Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version - (15th-August-2019)

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
I
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday
CS-1IST-B-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
Fridah KatushemererweBrian Muchake
LLT 3BLLT 3A
BRAM-1, BLIS-1IST-B-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
SSEKITTOBrian Muchake
LLT 5BLLT 3A
BRAM-1, BLIS-1CS-1IST-A-1IST-B-1Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementCSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyPIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
SSEKITTOJohn KizitoMark MagumbaBrian MuchakeFiona Tulinayo
LLT 5BLLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 3ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BLIS-1BRAM-1CS-1EASLIS-PhDIST-A-1IST-B-1Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
BLS 1106 Information LiteracyBLS 1111 Information Technology 1CSC 1108 Individual Project 1PLS 8103 Theory of Information ScienceIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsPIT 9102 Advanced Research Methodology
MUZAKI KIDAAGAJohn KizitoKIYINGIMark MagumbaJames KisoroFiona Tulinayo
LLT 4BLT 6DLLT 2BPhD Seminar RoomLLT 1ALLT 3ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BRAM-1EASLIS-PhDIST-A-1IST-B-1Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CSSE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1PLS 8103 Theory of Information ScienceIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsPIT 9102 Advanced Research MethodologyCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
KIDAAGAKIYINGIMark MagumbaJames KisoroFiona TulinayoDavies Rwabu
LT 6DPhD Seminar RoomLLT 1ALLT 3ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)LLT 2B
-X-
BLIS-1BRAM-1IST-A-1Phd- SE
BLS 3120 Library OperationsBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyPIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
MUTIBWANAMUJUZIPaddy AsiimweSwaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 4BLT 6DLLT 1ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BLIS-1BRAM-1IST-A-1Phd- SESE-1
BLS 3120 Library OperationsBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyPIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research EthicsCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
MUTIBWANAMUJUZIPaddy AsiimweSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseRuth Mbabazi
LLT 4BLT 6DLLT 1ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)LLT 2B
Phd- SESE-1
PIS 9101 Presentation of Scientific Writing and Research EthicsCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Swaib Kyanda KaawaaseRuth Mbabazi
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)LLT 2B
BLIS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information LiteracyCSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 1107 Structured Programming
MUZAKI John KizitoMark MagumbaJoab Agaba
LLT 2CLLT 5ALLT 1ALLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information LiteracyCSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
MUZAKI John KizitoMark MagumbaDavies Rwabu
LLT 2CLLT 5ALLT 1ALLT 2B
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library OperationsBLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
MUTIBWAKULISOOMAPaddy AsiimweMark MagumbaDavies Rwabu
LLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 1ALLT 2B
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library OperationsBLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyMTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
MUTIBWAKULISOOMAPaddy AsiimweJames Kisoro
LLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 1A
Tuesday
BLIS-1CS-1EASLIS-PhDSE-1
BLS 1106 Information LiteracyCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyPLS 8106 Operational Research in Information ScienceBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
MUZAKI Paddy AsiimweJohn NgubiriBenjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4BLT 6CPhD Seminar RoomLLT 2B
BLIS-1CS-1EASLIS-PhDPhd- ISSE-1
BLS 1106 Information LiteracyCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyPLS 8106 Operational Research in Information SciencePIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information SystemsBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
MUZAKI Paddy AsiimweJohn NgubiriJosephine NabukenyaBenjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4BLT 6CPhD Seminar RoomSeminar Room 4B (level 4)LLT 2B
Phd- ISSE-1
PIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information SystemsBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
Josephine NabukenyaBenjamin Kanagwa
Seminar Room 4B (level 4)LLT 2B
EASLIS-PhDIST-A-1Phd- IS
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information ScienceMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsPIS 9103 Advanced Research in Information Systems
KIBANJAJames KisoroJosephine Nabukenya
PhD Seminar RoomLLT 1ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BRAM-1, BLIS-1EASLIS-PhDIST-A-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsPLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information ScienceMTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
OMONAKIBANJAJames Kisoro
LLT 4BPhD Seminar RoomLLT 1A
-X-
CS-1EASLIS-PhD
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitecturePLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
Barbara NansambaKIYINGI
LLT 5APhD Seminar Room
CS-1EASLIS-PhDIST-A-1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitecturePLS 8103 Theory of Information ScienceCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Barbara NansambaKIYINGIJustus Karegyeya
LLT 5APhD Seminar RoomLLT 1A
IST-B-1
CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
EKWAROBarbara NansambaBenjamin Kanagwa
LLT 1BLLT 5BLLT 2B
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
EKWAROBarbara NansambaJustus KaregyeyaBenjamin Kanagwa
LLT 1BLLT 5BLLT 1ALLT 2B
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyBSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
SSEKITTOMoses NtandaPaddy AsiimweBenjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2CLT 6DLLT 1ALLT 2B
BLIS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library OperationsCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
MUTIBWAPaddy Asiimwe
LLT 2BLLT 1A
Wednesday
IST-A-1Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
MTH 1110 Basic MathematicsPCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
James KisoroGilbert Maiga
LLT 1ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
EASLIS-PhDIST-B-1Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CS
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information ScienceCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISPCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
KIBANJAJustus KaregyeyaGilbert Maiga
PhD Seminar RoomLLT 3ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BRAM-1, BLIS-1EASLIS-PhDIST-B-1Phd- SE, Phd- IT, Phd- IS, Phd-CSSE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementPLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information ScienceCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISPCS 9101 Philosophy of ComputingCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
EKWAROKIBANJAJustus KaregyeyaGilbert MaigaDavies Rwabu
LLT 2CPhD Seminar RoomLLT 3ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)LLT 2B
BRAM-1, BLIS-1CS-1IST-B-1SE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
EKWAROFridah KatushemererwePaddy AsiimweDavies Rwabu
LLT 2CLLT 5BLLT 3BLLT 2B
BLIS-1CS-1IST-B-1
BLS 3120 Library OperationsCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
MUTIBWAFridah KatushemererwePaddy Asiimwe
LLT 4BLLT 5BLLT 3B
-X-
BRAM-1CS-1IST-A-1SE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 1107 Structured Programming
MUTIBWAPaddy AsiimweJustus KaregyeyaJoab Agaba
LLT 2CLT 6DLLT 1ALLT 2B
