College of Computing & IS
BLIS-1 Automatic Subgroup BLIS-EVE-1 Automatic Subgroup BRAM-1 Automatic Subgroup BRAM-EVE-1 Automatic Subgroup CS-1 Automatic Subgroup CS-EVE-1 Automatic Subgroup EASLIS-PhD Automatic Subgroup IST-A-1 Automatic Subgroup IST-B-1 Automatic Subgroup IST-EVE-1 Automatic Subgroup Phd- IS-Elec1 Phd- IS-Elec2 Phd- IT Automatic Subgroup Phd- SE Automatic Subgroup Phd-CS Automatic Subgroup SE-1 Automatic Subgroup SE-EVE-1 Automatic Subgroup BLIS-2 Automatic Subgroup BLIS-EVE-2 Automatic Subgroup BRAM-2 Automatic Subgroup BRAM-EVE-2 Automatic Subgroup CS-2-Elec1 CS-2-Elec2 CS-EVE-2-Elec1 CS-EVE-2-Elec2 IST-2-A Automatic Subgroup IST-2-B Automatic Subgroup IST-EVE-2 Automatic Subgroup SE-2-Elec1 SE-2-Elec2 SE-EVE-2-Elec1 SE-EVE-2-Elec2 BLIS-3 Automatic Subgroup BLIS-EVE-3 Automatic Subgroup BRAM-3 Automatic Subgroup BRAM-EVE-3 Automatic Subgroup CS-3-Elec 1 CS-3-Elec 2 CS-3-Elec 3 CS-3-Elec 4 CS-EVE-3-Elec 1 CS-EVE-3-Elec 2 CS-EVE-3-Elec 3 CS-EVE-3-Elec 4 IST-3-ISM-option Automatic Subgroup IST-3-ITS-option Automatic Subgroup IST-3-SD-option Automatic Subgroup IST-EVE-3-ISM-option Automatic Subgroup IST-EVE-3-ITS-option Automatic Subgroup IST-EVE-3-SD-option Automatic Subgroup SE-3-Elec1 SE-3-Elec2 SE-3-Elec3 SE-EVE-3-Elec1 SE-EVE-3-Elec2 SE-EVE-3-Elec3 SE-4 Automatic Subgroup SE-EVE-4 Automatic Subgroup EASLIS-MSC-1 Automatic Subgroup EASLIS-RAM-1 Automatic Subgroup MCS-1-Elec1 MCS-1-Elec2 MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1 MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1 MIS-1 Automatic Subgroup MIT-1 Automatic Subgroup MCS - 1- Special class Automatic Subgroup MHI - 1 Automatic Subgroup EASLIS-MSC-2-option-IC EASLIS-MSC-2-option-IO EASLIS-MSC-2-option-PPS EASLIS-MSC-2-option-RM EASLIS-RAM-2 Automatic Subgroup MCS-2 Automatic Subgroup MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec1 MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2 MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec3 MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1 MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2 MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3 MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec1 MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2 MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1 MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec2 MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1 MIS-2-option-IST-Elec2 MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1 MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2 MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3 MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1 MIT-2-option-IW-Elec2 MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3 MHI-2 Automatic Subgroup
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- -x- --- -x- CS-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 3B
-x- --- --- IST-B-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- BRAM-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
KADDU
LLT 4A
-x- --- --- -x- -x- IST-2-A
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3224 Project Coordination
KIDAAGA
LLT 5A
-x- --- -x- CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6B
CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6B
CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6B
CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
-x- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
-x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- IST-2-B
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
-x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2A
--- IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- CS-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
John Kizito
LLT 2B
-x- --- IST-A-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
-x- Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- -x- --- -x- BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BATTE
LLT 4A
-x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 1B
-x- --- -x- --- --- CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 6B
--- IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 BLIS-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
-x- BRAM-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
-x- -x- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
IST-B-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 3A
-x- --- --- -x- --- -x- -x- CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
-x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- SE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
-x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BLIS-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
-x- BRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LT 6D
-x- --- -x- --- IST-A-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- Phd- SE
PIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -x- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6A
-x- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6A
-x- CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
-x- -x- --- --- -x- SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
-x- -x- --- -x- BRAM-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
KALYOWA
LLT 2C
-x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-2-A
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
--- -x- --- --- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
-x- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- BSE 3105 Software Evolution
Joab Agaba
LLT 4A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
-x- --- -x- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
-x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
MUTIBWA
LLT 4A
-x- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
KADDU
LLT 1B
-x- -x- CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-EVE-2
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
-x- -x- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
-x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3224 Project Coordination
KIDAAGA
LLT 3A
-x- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
Joseph Lwomwa
LT 6D
--- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
Lab 1
--- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
Lab 1
-x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7102 Records Management
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
--- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
MIS-1
MIS 7120 Management for IS Professionals
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
MIT-1
MIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and Design
Gilbert Maiga
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
--- --- MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Joseph Balikuddembe
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Joseph Balikuddembe
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Joseph Balikuddembe
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-IST
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
MIS-2-option-IST
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
-x- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
-x- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
KIWUWA
LLT 4A
-x- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BATTE
LLT 5A
-x- -x- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
KIYINGI
LLT 3A
-x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
Lab 1
--- IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
Lab 1
-x- -x- -x- --- --- BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Mary Nsabagwa
BIG Lab 2
-x- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7102 Records Management
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-2
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 2A
-x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
KALYOWA
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 BLIS-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
-x- --- -x- CS-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6C
-x- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
-x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- IST-2-B
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 1B
-x- --- --- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BATTE
LLT 2A
-x- BRAM-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
MWANJE
LLT 3B
-x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- Phd- IS
PIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
Phd- IS
PIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-2-A
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2C
-x- --- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
KADDU
LLT 4A
-x- --- -x- BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
IST-A-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- BLIS-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
KIWUWA
LLT 1B
-x- --- -x- --- CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-2-B
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2B
-x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- IST-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 4B
-x- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 4B
-x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- -x- --- -x- CS-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5A
-x- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
MUZAKI
LLT 2A
-x- BRAM-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
EKWARO
LLT 4A
-x- --- --- -x- -x- IST-2-A
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2B
--- -x- SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
-x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
MWANJE
LLT 1B
-x- BRAM-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
KALYOWA
LLT 4B
-x- --- MTH 3107 Linear programming
John Ngubiri
LLT 6A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- -x- --- -x- -x- IST-A-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- IST-2-B
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4B
--- IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- SE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2C
SE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2C
SE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- IST-B-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 1B
-x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 1B
-x- SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
-x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
KIWUWA
LT 6C
-x- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
KADDU
LLT 4B
-x- -x- CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-EVE-2
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 2C
-x- -x- SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
-x- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- --- --- BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6B
-x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
Lab 1
--- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 6B
-x- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
MCS-1
MCS 7103 Machine Learning
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1
MCS 7103 Machine Learning
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
MIS-1
MIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and Audit
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 4A
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
MCS-2
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from Networks
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
--- --- MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 2C
-x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 2C
-x- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Moses Ntanda
LT 6D
-x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 3B
-x- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 3B
-x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
-x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
MWANJE
LLT 4B
-x- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
KALYOWA
LLT 3A
-x- -x- -x- -x- MTH 3107 Linear programming
John Ngubiri
LT 6C
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
MUTIBWA
LLT 2B
-x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- IST-EVE-2
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- IST-A-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- -x- Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- -x- BLIS-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
KIWUWA
LLT 2C
-x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- IST-2-A
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
--- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LT 6D
--- IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LT 6D
-x- -x- -x- SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 5A
SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 5A
SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- IST-B-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 3A
-x- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- IST-2-B
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
-x- CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BATTE
LLT 1A
-x- BRAM-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
SSEKITTO
LLT 6A
-x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 2C
-x- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 2C
-x- --- -x- --- -x- SE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
-x- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5B
-x- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5B
-x- CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- -x- -x- IST-2-A
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 1B
--- -x- --- CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- SE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- CS-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 5B
-x- --- --- IST-B-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3B
-x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BLIS-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
-x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- --- IST-2-B
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 1B
-x- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 BLIS-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
-x- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- BRAM-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
EKWARO
LLT 4A
-x- --- -x- -x- IST-2-A
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Evelyn Asio
LLT 1A
-x- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- -x- BRAM-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
-x- CS-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6D
-x- --- IST-A-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
-x- BLIS-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
KIDAAGA
LLT 6B
-x- BRAM-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
KADDU
LLT 4A
-x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
-x- -x- --- -x- BRAM-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
EKWARO
LLT 5A
-x- --- MTH 3107 Linear programming
John Ngubiri
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- IST-3-SD-option
IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Peter Nabende
LT 6C
-x- -x- -x- --- --- BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- -x- -x- -x- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- -x- --- -x- CS-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
-x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 5A
SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 5A
SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
OMONA
LLT 4B
-x- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
-x- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Moses Ntanda
LLT 3A
-x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
-x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
KIWUWA
LT 6C
-x- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BATTE
LLT 4A
-x- -x- CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- -x- -x- IST-EVE-2
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
-x- -x- --- CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-x- --- -x- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
EKWARO
LLT 6A
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba
LLT 3B
--- CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- BSE 3105 Software Evolution
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Drake Mirembe
LT 6D
--- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 5A
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
MCS-1
MCS 7102 Data Security and Privacy
John Ngubiri
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MCS-1
MCS 7102 Data Security and Privacy
John Ngubiri
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
MIS-1
MIS 7117 Human factors in information systems design
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- MCS-2
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
Multimedia Lab
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- --- MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- --- MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
--- MIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- --- -x- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6B
-x- SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
BIG Lab 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
KIWUWA
LT 6D
-x- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
EKWARO
LLT 4B
-x- -x- CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-EVE-2
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2C
-x- -x- SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
-x- --- -x- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
--- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6A
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6A
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6A
-x- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- --- -x- -x- CS-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
-x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BATTE
LLT 3A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 5A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 5A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 5A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- -x- BRAM-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
-x- CS-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Moses Ntanda
LLT 2C
-x- --- --- IST-B-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1B
-x- --- --- Phd- IT
PIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
Agnes Rwashana
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-2-A
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2B
-x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- SE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
-x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LT 6C
-x- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LT 6C
-x- --- -x- --- IST-A-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- IST-2-B
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
MWANJE
LLT 6B
-x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 2A
SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 2A
SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 BLIS-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KULISOOMA
LT 6D
-x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BLIS-2
BLS 2107 Editing
SENONO
LLT 4B
-x- BRAM-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 4A
-x- CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
-x- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
EKWARO
LLT 2B
-x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Brian Muchake
LLT 5B
--- IST-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- BRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
-x- --- -x- --- IST-A-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- -x- BRAM-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
-x- CS-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
-x- --- IST-A-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 1A
IST-B-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 2A
-x- --- --- --- Phd- SE, Phd-CS
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
Phd- SE, Phd-CS
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- -x- --- -x- BRAM-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
MWANJE
LLT 4A
-x- --- --- -x- -x- --- IST-2-B
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1B
-x- SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
-x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 6B
-x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
--- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 BLIS-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
OMONA
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
MUZAKI
LT 6C
-x- -x- CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
-x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2C
CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2C
CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2C
CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
-x- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
SENONO
LT 6C
-x- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
John Kizito
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
Brian Muchake
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
-x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
MUZAKI
LLT 5A
-x- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
EKWARO
LLT 1B
-x- -x- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-EVE-2
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2C
-x- -x- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
-x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
MWANJE
LLT 3A
-x- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
-x- -x- -x- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5A
-x- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
SSEKITTO
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- MTH 3107 Linear programming
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 6A
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 6A
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Steven Odongo
LLT 6A
-x- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Peter Wakholi
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-1
MIT 7119 Emerging Trends in IT
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
MCS-2
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Peter Wakholi
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Peter Wakholi
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Peter Nabende
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Peter Nabende
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Peter Nabende
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Peter Nabende
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Peter Nabende
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Peter Nabende
---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 6A
-x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 6A
-x- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing
SENONO
LLT 2C
-x- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
MWANJE
Lab 1
-x- -x- CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
John Kizito
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-EVE-2
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Henry Serugunda
LT 6C
-x- -x- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 6B
-x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
BUKIRWA
LLT 5A
-x- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
