College of Computing & IS
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00 08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
ABIDI --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
AGABIRWE --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Agnes Nakakawa --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 6A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Agnes Namulindwa --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Agnes Rwashana --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Phd- IT
PIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Albert Bitwire -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- IST-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
LLT 2A
--- -x- -x- --- IST-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Alex Mwotil --- SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 4B
CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 2B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Alice Mugisha --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1
MIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Aminah Zawedde --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Amon Muteganda --- IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
LLT 2A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
Andrew Gahwera --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Asaph Tweheyo --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
ASIIMWE --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
AZIYO --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Barbara Nansamba -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- CS-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 5A
--- SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 5B
--- --- -x- SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 5B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 5B
--- --- SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 1B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BATTE --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 5A
BLIS-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 1A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BAZIRAKE --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Benjamin Kanagwa --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LLT 2B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1
MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and Architectures
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Bernard Muwonge --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Brian Muchake IST-B-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 3A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-IST
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
LT 6C
--- --- --- IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
LLT 5B
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BUKIRWA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 3A
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 3A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 5A
BLIS-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Daudi Jjingo --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1
MCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program Science
Multimedia Lab
MHI - 1
MSB 7103 Bio-Unix & Shell Scripting
--- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
--- --- --- ---
David Byansi -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Davies Rwabu --- --- --- --- SE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Deborah Mudali --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Dennis Kaburu --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Diana Babirye --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Diana Nakiyingi --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Doreen Tuheirwe-Mukasa --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Dragule Swaib --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Drake Mirembe --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec2
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 2B
--- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EKWARO -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
--- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 2C
BRAM-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
-X- BRAM-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 5A
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 6A
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4B
--- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LT 6C
BRAM-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 1B
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
BIG Lab 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Emily Bagarukayo -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1
MIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and Audit
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- IST-A-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- MCS-2
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Emma Mugejjera --- --- IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
LLT 6B
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
LT 6D
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-B-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- IST-A-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-A-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1A
IST-B-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2A
--- --- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1A
--- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3101 Project I
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Emmanuel Eilu --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Emmanuel Lule --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Emmanuel Masabo --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Engineer Bainomugisha --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Phd- SE, Phd-CS
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS - 1- Special class
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- ---
ENON --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Ernest Mwebaze --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Esther Namirembe --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Evelyn Asio --- IST-2-B
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 2C
--- SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 2C
-X- --- IST-2-A
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- IST-2-A
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- IST-2-B
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 2A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1
MIT 7119 Emerging Trends in IT
CIT Conference Room
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Fiona Ssozi --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fiona Tulinayo --- --- Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Flavia Namagembe --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Florence Kivunike --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 2A
--- --- --- IST-2-A
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 2C
--- -X- --- IST-2-B
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-2-A
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- IST-2-B
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 1B
--- IST-EVE-2
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Florence Tushabe --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fred Kiwanuka --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fridah Katushemererwe CS-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 5B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Gilbert Maiga --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1
MIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and Design
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Grace Kamulegeya --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Grace Kobusinge --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Haleem Chongomweru --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Hasifah Namatovu --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Hawa Nyende --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Henry Serugunda -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST-2-A
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 2A
IST-2-B
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- IST-2-B
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 2C
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LT 6C
--- --- IST-2-A
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 1B
--- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 2A
--- IST-EVE-2
IST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Ibrahim Bbosa --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Innocent Ndibatya --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Irene Arinaitwe --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Irene Nakiyimba --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Jacob Katende --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
James Kisoro --- --- --- IST-B-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- IST-A-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-A-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-B-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
LLT 6B
--- IST-EVE-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Joab Agaba --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 4A
SE-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 6B
--- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LT 6D
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
John Kizito -x- --- CS-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 2B
--- -X- CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- --- CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 5A
--- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
John Ngubiri -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- -X- CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LLT 6A
--- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LLT 2A
EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
--- MCS-1
MCS 7102 Data Security and Privacy
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
John Quinn --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Johnson Munaba --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Johnson Mwebaze --- SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 3A
--- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7110 Internet of Things
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
Joseph Balikuddembe --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
LLT 2B
SE-3
BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
BIG Lab 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Joseph Lwomwa --- --- CS-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Joseph Ssemwogerere -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Josephine Nabukenya --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Phd- IS
PIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1
MCS 7103 Machine Learning
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Julianne Sansa-Otim --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and Standards
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Justus Karegyeya --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- IST-A-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1A
IST-B-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1A
--- IST-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1A
--- --- --- IST-B-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 3A
--- --- -X- IST-A-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1A
--- --- --- IST-EVE-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KACUNGUZI --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KADDU BRAM-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4B
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 3B
--- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 3A
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KAKONGORO --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KALEMERA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KALYOWA -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 3A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
KASUJJA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KAWALYA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KHAN --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KIBANJA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KICONCO --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
KIDAAGA BLIS-3
BLS 3224 Project Coordination
LLT 5A
--- BRAM-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LT 6D
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3224 Project Coordination
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LT 6C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LT 6C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KIGONGO-BUKENYA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KIWUWA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LLT 4A
--- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LT 6C
--- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
KIYINGI --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
-X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- -X- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 5A
--- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
KULISOOMA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LT 6D
-X- BRAM-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2C
--- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
--- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Lillian Komugisha --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
LUYOMBYA --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 6A
--- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7102 Records Management
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7102 Records Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 3B
--- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MAGARA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Margaret Nagwovuma --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Mark Magumba IST-2-A
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 1A
IST-A-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
IST-EVE-2
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 2A
IST-2-B
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 1B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-B-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 5A
-X- IST-2-A
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mark Rujumba --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LLT 3B
--- --- Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Marriette Katarahweire --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 2C
--- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 4A
--- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Martin Ngobye --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mary Nsabagwa --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 6B
--- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
LLT 4A
--- --- -X- --- --- SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MASTIKO --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MATOVU --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Matsiko Eliab --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Maxwell Omwenga --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
May Namuddu --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mercy Amiyo -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- IST-2-B
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 2B
--- -X- IST-2-A
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 2A
-x- -x- IST-2-A
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 1B
IST-2-B
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Michael Kizito --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Michael Smith --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Moses Nasinyama CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 6A
--- --- CS-EVE-3
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Moses Ntanda --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 3A
--- --- CS-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -X- SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- CS-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2B
-X- SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Moses Tushabe --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MUKIIBI --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MUNANURA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MUSOKE --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MUTIBWA --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
--- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 4A
BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 2B
--- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 1A
BLIS-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
-X- BRAM-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2C
--- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MUZAKI --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 4B
--- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 2C
--- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
MWANJE --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- BLIS-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 1B
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
BIG Lab 2
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 6B
--- -X- BRAM-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 3A
BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
Lab 1
BRAM-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- BRAM-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
LLT 3A
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
LLT 1B
BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
NAIBOKA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
NALUMAGA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
NALUMANSI --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
NAMUJUZI --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 1B
--- -X- BRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LT 6D
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 6B
BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 6B
BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 2B
--- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
BIG Lab 2
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 2A
--- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 2C
--- --- -X- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 2C
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Nasser Kimbugwe --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
NINA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
OKELLO-OBURA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8107 Seminar
PhD Seminar Room
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
OMONA -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 4B
-X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 6A
--- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- BLIS-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 1B
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Paddy Asiimwe --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-A-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1B
CS-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LT 6C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- --- --- IST-B-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 3B
-X- CS-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LT 6D
--- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- IST-A-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- -X- IST-B-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2A
--- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Patrick Muinda -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Patrick Ogao -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Paul Bakaki --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Paul Ssemaluulu --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Peter Nabende --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-3-SD-option
IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-3-SD-option
IST 3107 Intelligent Systems
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Peter Ochieng --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Peter Wakholi --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISM
MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Pius K. B. Mugagga --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Rashidah Namisanvu --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Raymond Mugwanya --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-2
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from Networks
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
CIT Conference Room
--- --- MIT-1
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
Reenah Kakuru --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Rehema Baguma --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1
MIS 7120 Management for IS Professionals
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1
MIS 7117 Human factors in information systems design
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Richard Mayanja --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Richard Ssekibuule --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Rose Nakibuule --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
-X- SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-2
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
Multimedia Lab
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3118 Computer Science Project I
LLT 4A
--- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Ruth Mbabazi --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- SE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Samuel Kakuba -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- SE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
--- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
Samuel Paul Mugabi --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SEBULUME --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SENDIKADIWA --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
SENONO --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LLT 4B
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LT 6D
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
SSEKITTO --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4B
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 2C
--- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 6A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 1A
--- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 6B
--- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 5A
--- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 1A
--- -X- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 5B
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Steven Odongo -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 6B
--- SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Lab 1
--- --- SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 2A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 6A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase --- --- --- --- --- -X- Phd- SE
PIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)
--- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
Multimedia Lab
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM
MIT 8110 Computer Security
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
TINGO --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tonny Bulega --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
LLT 6B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tushabe Moses --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Unknown --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Vincent Male --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Yonasi Safari --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM