College of Computing & IS
All Activities
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
CS-1BRAM-2CS-3IST-B-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISBRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
Fridah KatushemererweKADDUMoses NasinyamaBrian Muchake
LLT 3BLLT 4ALLT 6BLLT 3A
09:00 - 10:00
BRAM-1, BLIS-1SE-4CS-3SE-3IST-2-BIST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-optionIST-B-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementBSE 4101 Software Reliability and TestingBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaIST 3108 Applications DevelopmentIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
SSEKITTOJohnson MwebazeMoses NasinyamaAlex MwotilEvelyn AsioAmon MutegandaBrian Muchake
LLT 5BLLT 4ALLT 6BLLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 2ALLT 3A
10:00 - 11:00
BRAM-1, BLIS-1BRAM-2SE-3BLIS-3IST-A-1IST-2-ACS-3-Elec 3CS-1IST-B-1IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-optionPhd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementBRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingBSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignBLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingCSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyIST 3101 Project IPIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
SSEKITTOBATTEAlex MwotilNAMUJUZIMark MagumbaJacob KatendeJoseph LwomwaJohn KizitoBrian MuchakeEmma MugejjeraFiona Tulinayo
LLT 5BLLT 4ALLT 3BLLT 1BLLT 1ALLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 2BLLT 3ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
11:00 - 12:00
BRAM-2BLIS-1BRAM-1BLIS-3IST-A-1IST-2-ACS-3-Elec 3CS-1SE-3CS-2IST-B-1EASLIS-PhDIST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-optionPhd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingBLS 1106 Information LiteracyBLS 1111 Information Technology 1BLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingCSC 1108 Individual Project 1CSC 3119 User Interface DesignCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsPLS 8103 Theory of Information ScienceIST 3101 Project IPIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
BATTEMUZAKI KIDAAGANAMUJUZIMark MagumbaJacob KatendeJoseph LwomwaJohn KizitoEvelyn AsioRose NakibuuleJames KisoroKIYINGIEmma MugejjeraFiona Tulinayo
LLT 4ALLT 4BLT 6DLLT 1BLLT 1ALLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 2BLLT 2CLLT 3BLLT 3APhD Seminar RoomSeminar Room 4B (level 4)
12:00 - 13:00
SE-1BRAM-1IST-A-1IST-2-ACS-3-Elec 3SE-3CS-2IST-B-1EASLIS-PhDIST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-optionPhd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISBLS 1111 Information Technology 1IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingCSC 3119 User Interface DesignCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsPLS 8103 Theory of Information ScienceIST 3101 Project IPIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Davies RwabuKIDAAGAMark MagumbaJacob KatendeJoseph LwomwaEvelyn AsioRose NakibuuleJames KisoroKIYINGIEmma MugejjeraFiona Tulinayo
LLT 2BLT 6DLLT 1ALLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 2CLLT 3BLLT 3APhD Seminar RoomSeminar Room 4B (level 4)
13:00 - 14:00 -X-
14:00 - 15:00
BRAM-1BRAM-2, BLIS-2CS-2SE-2BRAM-3BLIS-1IST-A-1IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4Phd- SE
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationMTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementBLS 3120 Library OperationsCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyIST 3110 Business Process ManagementPIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
NAMUJUZILUYOMBYAJohn KizitoRose NakibuuleKALYOWAMUTIBWAPaddy AsiimweJoyce Nakatumba-NabendeSwaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LT 6DLLT 3BLLT 5BLLT 2CLLT 4BLLT 1ALLT 5ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
15:00 - 16:00
BLIS-3BRAM-1BRAM-2, BLIS-2CS-2IST-2-ABRAM-3BLIS-1SE-1IST-A-1IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4Phd- SE
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationMTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementBLS 3120 Library OperationsCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyIST 3110 Business Process ManagementPIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
BUKIRWANAMUJUZILUYOMBYAJohn KizitoEvelyn AsioKALYOWAMUTIBWARuth MbabaziPaddy AsiimweJoyce Nakatumba-NabendeSwaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 3ALT 6DLLT 3BLLT 2ALLT 2CLLT 4BLLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 5ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
16:00 - 17:00
BLIS-3CS-2IST-2-ASE-3-Elec1SE-1IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4Phd- SE
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBSE 2106 Computer NetworksIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaBSE 3105 Software Evolution CSC 1100 Computer LiteracyIST 3110 Business Process ManagementPIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
BUKIRWAAlex MwotilEvelyn AsioJoab AgabaRuth MbabaziJoyce Nakatumba-NabendeSwaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 2BLLT 5ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-3SE-EVE-1IST-EVE-1CS-EVE-3-Elec 3CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-2IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface DesignBLS 1106 Information LiteracyBRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services BSE 2106 Computer NetworksCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceBLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBRM 3103 Preservation and ConservationCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingCSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IIST 3101 Project I
Jacob KatendeMUZAKI KADDUAlex MwotilRose NakibuuleMUTIBWANAMUJUZIJoab AgabaMark MagumbaJoseph LwomwaJohn KizitoFlorence KivunikeEmma Mugejjera
LLT 3ALLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 5BLLT 4ABIG Lab 2LLT 4BLLT 1ALT 6DLLT 5ALLT 2A
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-3SE-EVE-1MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CNMDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SEMIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IMMIS-2-option-ISTBLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-3EASLIS-RAM-1EASLIS-RAM-2SE-EVE-4IST-EVE-1CS-EVE-3-Elec 3CS-EVE-1MIT-1MIS-1EASLIS-MSC-1IST-EVE-2IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface DesignCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISMCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer ProgramsMCN 8100 Advanced Network SecurityMCN 8105 Applied Software Project ManagementMIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative CommunicationMIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data MiningBLS 1106 Information LiteracyBRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services BSE 2106 Computer NetworksBLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBRM 3103 Preservation and ConservationMRM 7102 Records ManagementMRM 7302 Research Seminar Series IBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingCSC 1108 Individual Project 1MIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and DesignMIS 7120 Management for IS ProfessionalsMSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information ServicesIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IIST 3101 Project I
Jacob KatendeDavies RwabuMarriette KatarahweireSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseJoseph BalikuddembeAgnes NakakawaBrian MuchakeMUZAKI KADDUAlex MwotilMUTIBWANAMUJUZILUYOMBYAOKELLO-OBURATonny BulegaMark MagumbaJoseph LwomwaJohn KizitoGilbert MaigaRehema BagumaBUKIRWAFlorence KivunikeEmma Mugejjera