BRAM-1CS-1EASLIS-PhDIST-A-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyPLS 8106 Operational Research in Information ScienceCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
MUTIBWAPaddy AsiimweJohn NgubiriJustus Karegyeya
LLT 2CLT 6DPhD Seminar RoomLLT 1A
CS-1EASLIS-PhD
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitecturePLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
Barbara NansambaJohn Ngubiri
LLT 5BPhD Seminar Room
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society BLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
OMONAMUTIBWAMoses NtandaPaddy AsiimweDavies Rwabu
LLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 3ALLT 1ALLT 2B
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society BLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
OMONAMUTIBWAMoses NtandaPaddy Asiimwe
LLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 3ALLT 1A
BRAM-EVE-1SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementCSC 1104 Computer Organization & ArchitectureCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
NAMUJUZIBarbara NansambaJustus Karegyeya
LLT 6BLLT 1BBIG Lab 2
BRAM-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
NAMUJUZIFridah KatushemererweJustus Karegyeya
LLT 6BLLT 1BBIG Lab 2
Thursday
BRAM-1CS-1IST-B-1Phd- IT
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1CSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingPIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
KIDAAGAMoses NtandaEmma MugejjeraAgnes Rwashana
LT 6CLLT 2CLLT 1BSeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BRAM-1CS-1IST-B-1Phd- IT
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1CSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingPIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
KIDAAGAMoses NtandaEmma MugejjeraAgnes Rwashana
LT 6CLLT 2CLLT 1BSeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BRAM-1, BLIS-1IST-A-1Phd- IT
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History ManagementCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyPIT 9101 Advanced Research in Information Technology Management
EKWAROPaddy AsiimweAgnes Rwashana
LT 6CLLT 1ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BLIS-1IST-A-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
KULISOOMAPaddy Asiimwe
LT 6DLLT 1A
BLIS-1BRAM-1IST-A-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementCSC 1107 Structured Programming
KULISOOMANAMUJUZIEmma Mugejjera
LT 6DLLT 2CLLT 1A
-X-
BRAM-1CS-1IST-A-1IST-B-1Phd- SE, Phd-CS
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeCSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyPSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
KULISOOMAJohn KizitoEmily BagarukayoPaddy AsiimweEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2CLLT 5ALLT 1ALLT 2ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BLIS-1BRAM-1CS-1IST-A-1IST-B-1Phd- SE, Phd-CS
BLS 1105 Information and Society BLS 1112 Communication Skills and PracticeCSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyPSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
OMONAKULISOOMAJohn KizitoEmily BagarukayoPaddy AsiimweEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 5ALLT 1ALLT 2ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BLIS-1IST-A-1Phd- SE, Phd-CS
BLS 1105 Information and Society IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyPSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
OMONAEmily BagarukayoEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 4BLLT 1ASeminar Room 4B (level 4)
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1BLS 1111 Information Technology 1CSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
KULISOOMASENONOJohn KizitoBrian MuchakeRuth Mbabazi
LLT 4BLT 6CLLT 4ALLT 1ALLT 2B
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1BLS 1111 Information Technology 1CSC 1108 Individual Project 1IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
KULISOOMASENONOJohn KizitoBrian MuchakeRuth Mbabazi
LLT 4BLT 6CLLT 4ALLT 1ALLT 2B
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyIST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
OMONAPaddy AsiimweBrian Muchake
LLT 6ALLT 1BLLT 1A
BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information LiteracyBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementCSC 1100 Computer LiteracyCSC 1107 Structured Programming
MUZAKI NAMUJUZIPaddy AsiimweEmma Mugejjera
LLT 5BLLT 2ALLT 1BLLT 1A
Friday
EASLIS-PhDSE-1
PLS 8107 SeminarCSC 1107 Structured Programming
OKELLO-OBURAJoab Agaba
PhD Seminar RoomLLT 2B
EASLIS-PhDIST-B-1SE-1
PLS 8107 SeminarMTH 1110 Basic MathematicsCSC 1107 Structured Programming
OKELLO-OBURAJames KisoroJoab Agaba
PhD Seminar RoomLLT 3BLLT 2B
EASLIS-PhDIST-B-1SE-1
PLS 8107 SeminarIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
OKELLO-OBURAMark MagumbaRuth Mbabazi
PhD Seminar RoomLLT 5ALLT 2B
BRAM-1, BLIS-1IST-B-1SE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and TechnologyCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
SSEKITTOMark MagumbaRuth Mbabazi
LLT 1ALLT 5ALLT 2B
CS-1IST-B-1
CSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingIST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
Moses NtandaMark Magumba
LLT 2BLLT 5A
-X-
BLIS-1IST-A-1SE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society CSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
OMONAEmma MugejjeraSamuel Kakuba
LLT 4BLLT 1ALLT 2B
BRAM-1, BLIS-1IST-A-1SE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
OMONAEmma MugejjeraSamuel Kakuba
LLT 1BLLT 1ALLT 2B
BRAM-1, BLIS-1IST-B-1SE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingBIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
OMONAEmma MugejjeraSamuel Kakuba
LLT 1BLLT 2ALLT 2B
BLIS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 1107 Structured Programming
KULISOOMAFridah KatushemererweJoab Agaba
LLT 4BLLT 5ALT 6D
BLIS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1CSK 1101/BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/ISCSC 1107 Structured Programming
KULISOOMAFridah KatushemererweJoab Agaba
LLT 4BLLT 5ALT 6D
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
OMONAEmma MugejjeraRuth Mbabazi
LT 6CLLT 1ALLT 2B
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office SystemsCSC 1107 Structured ProgrammingCSC 1100 Computer Literacy
OMONAEmma MugejjeraRuth Mbabazi
LT 6CLLT 1ALLT 2B
Saturday
BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
OMONA
LLT 4B
BLIS-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementMTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
KULISOOMASSEKITTOJames Kisoro
LLT 4BLLT 2ALLT 6B
BLIS-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials ManagementMTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
KULISOOMASSEKITTOJames Kisoro
LLT 4BLLT 2ALLT 6B
---
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
EKWARO
LLT 1A
SE-EVE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 2B
BRAM-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
SENONOSamuel Kakuba
LLT 4BLLT 2B
BRAM-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
SENONOSamuel Kakuba
LLT 4BLLT 2B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
II
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday
BRAM-2IST-2-A
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
KADDUMark Magumba
LLT 4ALLT 1A
IST-2-AIST-2-B
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Mark MagumbaEvelyn Asio
LLT 1ALLT 2C
BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BATTE
LLT 4A
BRAM-2CS-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingCSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
BATTERose Nakibuule
LLT 4ALLT 3B
CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 3B
-X-
BRAM-2, BLIS-2CS-2SE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationMTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsCSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LUYOMBYAJohn KizitoRose Nakibuule