EKWARO
BIG Lab 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 5B
--- IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
-x- SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
MUZAKI
LLT 5B
-x- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
MUTIBWA
LLT 3A
-x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2B
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8107 Seminar
OKELLO-OBURA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
-x- BLIS-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
-x- BRAM-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
MWANJE
LLT 4A
-x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- SE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
SE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
-x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
BUKIRWA
LLT 1A
-x- --- -x- CS-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
CS-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
CS-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
CS-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- SE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3A
SE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3A
SE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3A
-x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- IST-B-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 3B
-x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- IST-2-B
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
SSEKITTO
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- IST-B-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
Mark Magumba
LLT 5A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
-x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- IST-2-A
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
-x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
-x- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
-x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
-x- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- -x- --- -x- CS-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Moses Ntanda
LLT 2B
-x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BLIS-2
BLS 2107 Editing
SENONO
LT 6D
-x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BLIS-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
OMONA
LLT 4B
-x- --- -x- --- -x- --- IST-A-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
-x- --- -x- BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BATTE
LLT 4A
-x- --- CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-2-A
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 2C
--- -x- SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
-x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
-x- BRAM-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
MWANJE
LLT 3A
-x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- BSE 3105 Software Evolution
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 1B
-x- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LLT 1B
-x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BLIS-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
-x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- IST-B-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 2A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- BRAM-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 4A
-x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
KADDU
LLT 3B
-x- BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 4B
-x- CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
-x- --- -x- CS-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Joab Agaba
LT 6D
-x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing
SENONO
LLT 3A
-x- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
-x- -x- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
David Byansi
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-EVE-2
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
-x- -x- --- --- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
-x- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
MWANJE
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba
Lab 1
--- IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
-x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
-x- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
MCS-1
MCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program Science
Daudi Jjingo
Multimedia Lab
MCS-1
MCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program Science
Daudi Jjingo
Multimedia Lab
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
MIT-1
MIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management
Alice Mugisha
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
--- MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
--- MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
MIT-2-option-IM
MIT 8110 Computer Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2A
MIT-2-option-IM
MIT 8110 Computer Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2A
MIT-2-option-IM
MIT 8110 Computer Security
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LT 6C
-x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
OMONA
LT 6C
-x- --- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
-x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
MUZAKI
Lab 1
-x- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
MWANJE
LLT 4A
-x- -x- --- CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
-x- -x- IST-EVE-2
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
-x- -x- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
-x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
KADDU
LLT 3A
-x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 1B
CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 1B
CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 1B
CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- BSE 3105 Software Evolution
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Drake Mirembe
LT 6D
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
-x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Brian Muchake
LLT 6A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
-x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- MCS-1
MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and Architectures
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 5A
MCS-1
MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and Architectures
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- -x- --- MHI - 1
MSB 7103 Bio-Unix & Shell Scripting
Daudi Jjingo
EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BLIS-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 2A
--- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
SSEKITTO
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
KADDU
LLT 6A
-x- -x- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
--- --- --- CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
-x- -x- -x- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Evelyn Asio
LLT 3B
-x- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
--- --- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 2C
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
-x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 1A
--- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BATTE
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- MCS - 1- Special class
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
Engineer Bainomugisha
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
SENONO
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
-x- -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7110 Internet of Things
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6B
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7110 Internet of Things
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6B
-x- MIT-1
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM