Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version - (15th-August-2019)

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BLS 1106 Information Literacy
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
--- --- --- BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
10:00 - 11:00 --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 2C
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LT 6C
---
11:00 - 12:00 BLS 1106 Information Literacy
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KULISOOMA
LT 6D
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 4B
BLS 3120 Library Operations
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BLS 3120 Library Operations
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- BLS 1105 Information and Society
OMONA
LLT 4B
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BLS 1105 Information and Society
OMONA
LLT 4B
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 1B
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1105 Information and Society
OMONA
LLT 4B
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 2A
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 1A
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BLS 1106 Information Literacy
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 1B
BLS 1105 Information and Society
OMONA
LLT 4B
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x-
19:00 - 20:00 BLS 3120 Library Operations
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 2C
--- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 6A
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LT 6C
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 BLS 3120 Library Operations
MUTIBWA
LLT 2B
--- BLS 1106 Information Literacy
MUZAKI
LLT 5B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 2C
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LT 6C
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
--- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
---
12:00 - 13:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LT 6D
--- BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 1B
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 2A
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 1A
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
SENONO
LLT 4B
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 1B
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
SENONO
LT 6C
--- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 2C
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6B
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 6A
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LT 6C
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2A
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 3B
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6C
--- CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Moses Ntanda
LLT 2C
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
John Kizito
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 5B
--- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Moses Ntanda
LLT 2B
-x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5A
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6D
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Moses Ntanda
LLT 3A
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
John Kizito
LLT 4A
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 5A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x-
19:00 - 20:00 CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Moses Ntanda
LT 6D
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 1B
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-PhD
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- PLS 8107 Seminar
OKELLO-OBURA
PhD Seminar Room
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-A-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 1A
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-B-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
--- --- CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1B
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 3A
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 3B
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
Mark Magumba
LLT 5A
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 3A
--- CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3B
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 2A
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- --- CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 2A
-x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
Brian Muchake
LLT 1A
--- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
BIG Lab 2
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Phd- IS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- PIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Phd- IT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
PIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
Agnes Rwashana
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Phd- SE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 PIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- Phd- SE, Phd-CS
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Phd-CS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- Phd- SE, Phd-CS
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
--- CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
--- BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Joab Agaba
LT 6D
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BLS 2113 Document Classification I
KIWUWA
LLT 2C
--- BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5B
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- BLS 2113 Document Classification I
KIWUWA
LLT 1B
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
BLS 2107 Editing
SENONO
LLT 4B
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- BLS 2107 Editing
SENONO
LT 6D
-x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6A
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
MUZAKI
LLT 2A
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
KIDAAGA
LLT 6B
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
MUZAKI
LT 6C
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-EVE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
MUTIBWA
LLT 4A
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
KIWUWA
LT 6C
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
KIWUWA
LT 6C
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
MUZAKI
LLT 5A
BLS 2107 Editing
SENONO
LLT 3A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5A
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
KIWUWA
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 3B
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
KIWUWA
LT 6D
BLS 2107 Editing
SENONO
LLT 2C
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
MUZAKI
Lab 1
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
MUTIBWA
LLT 3A
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
MWANJE
LLT 4A
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5B
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 4A
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- BRM 2105 Research Methods
EKWARO
LLT 4A
--- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6A
BRM 2105 Research Methods
EKWARO
LLT 4A
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
KADDU
LLT 4A
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
MWANJE
LLT 4A
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BATTE
LLT 4A
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 4A
-x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-EVE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
KADDU
LLT 1B
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
KADDU
LLT 4B
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BATTE
LLT 4A
BRM 2105 Research Methods
EKWARO
LLT 1B
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 4B
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5A
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BATTE
LLT 5A
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 3B
BRM 2105 Research Methods
EKWARO
LLT 4B
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
MWANJE
Lab 1
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
MWANJE
LLT 4A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
CS-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
-x-
12:00 - 13:00
CS-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
CS-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
--- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-EVE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
---
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2CS-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal MethodsCSC 2113 Software Engineering
Albert BitwireDiana Babirye
LLT 2ALLT 3B
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-2-A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1A
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2C
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 1B
--- BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Evelyn Asio
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2B
--- --- IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 2C
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
--- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-2-B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
--- IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2C
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2B
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 1B
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1B
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-EVE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 2C
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2C
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2C
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Henry Serugunda
LT 6C
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 2A
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2A
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 ---
SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 ---
SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 ---
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureBSE 2105 Formal Methods
Barbara NansambaAlbert Bitwire
LLT 1BLLT 2A
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 6B
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BLS 3224 Project Coordination
KIDAAGA
LLT 5A
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BATTE
LLT 2A
--- --- BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
BUKIRWA
LLT 1A
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BATTE
LLT 1A
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 1B
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
KADDU
LLT 4A
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
MWANJE
LLT 6B
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- BLS 3122 Web Document Management
MWANJE
LLT 1B
--- BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 6B
BLS 3123 Research Methods
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
BLS 3123 Research Methods
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
KADDU
LLT 3B
-x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-EVE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
KADDU
LLT 6A