LLT 6ALLT 3BLLT 5B
BRAM-2, BLIS-2CS-2IST-2-A
BRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationMTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LUYOMBYAJohn KizitoEvelyn Asio
LLT 6ALLT 3BLLT 2A
CS-2IST-2-A
BSE 2106 Computer NetworksIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Alex MwotilEvelyn Asio
LLT 3BLLT 2A
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services BSE 2106 Computer NetworksIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies ICSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
MUTIBWAKADDUAlex MwotilFlorence KivunikeRose Nakibuule
LLT 4ALLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 2ALLT 5B
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services BSE 2106 Computer NetworksIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
MUTIBWAKADDUAlex MwotilFlorence Kivunike
LLT 4ALLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 2A
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
KIWUWABATTERose NakibuuleFlorence Kivunike
LLT 4ALLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 2A
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
KIWUWABATTERose NakibuuleMark Magumba
LLT 4ALLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 2A
Tuesday
IST-2-B
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk Management
Mark Magumba
LLT 1B
IST-2-BSE-2-Elec1
IST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementCSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Mark MagumbaBarbara Nansamba
LLT 1BLLT 5B
CS-2IST-2-AIST-2-BSE-2-Elec1
MTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementCSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
John KizitoFlorence KivunikeMark MagumbaBarbara Nansamba
LLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 5B
BLIS-2CS-2-Elec2IST-2-AIST-2-B
BLS 2113 Document Classification I CSC 2113 Software EngineeringIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IIST 2101 Data and Information Management II
KIWUWADiana BabiryeFlorence KivunikeMercy Amiyo
LLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 2B
BLIS-2CS-2-Elec2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I CSC 2113 Software Engineering
KIWUWADiana Babirye
LLT 1BLLT 3B
-X-
BLIS-2BRAM-2IST-2-ASE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsBRM 2105 Research MethodsIST 2101 Data and Information Management IICSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
MUZAKI EKWAROMercy AmiyoRose Nakibuule
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 2BLLT 5B
BRAM-2IST-2-AIST-2-BSE-2
BRM 2105 Research MethodsIST 2101 Data and Information Management IIIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies ICSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
EKWAROMercy AmiyoFlorence KivunikeRose Nakibuule
LLT 4ALLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5B
IST-2-B
IST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
Florence Kivunike
LLT 2A
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
BLS 2113 Document Classification I BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services MTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementCSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
KIWUWAKADDUJohn KizitoMark MagumbaBarbara Nansamba
LT 6CLLT 4BLLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 5B
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
BLS 2113 Document Classification I BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management MTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementCSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
KIWUWASSEKITTOJohn KizitoMark MagumbaBarbara Nansamba
LT 6CLLT 4BLLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 5B
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationCSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LUYOMBYARose Nakibuule
LLT 3BLLT 5B
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationIST 2101 Data and Information Management IICSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LUYOMBYAMercy AmiyoRose Nakibuule
LLT 3BLLT 2ALLT 5B
Wednesday
BLIS-2IST-2-A
BLS 2113 Document Classification I BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
KIWUWAHenry Serugunda
LLT 2CLLT 2A
BLIS-2IST-2-BSE-2-Elec1
BLS 2113 Document Classification I BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesCSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
KIWUWAHenry SerugundaBarbara Nansamba
LLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 5B
BRAM-2, BLIS-2CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2IST-2-A
BRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationBSE 2105 Formal MethodsIST 2101 Data and Information Management II
LUYOMBYAAlbert BitwireMercy Amiyo
LLT 5BLLT 2ALLT 1B
BLIS-2CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2IST-2-B
BLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBSE 2105 Formal MethodsIST 2101 Data and Information Management II
MUTIBWAAlbert BitwireMercy Amiyo
LLT 1ALLT 2ALLT 1B
BRAM-2CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2IST-2-AIST-2-B
BRM 2105 Research MethodsBSE 2105 Formal MethodsIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaIST 2101 Data and Information Management II
EKWAROAlbert BitwireEvelyn AsioMercy Amiyo
LLT 4ALLT 2ALLT 1ALLT 1B
-X-
BLIS-2BRAM-2SE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services BSE 2106 Computer Networks
KIDAAGAKADDUJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 6BLLT 4ALLT 5B
BLIS-2BRAM-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
KIDAAGAKADDU
LLT 6BLLT 4A
---
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2IST-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingBSE 2105 Formal MethodsBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
KIWUWABATTEAlbert BitwireHenry Serugunda
LT 6CLLT 4ALLT 2ALLT 1B
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2IST-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingBSE 2105 Formal MethodsBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
KIWUWABATTEAlbert BitwireHenry Serugunda
LT 6CLLT 4ALLT 2ALLT 1B
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2CS-EVE-2-Elec2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2-Elec1, CS-EVE-1
BLS 2113 Document Classification I BRM 2105 Research MethodsBSE 2105 Formal MethodsCSC 2113 Software EngineeringIST 2101 Data and Information Management IICSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
KIWUWAEKWAROAlbert BitwireDiana BabiryeMercy AmiyoBarbara Nansamba
LT 6DLLT 4BLLT 2ALLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 1B
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2-Elec2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I BRM 2105 Research MethodsCSC 2113 Software EngineeringIST 2101 Data and Information Management IIBSE 2106 Computer Networks
KIWUWAEKWARODiana BabiryeMercy AmiyoJulianne Sansa-Otim
LT 6DLLT 4BLLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 5B
Thursday
CS-2IST-2-A
CSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies I
David ByansiFlorence Kivunike
LLT 3BLLT 1A
CS-2IST-2-ASE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IBSE 2106 Computer Networks
David ByansiFlorence KivunikeJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3BLLT 1ALLT 5B
IST-2-BSE-2
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesBSE 2106 Computer Networks
Henry SerugundaJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 2CLLT 5B
BLIS-2BRAM-2CS-2IST-2-B
BLS 2107 Editing BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management BSE 2106 Computer NetworksBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
SENONOSSEKITTOAlex MwotilHenry Serugunda
LLT 4BLLT 4ALLT 3BLLT 2C
BLIS-2BRAM-2CS-2
BLS 2107 Editing BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management BSE 2106 Computer Networks
SENONOSSEKITTOAlex Mwotil
LLT 4BLLT 4ALLT 3B
-X-