LLT 3ALLT 2BCIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LT 6CLLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 4ABIG Lab 2EASLIS-LT 2EASLIS-LT 4LLT 6BLLT 1ALT 6DLLT 5AMultimedia LabLLT 6AEASLIS-Seminar RoomLLT 2A
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-1SE-EVE-3-Elec3MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CNMDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SEMIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IMMIS-2-option-ISTBLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2EASLIS-RAM-1CS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1EASLIS-RAM-2SE-EVE-4IST-EVE-1CS-EVE-3-Elec 3IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionCS-EVE-2MIT-1MIS-1EASLIS-MSC-1IST-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISBSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded SystemsMCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer ProgramsMCN 8100 Advanced Network SecurityMCN 8105 Applied Software Project ManagementMIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative CommunicationMIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data MiningBLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingMRM 7102 Records ManagementCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyBLS 3120 Library OperationsMRM 7302 Research Seminar Series IBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingIST 3108 Applications DevelopmentCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceMIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and DesignMIS 7120 Management for IS ProfessionalsMSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information ServicesIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IBLS 3123 Research MethodsBLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
Davies RwabuMary NsabagwaMarriette KatarahweireSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseJoseph BalikuddembeAgnes NakakawaBrian MuchakeKIDAAGABATTELUYOMBYAPaddy AsiimweMUTIBWAOKELLO-OBURATonny BulegaMark MagumbaJoseph LwomwaAmon MutegandaRose NakibuuleGilbert MaigaRehema BagumaBUKIRWAFlorence KivunikeKIYINGIKULISOOMA
LLT 2BBIG Lab 2CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LT 6CLLT 4ALLT 5AEASLIS-LT 2LLT 1BLLT 4BEASLIS-LT 4LLT 6BLLT 1ALT 6DLab 1LLT 3BMultimedia LabLLT 6AEASLIS-Seminar RoomLLT 2ALLT 3ALLT 2C
20:00 - 21:00
IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-3-Elec3MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CNMDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SEMIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IMMIS-2-option-ISTBLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-3EASLIS-RAM-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-4IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionCS-EVE-2MIT-1MIS-1EASLIS-MSC-1BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-1
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementBSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded SystemsMCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer ProgramsMCN 8100 Advanced Network SecurityMCN 8105 Applied Software Project ManagementMIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative CommunicationMIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data MiningBLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementMRM 7102 Records ManagementCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsBLS 3120 Library OperationsBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 3108 Applications DevelopmentCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceMIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and DesignMIS 7120 Management for IS ProfessionalsMSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information ServicesBLS 3123 Research MethodsBLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
Jacob KatendeMary NsabagwaMarriette KatarahweireSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseJoseph BalikuddembeAgnes NakakawaBrian MuchakeKIDAAGABATTEKALYOWALUYOMBYAPaddy AsiimweJames KisoroMUTIBWATonny BulegaAmon MutegandaRose NakibuuleGilbert MaigaRehema BagumaBUKIRWAKIYINGIKULISOOMA
LLT 2ABIG Lab 2CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LT 6CLLT 4ALLT 5ALLT 5BEASLIS-LT 2LLT 1BLLT 1ALLT 4BLLT 6BLab 1LLT 3BMultimedia LabLLT 6AEASLIS-Seminar RoomLLT 3ALLT 2C
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
BLIS-3BLIS-1BRAM-3CS-1EASLIS-PhDIST-2-BSE-1
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship BLS 1106 Information LiteracyBLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyPLS 8106 Operational Research in Information ScienceIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
BATTEMUZAKI MWANJEPaddy AsiimweJohn NgubiriJacob KatendeBenjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2ALLT 4BLLT 3BLT 6CPhD Seminar RoomLLT 1BLLT 2B
09:00 - 10:00
BLIS-1BRAM-3CS-1EASLIS-PhDSE-2-Elec1IST-2-BIST-3-ISM-optionSE-1Phd- IS
BLS 1106 Information LiteracyBLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyPLS 8106 Operational Research in Information ScienceCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementIST 3111 Information Systems ArchitectureBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming ConceptsPIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
MUZAKI MWANJEPaddy AsiimweJohn NgubiriBarbara NansambaJacob KatendeAgnes NakakawaBenjamin KanagwaJosephine Nabukenya
LLT 4BLLT 3BLT 6CPhD Seminar RoomLLT 5BLLT 1BLLT 6ALLT 2BSeminar Room 4B (level 4)
10:00 - 11:00
CS-2BLIS-3CS-3-Elec 1SE-2-Elec1IST-2-BIST-2-AIST-3-ISM-optionSE-1Phd- IS
MTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsBLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IIST 3111 Information Systems ArchitectureBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming ConceptsPIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
John KizitoKADDUFiona TulinayoBarbara NansambaJacob KatendeFlorence KivunikeAgnes NakakawaBenjamin KanagwaJosephine Nabukenya
LLT 3BLLT 4ALLT 3ALLT 5BLLT 1BLLT 2CLLT 6ALLT 2BSeminar Room 4B (level 4)
11:00 - 12:00
BLIS-2BLIS-3EASLIS-PhDCS-3-Elec 1IST-A-1IST-2-BIST-3-SD-optionCS-2-Elec2IST-2-AIST-3-ISM-optionPhd- IS
BLS 2113 Document Classification I BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesPLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information ScienceBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsIST 2101 Data and Information Management IIIST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesCSC 2113 Software EngineeringIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IIST 3111 Information Systems ArchitecturePIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
KIWUWAKADDUKIBANJAFiona TulinayoJames KisoroMercy AmiyoAlbert BitwireDiana BabiryeFlorence KivunikeAgnes NakakawaJosephine Nabukenya
LLT 1BLLT 4APhD Seminar RoomLLT 3ALLT 1ALLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 6ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
12:00 - 13:00
BLIS-2BRAM-1, BLIS-1EASLIS-PhDCS-3-Elec 1IST-A-1IST-3-SD-optionIST-3-ISM-optionCS-2-Elec2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I BRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsPLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information ScienceBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsIST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business IntelligenceCSC 2113 Software Engineering
KIWUWAOMONAKIBANJAFiona TulinayoJames KisoroAlbert BitwireBrian MuchakeDiana Babirye
LLT 1BLLT 4BPhD Seminar RoomLLT 3ALLT 1ALLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 3B
13:00 - 14:00 -X-
14:00 - 15:00
BLIS-3BLIS-2IST-2-ASE-2BRAM-3CS-3-Elec 2BRAM-2CS-1EASLIS-PhD
BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsIST 2101 Data and Information Management IICSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementMTH 3107 Linear programming BRM 2105 Research MethodsCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitecturePLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
MWANJEMUZAKI Mercy AmiyoRose NakibuuleKALYOWAJohn NgubiriEKWAROBarbara NansambaKIYINGI
LLT 1BLLT 2ALLT 2BLLT 5BLLT 4BLLT 6ALLT 4ALLT 5APhD Seminar Room
15:00 - 16:00
SE-3BLIS-3IST-2-ASE-2CS-3-Elec 2BRAM-2IST-A-1CS-1IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-optionEASLIS-PhDIST-2-B
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementIST 2101 Data and Information Management IICSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceMTH 3107 Linear programming BRM 2105 Research MethodsCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureIST 3108 Applications DevelopmentPLS 8103 Theory of Information ScienceIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Joseph BalikuddembeMWANJEMercy AmiyoRose NakibuuleJohn NgubiriEKWAROJustus KaregyeyaBarbara NansambaAmon MutegandaKIYINGIFlorence Kivunike
LLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 2BLLT 5BLLT 6ALLT 4ALLT 1ALLT 5ALLT 4BPhD Seminar RoomLLT 2A
16:00 - 17:00
IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-optionIST-B-1IST-2-B
IST 3108 Applications DevelopmentCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Amon MutegandaJustus KaregyeyaFlorence Kivunike
LLT 4BLLT 1ALLT 2A
17:00 - 18:00
IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-3-Elec3BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3-Elec 1SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-1
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementBSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded SystemsBRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementBLS 2113 Document Classification I BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services MTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsBLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureIST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
Jacob KatendeMary NsabagwaEKWAROKIWUWABUKIRWAKADDUJohn KizitoMWANJEFiona TulinayoBarbara NansambaAlbert BitwireBenjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2CLLT 6BLLT 1BLT 6CLLT 3ALLT 4BLLT 3BBIG Lab 2LLT 6ALLT 5BLLT 2ALLT 2B
18:00 - 19:00
IST-EVE-2MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CNMIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IMBRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-3CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-3EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2EASLIS-MSC-2BRAM-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-3EASLIS-RAM-1CS-EVE-3-Elec 1IST-EVE-1MCS-1SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-3-SD-optionMDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMCS-2MIS-1IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-1
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementMIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database DesignMIS 7111 Information Systems for ManagersBRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementBLS 2113 Document Classification I BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsMTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsBSE 3104 Software metrics MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and ManagementMSC 8104 Bibliometrics BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyMRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and SocietyBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISMCS 7103 Machine LearningCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureIST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesMCN 7103 System and Network SecurityMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from NetworksMIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and AuditIST 3111 Information Systems ArchitectureBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
Jacob KatendeAlice MugishaEmmanuel EiluEKWAROKIWUWABUKIRWAJohn KizitoSteven OdongoOMONAOKELLO-OBURASSEKITTOMWANJEKADDUFiona TulinayoJustus KaregyeyaJoyce Nakatumba-NabendeBarbara NansambaAlbert BitwireSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseRaymond MugwanyaEmily BagarukayoAgnes NakakawaBenjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2CLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 1BLT 6CLLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 6BEASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 4LLT 4BBIG Lab 2EASLIS-LT 2LLT 6ALLT 1ACIT Conference RoomLLT 5BLLT 2AMultimedia LabSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 4ALab 1LLT 2B
19:00 - 20:00
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CNMIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IMBRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-2SE-EVE-3EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2BRAM-EVE-3EASLIS-MSC-2CS-EVE-3-Elec 2EASLIS-RAM-1CS-EVE-3-Elec 1SE-EVE-4MCS-1IST-EVE-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMCS-2MIS-1IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-1
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database DesignMIS 7111 Information Systems for ManagersBRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementBLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceBSE 3104 Software metrics MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and ManagementBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementMSC 8104 Bibliometrics MTH 3107 Linear programming MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and SocietyBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationBSE 4100 Software Engineering Project IMCS 7103 Machine LearningCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyMCN 7103 System and Network SecurityMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from NetworksMIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and AuditIST 3111 Information Systems ArchitectureBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
Alice MugishaEmmanuel EiluSSEKITTOMWANJELUYOMBYAMoses NtandaRose NakibuuleSteven OdongoOMONAKALYOWAOKELLO-OBURAJohn NgubiriKADDUFiona TulinayoMary NsabagwaJoyce Nakatumba-NabendePaddy AsiimweSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseRaymond MugwanyaEmily BagarukayoAgnes NakakawaBenjamin Kanagwa
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 2CLLT 4BLT 6DLLT 5BLLT 6BEASLIS-Seminar RoomLLT 3AEASLIS-LT 4LT 6CEASLIS-LT 2LLT 6ALLT 1BCIT Conference RoomLLT 1AMultimedia LabSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 4ALab 1LLT 2B
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-3MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CNMIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IMBLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2BRAM-EVE-3EASLIS-MSC-2CS-EVE-3-Elec 2EASLIS-RAM-1BLIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-4MCS-1IST-EVE-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMCS-2MIS-1IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
CSC 3119 User Interface DesignMIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database DesignMIS 7111 Information Systems for ManagersBLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationIST 2101 Data and Information Management IICSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceMSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and ManagementBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementMSC 8104 Bibliometrics MTH 3107 Linear programming MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and SocietyBLS 3120 Library OperationsBSE 4100 Software Engineering Project IMCS 7103 Machine LearningCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyMCN 7103 System and Network SecurityMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from NetworksMIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and AuditIST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
Jacob KatendeAlice MugishaEmmanuel EiluMWANJELUYOMBYAMercy AmiyoRose NakibuuleOMONAKALYOWAOKELLO-OBURAJohn NgubiriKADDUMUTIBWAMary NsabagwaJoyce Nakatumba-NabendePaddy AsiimweSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseRaymond MugwanyaEmily BagarukayoAgnes Nakakawa
LLT 5ALab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 4BLLT 2ALLT 5BEASLIS-Seminar RoomLLT 3AEASLIS-LT 4LT 6CEASLIS-LT 2LLT 2BLLT 1BCIT Conference RoomLLT 1AMultimedia LabSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 4ALab 1
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
BLIS-2SE-3IST-A-1IST-2-AIST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-optionPhd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
BLS 2113 Document Classification I BSE 3104 Software metrics MTH 1110 Basic MathematicsBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 3101 Project IPCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
KIWUWASteven OdongoJames KisoroHenry SerugundaEmma MugejjeraGilbert Maiga
LLT 2CLLT 5ALLT 1ALLT 2ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
09:00 - 10:00
BLIS-2BLIS-3BRAM-3SE-3EASLIS-PhDSE-2-Elec1IST-2-BIST-B-1IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-optionPhd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
BLS 2113 Document Classification I BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship BRM 3102 Management of Business Records BSE 3104 Software metrics PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information ScienceCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISIST 3101 Project IPCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
KIWUWABATTESSEKITTOSteven OdongoKIBANJABarbara NansambaHenry SerugundaJustus KaregyeyaEmma MugejjeraGilbert Maiga
LLT 2CLLT 1ALLT 6ALLT 5APhD Seminar RoomLLT 5BLLT 1BLLT 3ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
10:00 - 11:00
SE-1BLIS-3BRAM-1, BLIS-1BRAM-3BRAM-2, BLIS-2IST-2-ASE-3EASLIS-PhDSE-4CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2IST-B-1CS-3, IST-3-SD-optionPhd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISBLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementBRM 3102 Management of Business Records BRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationIST 2101 Data and Information Management IIBSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignPLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information ScienceBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBSE 2105 Formal MethodsCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 3119 User Interface DesignPCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Davies RwabuBATTEEKWAROSSEKITTOLUYOMBYAMercy AmiyoAlex MwotilKIBANJATonny BulegaAlbert BitwireJustus KaregyeyaFiona SsoziGilbert Maiga
LLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 2CLLT 6ALLT 1BLLT 3BPhD Seminar RoomLLT 6BLLT 2ALLT 3ALLT 5ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
11:00 - 12:00
CS-1SE-1BLIS-2BRAM-1, BLIS-1SE-4CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2IST-2-BIST-B-1CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISBLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBSE 2105 Formal MethodsIST 2101 Data and Information Management IICSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fridah KatushemererweDavies RwabuMUTIBWAEKWAROTonny BulegaAlbert BitwireMercy AmiyoPaddy AsiimweFiona Ssozi
LLT 5BLLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 2CLLT 6BLLT 2ALLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 5A
12:00 - 13:00
CS-1IST-2-ABRAM-2SE-4BLIS-1CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2IST-2-BIST-B-1CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaBRM 2105 Research MethodsBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBLS 3120 Library OperationsBSE 2105 Formal MethodsIST 2101 Data and Information Management IICSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fridah KatushemererweEvelyn AsioEKWAROTonny BulegaMUTIBWAAlbert BitwireMercy AmiyoPaddy AsiimweFiona Ssozi
LLT 5BLLT 1ALLT 4ALLT 6BLLT 4BLLT 2ALLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 5A
13:00 - 14:00 -X-
14:00 - 15:00
SE-3-Elec3BLIS-2BRAM-2BRAM-3SE-4SE-2CS-3-Elec 2CS-1IST-A-1SE-1BRAM-1IST-3-SD-option
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded SystemsBLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsBSE 4101 Software Reliability and TestingBSE 2106 Computer NetworksMTH 3107 Linear programming CSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeIST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Mary NsabagwaKIDAAGAKADDUEKWAROJohnson MwebazeJulianne Sansa-OtimJohn NgubiriPaddy AsiimweJustus KaregyeyaJoab AgabaMUTIBWAPeter Nabende
LLT 4BLLT 6BLLT 4ALLT 5ALLT 3ALLT 5BLLT 2ALT 6DLLT 1ALLT 2BLLT 2CLT 6C
15:00 - 16:00
SE-3-Elec3BLIS-2BRAM-2BRAM-3SE-4CS-1IST-A-1EASLIS-PhDBLIS-3BRAM-1IST-3-SD-option
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded SystemsBLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsBSE 4101 Software Reliability and TestingCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISPLS 8106 Operational Research in Information ScienceBLS 3123 Research MethodsBLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeIST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Mary NsabagwaKIDAAGAKADDUEKWAROJohnson MwebazePaddy AsiimweJustus KaregyeyaJohn NgubiriKIYINGIMUTIBWAPeter Nabende
LLT 4BLLT 6BLLT 4ALLT 5ALLT 3ALT 6DLLT 1APhD Seminar RoomLLT 2ALLT 2CLT 6C
16:00 - 17:00
EASLIS-PhDCS-1SE-3BLIS-3IST-3-SD-option
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information ScienceCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureCSC 3119 User Interface DesignBLS 3123 Research MethodsIST 3107 Intelligent Systems
John NgubiriBarbara NansambaEvelyn AsioKIYINGIPeter Nabende
PhD Seminar RoomLLT 5BLLT 5ALLT 2ALT 6C
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-1SE-EVE-3-Elec2BLIS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-3-Elec1IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2IST-EVE-1IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionCS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-optionBRAM-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISBSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing BLS 1105 Information and Society BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBSE 3105 Software Evolution BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBSE 2105 Formal MethodsCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyIST 3110 Business Process ManagementCSC 3119 User Interface DesignBLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
Davies RwabuDrake MirembeOMONAKIDAAGABATTEEKWAROMoses NtandaJoab AgabaHenry SerugundaAlbert BitwirePaddy AsiimweMark RujumbaFiona SsoziMUTIBWA
LLT 2BLT 6DLLT 4BLT 6CLLT 4ALLT 6ALLT 3ALLT 6BLLT 1BLLT 2ALLT 1ALLT 3BLLT 5BLLT 2C
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-3-Elec2MCS-2MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IWMIT-2-option-IM-Elec2BLIS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-1EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1BLIS-EVE-3IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2SE-EVE-4MCS-1IST-EVE-1MIS-1CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-optionBRAM-EVE-1
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing MCS 8100 Artificial IntelligenceMCN 8104 Networking ProgrammingMIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging TechnologiesMIT 8115 Corporate Network ManagementBLS 1105 Information and Society BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingMSC 7101 Research MethodsBLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBSE 2105 Formal MethodsBSE 4101 Software Reliability and TestingMCS 7102 Data Security and PrivacyCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyMIS 7117 Human factors in information systems designCSC 3119 User Interface DesignBLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
Drake MirembeRose NakibuuleSteven OdongoEmmanuel EiluOMONAKIDAAGABATTEEKWAROMoses NtandaKIBANJANAMUJUZIHenry SerugundaAlbert BitwireJohnson MwebazeJohn NgubiriPaddy AsiimweRehema BagumaFiona SsoziMUTIBWA
LT 6DMultimedia LabLab 1LLT 2BSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 4BLT 6CLLT 4ALLT 6ALLT 3AEASLIS-LT 1LLT 6BLLT 1BLLT 2ALLT 5ALab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 1ACIT Conference RoomLLT 5BLLT 2C
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-3MCS-2MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IWMIT-2-option-IM-Elec2BRAM-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-3IST-EVE-2EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1BRAM-EVE-2IST-EVE-1CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2SE-EVE-4MCS-1SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionCS-EVE-2-Elec2MIS-1CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-optionEASLIS-RAM-2
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering MCS 8100 Artificial IntelligenceMCN 8104 Networking ProgrammingMIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging TechnologiesMIT 8115 Corporate Network ManagementBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBLS 2113 Document Classification I BRM 3102 Management of Business Records IST 2101 Data and Information Management IIMSC 7101 Research MethodsBRM 2105 Research MethodsCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISBSE 2105 Formal MethodsBSE 4101 Software Reliability and TestingMCS 7102 Data Security and PrivacyCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business IntelligenceCSC 2113 Software EngineeringMIS 7117 Human factors in information systems designCSC 3119 User Interface DesignMRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
Joseph BalikuddembeRose NakibuuleSteven OdongoEmmanuel EiluNAMUJUZIKIWUWASSEKITTOMercy AmiyoKIBANJAEKWAROJustus KaregyeyaAlbert BitwireJohnson MwebazeJohn NgubiriBarbara NansambaBrian MuchakeDiana BabiryeRehema BagumaFiona SsoziLUYOMBYA
LLT 6AMultimedia LabLab 1LLT 2BSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 6BLT 6DLLT 1ALLT 2CEASLIS-LT 1LLT 4BBIG Lab 2LLT 2ALLT 5ALab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 1BLT 6CLLT 3BCIT Conference RoomLLT 5BEASLIS-Seminar Room
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-1CS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3MCS-2MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IWMIT-2-option-IM-Elec2BRAM-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1BRAM-EVE-2IST-EVE-1MCS-1IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-4CS-EVE-2-Elec2MIS-1EASLIS-RAM-2
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering MCS 8100 Artificial IntelligenceMCN 8104 Networking ProgrammingMIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging TechnologiesMIT 8115 Corporate Network ManagementBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBLS 2113 Document Classification I BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship BRM 3102 Management of Business Records IST 2101 Data and Information Management IIBSE 2106 Computer NetworksMSC 7101 Research MethodsBRM 2105 Research MethodsCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISMCS 7102 Data Security and PrivacyIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business IntelligenceIST 3110 Business Process ManagementCSC 2113 Software EngineeringMIS 7117 Human factors in information systems designMRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
Fridah KatushemererweMarriette KatarahweireJoseph BalikuddembeRose NakibuuleSteven OdongoEmmanuel EiluNAMUJUZIKIWUWABATTESSEKITTOMercy AmiyoJulianne Sansa-OtimKIBANJAEKWAROJustus KaregyeyaJohn NgubiriBrian MuchakeMark Rujumba, Tonny BulegaDiana BabiryeRehema BagumaLUYOMBYA
LLT 1BLLT 5ALLT 6AMultimedia LabLab 1LLT 2BSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 6BLT 6DLLT 3ALLT 1ALLT 2CLLT 5BEASLIS-LT 1LLT 4BBIG Lab 2Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LT 6CLLT 4ALLT 3BCIT Conference RoomEASLIS-Seminar Room
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
CS-2CS-1BRAM-1BRAM-3SE-4IST-B-1IST-2-APhd- IT
CSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBLS 1111 Information Technology 1BRM 3103 Preservation and ConservationBSE 4100 Software Engineering Project ICSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IPIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
David ByansiMoses NtandaKIDAAGANAMUJUZIMary NsabagwaEmma MugejjeraFlorence KivunikeAgnes Rwashana
LLT 3BLLT 2CLT 6CLLT 2BLLT 4ALLT 1BLLT 1ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
09:00 - 10:00
CS-2CS-1SE-2BRAM-1BRAM-3SE-4IST-B-1IST-2-APhd- IT
CSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBSE 2106 Computer NetworksBLS 1111 Information Technology 1BRM 3103 Preservation and ConservationBSE 4100 Software Engineering Project ICSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IPIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
David ByansiMoses NtandaJulianne Sansa-OtimKIDAAGANAMUJUZIMary NsabagwaEmma MugejjeraFlorence KivunikeAgnes Rwashana
LLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 5BLT 6CLLT 2BLLT 4ALLT 1BLLT 1ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
10:00 - 11:00
BLIS-3BRAM-1, BLIS-1SE-2SE-3SE-4IST-A-1IST-2-BPhd- IT
BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementBSE 2106 Computer NetworksBSE 3104 Software metrics BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project ICSC 1100 Computer LiteracyBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesPIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
MWANJEEKWAROJulianne Sansa-OtimSteven OdongoMary NsabagwaPaddy AsiimweHenry SerugundaAgnes Rwashana
LLT 6BLT 6CLLT 5BLLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 1ALLT 2CSeminar Room 4B (level 4)
11:00 - 12:00
BLIS-1BLIS-2BLIS-3BRAM-3CS-2BRAM-2IST-A-1IST-2-BIST-3-SD-optionIST-3-ISM-option
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1BLS 2107 Editing BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsBSE 2106 Computer NetworksBRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management CSC 1100 Computer LiteracyBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
KULISOOMASENONOMWANJEEKWAROAlex MwotilSSEKITTOPaddy AsiimweHenry SerugundaAlbert BitwireBrian Muchake
LT 6DLLT 4BLLT 6BLLT 2BLLT 3BLLT 4ALLT 1ALLT 2CLLT 2ALLT 5B
12:00 - 13:00
BLIS-1BLIS-2BRAM-1BRAM-3CS-2BRAM-2IST-A-1IST-3-SD-optionIST-3-ISM-option
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1BLS 2107 Editing BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsBSE 2106 Computer NetworksBRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management CSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingIST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
KULISOOMASENONONAMUJUZIEKWAROAlex MwotilSSEKITTOEmma MugejjeraAlbert BitwireBrian Muchake
LT 6DLLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 2BLLT 3BLLT 4ALLT 1ALLT 2ALLT 5B
13:00 - 14:00 -X-
14:00 - 15:00
BRAM-2SE-2IST-A-1CS-1IST-B-1BLIS-3IST-2-BBRAM-1SE-3-Elec2Phd- SE, Phd-CS
BLS 2215 Database Management SystemsCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 1108 Individual Project 1CSC 1100 Computer LiteracyBLS 3123 Research MethodsIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IBLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeBSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
MWANJEMoses NtandaEmily BagarukayoJohn KizitoPaddy AsiimweFlorence KivunikeKULISOOMADrake MirembeEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 4ALLT 5BLLT 1ALLT 5ALLT 2ALLT 6BLLT 1BLLT 2CLLT 2BSeminar Room 4B (level 4)
15:00 - 16:00
BLIS-1BLIS-2BRAM-2SE-2IST-A-1CS-1CS-2IST-B-1BLIS-3IST-2-BBRAM-1SE-3-Elec2Phd- SE, Phd-CS
BLS 1105 Information and Society BLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 1108 Individual Project 1CSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyBLS 3123 Research MethodsIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IBLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeBSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
OMONAMUZAKI MWANJEMoses NtandaEmily BagarukayoJohn KizitoRose NakibuulePaddy AsiimweFlorence KivunikeKULISOOMADrake MirembeEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 4BLT 6CLLT 4ALLT 5BLLT 1ALLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 2ALLT 6BLLT 1BLLT 2CLLT 2BSeminar Room 4B (level 4)
16:00 - 17:00
CS-3SE-3-Elec3BLIS-1BLIS-2IST-A-1SE-3-Elec2Phd- SE, Phd-CS
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded SystemsBLS 1105 Information and Society BLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyBSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Marriette KatarahweireMary NsabagwaOMONAMUZAKI Emily BagarukayoDrake MirembeEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2CLLT 3BLLT 4BLT 6CLLT 1ALLT 2BSeminar Room 4B (level 4)
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2CS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-2SE-EVE-1IST-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-3-SD-optionIST-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsBLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsBSE 2106 Computer NetworksBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBLS 1111 Information Technology 1BRM 3103 Preservation and ConservationBRM 2105 Research MethodsCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyBLS 1111 Information Technology 1CSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
David ByansiMWANJEMUZAKI Julianne Sansa-OtimMoses NasinyamaKIDAAGANAMUJUZIEKWARORuth MbabaziBrian MuchakeKULISOOMAJohn KizitoAlbert BitwireFlorence Kivunike
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 5ALLT 5BLLT 6ALT 6CBIG Lab 2LLT 1BLLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 4BLLT 4ALLT 2ALLT 2C
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-2MCS-2BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2SE-EVE-3EASLIS-MSC-1CS-EVE-3-Elec 2BRAM-EVE-1MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IWEASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2EASLIS-RAM-1SE-EVE-1IST-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-3-SD-optionMDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2MIT-1MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
CSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsMCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and DesignBLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBRM 3102 Management of Business Records BRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationBSE 2106 Computer NetworksBSE 3104 Software metrics MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information ServicesMTH 3107 Linear programming BLS 1111 Information Technology 1MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining TechnologyMSC 7202 Information Storage and RetrievalMRM 7104 Communication and Technical WritingCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyBLS 1111 Information Technology 1CSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesMCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development MIT 7119 Emerging Trends in ITMIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
David ByansiEmily BagarukayoMWANJESSEKITTOLUYOMBYAJulianne Sansa-OtimSteven OdongoJohn NgubiriKIDAAGAPeter NabendeKADDUKIYINGIRuth MbabaziBrian MuchakeKULISOOMAJohn KizitoAlbert BitwireDrake MirembeEvelyn Kigozi-KahiigiPeter Wakholi
LLT 3BSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 3ALLT 6BLLT 5BLLT 6AEASLIS-LT 4LLT 1BLT 6CEASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 2LLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 4BLLT 4ALLT 2AMultimedia LabCIT Conference Room
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-3MCS-2BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-3EASLIS-MSC-1BRAM-EVE-2MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IWEASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2EASLIS-RAM-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-2IST-EVE-1IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-4MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2MIT-1MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and DesignBRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsBLS 2107 Editing BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsMTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaBSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignMSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information ServicesBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsMIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining TechnologyMSC 7202 Information Storage and RetrievalMRM 7104 Communication and Technical WritingCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyIST 3108 Applications DevelopmentIST 3110 Business Process ManagementMCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development MIT 7119 Emerging Trends in ITMIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Marriette KatarahweireEmily BagarukayoOMONASENONOBUKIRWAEKWAROJohn KizitoHenry SerugundaAlex MwotilMWANJEPeter NabendeKADDUKIYINGIPaddy AsiimweMoses NtandaBrian MuchakeAmon MutegandaMark Rujumba, Tonny BulegaDrake MirembeEvelyn Kigozi-KahiigiPeter Wakholi
LLT 4ASeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 6ALLT 2CLLT 5ABIG Lab 2LLT 3BLT 6CLLT 4BEASLIS-LT 4Lab 1EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 2LLT 1BLLT 6BLLT 1ALLT 5BLT 6DMultimedia LabCIT Conference Room
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3MCS-2BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IWEASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2EASLIS-RAM-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-2IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-4MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2MIT-1MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and DesignBLS 1106 Information LiteracyBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsBSE 2106 Computer NetworksIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaBLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsMIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining TechnologyMSC 7202 Information Storage and RetrievalMRM 7104 Communication and Technical WritingCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingIST 3110 Business Process ManagementMCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development MIT 7119 Emerging Trends in ITMIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Marriette KatarahweireJoseph BalikuddembeEmily BagarukayoMUZAKI NAMUJUZIBUKIRWAEKWAROAlex MwotilHenry SerugundaMUTIBWAMWANJEPeter NabendeKADDUKIYINGIPaddy AsiimweMoses NtandaEmma MugejjeraMark Rujumba, Tonny BulegaDrake MirembeEvelyn Kigozi-KahiigiPeter Wakholi
LLT 4ALLT 2BSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 5BLLT 2ALLT 5ABIG Lab 2LLT 3BLT 6CLLT 3ALab 1EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 2LLT 1BLLT 6BLLT 1ALT 6DMultimedia LabCIT Conference Room
