Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version - (15th-August-2019)

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
BIG Lab 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
BRAM-EVE-3
MWANJE
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
--- BRAM-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
--- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
--- IST-EVE-1
Justus Karegyeya
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CIT Conference Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Marriette Katarahweire
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
MCS-1
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
MCS 7103 Machine Learning
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
MIS 7117 Human factors in information systems design
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
MIT 7119 Emerging Trends in IT
MIT-1
Alice Mugisha
MIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management
---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-LT 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KIBANJA
MSC 7101 Research Methods
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-LT 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7102 Records Management
EASLIS-RAM-1
KADDU
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
--- EASLIS-RAM-1
KIYINGI
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
---
19:00 - 20:00 EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7102 Records Management
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-LT 4
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
OKELLO-OBURA
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 EASLIS-RAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I
EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
OMONA
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
--- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems
---
19:00 - 20:00 EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Lab 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
IST 3101 Project I
--- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Mark Rujumba
IST 3110 Business Process Management
---
18:00 - 19:00 IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Steven Odongo
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
IST 3108 Applications Development
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
BLIS-EVE-2
MUZAKI
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Alice Mugisha
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
MCS-1
John Ngubiri
MCS 7102 Data Security and Privacy
MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
Julianne Sansa-Otim
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 1A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 IST-2-A
Mark Magumba
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
--- IST-A-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
IST-2-A
Florence Kivunike
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
IST 3101 Project I
10:00 - 11:00 IST-A-1
Mark Magumba
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
--- IST-A-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
---
11:00 - 12:00 IST-A-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
SSEKITTO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
12:00 - 13:00 IST-2-A
Evelyn Asio
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
IST-A-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
--- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 IST-A-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
--- IST-A-1
Justus Karegyeya
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
IST-A-1
Emily Bagarukayo
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
IST-A-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
---
15:00 - 16:00 IST-A-1
Justus Karegyeya
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- IST-B-1
Justus Karegyeya
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 IST-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
--- IST-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
IST-EVE-1
Brian Muchake
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 IST-EVE-1
Justus Karegyeya
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 IST-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
---
20:00 - 21:00 IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 1B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- IST-2-B
Mark Magumba
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
--- IST-B-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- IST-2-B
Henry Serugunda
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 BLIS-3
NAMUJUZI
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
IST-2-A
Mercy Amiyo
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
--- IST-2-A
Henry Serugunda
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
---
11:00 - 12:00 BLIS-2
KIWUWA
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
IST-2-B
Mercy Amiyo
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- BLIS-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
--- IST-2-B
Florence Kivunike
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
OMONA
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
BRM 2105 Research Methods
BRAM-EVE-3
MWANJE
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
---
18:00 - 19:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
---
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
---
20:00 - 21:00 CS-EVE-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 2A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
IST-2-A
Henry Serugunda
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
IST 3108 Applications Development
--- --- --- IST-2-B
Evelyn Asio
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
SSEKITTO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
SE-3
Steven Odongo
BSE 3104 Software metrics
11:00 - 12:00 --- IST-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
IST-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- BLIS-2
MUZAKI
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
IST-B-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 IST-2-A
Evelyn Asio
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
IST-2-B
Florence Kivunike
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3123 Research Methods
--- BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3123 Research Methods
16:00 - 17:00 --- IST-B-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
17:00 - 18:00 IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
---
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-2-option-IM
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MIT 8110 Computer Security
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 IST-EVE-2
Mark Magumba
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
--- BRAM-EVE-1
NAMUJUZI
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 2B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
--- BRAM-3
NAMUJUZI
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
SE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
10:00 - 11:00 CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
SE-1
Davies Rwabu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- SE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
11:00 - 12:00 IST-2-B
Mercy Amiyo
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
BRAM-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
12:00 - 13:00 SE-1
Davies Rwabu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- --- CS-1
Moses Ntanda
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- SE-EVE-1
Samuel Kakuba
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
14:00 - 15:00 --- IST-2-A
Mercy Amiyo
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
SE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
SE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
SE-1
Samuel Kakuba
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
15:00 - 16:00 SE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
SE-EVE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
---
18:00 - 19:00 SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Emmanuel Eilu
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- SE-EVE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 2C
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BLIS-2
KIWUWA
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
CS-1
Moses Ntanda
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 IST-2-B
Evelyn Asio
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- IST-2-A
Florence Kivunike
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
EKWARO
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
IST-2-B
Henry Serugunda
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
BLIS-3
NAMUJUZI
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
11:00 - 12:00 SE-3
Evelyn Asio
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- BRAM-1
NAMUJUZI
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
--- BRAM-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
BRAM-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
IST-2-A
Mark Magumba
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
---
15:00 - 16:00 SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
IST-EVE-2
Mark Magumba
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
BRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
BLIS-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
SSEKITTO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
BLIS-EVE-2
SENONO
BLS 2107 Editing
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 3A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 IST-B-1
Brian Muchake
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
--- --- --- SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- IST-B-1
Justus Karegyeya
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 IST-B-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- SE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
--- BRAM-3
MWANJE
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
---
15:00 - 16:00 BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-3
KIDAAGA
BLS 3224 Project Coordination
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
CS-EVE-1
Moses Ntanda
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
BLIS-EVE-2
SENONO
BLS 2107 Editing
---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3123 Research Methods
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
--- --- BLIS-EVE-3
KADDU
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
---
20:00 - 21:00 BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 3B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 CS-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
BRAM-3
MWANJE
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
--- CS-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 SE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
--- IST-B-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
SE-EVE-3
Evelyn Asio
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
10:00 - 11:00 CS-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
CS-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
IST-B-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
CS-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
CS-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
12:00 - 13:00 ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 CS-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
--- --- --- CS-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 CS-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
--- --- SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
BLIS-3
KADDU
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
---
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Mark Rujumba
IST 3110 Business Process Management
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
---
20:00 - 21:00 CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 4A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BRAM-2
KADDU
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
--- --- SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
BRAM-2
MWANJE
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
---
09:00 - 10:00 SE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 BRAM-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BLIS-3
KADDU
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- BRAM-2
SSEKITTO
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- BRAM-2
EKWARO
BRM 2105 Research Methods
---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- BRAM-2
EKWARO
BRM 2105 Research Methods
BRAM-2
KADDU
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
BRAM-2
MWANJE
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
BRAM-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
--- --- --- BRAM-2
SSEKITTO
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
--- BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
---
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-1
Emily Bagarukayo
MIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and Audit
---
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
--- CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
---
20:00 - 21:00 SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
IST 3110 Business Process Management
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 4B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BLIS-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
BLS 1105 Information and Society
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BLIS-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
--- --- BLIS-2
SENONO
BLS 2107 Editing
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
OMONA
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
--- BLIS-1
OMONA
BLS 1105 Information and Society
BRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
15:00 - 16:00 IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
IST 3108 Applications Development
BLIS-1
OMONA
BLS 1105 Information and Society
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- BRAM-3
NAMUJUZI
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
---
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
BLS 1105 Information and Society
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- BRAM-EVE-2
SSEKITTO
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
---
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
BRM 2105 Research Methods
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 5A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BLIS-3
KIDAAGA
BLS 3224 Project Coordination
--- SE-3
Steven Odongo
BSE 3104 Software metrics
--- --- MCS-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and Architectures
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
10:00 - 11:00 CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
--- CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
--- IST-B-1
Mark Magumba
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 IST-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
IST 3110 Business Process Management
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
BRAM-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3123 Research Methods
---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- SE-3
Evelyn Asio
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
--- --- BLIS-EVE-2
MUZAKI
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
CS-EVE-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
---
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Emmanuel Eilu
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
SE-EVE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
---
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
---
20:00 - 21:00 CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 5B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- SE-2
Samuel Kakuba
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
SE-EVE-2
Samuel Kakuba
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
SSEKITTO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
10:00 - 11:00 BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- CS-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
IST-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
SE-2
Moses Ntanda
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
SE-2
Moses Ntanda
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
BRAM-EVE-2
SSEKITTO
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
IST 3108 Applications Development
SE-EVE-2
Moses Ntanda
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
---
20:00 - 21:00 BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 6A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- IST-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
--- BLIS-EVE-3
KADDU
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
--- --- --- MIT-1
Raymond Mugwanya
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
17:00 - 18:00 --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
MIS 7120 Management for IS Professionals
SE-EVE-3
Steven Odongo
BSE 3104 Software metrics
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 6B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
10:00 - 11:00 IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
IST 3101 Project I
--- SE-4
Tonny Bulega
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
BLIS-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Johnson Mwebaze
MCN 7110 Internet of Things
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
--- SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
---
18:00 - 19:00 SE-EVE-4
Tonny Bulega
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
SE-EVE-3
Steven Odongo
BSE 3104 Software metrics
BLIS-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
James Kisoro
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
---
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-1
NAMUJUZI
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
SE-EVE-2
Moses Ntanda
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LT 6C
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
--- BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
EKWARO
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- IST-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BLIS-2
MUZAKI
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
BRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-2-option-IST
Brian Muchake
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LT 6D
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
IST 3101 Project I
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
--- --- BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- BLIS-2
SENONO
BLS 2107 Editing
---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-1
NAMUJUZI
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
--- CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
--- SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-1
Moses Ntanda
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
IST 3110 Business Process Management
SE-EVE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- SE-EVE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Multimedia Lab
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- MCS - 1- Special class
Engineer Bainomugisha
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-1
Gilbert Maiga
MIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and Design
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
MCS-2
Rose Nakibuule
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
MCS-1
Daudi Jjingo
MCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program Science
---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PhD Seminar Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
--- --- EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PLS 8107 Seminar
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
---
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
MCS-2
Raymond Mugwanya
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from Networks
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
MIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Gilbert Maiga
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Phd- IT
Agnes Rwashana
PIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- Phd- IS
Josephine Nabukenya
PIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Fiona Tulinayo
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 Phd- SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
PIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
--- --- Phd- SE, Phd-CS
Engineer Bainomugisha
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top