BRAM-2IST-2-BSE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management SystemsIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies ICSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
MWANJEFlorence KivunikeMoses Ntanda
LLT 4ALLT 1BLLT 5B
BLIS-2BRAM-2CS-2IST-2-BSE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies ICSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
MUZAKI MWANJERose NakibuuleFlorence KivunikeMoses Ntanda
LT 6CLLT 4ALLT 3BLLT 1BLLT 5B
BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
MUZAKI
LT 6C
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsBRM 2105 Research MethodsCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsIST 2102 Web Systems and Technologies IBSE 2106 Computer Networks
MUZAKI EKWARODavid ByansiFlorence KivunikeJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5ALLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 5B
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and OrganizationCSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsBSE 2106 Computer Networks
LUYOMBYADavid ByansiJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 5B
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing BLS 2215 Database Management SystemsMTH 3105 Discrete MathematicsIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaCSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
SENONOMWANJEJohn KizitoHenry SerugundaMoses Ntanda
LLT 2CLab 1LLT 3BLT 6CLLT 6B
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsBSE 2106 Computer NetworksIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaCSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
MUTIBWAMWANJEAlex MwotilHenry SerugundaMoses Ntanda
LLT 3ALab 1LLT 3BLT 6CLLT 6B
Friday
BLIS-2BRAM-2SE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BLS 2215 Database Management SystemsMTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
KIDAAGAMWANJESamuel Kakuba
LT 6CLLT 4ALLT 5B
BLIS-2BRAM-2IST-2-BSE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I BLS 2215 Database Management SystemsIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaMTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
KIDAAGAMWANJEEvelyn AsioSamuel Kakuba
LT 6CLLT 4ALLT 2ALLT 5B
IST-2-AIST-2-BSE-2
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaMTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Henry SerugundaEvelyn AsioSamuel Kakuba
LLT 1BLLT 2ALLT 5B
CS-2IST-2-A
CSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
David ByansiHenry Serugunda
LLT 3BLLT 1B
BLIS-2CS-2
BLS 2107 Editing CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
SENONODavid Byansi
LT 6DLLT 3B
-X-
BRAM-2CS-2-Elec2IST-2-ASE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingCSC 2113 Software EngineeringIST 2103 Information System Security and Risk ManagementCSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
BATTEDiana BabiryeMark MagumbaMoses Ntanda
LLT 4ALLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 5B
BLIS-2BRAM-2SE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and EditingCSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
MUTIBWABATTEMoses Ntanda
LLT 2CLLT 4ALLT 5B
BLIS-2BRAM-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information ServiceBRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
MUTIBWASSEKITTO
LLT 2CLLT 4A
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2IST-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management CSC 2100 Data Structures and AlgorithmsBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
SENONOSSEKITTODavid ByansiHenry Serugunda
LLT 3ALLT 5BLLT 3BLLT 2A
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
SENONOSSEKITTODavid Byansi
LLT 3ALLT 5BLLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2-Elec2IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsCSC 2113 Software EngineeringIST 2104 Electronic Media Systems & MultimediaCSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
MUZAKI MWANJEDiana BabiryeHenry SerugundaMoses Ntanda
Lab 1LLT 4ALLT 3BLLT 5ALLT 5B
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information SystemsBLS 2215 Database Management SystemsCSC 2114 Artificial IntelligenceCSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
MUZAKI MWANJERose NakibuuleMoses Ntanda
Lab 1LLT 4ALLT 3BLLT 5B
Saturday
SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Samuel Kakuba
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
III
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday
BLIS-3CS-3
BLS 3224 Project CoordinationBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
KIDAAGAMoses Nasinyama
LLT 5ALLT 6B
BLIS-3CS-3IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-optionSE-3
BLS 3224 Project CoordinationBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 3108 Applications DevelopmentBSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
KIDAAGAMoses NasinyamaAmon MutegandaAlex Mwotil
LLT 5ALLT 6BLLT 2ALLT 3B
BLIS-3CS-3-Elec 3IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-optionSE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingIST 3101 Project IBSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
NAMUJUZIJoseph LwomwaEmma MugejjeraAlex Mwotil
LLT 1BLLT 5ALLT 6BLLT 3B
BLIS-3CS-3-Elec 3IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-optionSE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingIST 3101 Project ICSC 3119 User Interface Design
NAMUJUZIJoseph LwomwaEmma MugejjeraEvelyn Asio
LLT 1BLLT 5ALLT 6BLLT 2C
CS-3-Elec 3IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-optionSE-3
CSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingIST 3101 Project ICSC 3119 User Interface Design
Joseph LwomwaEmma MugejjeraEvelyn Asio
LLT 5ALLT 6BLLT 2C
-X-
BRAM-3IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
BRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementIST 3110 Business Process Management
KALYOWAJoyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2CLLT 5A
BLIS-3BRAM-3IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementIST 3110 Business Process Management
BUKIRWAKALYOWAJoyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 3ALLT 2CLLT 5A
BLIS-3IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4SE-3-Elec1
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsIST 3110 Business Process ManagementBSE 3105 Software Evolution
BUKIRWAJoyce Nakatumba-NabendeJoab Agaba
LLT 3ALLT 5ALLT 4A
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3-Elec 3IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
BLS 3224 Project CoordinationBRM 3103 Preservation and ConservationCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingIST 3101 Project I
KIDAAGANAMUJUZIJoseph LwomwaEmma Mugejjera
LLT 3ABIG Lab 2LT 6DLab 1
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3-Elec 3IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-option
BLS 3224 Project CoordinationBRM 3103 Preservation and ConservationCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingIST 3101 Project I
KIDAAGANAMUJUZIJoseph LwomwaEmma Mugejjera
LLT 3ABIG Lab 2LT 6DLab 1
BLIS-EVE-3CS-EVE-3-Elec 3IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-3-Elec3
BLS 3123 Research MethodsCSC 3115 Advanced ProgrammingIST 3108 Applications DevelopmentBSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
KIYINGIJoseph LwomwaAmon MutegandaMary Nsabagwa
LLT 3ALT 6DLab 1BIG Lab 2
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-3-Elec3
BLS 3123 Research MethodsBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementIST 3108 Applications DevelopmentBSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
KIYINGIKALYOWAAmon MutegandaMary Nsabagwa
LLT 3ALLT 5BLab 1BIG Lab 2
Tuesday
BLIS-3BRAM-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
BATTEMWANJE
LLT 2ALLT 3B
BRAM-3IST-3-ISM-option
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyIST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
MWANJEAgnes Nakakawa
LLT 3BLLT 6A
BLIS-3CS-3-Elec 1IST-3-ISM-option
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationIST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
KADDUFiona TulinayoAgnes Nakakawa
LLT 4ALLT 3ALLT 6A
BLIS-3CS-3-Elec 1IST-3-ISM-optionIST-3-SD-option
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationIST 3111 Information Systems ArchitectureIST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
KADDUFiona TulinayoAgnes NakakawaAlbert Bitwire
LLT 4ALLT 3ALLT 6ALLT 2A
CS-3-Elec 1IST-3-ISM-optionIST-3-SD-option
BIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business IntelligenceIST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Fiona TulinayoBrian MuchakeAlbert Bitwire
LLT 3ALLT 5ALLT 2A
-X-
BLIS-3BRAM-3CS-3-Elec 2
BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementMTH 3107 Linear programming
MWANJEKALYOWAJohn Ngubiri
LLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 6A
BLIS-3CS-3-Elec 2IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-optionSE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementMTH 3107 Linear programming IST 3108 Applications DevelopmentBSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
MWANJEJohn NgubiriAmon MutegandaJoseph Balikuddembe
LLT 1BLLT 6ALLT 4BLLT 2C
IST-3-SD-option, IST-3-ISM-option
IST 3108 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3-Elec 1IST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-3-Elec3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationIST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
BUKIRWAMWANJEFiona TulinayoAlbert BitwireMary Nsabagwa
LLT 3ABIG Lab 2LLT 6ALLT 2ALLT 6B
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3-Elec 1IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionIST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationIST 3111 Information Systems ArchitectureIST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBSE 3104 Software metrics
BUKIRWAMWANJEFiona TulinayoAgnes NakakawaAlbert BitwireSteven Odongo
LLT 3ABIG Lab 2LLT 6ALab 1LLT 2ALLT 6B
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3-Elec 1CS-EVE-3-Elec 2IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementBIS 3100 Modeling and SimulationMTH 3107 Linear programming IST 3111 Information Systems ArchitectureBSE 3104 Software metrics
MWANJEKALYOWAFiona TulinayoJohn NgubiriAgnes NakakawaSteven Odongo
LLT 4BLLT 3ALLT 6ALT 6CLab 1LLT 6B
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3-Elec 2IST-EVE-3-ISM-option
BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBRM 3101 Project Planning and ManagementMTH 3107 Linear programming IST 3111 Information Systems Architecture
MWANJEKALYOWAJohn NgubiriAgnes Nakakawa
LLT 4BLLT 3ALT 6CLab 1
Wednesday
IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-optionSE-3
IST 3101 Project IBSE 3104 Software metrics
Emma MugejjeraSteven Odongo
LT 6DLLT 5A
BLIS-3BRAM-3IST-3-ISM-option, IST-3-SD-optionSE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship BRM 3102 Management of Business Records IST 3101 Project IBSE 3104 Software metrics
BATTESSEKITTOEmma MugejjeraSteven Odongo
LLT 1ALLT 6ALT 6DLLT 5A
BLIS-3BRAM-3CS-3, IST-3-SD-optionSE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship BRM 3102 Management of Business Records CSC 3119 User Interface DesignBSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
BATTESSEKITTOFiona SsoziAlex Mwotil
LLT 1ALLT 6ALLT 5ALLT 3B
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
CS-3, IST-3-SD-option
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 5A
-X-
BRAM-3CS-3-Elec 2IST-3-SD-optionSE-3-Elec3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsMTH 3107 Linear programming IST 3107 Intelligent SystemsBSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
EKWAROJohn NgubiriPeter NabendeMary Nsabagwa
LLT 5ALLT 2ALT 6CLLT 4B
BLIS-3BRAM-3IST-3-SD-optionSE-3-Elec3
BLS 3123 Research MethodsBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsIST 3107 Intelligent SystemsBSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
KIYINGIEKWAROPeter NabendeMary Nsabagwa
LLT 2ALLT 5ALT 6CLLT 4B
BLIS-3IST-3-SD-optionSE-3
BLS 3123 Research MethodsIST 3107 Intelligent SystemsCSC 3119 User Interface Design
KIYINGIPeter NabendeEvelyn Asio
LLT 2ALT 6CLLT 5A
BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-optionIST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3-Elec2
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsCSC 3119 User Interface DesignIST 3110 Business Process ManagementBSE 3105 Software Evolution BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
EKWAROFiona SsoziMark RujumbaJoab AgabaDrake Mirembe
LLT 6ALLT 5BLLT 3BLLT 6BLT 6D
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-3-Elec2
BLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsCSC 3119 User Interface DesignBSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
NAMUJUZIEKWAROFiona SsoziDrake Mirembe
LLT 6BLLT 6ALLT 5BLT 6D
BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3, IST-EVE-3-SD-optionIST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records CSC 3119 User Interface DesignIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business IntelligenceBSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
SSEKITTOFiona SsoziBrian MuchakeJoseph Balikuddembe
LLT 1ALLT 5BLT 6CLLT 6A
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship BRM 3102 Management of Business Records CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages IST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business IntelligenceBSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
BATTESSEKITTOMarriette KatarahweireBrian MuchakeJoseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3ALLT 1ALLT 5ALT 6CLLT 6A
Thursday
BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2B
BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2B
BLIS-3SE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBSE 3104 Software metrics
MWANJESteven Odongo
LLT 6BLLT 2A
BLIS-3BRAM-3IST-3-ISM-optionIST-3-SD-option
BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business IntelligenceIST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
MWANJEEKWAROBrian MuchakeAlbert Bitwire
LLT 6BLLT 2BLLT 5BLLT 2A
BRAM-3IST-3-ISM-optionIST-3-SD-option
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business IntelligenceIST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
EKWAROBrian MuchakeAlbert Bitwire
LLT 2BLLT 5BLLT 2A
-X-
BLIS-3SE-3-Elec2
BLS 3123 Research MethodsBSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Drake Mirembe
LLT 6BLLT 2B
BLIS-3SE-3-Elec2
BLS 3123 Research MethodsBSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Drake Mirembe
LLT 6BLLT 2B
CS-3SE-3-Elec2SE-3-Elec3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Marriette KatarahweireDrake MirembeMary Nsabagwa
LLT 2CLLT 2BLLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3IST-EVE-3-SD-option
BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBRM 3103 Preservation and ConservationBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 3106 Integrative Programming and Technologies
MWANJENAMUJUZIMoses NasinyamaAlbert Bitwire
LLT 3ABIG Lab 2LLT 6ALLT 2A
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3-Elec 2IST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document ManagementBRM 3102 Management of Business Records MTH 3107 Linear programming IST 3106 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBSE 3104 Software metrics
MWANJESSEKITTOJohn NgubiriAlbert BitwireSteven Odongo
LLT 3ALLT 6BLLT 1BLLT 2ALLT 6A
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3IST-EVE-3-SD-option, IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsCSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages IST 3108 Applications DevelopmentBSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
BUKIRWAEKWAROMarriette KatarahweireAmon MutegandaAlex Mwotil
LLT 5ABIG Lab 2LLT 4ALLT 5BLLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBLS 3214 Automation of Records Management SystemsCSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages BSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
BUKIRWAEKWAROMarriette KatarahweireJoseph Balikuddembe
LLT 5ABIG Lab 2LLT 4ALLT 2B
Friday
BLIS-3CS-3SE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsCSC 3118 Computer Science Project IBSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
BUKIRWARose NakibuuleJoseph Balikuddembe
LLT 1ALLT 6ALLT 3A
BLIS-3BRAM-3CS-3SE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information SystemsBRM 3102 Management of Business Records CSC 3118 Computer Science Project IBSE 3111 Requirements Engineering
BUKIRWASSEKITTORose NakibuuleJoseph Balikuddembe
LLT 1ALLT 5ALLT 6ALLT 3A
BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 4A
-X-
BLIS-3BRAM-3SE-3-Elec1
BLS 3123 Research MethodsBLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyBSE 3105 Software Evolution
KIYINGIMWANJEJoab Agaba
LLT 5ALLT 3ALLT 6B
BLIS-3BRAM-3SE-3-Elec1
BLS 3123 Research MethodsBLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyBSE 3105 Software Evolution
KIYINGIMWANJEJoab Agaba
LLT 5ALLT 3ALLT 6B
BLIS-3BRAM-3CS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesBRM 3103 Preservation and ConservationBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
KADDUNAMUJUZIMoses Nasinyama
LLT 3BLLT 4BLLT 6A
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionIST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationBLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyCSC 3118 Computer Science Project IIST 3110 Business Process ManagementIST 3107 Intelligent SystemsBSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
NAMUJUZIMWANJERose NakibuuleMark RujumbaPeter NabendeAlex Mwotil
LLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 4ALab 1Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 2B
BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3CS-EVE-3IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionIST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and ConservationBLS 3121 Website Development and Internet TechnologyCSC 3118 Computer Science Project IIST 3110 Business Process ManagementIST 3107 Intelligent SystemsBSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
NAMUJUZIMWANJERose NakibuuleMark RujumbaPeter NabendeAlex Mwotil
LLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 4ALab 1Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 2B
BLIS-EVE-3CS-EVE-3IST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3-Elec2
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 3107 Intelligent SystemsBSE 3105 Software Evolution BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
KADDUMoses NasinyamaPeter NabendeJoab AgabaDrake Mirembe
LLT 3ALLT 1BSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LLT 4BLT 6D
BLIS-EVE-3CS-EVE-3IST-EVE-3-ISM-optionSE-EVE-3-Elec1
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesBAM 2102 Entrepreneurship PrinciplesIST 3109 Data Warehousing and Business IntelligenceBSE 3105 Software Evolution
KADDUMoses NasinyamaBrian MuchakeJoab Agaba
LLT 3ALLT 1BLLT 6ALLT 4B
Saturday ---
BLIS-EVE-3CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and ResourcesCSC 3105 Computer GraphicsIST 3101 Project ICSC 3119 User Interface Design
KADDUPatrick OgaoEmma MugejjeraEvelyn Asio
LLT 6ALLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-3CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research MethodsCSC 3105 Computer GraphicsIST 3101 Project ICSC 3119 User Interface Design
Patrick OgaoEmma MugejjeraEvelyn Asio
LLT 2CLLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-3CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4IST-EVE-3-ISM-option, IST-EVE-3-SD-optionSE-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research MethodsCSC 3105 Computer GraphicsIST 3101 Project ICSC 3119 User Interface Design
Patrick OgaoEmma MugejjeraEvelyn Asio
LLT 2CLLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BATTE
LLT 5A
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BATTE
LLT 5A
---
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
KIYINGI
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IV
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday ---
SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X-
IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
IST-3-ISM-option, SE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 5A
---
SE-EVE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1B
Wednesday --- ---
SE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
SE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
SE-4
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Tonny Bulega
LLT 6B
-X-
SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3A
SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3A
--- ---
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 5A
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 5A
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LLT 4A
Thursday
SE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
SE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
SE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LT 6D
SE-EVE-4
IST 3110 Business Process Management
Mark Rujumba, Tonny Bulega
LT 6D
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 6B
--- ---
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Johnson Mwebaze
LT 6D
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
I-Masters
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1MIS-1MIT-1
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information ServicesMRM 7102 Records ManagementMCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer ProgramsMIS 7120 Management for IS ProfessionalsMIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and Design
BUKIRWALUYOMBYAMarriette KatarahweireRehema BagumaGilbert Maiga
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference RoomLLT 6AMultimedia Lab
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1MIS-1MIT-1
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information ServicesMRM 7102 Records ManagementMCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer ProgramsMIS 7120 Management for IS ProfessionalsMIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and Design
BUKIRWALUYOMBYAMarriette KatarahweireRehema BagumaGilbert Maiga
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference RoomLLT 6AMultimedia Lab
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1MIS-1MIT-1
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information ServicesMRM 7102 Records ManagementMCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer ProgramsMIS 7120 Management for IS ProfessionalsMIT 7118 Object Oriented System Analysis and Design
BUKIRWALUYOMBYAMarriette KatarahweireRehema BagumaGilbert Maiga
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference RoomLLT 6AMultimedia Lab
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and ManagementMRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and SocietyMCS 7103 Machine LearningMCN 7103 System and Network SecurityMIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and AuditMIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
OMONAKADDUJoyce Nakatumba-NabendeSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseEmily BagarukayoAlice Mugisha
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference RoomMultimedia LabLLT 4ALab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and ManagementMRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and SocietyMCS 7103 Machine LearningMCN 7103 System and Network SecurityMIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and AuditMIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
OMONAKADDUJoyce Nakatumba-NabendeSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseEmily BagarukayoAlice Mugisha
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference RoomMultimedia LabLLT 4ALab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CN
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and ManagementMRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and SocietyMCS 7103 Machine LearningMCN 7103 System and Network SecurityMIT 7120 Advanced IS Security and AuditMIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
OMONAKADDUJoyce Nakatumba-NabendeSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseEmily BagarukayoAlice Mugisha
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference RoomMultimedia LabLLT 4ALab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1
MSC 7101 Research MethodsMCS 7102 Data Security and PrivacyMCN 8104 Networking ProgrammingMIS 7117 Human factors in information systems design
KIBANJAJohn NgubiriSteven OdongoRehema Baguma
EASLIS-LT 1Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)Lab 1CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1
MSC 7101 Research MethodsMCS 7102 Data Security and PrivacyMCN 8104 Networking ProgrammingMIS 7117 Human factors in information systems design
KIBANJAJohn NgubiriSteven OdongoRehema Baguma
EASLIS-LT 1Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)Lab 1CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1
MSC 7101 Research MethodsMCS 7102 Data Security and PrivacyMCN 8104 Networking ProgrammingMIS 7117 Human factors in information systems design
KIBANJAJohn NgubiriSteven OdongoRehema Baguma
EASLIS-LT 1Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)Lab 1CIT Conference Room
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-RAM-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISMMIT-1
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical WritingMCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & AnalysisMIT 7119 Emerging Trends in IT
KIYINGIDrake MirembePeter WakholiEvelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
EASLIS-LT 2Multimedia LabLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-RAM-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISMMIT-1
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical WritingMCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & AnalysisMIT 7119 Emerging Trends in IT
KIYINGIDrake MirembePeter WakholiEvelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
EASLIS-LT 2Multimedia LabLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-RAM-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SE, MCS-1-Elec2MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISMMIT-1
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical WritingMCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development MIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & AnalysisMIT 7119 Emerging Trends in IT
KIYINGIDrake MirembePeter WakholiEvelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
EASLIS-LT 2Multimedia LabLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)CIT Conference Room
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1MIT-1
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and SocietyMRM 7101 Organisation and Management TheoriesMCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program ScienceMCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and StandardsMIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing MIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management
NALUMAGATINGODaudi JjingoJulianne Sansa-OtimJames KisoroAlice Mugisha
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 2Multimedia LabLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 6BCIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1MIT-1
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and SocietyMRM 7101 Organisation and Management TheoriesMCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program ScienceMCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and StandardsMIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing MIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management
NALUMAGATINGODaudi JjingoJulianne Sansa-OtimJames KisoroAlice Mugisha
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 2Multimedia LabLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 6BCIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1MIT-1
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and SocietyMRM 7101 Organisation and Management TheoriesMCS 7106 Advanced Topics in Computer Program ScienceMCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and StandardsMIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing MIT 7117 Advanced Information Technology Project Management
NALUMAGATINGODaudi JjingoJulianne Sansa-OtimJames KisoroAlice Mugisha
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 2Multimedia LabLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 6BCIT Conference Room
Saturday
MCS-1MHI - 1
MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and ArchitecturesMSB 7103 Bio-Unix & Shell Scripting
Benjamin KanagwaDaudi Jjingo
LLT 5A
MCS-1MHI - 1
MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and ArchitecturesMSB 7103 Bio-Unix & Shell Scripting
Benjamin KanagwaDaudi Jjingo
LLT 5A
EASLIS-MSC-1MCS-1MHI - 1
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis MCS 7101 Cloud Technologies and ArchitecturesMSB 7103 Bio-Unix & Shell Scripting
KIYINGIBenjamin KanagwaDaudi Jjingo
EASLIS-LT 2LLT 5A
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-MSC-1MCS - 1- Special class
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
KIYINGIEngineer Bainomugisha
EASLIS-LT 2Multimedia Lab
MCS - 1- Special class
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
Engineer Bainomugisha
Multimedia Lab
EASLIS-MSC-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1MCS - 1- Special class
MSC 7109 Information Sources and ServicesMCN 7110 Internet of ThingsMIT 7217 Web Design and UsabilityMCS 7118 Advanced Programming
OKELLO-OBURAJohnson MwebazeRaymond MugwanyaEngineer Bainomugisha
EASLIS-LT 4LLT 6BLLT 6AMultimedia Lab
EASLIS-MSC-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1
MSC 7109 Information Sources and ServicesMCN 7110 Internet of ThingsMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
OKELLO-OBURAJohnson MwebazeRaymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-LT 4LLT 6BLLT 6A
EASLIS-MSC-1MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1
MSC 7109 Information Sources and ServicesMCN 7110 Internet of ThingsMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
OKELLO-OBURAJohnson MwebazeRaymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-LT 4LLT 6BLLT 6A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
II-Masters
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CNMDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SEMIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IMMIS-2-option-IST
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series IMCN 8100 Advanced Network SecurityMCN 8105 Applied Software Project ManagementMIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative CommunicationMIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
OKELLO-OBURASwaib Kyanda KaawaaseJoseph BalikuddembeAgnes NakakawaBrian Muchake
EASLIS-LT 4Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LT 6C
EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CNMDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SEMIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IMMIS-2-option-IST
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series IMCN 8100 Advanced Network SecurityMCN 8105 Applied Software Project ManagementMIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative CommunicationMIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
OKELLO-OBURASwaib Kyanda KaawaaseJoseph BalikuddembeAgnes NakakawaBrian Muchake
EASLIS-LT 4Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LT 6C
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CNMDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SEMIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IMMIS-2-option-IST
MCN 8100 Advanced Network SecurityMCN 8105 Applied Software Project ManagementMIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative CommunicationMIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
Swaib Kyanda KaawaaseJoseph BalikuddembeAgnes NakakawaBrian Muchake
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)LT 6C
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-MSC-2EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CNMIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and ManagementMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from NetworksMIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database DesignMIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
OKELLO-OBURAOMONARaymond MugwanyaAlice MugishaEmmanuel Eilu
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 5A
EASLIS-MSC-2EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CNMIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and ManagementMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from NetworksMIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database DesignMIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
OKELLO-OBURAOMONARaymond MugwanyaAlice MugishaEmmanuel Eilu
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 5A
EASLIS-MSC-2EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2MIT-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE, MDSE-2-option-CNMIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and ManagementMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design from NetworksMIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database DesignMIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
OKELLO-OBURAOMONARaymond MugwanyaAlice MugishaEmmanuel Eilu
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 5A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-2MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IWMIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
MSC 7101 Research MethodsMCS 8100 Artificial IntelligenceMCN 8104 Networking ProgrammingMIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging TechnologiesMIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
KIBANJARose NakibuuleSteven OdongoEmmanuel Eilu
EASLIS-LT 1Multimedia LabLab 1LLT 2BSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IWMIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
MSC 7101 Research MethodsMRM 7301 Dissertation Phase IMCS 8100 Artificial IntelligenceMCN 8104 Networking ProgrammingMIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging TechnologiesMIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
KIBANJALUYOMBYARose NakibuuleSteven OdongoEmmanuel Eilu
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-Seminar RoomMultimedia LabLab 1LLT 2BSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IWMIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
MSC 7101 Research MethodsMRM 7301 Dissertation Phase IMCS 8100 Artificial IntelligenceMCN 8104 Networking ProgrammingMIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging TechnologiesMIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
KIBANJALUYOMBYARose NakibuuleSteven OdongoEmmanuel Eilu
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-Seminar RoomMultimedia LabLab 1LLT 2BSeminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISMMIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MSC 7202 Information Storage and RetrievalMCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and DesignMIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & AnalysisMIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
KADDUEmily BagarukayoPeter WakholiPeter Nabende
EASLIS-LT 1Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISMMIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MSC 7202 Information Storage and RetrievalMCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and DesignMIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & AnalysisMIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
KADDUEmily BagarukayoPeter WakholiPeter Nabende
EASLIS-LT 1Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2MIS-1, MIS-2-option-ISMMIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MSC 7202 Information Storage and RetrievalMCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and DesignMIS 7118 Business Process Modeling & Analysis/MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & AnalysisMIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
KADDUEmily BagarukayoPeter WakholiPeter Nabende
EASLIS-LT 1Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SEMDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1MIT-2-option-IM
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management SystemsMCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and TestingMCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and StandardsMIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing MIT 8110 Computer Security
KIYINGIJoseph BalikuddembeJulianne Sansa-OtimJames KisoroSwaib Kyanda Kaawaase
EASLIS-Seminar RoomBIG Lab 2Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 6BLLT 2A
EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SEMDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1MIT-2-option-IM
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management SystemsMCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and TestingMCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and StandardsMIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing MIT 8110 Computer Security
KIYINGIJoseph BalikuddembeJulianne Sansa-OtimJames KisoroSwaib Kyanda Kaawaase
EASLIS-Seminar RoomBIG Lab 2Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 6BLLT 2A
EASLIS-RAM-2MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SEMDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-CN&MT-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST, MIS-1MIT-2-option-IM
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management SystemsMCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and TestingMCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards/ MCN 7111 Telecommunications Policies and StandardsMIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing MIT 8110 Computer Security
KIYINGIJoseph BalikuddembeJulianne Sansa-OtimJames KisoroSwaib Kyanda Kaawaase
EASLIS-Seminar RoomBIG Lab 2Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)LLT 6BLLT 2A
Saturday
EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
KIWUWA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-2MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing) MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication SystemsMIT 8104 Online Information Services
KIWUWAGrace KamulegeyaRaymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-LT 4LT 6DCIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-2MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing) MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication SystemsMIS 8115 Information Systems Security MIT 8104 Online Information Services
KIWUWAGrace KamulegeyaRehema BagumaRaymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-LT 4LT 6DLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)CIT Conference Room
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication SystemsMIS 8115 Information Systems Security MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Grace KamulegeyaRehema BagumaRaymond Mugwanya
LT 6DLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)CIT Conference Room
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Daudi Jjingo
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 10/18/19 5:09 PM

back to the top