Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version - (15th-August-2019)

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6B
---
IST-2-A
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6B
---
IST-2-B
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
SE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
IST-2-B
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2C
IST-2-A
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
SE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
IST-2-B
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2C
IST-2-A
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
SE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
---
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
---
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 1B
---
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 1B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2103 Knowledge-based Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2109 E-Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3102 Business Process Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3105 Intelligent Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2109 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2112 Electronic Commerce
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1105 Information and Society
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 5B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
11:00 - 12:00
BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
--- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LT 6D
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
--- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LT 6D
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMAKIDAAGA
LLT 4BLT 6C
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMAKIDAAGA
LLT 4BLT 6C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMAKIDAAGA
LLT 4BLT 6C
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMAKIDAAGA
LLT 4BLT 6C
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BRAM-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
BRAM-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BRAM-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
BRAM-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BLIS-2
MUZAKI
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUZAKI
LT 6C
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUZAKI
LT 6C
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUZAKI
LLT 5A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUZAKI
Lab 1
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUZAKI
Lab 1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
---
17:00 - 18:00
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 3A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2107 Editing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
SENONO
LLT 4B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
SENONO
LLT 4B
BLIS-2
SENONO
LT 6D
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
SENONO
LLT 3A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
SENONO
LLT 3A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
SENONO
LLT 2C
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
KIWUWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
KIWUWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BLIS-2
KIWUWA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BLIS-2
KIWUWA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LT 6D
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LT 6D
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
Lab 1
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
Lab 1
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KADDU
LLT 6A
10:00 - 11:00 ---
BLIS-3
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BLIS-3
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
KADDU
LLT 3B
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KADDU
LLT 3A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KADDU
LLT 3A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
BLIS-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
BLIS-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
---
11:00 - 12:00
BLIS-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6B
---
BLIS-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3117 Publication Design & Production
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3120 Library Operations
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
BRAM-3
MWANJE
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BRAM-3
MWANJE
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
MWANJE
LLT 3A
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
MWANJE
LLT 3A
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 6B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 6B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 3A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 3A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3123 Research Methods
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
LLT 2C
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
LLT 2C
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-3
LLT 6B
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
BLIS-3
LLT 6B
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 5A
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 5A
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 1A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 1A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 5A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 5A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 2B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 2B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-1
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BRAM-1
NAMUJUZI
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BRAM-1
NAMUJUZI
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6B
BRAM-EVE-1
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 1B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 1B
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 6A
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LT 6C
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LT 6C
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
EKWARO
LLT 2C
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
EKWARO
LT 6C
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
EKWARO
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 1A
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 2A
10:00 - 11:00
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 2A
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 1B
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 4A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 4A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 4A
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 4B
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2105 Research Methods
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
BRAM-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BRAM-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BRAM-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
LLT 1B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 2C
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 5B
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 6A
---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 5A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 6B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 4B
---
17:00 - 18:00
BRAM-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BRAM-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2102 Principles of Software Development II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
CS-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
CS-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
CS-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- ---
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- ---
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3102 Object-oriented Software Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
SE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
SE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
SE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 2A
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
SE-EVE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 6B
---
SE-EVE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 6A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
SE-EVE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
---
16:00 - 17:00
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LT 6D
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LT 6D
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LT 6D
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3107 Real-Time and Embedded Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 3B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
---
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6A
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
SE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
SE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
SE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LT 6D
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4102 Ethics of Professional Engineers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
SE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
IST-B-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3B
IST-A-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
SE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
IST-B-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
IST-A-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
---
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6D
IST-B-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 2A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00
IST-A-1SE-1
Paddy AsiimweRuth Mbabazi
LLT 1ALLT 2B
---
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6D
IST-B-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 2A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00
SE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
SE-EVE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
SE-EVE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
IST-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
---
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
IST-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
---
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
CS-1IST-B-1
Moses NtandaEmma Mugejjera
LLT 2CLLT 1B
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
CS-1IST-B-1
Moses NtandaEmma Mugejjera
LLT 2CLLT 1B
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
CS-1
Moses Ntanda
LLT 2B
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
---
IST-A-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 2A
---
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
---
CS-EVE-1
Moses Ntanda
LLT 3A
---
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LT 6D
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-1
Moses Ntanda
LLT 3A
---
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LT 6D
---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
CS-EVE-1
Moses Ntanda
LT 6D
--- ---
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
--- ---
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 4A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
--- ---
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 4A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
SE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
SE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
SE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
SE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
CS-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
CS-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
---
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
---
CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- ---
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2115 Programming Methodology II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2C
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 5A
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3113 Emerging trends in computer science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3114 Selected Topics in CS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
SE-3
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
---
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
SE-3
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
---
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
SE-3
Evelyn Asio
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 3A
---
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 3A
---
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
CS-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
IST-B-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
IST-B-1SE-1
Justus KaregyeyaDavies Rwabu
LLT 3ALLT 2B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
CS-1SE-1
Fridah KatushemererweDavies Rwabu
LLT 5BLLT 2B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
SE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
---
CS-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
IST-A-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
IST-A-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
IST-A-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
IST-B-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
---
CS-EVE-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 5A
---
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
IST-EVE-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- ---
CS-EVE-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 5A
---
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
---
IST-EVE-1
Justus Karegyeya
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
Fridah KatushemererweJustus Karegyeya
LLT 1BBIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DCS 2103 Ethics in an IT Environment
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1101 Libraries in their Social Setting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1104 Basic Accounts
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1106 Libraries in their social setting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1107 Introduction to Cataloguing Theory & Practice
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1108 Introduction to Classification Theory & Practice
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1109 BASIC ACCOUNTS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2101 Introduction to Community Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2102 Specialized Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2105 School Library Studies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2106 Introduction to Community Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2107 Specialized Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2108 Stores and Material Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
IST-B-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
IST-B-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
IST-B-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 1A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 1A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 1A
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 1A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 1A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 1A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
IST-A-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
IST-B-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 5A
---
11:00 - 12:00
IST-A-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
IST-B-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 5A
---
12:00 - 13:00
IST-A-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
IST-B-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 5A
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
IST-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
IST-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
IST-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
IST-2-A
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
IST-2-B
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2B
IST-2-B
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
IST-2-B
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
IST-2-A
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
IST-2-A
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2A
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1A
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
IST-2-A
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
IST-2-A
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
IST-2-B
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1B
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
IST-2-B
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
---
IST-2-B
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
IST-2-B
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
--- ---
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2C
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
IST-2-B
Jacob Katende
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
IST-2-B
Jacob Katende
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
IST-2-A
Jacob Katende
LLT 2A
IST-2-B
Jacob Katende
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
IST-2-A
Jacob Katende
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
IST-2-A
Jacob Katende
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
IST-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
IST-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
IST-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
IST-2-B
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
IST-2-B
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-2-B
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
IST-2-A
Evelyn Asio
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
IST-2-A
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
IST-2-A
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LT 6C
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LT 6C
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3101 Project I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
--- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
10:00 - 11:00
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
--- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
11:00 - 12:00
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
--- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
12:00 - 13:00
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3102 Network Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3103 Enterprise Network Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3104 Intrusion Detection and Incident Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3105 Digital Forensics Investigation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
IST-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
---
IST-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
IST-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
---
IST-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
IST-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
LT 6C
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
IST-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
LT 6C
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
IST-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
LT 6C
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3108 Applications Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
Lab 1
--- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
LLT 5B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00
IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LLT 5B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
---
IST-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LLT 5B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LLT 6A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Mark Rujumba
LLT 3B
---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Mark Rujumba
Lab 1
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Mark Rujumba
Lab 1
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LT 6D
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LLT 4A
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LT 6D
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7100 Computer Networks
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7101 Principles of Mobile Computing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7102 Software Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7104 Mobile Communications
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7107 Communications Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7109 Requirements Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7110 Internet of Things
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6B
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6B
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6B
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from Networks
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MCS-2
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MCS-2
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MCS-2
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8101 Innovative Mobile Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8106 Database Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8107 Selected Topics in Networking
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and Architectures
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7102 Data Security and Privacy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MCS-1
John Ngubiri
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MCS-1
John Ngubiri
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MCS-1
John Ngubiri
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7103 Machine Learning
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MCS-1
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MCS-1
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MCS-1
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program Science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Daudi Jjingo
Multimedia Lab
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Daudi Jjingo
Multimedia Lab
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Daudi Jjingo
Multimedia Lab
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7116 Graph Theory
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MCS-2
Rose Nakibuule
Multimedia Lab
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MCS-2
Rose Nakibuule
Multimedia Lab
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MCS-2
Rose Nakibuule
Multimedia Lab
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 9201 Presentations, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MHI 8101 Advanced Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7100 Systems Analysis and Design/MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7102 Modelling and Simulation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Emmanuel Eilu
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Emmanuel Eilu
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Emmanuel Eilu
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7117 Human factors in information systems design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7119 GIS and remote sensing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7120 Management for IS Professionals
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MIS-2-option-IST
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MIS-2-option-IST
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MIS-2-option-IST
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
Patrick Ogao
LLT 6B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
Patrick Ogao
LLT 6B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
Patrick Ogao
LLT 6B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7100 Information Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7115 Contemporary Issues in Information Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Alice Mugisha
CIT Conference Room
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Alice Mugisha
CIT Conference Room
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Alice Mugisha
CIT Conference Room
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MIT-1
Gilbert Maiga
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MIT-1
Gilbert Maiga
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MIT-1
Gilbert Maiga
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7119 Emerging Trends in IT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and Audit
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MIS-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MIS-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MIS-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8110 Computer Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Daudi Jjingo
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Daudi Jjingo
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Daudi Jjingo
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7102 Records Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
EASLIS-RAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
EASLIS-RAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7101 Research Methods
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00
EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00
EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8106 Publishing Management and Editing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8107 Multimedia Production
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8108 Records and Archives Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8109 Preservation and Conservation of Archives
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8110 Social Informatics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8111 Indigenous Knowledge Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8202 Information Storage and Retrieval
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
IST-A-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
James Kisoro
LLT 3B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
IST-B-1
James Kisoro
LLT 3A
IST-A-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
IST-B-1
James Kisoro
LLT 3A
IST-A-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
10:00 - 11:00 ---
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- ---
SE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 3107 Linear programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 6A
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PCS 9201 Trends in Digital Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision &Image Processing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIS 9101 Advanced Research in IS: Facilitation of collaborative problem solving
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIS 9101 Collaborative Problem Solving
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
Phd- SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
Phd- SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
Phd- SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
Phd- IS
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
Phd- IS
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
Phd- IS
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in GIS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
Phd- IT
Agnes Rwashana
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
Phd- IT
Agnes Rwashana
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
Phd- IT
Agnes Rwashana
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8107 Seminar
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PhD Seminar Room
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PhD Seminar Room
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PhD Seminar Room
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd-CS
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd-CS
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd-CS
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 8/19/19 3:14 PM

back to the top