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 2C
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BATTE
LLT 5A
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3123 Research Methods
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BLS 3224 Project Coordination
KIDAAGA
LLT 3A
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
--- BLS 3122 Web Document Management
MWANJE
LLT 3A
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 BLS 3123 Research Methods
KIYINGI
LLT 3A
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
MWANJE
LLT 4B
--- BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
BUKIRWA
LLT 5A
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
KADDU
LLT 3A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BATTE
LLT 3A
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
MWANJE
LLT 3B
--- BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2B
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
SSEKITTO
LLT 6A
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
SSEKITTO
LLT 5A
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
EKWARO
LLT 2B
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
KALYOWA
LLT 2C
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
KALYOWA
LLT 4B
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
EKWARO
LLT 5A
--- BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
MWANJE
LLT 3A
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 4B
-x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-EVE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
EKWARO
LLT 6A
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
MWANJE
LLT 1B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
SSEKITTO
LLT 6B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
KALYOWA
LLT 3A
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
EKWARO
BIG Lab 2
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
KALYOWA
LLT 5B
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6B
--- --- --- CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
10:00 - 11:00
CS-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
CS-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
--- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
11:00 - 12:00
CS-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
CS-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
--- CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
12:00 - 13:00
CS-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
CS-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
--- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 ---
CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
John Ngubiri
LLT 6A
CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
John Ngubiri
LLT 2A
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 ---
CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
John Ngubiri
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2C
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
-x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-EVE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
Joseph Lwomwa
LT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
Joseph Lwomwa
LT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
Joseph Lwomwa
LT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
BIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationMTH 3107 Linear programming
Fiona TulinayoJohn Ngubiri
LLT 6ALT 6C
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 1B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
John Ngubiri
LT 6C
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 5A
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-3-ISM-option
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LT 6D
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2A
IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6A
--- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Brian Muchake
LLT 5B
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-3-ITS-option
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-3-SD-option
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LT 6D
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2A
--- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 6B
--- CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Peter Nabende
LT 6C
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4B
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
Lab 1
--- IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba
LLT 3B
--- IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba
Lab 1
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
Lab 1
--- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
Lab 1
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 5B
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Brian Muchake
LLT 6A
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-EVE-3-ITS-option
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
Lab 1
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x-
19:00 - 20:00 IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
Lab 1
--- IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 5B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 5A
--- BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3A
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 2A
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
SE-3-Elec2
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2C
SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
SE-3-Elec2
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
-x-
16:00 - 17:00
SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
Joab Agaba
LLT 4A
--- CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 5A
SE-3-Elec2SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Drake MirembeMary Nsabagwa
LLT 2BLLT 3B
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 3B
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3105 Software Evolution BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Joab AgabaDrake Mirembe
LLT 6BLT 6D
--- BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Drake Mirembe
LT 6D
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 6A
-x-
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Mary Nsabagwa
BIG Lab 2
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6A
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3105 Software Evolution BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Joab AgabaDrake Mirembe
LLT 4BLT 6D
-x-
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Mary Nsabagwa
BIG Lab 2
--- BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-4
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
--- BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3A
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-4
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 5A
--- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1B
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LT 6D
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LLT 4A
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LT 6D
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-MSC-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-RAM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MRM 7102 Records Management
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 MRM 7102 Records Management
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and Architectures
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 5A
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
MCS 7103 Machine Learning
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
MCS 7102 Data Security and Privacy
John Ngubiri
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
MCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program Science
Daudi Jjingo
Multimedia Lab
-x-
19:00 - 20:00
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
-x-
20:00 - 21:00
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7110 Internet of Things
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6B
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-1-option-SE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7110 Internet of Things
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6B
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MIS 7120 Management for IS Professionals
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
MIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and Audit
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 4A
MIS 7117 Human factors in information systems design
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Peter Wakholi
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and Design
Gilbert Maiga
Multimedia Lab
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- MIT 7119 Emerging Trends in IT
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
MIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management
Alice Mugisha
CIT Conference Room
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS - 1- Special class
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
Engineer Bainomugisha
Multimedia Lab
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MHI - 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MSB 7103 Bio-Unix & Shell Scripting
Daudi Jjingo
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-MSC-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-RAM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from Networks
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
Multimedia Lab
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-2-option-CN
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
---
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-2-option-MC
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Joseph Balikuddembe
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
-x-
19:00 - 20:00
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Joseph Balikuddembe
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Joseph Balikuddembe
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-2-option-SE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Joseph Balikuddembe
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
-x-
19:00 - 20:00
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-2-option-ISM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Peter Wakholi
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-2-option-IST
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
--- MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
--- MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-2-option-IM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8115 Corporate Network ManagementMIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 2B
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Peter Nabende
MIT 8110 Computer Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2A
-x-
19:00 - 20:00
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8115 Corporate Network ManagementMIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 2B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8115 Corporate Network ManagementMIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 2B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-2-option-IW
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Peter Nabende
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MHI-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top