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
SE-3BLIS-2BLIS-3EASLIS-PhDBRAM-2SE-1CS-3SE-2
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsPLS 8107 SeminarBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingCSC 3118 Computer Science Project IMTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Joseph BalikuddembeKIDAAGABUKIRWAOKELLO-OBURAMWANJEJoab AgabaRose NakibuuleSamuel Kakuba
LLT 3ALT 6CLLT 1APhD Seminar RoomLLT 4ALLT 2BLLT 6ALLT 5B
09:00 - 10:00
SE-3BLIS-2BLIS-3BRAM-3EASLIS-PhDBRAM-2SE-1IST-2-BCS-3IST-B-1SE-2
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBRM 3102 Management of Business Records PLS 8107 SeminarBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaCSC 3118 Computer Science Project IMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsMTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Joseph BalikuddembeKIDAAGABUKIRWASSEKITTOOKELLO-OBURAMWANJEJoab AgabaEvelyn AsioRose NakibuuleJames KisoroSamuel Kakuba
LLT 3ALT 6CLLT 1ALLT 5APhD Seminar RoomLLT 4ALLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 6ALLT 3BLLT 5B
10:00 - 11:00
EASLIS-PhDBLIS-3IST-2-ASE-1IST-2-BIST-B-1SE-2
PLS 8107 SeminarBLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyMTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
OKELLO-OBURANAMUJUZIHenry SerugundaRuth MbabaziEvelyn AsioMark MagumbaSamuel Kakuba
PhD Seminar RoomLLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 5B
11:00 - 12:00
CS-2CS-3BRAM-1, BLIS-1IST-2-ASE-1IST-B-1
CSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsCSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
David ByansiMarriette KatarahweireSSEKITTOHenry SerugundaRuth MbabaziMark Magumba
LLT 3BLLT 4ALLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 2BLLT 5A
12:00 - 13:00
CS-2CS-3BLIS-2CS-1IST-B-1
CSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsCSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages BLS 2107 Editing CSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
David ByansiMarriette KatarahweireSENONOMoses NtandaMark Magumba
LLT 3BLLT 4ALT 6DLLT 2BLLT 5A
13:00 - 14:00 -X-
14:00 - 15:00
BLIS-1BRAM-2SE-3-Elec1BRAM-3SE-2IST-A-1SE-1CS-2-Elec2BLIS-3
BLS 1105 Information and Society BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingBSE 3105 Software Evolution BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom SystemsCSC 2113 Software EngineeringBLS 3123 Research Methods
OMONABATTEJoab AgabaMWANJEMoses NtandaEmma MugejjeraSamuel Kakuba Diana BabiryeKIYINGI
LLT 4BLLT 4ALLT 6BLLT 3ALLT 5BLLT 1ALLT 2BLLT 3BLLT 5A
15:00 - 16:00
BLIS-2BRAM-1, BLIS-1BRAM-2SE-3-Elec1BRAM-3SE-2IST-A-1SE-1BLIS-3
BLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsBRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingBSE 3105 Software Evolution BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom SystemsBLS 3123 Research Methods
MUTIBWAOMONABATTEJoab AgabaMWANJEMoses NtandaEmma MugejjeraSamuel Kakuba KIYINGI
LLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 6BLLT 3ALLT 5BLLT 1ALLT 2BLLT 5A
16:00 - 17:00
BLIS-2BRAM-1, BLIS-1CS-3BRAM-2BRAM-3BLIS-3SE-1IST-B-1
BLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management BRM 3103 Preservation and ConservationBLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesBIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom SystemsCSC 1107 Structured Programming
MUTIBWAOMONAMoses NasinyamaSSEKITTONAMUJUZIKADDUSamuel Kakuba Emma Mugejjera
LLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 6ALLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 3BLLT 2BLLT 2A
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-1CS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-3IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1SE-EVE-4IST-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-1IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionCS-EVE-3IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsBLS 2107 Editing BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignBRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyBLS 1111 Information Technology 1BLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBSE 4100 Software Engineering Project IBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBLS 1111 Information Technology 1IST 3110 Business Process ManagementCSC 3118 Computer Science Project IIST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Fridah KatushemererweDavid ByansiSENONOAlex MwotilSSEKITTOMWANJEKIDAAGANAMUJUZIJames KisoroJoab AgabaMary NsabagwaHenry SerugundaKULISOOMAMark RujumbaRose NakibuulePeter Nabende
LLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 2BLLT 5BLLT 1BLT 6CLLT 2CLLT 1ALT 6DLLT 6BLLT 2ALLT 4BLab 1LLT 4ASeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-1CS-EVE-2MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SEMDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1MIT-2-option-IMEASLIS-MSC-1BLIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-3EASLIS-RAM-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1EASLIS-RAM-2BLIS-EVE-1MCS-1IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionCS-EVE-3MIT-1IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsMCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and TestingMCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and StandardsMIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing MIT 8110 Computer SecurityMSC 7105 Information, Gender and SocietyBLS 2107 Editing BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignBRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyBLS 1111 Information Technology 1BLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationMRM 7101 Organisation and Management TheoriesMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingMRM 7303 Knowledge Management SystemsBLS 1111 Information Technology 1MCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program ScienceIST 3110 Business Process ManagementCSC 3118 Computer Science Project IMIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project ManagementIST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Fridah KatushemererweDavid ByansiJoseph BalikuddembeJulianne Sansa-OtimPatrick OgaoSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseNALUMAGASENONOAlex MwotilSSEKITTOMWANJEKIDAAGANAMUJUZITINGOJames KisoroJoab AgabaKIYINGIKULISOOMADaudi JjingoMark RujumbaRose NakibuuleAlice MugishaPeter Nabende
LLT 5ALLT 3BBIG Lab 2Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 6BLLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1LLT 3ALLT 2BLLT 5BLLT 1BLT 6CLLT 2CEASLIS-LT 2LLT 1ALT 6DEASLIS-Seminar RoomLLT 4BMultimedia LabLab 1LLT 4ACIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-3-Elec2MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SEMDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1MIT-2-option-IMEASLIS-MSC-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-2CS-EVE-3IST-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3EASLIS-RAM-1SE-EVE-2EASLIS-RAM-2SE-EVE-1IST-EVE-1MCS-1CS-EVE-2-Elec2MIT-1IST-EVE-3-SD-option
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and TestingMCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and StandardsMIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing MIT 8110 Computer SecurityMSC 7105 Information, Gender and SocietyBRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsBLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsBSE 3105 Software Evolution BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesMRM 7101 Organisation and Management TheoriesCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsMRM 7303 Knowledge Management SystemsCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingMCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program ScienceCSC 2113 Software EngineeringMIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project ManagementIST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Drake MirembeJoseph BalikuddembeJulianne Sansa-OtimPatrick OgaoSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseNALUMAGAOMONAMUZAKI Moses NasinyamaHenry SerugundaMWANJEJoab AgabaKADDUTINGOMoses NtandaKIYINGIRuth MbabaziEmma MugejjeraDaudi JjingoDiana BabiryeAlice MugishaPeter Nabende
LT 6DBIG Lab 2Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 6BLLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1LT 6CLab 1LLT 1BLLT 5ALLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 3AEASLIS-LT 2LLT 5BEASLIS-Seminar RoomLLT 2BLLT 1AMultimedia LabLLT 3BCIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
20:00 - 21:00
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SEMDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1MIT-2-option-IMEASLIS-MSC-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-2CS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-2SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3EASLIS-RAM-1SE-EVE-2EASLIS-RAM-2SE-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-4MCS-1IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionCS-EVE-2MIT-1
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and TestingMCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and StandardsMIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing MIT 8110 Computer SecurityMSC 7105 Information, Gender and SocietyBRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsBLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsBSE 3105 Software Evolution BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesMRM 7101 Organisation and Management TheoriesCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsMRM 7303 Knowledge Management SystemsCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBSE 4101 Software Reliability and TestingMCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program ScienceIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business IntelligenceCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceMIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management
Joseph BalikuddembeJulianne Sansa-OtimPatrick OgaoSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseNALUMAGAOMONAMUZAKI Moses NasinyamaMWANJEJoab AgabaKADDUTINGOMoses NtandaKIYINGIRuth MbabaziEmma MugejjeraJohnson MwebazeDaudi JjingoBrian MuchakeRose NakibuuleAlice Mugisha
BIG Lab 2Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 6BLLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1LT 6CLab 1LLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 3AEASLIS-LT 2LLT 5BEASLIS-Seminar RoomLLT 2BLLT 1ALT 6DMultimedia LabLLT 6ALLT 3BCIT Conference Room
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
BLIS-EVE-1EASLIS-MSC-2MCS-1SE-EVE-2
BLS 1105 Information and Society MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing) MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and ArchitecturesMTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
OMONAKIWUWABenjamin KanagwaSamuel Kakuba
LLT 4BEASLIS-LT 4Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 5B
09:00 - 10:00
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1BLIS-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4EASLIS-MSC-2BLIS-EVE-3MCS-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SESE-EVE-2IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication SystemsMIT 8104 Online Information ServicesBLS 1111 Information Technology 1BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementCSC 3105 Computer GraphicsMSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing) BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesMCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and ArchitecturesMCN 7110 Internet of ThingsMTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsIST 3101 Project I
Grace KamulegeyaRaymond MugwanyaKULISOOMASSEKITTOPatrick OgaoKIWUWAKADDUBenjamin KanagwaJohnson MwebazeSamuel Kakuba Emma Mugejjera
LT 6DCIT Conference RoomLLT 4BLLT 2ALLT 2BEASLIS-LT 4LLT 6ASeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 6BLLT 5B
10:00 - 11:00
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1BLIS-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1EASLIS-MSC-2EASLIS-MSC-1MCS-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEBLIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-2IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication SystemsMIT 8104 Online Information ServicesBLS 1111 Information Technology 1BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementCSC 3105 Computer GraphicsMIS 8115 Information Systems Security MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing) MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and ArchitecturesMCN 7110 Internet of ThingsBLS 3123 Research MethodsMTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsIST 3101 Project I
Grace KamulegeyaRaymond MugwanyaKULISOOMASSEKITTOPatrick OgaoRehema BagumaKIWUWAKIYINGIBenjamin KanagwaJohnson MwebazeSamuel Kakuba Emma Mugejjera
LT 6DCIT Conference RoomLLT 4BLLT 2ALLT 2BEASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-LT 2Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 6BLLT 2CLLT 5B
11:00 - 12:00
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1EASLIS-MSC-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEBLIS-EVE-3IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication SystemsMIT 8104 Online Information ServicesCSC 3105 Computer GraphicsMIS 8115 Information Systems Security MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis MCN 7110 Internet of ThingsBLS 3123 Research MethodsIST 3101 Project I
Grace KamulegeyaRaymond MugwanyaPatrick OgaoRehema BagumaKIYINGIJohnson MwebazeEmma Mugejjera
LT 6DCIT Conference RoomLLT 2BEASLIS-LT 2LLT 6BLLT 2C
12:00 - 13:00
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-3MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1EASLIS-MSC-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementBLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship MIS 8115 Information Systems Security MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
EKWAROBATTERehema BagumaKIYINGI
LLT 1ALLT 5AEASLIS-LT 2
13:00 - 14:00
BLIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-1
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
BATTESamuel Kakuba
LLT 5ALLT 2B
14:00 - 15:00
EASLIS-MSC-1MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IWSE-EVE-1MIT-1
MSC 7109 Information Sources and ServicesMIT 8117 XML and Web ServicesBIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom SystemsMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
OKELLO-OBURADaudi JjingoSamuel Kakuba Raymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-LT 4LLT 2BLLT 6A
15:00 - 16:00
EASLIS-MSC-1MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IWSE-EVE-1MIT-1BLIS-EVE-3
MSC 7109 Information Sources and ServicesMIT 8117 XML and Web ServicesBIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom SystemsMIT 7217 Web Design and UsabilityBLS 3123 Research Methods
OKELLO-OBURADaudi JjingoSamuel Kakuba Raymond MugwanyaKIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 4LLT 2BLLT 6ALLT 2A
16:00 - 17:00
EASLIS-MSC-1MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IWMIT-1BLIS-EVE-3
MSC 7109 Information Sources and ServicesMIT 8117 XML and Web ServicesMIT 7217 Web Design and UsabilityBLS 3123 Research Methods
OKELLO-OBURADaudi JjingoRaymond MugwanyaKIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 4LLT 6ALLT 2A
17:00 - 18:00 ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM