College of Computing & IS
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
BIG Lab 2 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
OKELLO-OBURA
BLS 3123 Research Methods
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
OKELLO-OBURA
BLS 3123 Research Methods
BRAM-EVE-3
SEBULUME
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
IST-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
Justus Karegyeya
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
CIT Conference Room --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-MC
Rehema Baguma
MCN 7109 Requirements Engineering
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Engineer Bainomugisha
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
John Ngubiri
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
MIT 7115 Contemporary Issues in Information Technology
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Benjamin Kanagwa
MCN 7102 Software Engineering
--- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-LT 1 --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KASUJJA
MSC 7101 Research Methods
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
KIWUWA
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-LT 2 --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
SENDIKADIWA
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7102 Records Management
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
NAIBOKA
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7102 Records Management
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems
--- EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-LT 4 --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
OMONA
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
--- EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-Seminar Room --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
--- EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
--- --- -X- EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
--- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
--- --- -X- EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
--- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PLS 8107 Seminar
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 1A IST-1
Flavia Namagembe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
--- IST-1
Hasifah Namatovu
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
-X- IST-1
Justus Karegyeya
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- IST-EVE-1
Hasifah Namatovu
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
IST-EVE-1
Justus Karegyeya
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- --- IST-1
Flavia Namagembe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
-X- IST-1
Asaph Tweheyo
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
--- IST-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
--- IST-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
IST-1
Agnes Nakakawa
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
-X- IST-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
--- IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
IST-EVE-1
Agnes Nakakawa
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
--- SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
--- -X- --- --- IST-1
Asaph Tweheyo
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
IST-EVE-1
Asaph Tweheyo
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
IST-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
BRAM-3
KAWALYA
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
--- IST-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
-X- --- --- IST-1
Justus Karegyeya
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
--- IST-EVE-1
Asaph Tweheyo
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
--- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Grace Kamulegeya
MCN 7101 Principles of Mobile Computing
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 1B --- --- --- --- CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
-X- --- SE-3
Brian Muchake
BSE 3104 Software metrics
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
NINA
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
--- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
--- CS-EVE-1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
--- CS-1
May Namuddu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
CS-1
May Namuddu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- --- CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
-X- BIS-3, BIT-3
Peter Nabende
BIS 3105 Intelligent Systems
CS-EVE-1
May Namuddu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
--- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
May Namuddu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 2A --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
SE-EVE-3
Brian Muchake
BSE 3104 Software metrics
BIS-3
Amon Muteganda
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
--- -X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
BIT-EVE-3
Daudi Jjingo
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
BIT-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
--- --- BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
--- -X- BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
--- BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
--- BRAM-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
--- SE-4
Tonny Bulega
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
--- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
--- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Tonny Bulega
MCN 7107 Communications Systems
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 2B --- --- SE-3
Jacob Katende
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
-X- SE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
BIS-EVE-3, BIT-EVE-3
Peter Nabende
BIS 3105 Intelligent Systems
SE-3
Brian Muchake
BSE 3104 Software metrics
--- CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
-X- --- SE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
--- --- --- SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
SE-1
Richard Mayanja
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
--- --- -X- --- BRAM-3
KAWALYA
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
SE-EVE-1
Richard Mayanja
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
--- SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
SE-1
Flavia Namagembe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
-X- SE-1
Davies Rwabu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- SE-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- --- SE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
SE-1
Flavia Namagembe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
--- -X- SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
SE-1
Davies Rwabu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
SE-EVE-4
Moses Ntanda
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
MCS-1-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec4
Drake Mirembe
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
SE-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 2C --- BLIS-2
KHAN
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
--- --- CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
BLIS-3
OMONA
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
--- -X- CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
--- SE-EVE-3
Brian Muchake
BSE 3104 Software metrics
BRAM-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
--- --- BRAM-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Paul Ssemaluulu
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
--- --- --- CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
-X- --- --- BRAM-1
SENONO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
--- BRAM-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 2107 Editing
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 3A --- --- CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
--- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
KAKONGORO
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
-X- --- BIS-3
Emily Bagarukayo
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
BRAM-EVE-3
KIDAAGA
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
BIT-EVE-3
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
BIS-3
Amon Muteganda
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
--- --- --- SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
-X- --- BLIS-3
OMONA
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
--- BIT-EVE-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 3B --- --- CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
-X- CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
--- --- CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
--- CS-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
--- --- --- -X- CS-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
--- CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
CS-2-Elec2
Deborah Mudali
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
--- --- -X- --- CS-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Deborah Mudali
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
CS-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
CS-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
BRAM-1
Davies Rwabu
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
--- -X- CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
--- CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
BLIS-2
MWANJE
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
--- --- CS-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
-X- SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
--- CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
--- --- BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 4A --- BRAM-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BRAM-2
ABIDI
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
-X- BRAM-2
KASUJJA
BRM 2105 Research Methods
BRAM-2
KADDU
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
--- BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
--- BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
--- --- --- -X- BRAM-2
MWANJE
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
BRAM-2
ABIDI
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
BRAM-EVE-2
ABIDI
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
--- CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
--- BRAM-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
-X- --- BRAM-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
BRAM-EVE-2
ABIDI
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
SE-EVE-4
Moses Ntanda
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
--- --- BRAM-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
BRAM-2
MWANJE
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
-X- BRAM-2
KADDU
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
BLIS-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
BRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
BRAM-EVE-2
KASUJJA
BRM 2105 Research Methods
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
--- --- --- BRAM-1
Davies Rwabu
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
-X- BRAM-2
KASUJJA
BRM 2105 Research Methods
--- BRAM-EVE-3
KIDAAGA
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
--- BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
--- BRAM-EVE-2
KASUJJA
BRM 2105 Research Methods
--- --- --- ---
LLT 4B --- BIT-3
Daudi Jjingo
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
-X- BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
--- BIT-EVE-3
Daudi Jjingo
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
--- --- BIS-3
Fiona Ssozi
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
-X- --- --- BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
BLS 1105 Information and Society
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
--- BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
--- --- -X- BIS-3
Peter Wakholi
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
BLIS-1
OMONA
BLS 1105 Information and Society
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
BLS 1105 Information and Society
--- --- BLIS-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
--- --- -X- --- BLIS-1
OMONA
BLS 1105 Information and Society
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
-X- --- --- SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
--- BIT-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 5A BRAM-3
KIDAAGA
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
IST-2
Florence Kivunike
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
-X- --- BRAM-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
CS-EVE-3
Deborah Mudali
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
--- --- IST-2
Jacob Katende
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
-X- IST-2
Mercy Amiyo
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
--- IST-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
--- IST-2
Brian Muchake
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
IST-2
Mercy Amiyo
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
--- -X- IST-2
Henry Serugunda
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
--- IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
IST-2
Brian Muchake
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
--- --- BLIS-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
-X- BLIS-2
MWANJE
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
--- --- SE-EVE-4
Tonny Bulega
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
--- --- --- IST-2
Henry Serugunda
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
--- -X- BRAM-3
SEBULUME
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
--- IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
--- CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 5B --- CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
-X- SE-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
--- SE-EVE-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
SE-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
-X- SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
--- --- SE-EVE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
--- --- -X- BLIS-3
OKELLO-OBURA
BLS 3123 Research Methods
--- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
KAKONGORO
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
--- CS-3
Deborah Mudali
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
--- BIS-3
Emily Bagarukayo
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
-X- SE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
--- SE-EVE-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Moses Ntanda
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
KAKONGORO
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
--- --- BLIS-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
-X- SE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
--- SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 6A --- SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
--- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
IST-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
--- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-4
Moses Ntanda
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
--- --- BIS-EVE-3
Fiona Ssozi
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
--- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
--- -X- --- SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
--- CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
--- --- BRAM-3
KIDAAGA
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
--- -X- BRAM-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
--- CS-EVE-3
Deborah Mudali
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
BIT-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
BLIS-3
OKELLO-OBURA
BLS 3123 Research Methods
BIT-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
--- BRAM-EVE-3
SEBULUME
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LLT 6B --- --- --- BLIS-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
-X- CS-3
Deborah Mudali
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
--- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
--- BLIS-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
--- --- --- -X- BRAM-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
--- BRAM-3
SEBULUME
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
--- --- SE-4
Moses Ntanda
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
--- -X- BLIS-2
KHAN
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
--- BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
BRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
--- --- --- --- BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
-X- SE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
--- BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
BRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
BIT-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
BIT-3
Daudi Jjingo
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
--- --- --- -X- BIT-3
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
--- MIS-2-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST
Patrick Ogao
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
--- --- --- --- ---
LT 6C --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 2107 Editing
--- --- BLIS-EVE-2
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 2107 Editing
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
BRAM-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
--- BLIS-2
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 2107 Editing
-X- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
NINA
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
--- BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
--- CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
BIS-EVE-3
Emily Bagarukayo
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
--- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-1
SENONO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
--- BRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
IST-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
--- BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
LT 6D --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
NINA
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
--- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
--- --- CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
MIT-2-option-IM
Aminah Zawedde
MIT 8110 Computer Security
--- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
NINA
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
Emily Bagarukayo
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
--- --- BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
--- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
Peter Wakholi
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
KAKONGORO
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor) --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1, MIS-1
Gilbert Maiga
MIS 7100 Systems Analysis and Design/MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1, MIS-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Hasifah Namatovu
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1, MIS-1
Mercy Amiyo
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC
Julianne Sansa-Otim
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1, MCS-1
Agnes Rwashana
MIS 7102 Modelling and Simulation
--- --- --- MCS-1
Unknown
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor) --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Florence Kivunike
MIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Daudi Jjingo
MCS 7116 Graph Theory
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Johnson Mwebaze
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
--- --- --- MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2
Johnson Mwebaze
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Johnson Mwebaze
MCN 7100 Computer Networks
--- --- --- ---
Multimedia Lab --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIT-1
Aminah Zawedde
MIT 7100 Information Security
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Seminar Room 4B (level 4) CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision &Image Processing
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
Josephine Nabukenya
PIS 9101 Advanced Research in IS: Facilitation of collaborative problem solving
--- -X- CS-PhD
Fiona Tulinayo
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
--- --- --- --- CS-PhD
Engineer Bainomugisha
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
Gilbert Maiga
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
Patrick Ogao
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in GIS
---
Lab 1 --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM