Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version - (15th-August-2019)

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
ABIDI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AGABIRWE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Nakakawa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Tuesday --- IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 6A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
Lab 1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Namulindwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Rwashana
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Phd- IT
PIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Albert Bitwire
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- --- IST-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
LLT 2A
---
Thursday -x- -x- --- IST-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alex Mwotil
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
--- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 4B
CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 2B
--- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alice Mugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1
MIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management
CIT Conference Room
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Aminah Zawedde
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Amon Muteganda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
LLT 2A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Lab 1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
LLT 5B
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Andrew Gahwera
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Asaph Tweheyo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ASIIMWE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AZIYO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Barbara Nansamba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- CS-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 5A
--- SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 5B
--- ---
Wednesday -x- SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 5B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 5B
--- --- SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 1B
---
Thursday -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BATTE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 5A
Tuesday BLIS-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BLIS-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 1A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 3A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BAZIRAKE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Benjamin Kanagwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday SE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LLT 2B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LLT 2B
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday MCS-1
MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and Architectures
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Bernard Muwonge
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Brian Muchake
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday IST-B-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 3A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-IST
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
LT 6C
Tuesday --- --- --- --- IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
LT 6C
Thursday --- --- --- IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
LLT 5B
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BUKIRWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 3A
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 3A
-x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 5A
Friday BLIS-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Daudi Jjingo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1
MCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program Science
Multimedia Lab
Saturday MHI - 1
MSB 7103 Bio-Unix & Shell Scripting
--- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
David Byansi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Davies Rwabu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- SE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- SE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Deborah Mudali
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Dennis Kaburu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Babirye
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- CS-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Nakiyingi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Doreen Tuheirwe-Mukasa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Dragule Swaib
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Drake Mirembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LT 6D
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec2
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 2B
--- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Multimedia Lab
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LT 6D
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EKWARO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
--- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 1B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 2C
BRAM-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
-X- BRAM-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 5A
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 6A
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4B
Thursday --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LT 6C
BRAM-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 1B
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
BIG Lab 2
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emily Bagarukayo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1
MIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and Audit
LLT 4A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- IST-A-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- MCS-2
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emma Mugejjera
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
LLT 6B
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Lab 1
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
LT 6D
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday IST-B-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- IST-A-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-A-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1A
IST-B-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2A
--- --- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1A
Saturday --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Eilu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
LLT 5A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
LLT 2B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Lule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Masabo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Engineer Bainomugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- Phd- SE, Phd-CS
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- MCS - 1- Special class
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ENON
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ernest Mwebaze
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Esther Namirembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Asio
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- IST-2-B
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 2C
--- SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 2C
-X- --- IST-2-A
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- IST-2-A
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- IST-2-B
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 2A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- SE-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1
MIT 7119 Emerging Trends in IT
CIT Conference Room
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Ssozi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 5B
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Tulinayo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- CS-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 6A
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Flavia Namagembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Florence Kivunike
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 2A
---
Tuesday --- --- IST-2-A
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 2C
--- -X- --- IST-2-B
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday IST-2-A
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- IST-2-B
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 1B
--- IST-EVE-2
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Florence Tushabe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fred Kiwanuka
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fridah Katushemererwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday CS-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- CS-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 5B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 5A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Gilbert Maiga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1
MIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and Design
Multimedia Lab
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kamulegeya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kobusinge
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Haleem Chongomweru
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hasifah Namatovu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hawa Nyende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Henry Serugunda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday IST-2-A
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 2A
IST-2-B
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 1B
--- ---
Thursday --- --- IST-2-B
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 2C
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LT 6C
Friday --- --- IST-2-A
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 1B
--- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 2A
--- IST-EVE-2
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 5A
---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ibrahim Bbosa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Innocent Ndibatya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Arinaitwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Nakiyimba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Jacob Katende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
James Kisoro
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- IST-B-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
Tuesday --- --- --- IST-A-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday IST-A-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- IST-B-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
LLT 6B
Saturday --- IST-EVE-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joab Agaba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 4A
SE-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday SE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 6B
--- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LT 6D
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 4B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Kizito
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- --- CS-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 2B
--- -X- CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 5A
--- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 5A
--- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
-x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Ngubiri
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- -X- CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LLT 6A
--- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LT 6C
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LLT 2A
EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
--- MCS-1
MCS 7102 Data Security and Privacy
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LLT 1B
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Quinn
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Munaba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Mwebaze
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 3A
--- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 5A
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LT 6D
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7110 Internet of Things
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Balikuddembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
LLT 6A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
LLT 2B
Friday SE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
BIG Lab 2
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Lwomwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- CS-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
LT 6D
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Ssemwogerere
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Josephine Nabukenya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Phd- IS
PIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1
MCS 7103 Machine Learning
CIT Conference Room
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Julianne Sansa-Otim
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
Thursday --- SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Justus Karegyeya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- IST-A-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1A
IST-B-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1A
--- IST-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1A
--- ---
Wednesday --- IST-B-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 3A
--- --- -X- IST-A-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1A
--- --- --- IST-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
BIG Lab 2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KACUNGUZI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KADDU
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BRAM-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 1B
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4B
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
EASLIS-LT 2
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 3B
--- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 3A
Saturday --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KAKONGORO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KALEMERA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KALYOWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 5B
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 3A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KASUJJA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KAWALYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KHAN
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIBANJA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
EASLIS-LT 1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KICONCO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIDAAGA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BLIS-3
BLS 3224 Project Coordination
LLT 5A
--- BRAM-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LT 6D
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3224 Project Coordination
LLT 3A
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BRAM-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LT 6C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BLIS-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LT 6C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIWUWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LLT 4A
Tuesday --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LT 6C
--- ---
Wednesday BLIS-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LT 6D
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIYINGI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
-X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 3A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
EASLIS-LT 2
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 5A
--- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Saturday --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KULISOOMA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2C
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LT 6D
-X- BRAM-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2C
--- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
--- ---
Saturday --- BLIS-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Lillian Komugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LUYOMBYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 6A
--- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7102 Records Management
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7102 Records Management
EASLIS-LT 2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 3B
Wednesday --- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 5A
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MAGARA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Margaret Nagwovuma
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mark Magumba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday IST-2-A
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 1A
IST-A-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-2
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 2A
Tuesday IST-2-B
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 1B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 2C
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- IST-B-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 5A
-X- IST-2-A
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mark Rujumba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LLT 3B
--- --- Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LLT 4A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LT 6D
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Lab 1
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Marriette Katarahweire
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
CIT Conference Room
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 5A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 2C
--- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 4A
Friday --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Martin Ngobye
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mary Nsabagwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
BIG Lab 2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 6B
--- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
LLT 1B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday SE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
LLT 4A
--- --- -X- --- --- SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MASTIKO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MATOVU
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Matsiko Eliab
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Maxwell Omwenga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
May Namuddu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mercy Amiyo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- --- IST-2-B
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 2B
--- -X- IST-2-A
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 2A
Wednesday -x- -x- IST-2-A
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 1B
IST-2-B
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 2C
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Michael Kizito
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Michael Smith
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Nasinyama
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 6A
--- --- CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 1B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Ntanda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LT 6D
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 3A
--- ---
Thursday CS-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -X- SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 6B
Friday --- --- --- --- CS-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2B
-X- SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Tushabe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUKIIBI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUNANURA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUSOKE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUTIBWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
--- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 4A
BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 2B
Wednesday --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 1A
BLIS-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
-X- BRAM-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2C
--- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2C
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 3A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUZAKI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 4B
--- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 2C
--- ---
Tuesday BLIS-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 5B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
Lab 1
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MWANJE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BRAM-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- BLIS-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 1B
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
BIG Lab 2
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 4B
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 6B
--- -X- BRAM-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 3A
BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
Lab 1
Friday BRAM-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- BRAM-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
LLT 3A
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
LLT 1B
BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAIBOKA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMAGA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
EASLIS-LT 1
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMANSI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAMUJUZI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 1B
--- -X- BRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LT 6D
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 6B
BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 6B
Thursday BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 2B
--- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
BIG Lab 2
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 2A
Friday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 2C
--- --- -X- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 2C
--- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Nasser Kimbugwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NINA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OKELLO-OBURA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I
EASLIS-LT 4
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
EASLIS-LT 4
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8107 Seminar
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OMONA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 4B
-X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 6A
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- BLIS-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 1B
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LT 6C
Saturday BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paddy Asiimwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-A-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1B
Tuesday CS-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LT 6C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
Wednesday --- --- --- IST-B-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 3B
-X- CS-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LT 6D
--- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- ---
Thursday --- --- IST-A-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- -X- IST-B-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2A
--- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1B
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Patrick Muinda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Patrick Ogao
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Bakaki
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Ssemaluulu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Nabende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-3-SD-option
IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
---
Saturday -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Ochieng
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Wakholi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Pius K. B. Mugagga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rashidah Namisanvu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Raymond Mugwanya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-2
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from Networks
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
CIT Conference Room
--- --- MIT-1
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Reenah Kakuru
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rehema Baguma
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1
MIS 7120 Management for IS Professionals
LLT 6A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1
MIS 7117 Human factors in information systems design
CIT Conference Room
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Mayanja
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Ssekibuule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rose Nakibuule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
-X- SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-2
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
Multimedia Lab
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday CS-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
LLT 4A
--- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ruth Mbabazi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2B
--- ---
Friday --- --- SE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Samuel Kakuba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday SE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- SE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
Saturday SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
--- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Samuel Paul Mugabi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SEBULUME
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SENDIKADIWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SENONO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LLT 4B
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LLT 2C
---
Friday --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LT 6D
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LLT 3A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SSEKITTO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4B
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 2C
---
Wednesday --- BRAM-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 6A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 1A
Thursday --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 6B
--- ---
Friday --- BRAM-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 5A
--- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 1A
--- -X- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 5B
--- ---
Saturday --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Steven Odongo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 6B
---
Wednesday SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Lab 1
Thursday --- --- SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 2A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 6A
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- Phd- SE
PIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
Multimedia Lab
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM
MIT 8110 Computer Security
LLT 2A
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
TINGO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
EASLIS-LT 2
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Tonny Bulega
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 6B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- SE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 6B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LLT 4A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LT 6D
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Tushabe Moses
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Unknown
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Vincent Male
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Yonasi Safari
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top