College of Computing & IS
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems BIS 2103 Knowledge-based Systems BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction BIS 2109 E-Services BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation BIS 3102 Business Process Management BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I BIS 3105 Intelligent Systems BIS 3106 Business Process Management BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology BIT 2109 Integrative Programming and Technologies BIT 2112 Electronic Commerce BIT 3108 IT Project Management BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I BLS 1105 Information and Society BLS 1106 Information Literacy BLS 1111 Information Technology 1 BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service BLS 2107 Editing BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BLS 2113 Document Classification I BLS 2215 Database Management Systems BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation BLS 3117 Publication Design & Production BLS 3120 Library Operations BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology BLS 3122 Web Document Management BLS 3123 Research Methods BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems BLS 3224 Project Coordination BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing BRM 2105 Research Methods BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management BRM 3102 Management of Business Records BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts BSE 2102 Principles of Software Development II BSE 2105 Formal Methods BSE 2106 Computer Networks BSE 3102 Object-oriented Software Engineering BSE 3104 Software metrics BSE 3105 Software Evolution BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing BSE 3107 Real-Time and Embedded Systems BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing BSE 4102 Ethics of Professional Engineers COE 2105 Entrepreneurship CSC 1100 Computer Literacy CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture CSC 1107 Structured Programming CSC 1108 Individual Project 1 CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms CSC 2113 Software Engineering CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence CSC 2115 Programming Methodology II CSC 3105 Computer Graphics CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages CSC 3113 Emerging trends in computer science CSC 3114 Selected Topics in CS CSC 3115 Advanced Programming CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I CSC 3119 User Interface Design CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS DCS 2103 Ethics in an IT Environment DLS 1101 Libraries in their Social Setting DLS 1104 Basic Accounts DLS 1106 Libraries in their social setting DLS 1107 Introduction to Cataloguing Theory & Practice DLS 1108 Introduction to Classification Theory & Practice DLS 1109 BASIC ACCOUNTS DLS 2101 Introduction to Community Information Services DLS 2102 Specialized Information Services DLS 2105 School Library Studies DLS 2106 Introduction to Community Information Services DLS 2107 Specialized Information Services DLS 2108 Stores and Material Management IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology IST 2101 Data and Information Management II IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia IST 3101 Project I IST 3102 Network Security IST 3103 Enterprise Network Management IST 3104 Intrusion Detection and Incident Management IST 3105 Digital Forensics Investigation IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies IST 3107 Intelligent Systems IST 3108 Applications Development IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence IST 3110 Business Process Management IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture MCN 7100 Computer Networks MCN 7101 Principles of Mobile Computing MCN 7102 Software Engineering MCN 7103 System and Network Security MCN 7104 Mobile Communications MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development MCN 7107 Communications Systems MCN 7109 Requirements Engineering MCN 7110 Internet of Things MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from Networks MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security MCN 8101 Innovative Mobile Services MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems MCN 8104 Networking Programming MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management MCN 8106 Database Design MCN 8107 Selected Topics in Networking MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and Architectures MCS 7102 Data Security and Privacy MCS 7103 Machine Learning MCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program Science MCS 7116 Graph Theory MCS 7118 Advanced Programming MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design MCS 9201 Presentations, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics MHI 8101 Advanced Programming MIS 7100 Systems Analysis and Design/MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis MIS 7102 Modelling and Simulation MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers MIS 7117 Human factors in information systems design MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis MIS 7119 GIS and remote sensing MIS 7120 Management for IS Professionals MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing MIS 8115 Information Systems Security MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication MIT 7100 Information Security MIT 7115 Contemporary Issues in Information Technology MIT 7116 Research Methodology MIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management MIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and Design MIT 7119 Emerging Trends in IT MIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and Audit MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability MIT 8104 Online Information Services MIT 8110 Computer Security MIT 8115 Corporate Network Management MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies MIT 8117 XML and Web Services MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories MRM 7102 Records Management MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems MSB 7103 Bio-Unix & Shell Scripting MSC 7101 Research Methods MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval MSC 8104 Bibliometrics MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing) MSC 8106 Publishing Management and Editing MSC 8107 Multimedia Production MSC 8108 Records and Archives Management MSC 8109 Preservation and Conservation of Archives MSC 8110 Social Informatics MSC 8111 Indigenous Knowledge Management Systems MSC 8202 Information Storage and Retrieval MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics MTH 3107 Linear programming PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing PCS 9201 Trends in Digital Security PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision &Image Processing PIS 9101 Advanced Research in IS: Facilitation of collaborative problem solving PIS 9101 Collaborative Problem Solving PIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics PIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems PIS 9201 Advanced Research in GIS PIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science PLS 8107 Seminar PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
IST-2-A
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- ---
SE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
IST-2-A
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
IST-2-B
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
IST-A-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 2B
--- ---
CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
---
SE-3
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
James Kisoro
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
---
SE-3
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2C
SE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
James Kisoro
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1
NAMUJUZI
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6A
--- ---
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
--- ---
BRAM-1
NAMUJUZI
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6A
--- ---
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1SE-1
Paddy AsiimweRuth Mbabazi
LLT 1ALLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- ---
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
--- ---
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
---
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
--- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KIDAAGA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LT 6D
--- ---
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
---
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
--- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
--- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
MIS-2-option-IST
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
--- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Gilbert Maiga
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LT 6D
--- ---
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
---
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
--- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
MIS-2-option-IST
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
--- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Gilbert Maiga
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 5A
---
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Mark Magumba
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Marriette Katarahweire
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
--- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
MIS-2-option-IST
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
--- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Gilbert Maiga
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
MWANJE
LLT 3B
--- ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-B
Mark Magumba
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
MWANJE
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6C
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-B
Mark Magumba
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- IS
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2C
IST-2-B
Mark Magumba
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- IS
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIWUWA
LLT 1B
---
BLIS-3
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-B
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2B
IST-2-A
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- IS
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIWUWA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUZAKI
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2B
IST-2-B
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-B
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 1B
---
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Mark Magumba
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 1B
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Mark Magumba
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
Lab 1
--- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 2C
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 3B
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 3A
--- ---
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
---
CS-EVE-1
Moses Ntanda
LT 6D
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
Lab 1
--- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2B
---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 3B
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Agnes Nakakawa
Lab 1
--- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
Alice Mugisha
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
IST-2-A
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIWUWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- ---
Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
IST-2-B
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIWUWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-2-Elec1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
SE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
EKWARO
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
IST-B-1SE-1
Justus KaregyeyaDavies Rwabu
LLT 3ALLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
SE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
EKWARO
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
CS-1SE-1
Fridah KatushemererweDavies Rwabu
LLT 5BLLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-B
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
SE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
CS-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-B
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 1B
--- ---
IST-2-A
Evelyn Asio
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
SE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3A
--- ---
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6D
---
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
--- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
SE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3A
--- ---
CS-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Evelyn Asio
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
---
CS-EVE-1
Moses Ntanda
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Mark Rujumba
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LT 6C
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 5A
--- ---
IST-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
---
CS-EVE-1
Moses Ntanda
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
John Ngubiri
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Rose Nakibuule
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
LLT 4B
---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6A
---
SE-EVE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5B
IST-EVE-1
Justus Karegyeya
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
John Ngubiri
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Rose Nakibuule
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUWA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
LLT 4B
---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
Fridah KatushemererweJustus Karegyeya
LLT 1BBIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Mercy Amiyo
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LT 6C
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Steven Odongo
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
John Ngubiri
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Rose Nakibuule
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1
Rehema Baguma
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
KIBANJA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-1IST-B-1
Moses NtandaEmma Mugejjera
LLT 2CLLT 1B
---
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- IT
Agnes Rwashana
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-1IST-B-1
Moses NtandaEmma Mugejjera
LLT 2CLLT 1B
---
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- IT
Agnes Rwashana
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
IST-2-B
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
EKWARO
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
---
SE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
IST-A-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- IT
Agnes Rwashana
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
IST-2-B
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LT 6D
--- --- ---
BLIS-2
SENONO
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LT 6D
--- --- ---
BLIS-2
SENONO
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 2B
---
BRAM-1
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- ---
IST-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 2A
--- ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
SE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 1A
--- ---
IST-2-B
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd-CS
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- ---
BRAM-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
BLIS-2
MUZAKI
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 2A
--- ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 5A
SE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
---
CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 1A
--- ---
IST-2-B
Florence Kivunike
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd-CS
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUZAKI
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Phd- SE, Phd-CS
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMASENONO
LLT 4BLT 6C
---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUZAKI
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
LLT 1B
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
--- ---
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 1A
--- ---
IST-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMASENONO
LLT 4BLT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
---
SE-EVE-3
Steven Odongo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
--- ---
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
--- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
SENONO
LLT 2C
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 5A
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
Brian Muchake
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Amon Muteganda
LLT 5B
---
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
--- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 5A
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BIG Lab 2
---
BRAM-EVE-1
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1B
---
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
---
SE-EVE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
Peter Wakholi
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
--- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
---
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6C
---
BRAM-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-B
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
James Kisoro
LLT 3B
SE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
IST-2-A
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
IST-2-B
Evelyn Asio
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
IST-2-A
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
SENONO
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-1
Moses Ntanda
LLT 2B
---
CS-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
SE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
MWANJE
LLT 3A
---
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
---
SE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
CS-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-2-A
Mark Magumba
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
SE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
MWANJE
LLT 3A
---
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-A-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
---
SE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 6A
SE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
KADDU
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
OMONA
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
BRAM-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-B-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
SENONO
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
---
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LT 6D
---
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4A
---
CS-EVE-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Mark Rujumba
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
SENONO
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
SSEKITTO
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LT 6D
---
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 4A
---
CS-EVE-1
Fridah Katushemererwe
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Mark Rujumba
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
MCS-1
Daudi Jjingo
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Alice Mugisha
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUZAKI
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
BLIS-EVE-3
KADDU
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
SE-EVE-3-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
---
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
---
SE-EVE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Diana Babirye
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
MCS-1
Daudi Jjingo
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Alice Mugisha
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUZAKI
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
BLIS-EVE-3
KADDU
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Johnson Mwebaze
LT 6D
--- ---
SE-EVE-1
Ruth Mbabazi
LLT 2B
---
IST-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
---
SE-EVE-2
Moses Ntanda
LLT 5B
---
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
Brian Muchake
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
MCS-1
Daudi Jjingo
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Alice Mugisha
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MHI - 1
Daudi Jjingo
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KADDU
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Evelyn Asio
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MHI - 1
Daudi Jjingo
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
SSEKITTO
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Evelyn Asio
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MHI - 1
Daudi Jjingo
--- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-2
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Evelyn Asio
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Grace Kamulegeya
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS - 1- Special class
Engineer Bainomugisha
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 ---
SE-EVE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS - 1- Special class
Engineer Bainomugisha
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
SE-EVE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MCS - 1- Special class
Engineer Bainomugisha
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Daudi Jjingo
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
SE-EVE-1
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Daudi Jjingo
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Daudi Jjingo
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM