Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version - (16-August-2018)

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 2C
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday ---
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
IST-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
IST-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
--- ---
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- ---
IST-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
---
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 5A
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 5A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
SE-1
Richard Mayanja
LLT 2B
SE-1
Richard Mayanja
LLT 2B
SE-1
Richard Mayanja
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Richard Mayanja
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-1
Richard Mayanja
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-1
Richard Mayanja
LLT 2B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2103 Knowledge-based Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday ---
BIT-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 4B
BIT-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday ---
BIT-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2109 E-Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- ---
CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Amon MutegandaFiona Tulinayo
LLT 6ALLT 2A
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
---
Tuesday
BIS-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2A
BIS-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 6B
BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 6B
--- ---
Thursday
BIS-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 3A
BIS-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 3A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3102 Business Process Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIS-3
Peter Wakholi
LLT 4B
BIS-3
Peter Wakholi
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Peter Wakholi
LT 6D
BIS-EVE-3
Peter Wakholi
LT 6D
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3105 Intelligent Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3, BIT-EVE-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 2B
BIS-EVE-3, BIT-EVE-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 2B
BIS-EVE-3, BIT-EVE-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 2B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIS-3, BIT-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 1B
BIS-3, BIT-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 1B
BIS-3, BIT-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIS-3, SE-4
Mark Rujumba
BIS-3, SE-4
Mark Rujumba
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3, SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday
BIS-3, SE-4
Mark Rujumba
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3, SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba
BIS-EVE-3, SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- ---
BIS-3
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 4B
BIS-3
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 4B
BIS-3
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 6A
BIS-EVE-3
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 6A
BIS-EVE-3
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 6A
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2109 Integrative Programming and Technologies
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2112 Electronic Commerce
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
BIT-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
BIT-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 6A
BIT-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 6A
Friday
BIT-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 4B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- ---
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- ---
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 3A
BIT-EVE-3
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 3A
BIT-EVE-3
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 3A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIT-3
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 6B
BIT-3
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 6B
BIT-3
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1105 Information and Society
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- ---
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 6B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- ---
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LT 6D
BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LT 6D
--- ---
Tuesday
BRAM-1
MUZAKI
LT 6C
BRAM-1
MUZAKI
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LT 6C
BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LT 6C
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- ---
BRAM-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4A
BRAM-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
LLT 5A
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
LLT 4B
--- ---
Friday --- --- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
LLT 4B
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA, Vincent Male
LLT 4B
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2C
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- ---
BRAM-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2C
--- ---
Friday --- --- ---
BRAM-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 4A
BRAM-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
Lab 1
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
Lab 1
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 5A
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 5A
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LT 6C
--- ---
Friday
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LT 6C
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 6B
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 5A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2107 Editing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
SENDIKADIWA
LT 6C
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
SENDIKADIWA
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2
SENDIKADIWA
LT 6C
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- ---
BLIS-2
SENDIKADIWA
LT 6C
BLIS-2
SENDIKADIWA
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 4A
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday ---
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 2C
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 6B
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BIG Lab 2
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BIG Lab 2
Saturday --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
LLT 6B
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
Lab 1
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
Lab 1
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- ---
BLIS-3
OMONA
LLT 2C
BLIS-3
OMONA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
LLT 3A
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
LLT 3A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
OMONA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- ---
BLIS-3
KAWALYA
LLT 6B
BLIS-3
KAWALYA
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
KAWALYA
LLT 4A
BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
LLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3117 Publication Design & Production
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3120 Library Operations
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday
BRAM-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 5A
BRAM-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 3A
BRAM-EVE-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 3A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- ---
BRAM-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 6A
BRAM-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 4A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 6B
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 4A
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 4A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 5B
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 2A
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 2A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3123 Research Methods
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
OKELLO-OBURA
BIG Lab 2
BLIS-EVE-3
OKELLO-OBURA
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 5B
BLIS-3
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 5B
---
BLIS-EVE-3
OKELLO-OBURA
BIG Lab 2
BLIS-EVE-3
OKELLO-OBURA
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday
BLIS-3
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 6A
BLIS-3
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 5A
Thursday --- ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 3A
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BIG Lab 2
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BIG Lab 2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 4B
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 2A
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 6A
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 6A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 2C
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 4A
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 6A
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 6A
---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 6B
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 6B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1
EKWARO
LT 6D
BRAM-1
EKWARO
LT 6D
--- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 6B
---
Thursday --- ---
BRAM-1
EKWARO
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 6B
BRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 6B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
KAKONGORO
LLT 3A
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
KAKONGORO
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
KAKONGORO
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
KAKONGORO
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
KAKONGORO
LT 6D
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
KAKONGORO
LT 6D
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
NINA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
NINA
LLT 1B
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
NINA
LLT 1B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
NINA
LT 6C
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
NINA
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
NINA
LT 6D
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1
SENONO
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1
SENONO
LT 6C
BRAM-1
SENONO
LT 6C
---
BRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
LT 6C
BRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
LT 6C
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
---
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- ---
BRAM-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
BRAM-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- ---
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
--- ---
Thursday
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday ---
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2105 Research Methods
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KASUJJA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
KASUJJA
LLT 4A
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KASUJJA
LLT 4A
BRAM-2
KASUJJA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
KASUJJA
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
KASUJJA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 5A
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 5A
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 3A
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 3A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 6B
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
SEBULUME
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SEBULUME
BIG Lab 2
BRAM-EVE-3
SEBULUME
BIG Lab 2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
SEBULUME
LLT 5A
BRAM-3
SEBULUME
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SEBULUME
LLT 6A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KAWALYA
LLT 3A
BRAM-EVE-3
KAWALYA
LLT 3A
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
KAWALYA
LLT 2B
BRAM-3
KAWALYA
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KAWALYA
LLT 2A
Friday ---
BRAM-3
KAWALYA
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
Thursday ---
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2102 Principles of Software Development II
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- ---
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
Tuesday
CS-2SE-2
Alex MwotilJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3BLLT 5B
CS-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
Alex MwotilJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3BLLT 5B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3102 Object-oriented Software Engineering
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3104 Software metrics
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Brian Muchake
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Brian Muchake
LLT 2A
Tuesday
SE-3
Brian Muchake
LLT 2B
SE-3
Brian Muchake
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Brian Muchake
LLT 2C
SE-EVE-3
Brian Muchake
LLT 2C
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BIG Lab 2
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 3B
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 3B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIS-3
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 3A
BIS-3
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- ---
SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- ---
BIS-3
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Emily Bagarukayo
LT 6D
BIS-EVE-3
Emily Bagarukayo
LT 6D
BIS-EVE-3
Emily Bagarukayo
LT 6C
---
Friday --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
LLT 3A
SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
LLT 6B
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3107 Real-Time and Embedded Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
Thursday --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1A
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 2C
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 2C
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 6B
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 6B
--- ---
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3A
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6A
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6A
---
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday ---
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6A
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6A
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LT 6D
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LT 6D
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-4
Moses Ntanda
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- ---
SE-4
Moses Ntanda
LLT 6B
SE-4
Moses Ntanda
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Moses Ntanda
LLT 4A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Moses Ntanda
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-4
Moses Ntanda
LLT 2B
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4102 Ethics of Professional Engineers
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-1
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 1A
IST-1
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-1
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-4
Asaph TweheyoTonny Bulega
LLT 1ALLT 5A
SE-EVE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 5A
SE-EVE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 5A
Friday ---
SE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 2A
SE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 2A
SE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday ---
IST-EVE-1
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday
IST-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 1A
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 5B
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 6A
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 6A
---
Tuesday
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3A
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3A
IST-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 1A
IST-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 1A
IST-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 1A
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
Thursday --- ---
SE-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 2B
SE-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 2B
SE-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 2B
--- ---
Friday --- --- ---
SE-1
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday ---
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- ---
CS-1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 1B
CS-1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 1B
CS-1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-2-Elec1
Joseph SsemwogerereBarbara Nansamba
LLT 1BLLT 5B
CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-2-Elec1
Joseph SsemwogerereBarbara Nansamba
LLT 1BLLT 5B
CS-EVE-1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 1B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
---
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LT 6D
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
IST-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
---
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LT 6C
Friday
IST-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2A
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2A
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- ---
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
SE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
SE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
---
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
LT 6D
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
LT 6D
Friday --- --- ---
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
---
SE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
SE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
---
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
CS-2-Elec2
Deborah Mudali
LLT 3B
CS-2-Elec2
Deborah Mudali
LLT 3B
CS-2-Elec2
Deborah Mudali
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Deborah Mudali
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Deborah Mudali
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Deborah Mudali
LLT 3B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- ---
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
Wednesday
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2115 Programming Methodology II
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2C
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
Thursday
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 1A
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 1A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3113 Emerging trends in computer science
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3114 Selected Topics in CS
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- ---
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 6B
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 6B
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 6B
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- ---
CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2B
CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6B
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6B
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6B
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday
CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4B
CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4B
CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- ---
SE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 2B
SE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 2B
SE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 2B
---
CS-3
Deborah Mudali
LLT 6B
--- ---
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 2C
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 2C
---
CS-EVE-3
Deborah Mudali
LLT 5A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday ---
CS-3
Deborah Mudali
LLT 5B
CS-3
Deborah Mudali
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Deborah Mudali
LLT 6A
CS-EVE-3
Deborah Mudali
LLT 6A
--- ---
Friday --- ---
BIT-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
BIT-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
BIT-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 3A
BIT-EVE-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 3A
BIT-EVE-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 3A
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
IST-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday ---
CS-1
May Namuddu
LLT 1B
CS-1
May Namuddu
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday
CS-1
May Namuddu
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
SE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
---
CS-EVE-1
May Namuddu
LLT 1B
---
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-1SE-1
Justus KaregyeyaDavies Rwabu
LLT 1ALLT 2B
CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
May NamudduJustus Karegyeya
LLT 1BBIG Lab 2
CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
May NamudduJustus Karegyeya
LLT 1BBIG Lab 2
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DCS 2103 Ethics in an IT Environment
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1101 Libraries in their Social Setting
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1104 Basic Accounts
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1106 Libraries in their social setting
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1107 Introduction to Cataloguing Theory & Practice
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1108 Introduction to Classification Theory & Practice
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1109 BASIC ACCOUNTS
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2101 Introduction to Community Information Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2102 Specialized Information Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2105 School Library Studies
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2106 Introduction to Community Information Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2107 Specialized Information Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2108 Stores and Material Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- ---
IST-1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 1A
IST-1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 1A
IST-1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 1A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- ---
IST-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
IST-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
IST-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 5A
IST-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 5A
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 5A
Wednesday --- --- ---
IST-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- ---
IST-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 5A
IST-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 5A
IST-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 5A
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 5A
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 5A
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 6A
Tuesday --- ---
IST-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
IST-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
IST-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
IST-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday ---
IST-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
IST-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday
IST-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
BIG Lab 2
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
IST-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7100 Computer Networks
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7101 Principles of Mobile Computing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 1A
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 1A
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7102 Software Engineering
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Benjamin Kanagwa
CIT Conference Room
MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Benjamin Kanagwa
CIT Conference Room
MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Benjamin Kanagwa
CIT Conference Room
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7104 Mobile Communications
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny Bulega
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny Bulega
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny Bulega
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Engineer Bainomugisha
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Engineer Bainomugisha
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Engineer Bainomugisha
CIT Conference Room
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday
MCS-1-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec4
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
MCS-1-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec4
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
MCS-1-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec4
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7107 Communications Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 2A
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 2A
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7109 Requirements Engineering
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-MC
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-MC
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-MC
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8101 Innovative Mobile Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 4B
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 4B
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 4B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8106 Database Design
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8107 Selected Topics in Networking
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7116 Graph Theory
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Daudi Jjingo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MCS-1-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Daudi Jjingo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MCS-1-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Daudi Jjingo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- ---
MCS-1
Unknown
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MCS-1
Unknown
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MCS-1
Unknown
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
Multimedia Lab
MCS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
Multimedia Lab
MCS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
Multimedia Lab
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Multimedia Lab
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Multimedia Lab
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Multimedia Lab
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 9201 Presentations, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7100 Systems Analysis and Design/MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1, MIS-1
Gilbert Maiga
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MIS-1
Gilbert Maiga
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MIS-1
Gilbert Maiga
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7102 Modelling and Simulation
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1, MCS-1
Agnes Rwashana
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIS-1, MCS-1
Agnes Rwashana
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIS-1, MCS-1
Agnes Rwashana
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1, MIS-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Hasifah Namatovu
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MIS-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Hasifah Namatovu
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MIS-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Hasifah Namatovu
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Rehema Baguma
MIS-1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Rehema Baguma
MIS-1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Rehema Baguma
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday
MIS-2-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
LLT 6B
MIS-2-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
LLT 6B
MIS-2-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST
Patrick Ogao
LLT 6B
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST
Patrick Ogao
LLT 6B
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST
Patrick Ogao
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7100 Information Security
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday ---
MIT-1
Aminah Zawedde
Multimedia Lab
MIT-1
Aminah Zawedde
Multimedia Lab
MIT-1
Aminah Zawedde
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7115 Contemporary Issues in Information Technology
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1, MIS-1
John NgubiriMercy Amiyo
CIT Conference RoomLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1, MIS-1
John NgubiriMercy Amiyo
CIT Conference RoomLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1, MIS-1
John NgubiriMercy Amiyo
CIT Conference RoomLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8110 Computer Security
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM
Aminah Zawedde
LT 6D
MIT-2-option-IM
Aminah Zawedde
LT 6D
MIT-2-option-IM
Aminah Zawedde
LT 6D
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Florence Kivunike
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Florence Kivunike
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Florence Kivunike
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2C
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2C
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2C
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Martin Ngobye
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Martin Ngobye
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Martin Ngobye
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7102 Records Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
NAIBOKA
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
NAIBOKA
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
NAIBOKA
EASLIS-LT 2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 2
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 4
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday
EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7101 Research Methods
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KASUJJA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KASUJJA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KASUJJA
EASLIS-LT 1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
OMONA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-1
OMONA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-1
OMONA
EASLIS-LT 4
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-LT 1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8106 Publishing Management and Editing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8107 Multimedia Production
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8108 Records and Archives Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8109 Preservation and Conservation of Archives
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8110 Social Informatics
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8111 Indigenous Knowledge Management Systems
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8202 Information Storage and Retrieval
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
Wednesday ---
IST-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
Friday --- --- ---
IST-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
IST-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-2
John Kizito
LLT 5B
SE-2
John Kizito
LLT 5B
---
SE-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
---
Tuesday --- --- --- ---
SE-2
John Kizito
LLT 5B
---
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- ---
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- ---
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 3107 Linear programming
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LT 6C
Wednesday --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 2C
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 4B
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 4B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday
CS-PhD
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision &Image Processing
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday
CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIS 9101 Advanced Research in IS: Facilitation of collaborative problem solving
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday ---
CS-PhD
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in GIS
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Patrick Ogao
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Patrick Ogao
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Patrick Ogao
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8107 Seminar
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
CS-PhD
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
CS-PhD
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 10/16/18 3:16 PM

back to the top