Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version - (28-August-2017)

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
BIG Lab 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-3
Vincent Male
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
OMONA
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
BRAM-EVE-3
Vincent Male
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 IST-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-1-Retake, BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Justus Karegyeya
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 BRAM-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CIT Conference Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-1, MIS-1
Gilbert Maiga
MIS 7100 Systems Analysis and Design/MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
MIT 7115 Contemporary Issues in Information Technology
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Engineer Bainomugisha
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
John Ngubiri
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
MIT-1, MIS-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE
Richard Mayanja
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-LT 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
ENON
MSC 7101 Research Methods
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-LT 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
SENDIKADIWA
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7102 Records Management
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7102 Records Management
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 EASLIS-RAM-1
ABIDI
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU, LUYOMBYA
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-LT 4
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
SENDIKADIWA
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
KHAN
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 EASLIS-MSC-2
NAIBOKA
MSC 8107 Multimedia Production
EASLIS-MSC-2
KADDU
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
EASLIS-MSC-2
BAZIRAKE
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
EASLIS-MSC-2
NAIBOKA
MSC 8111 Indigenous Knowledge Management Systems
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
PLS 8107 Seminar
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU, LUYOMBYA
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
15:00 - 16:00 EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 1A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 IST-1
Hasifah Namatovu
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
--- IST-1
Hasifah Namatovu
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
IST-1
Lillian Komugisha
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 IST-1
Yonasi Safari
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
IST-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
IST-1
Asaph Tweheyo
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
10:00 - 11:00 SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
BIT-3
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
11:00 - 12:00 IST-1
Asaph Tweheyo
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
12:00 - 13:00 --- IST-1, BIS-1-Retake, BIT-1-Retake
Justus Karegyeya
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
CS-1, SE-2-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- MIT-2-option-IM
Aminah Zawedde
MIT 8110 Computer Security
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
NINA
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
--- BLIS-3
OMONA
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
IST-1
Lillian Komugisha
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
15:00 - 16:00 BLIS-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
IST-1
Yonasi Safari
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 IST-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 IST-EVE-1
Hasifah Namatovu
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
IST-EVE-1
Yonasi Safari
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
IST-EVE-1
Hasifah Namatovu
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
IST-EVE-1
Asaph Tweheyo
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
---
18:00 - 19:00 BIT-EVE-2, BIT-EVE-2-Elec2
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
---
19:00 - 20:00 DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
IST-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
IST-EVE-1
Yonasi Safari
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- IST-EVE-1
Asaph Tweheyo
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 1B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 DRAM-2
MUTIBWA
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
--- BIT-3
Daudi Jjingo
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
--- MCS-1-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec4
Drake Mirembe
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
09:00 - 10:00 --- BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
BLIS-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
BLIS-3
ENON
BLS 3123 Research Methods
10:00 - 11:00 --- BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
---
11:00 - 12:00 BLIS-3
ENON
BLS 3123 Research Methods
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
BLIS-3
OMONA
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BLIS-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
CS-1
Emmanuel Lule
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
--- --- BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
MCN 7101 Principles of Mobile Computing
15:00 - 16:00 BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
CS-1
May Namuddu
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
BLIS-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
16:00 - 17:00 --- CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-1
Emmanuel Lule
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
BIS-EVE-3
Peter Wakholi
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
--- CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
OMONA
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
---
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-1
May Namuddu
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
DRAM-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
SE-EVE-4
Asaph Tweheyo
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
NINA
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
---
20:00 - 21:00 CS-EVE-1
May Namuddu
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 2A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- MCS-1
Richard Ssekibuule
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-3
ENON
BLS 3123 Research Methods
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
DLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
DLS 2108 Stores and Material Management
---
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Vincent Male
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
---
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 2B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BIT-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
SE-1
Davies Rwabu
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- --- CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
10:00 - 11:00 CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
--- --- SE-4
Tonny Bulega
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
11:00 - 12:00 CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KIYINGI
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
12:00 - 13:00 BLIS-2
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 2107 Editing
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
--- BRAM-3
Vincent Male
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
SE-1
Mark Magumba
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
SE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- SE-1
Davies Rwabu
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
---
16:00 - 17:00 SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
--- SE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
SE-1
Mark Magumba
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
---
17:00 - 18:00 BIS-EVE-3, BIT-EVE-3
Peter Nabende
BIS 3101 Intelligent Systems
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
BIT-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
DLS 2105 School Library Studies
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
---
18:00 - 19:00 CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
---
19:00 - 20:00 DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
DLS 2107 Specialized Information Services
SE-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
---
20:00 - 21:00 SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
SE-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 2C
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- CS-3
Emmanuel Eilu
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 DRAM-2
MUZAKI
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
BRAM-3
KAWALYA
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
BIS-3, BIT-3
Peter Nabende
BIS 3101 Intelligent Systems
---
10:00 - 11:00 BRAM-3
Vincent Male
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
BIS-3
Fiona Ssozi
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
CS-1, SE-1
Lillian Komugisha
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Dennis Kaburu
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
11:00 - 12:00 --- DRAM-2
MUZAKI
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
12:00 - 13:00 --- BIS-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 CS-1, SE-1
Lillian Komugisha
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
--- BIS-3, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 BRAM-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
DLIS-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
BIT-EVE-3
Daudi Jjingo
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
---
18:00 - 19:00 DLIS-EVE-2
KALYOWA
DLS 2106 Introduction to Community Information Services
---
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
KIYINGI
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
SE-EVE-2
Fred Kiwanuka
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
---
20:00 - 21:00 SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 3A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BIT-2-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
BIT 2112 Electronic Commerce
--- BIT-2
Brian Muchake
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BIT-2-Elec3
Haleem Chongomweru
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
--- BIT-2
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
BIT 2112 Electronic Commerce
10:00 - 11:00 BIT-2
Brian Muchake
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
BIT-2
Florence Kivunike
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
BIT-2
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
11:00 - 12:00 BIS-3
Amon Muteganda
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
BIT-2-Elec2
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
BIT-2-Elec3
Haleem Chongomweru
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
BIT-2
Henry Serugunda
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
12:00 - 13:00 BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 BIT-2-Elec2
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
BIS-3
Peter Wakholi
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
BIT-2
Henry Serugunda
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BIT-3
Daudi Jjingo
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
BIT-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
BIT-EVE-2
Richard Mayanja
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
BIT-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
---
18:00 - 19:00 BIT-EVE-2
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
---
19:00 - 20:00 BIT-EVE-2
Richard Mayanja
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
BIT-EVE-2-Elec3
Haleem Chongomweru
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
BIT-EVE-2
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
BIT-EVE-2-Elec3
Haleem Chongomweru
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
---
20:00 - 21:00 BIT-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 3B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- SE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
---
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
OMONA
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
--- --- CS-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
CS-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
IST-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
10:00 - 11:00 CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
--- --- CS-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
---
11:00 - 12:00 CS-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
CS-3
Richard Ssekibuule
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
--- CS-1
May Namuddu
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 CS-2-Elec2
Peter Wakholi
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
--- SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
--- BIT-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
---
15:00 - 16:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KIYINGI
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
CS-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- CS-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
---
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Peter Wakholi
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
CS-EVE-3
Richard Ssekibuule
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-2-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
---
18:00 - 19:00 CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
---
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
SE-EVE-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
BSE 3104 Software metrics
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
CS-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
---
20:00 - 21:00 CS-EVE-3
Richard Ssekibuule
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 4A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BRAM-2
Yonasi Safari
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
CS-3
Emmanuel Eilu
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
BRAM-2
ABIDI
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
BRAM-2
Yonasi Safari
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
BIT-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
09:00 - 10:00 BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
BIT-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- BRAM-2
KADDU
BRM 2105 Research Methods
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- BRAM-2
KADDU
BRM 2105 Research Methods
BRAM-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BRAM-2
EKWARO
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- BRAM-2
NALUMAGA
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Peter Ochieng
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- BLIS-2
MWANJE
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
---
15:00 - 16:00 BRAM-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BRAM-2
ABIDI
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
OMONA
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
BRAM-2
NALUMAGA
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
16:00 - 17:00 BRAM-2
EKWARO
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
---
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-2
ABIDI
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
BRAM-EVE-2
NALUMAGA
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
BRM 2105 Research Methods
BRAM-EVE-2
NALUMAGA
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- BRAM-EVE-2
ABIDI
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
BRAM-EVE-2
Yonasi Safari
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
BRAM-EVE-2
Yonasi Safari
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
---
20:00 - 21:00 BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
BRM 2105 Research Methods
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 4B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
SENONO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
--- MIS-2-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
10:00 - 11:00 --- BLIS-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
DRAM-2
NINA
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
11:00 - 12:00 --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 DRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
--- CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
--- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
SENONO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
---
15:00 - 16:00 BLIS-1
MUSOKE
BLS 1105 Information and Society
BLIS-1
MUSOKE
BLS 1105 Information and Society
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- BLIS-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
BLIS-EVE-1
MUSOKE
BLS 1105 Information and Society
BLIS-EVE-1
MUSOKE
BLS 1105 Information and Society
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
---
18:00 - 19:00 BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Richard Ssekibuule
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
---
19:00 - 20:00 SE-EVE-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
BSE 3104 Software metrics
BIS-EVE-3
Emily Bagarukayo
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
---
20:00 - 21:00 BIS-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
SE-EVE-4
Asaph Tweheyo
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
DRAM-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 5A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
BIS-2
Jacob Katende
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BIS-2
Jacob Katende
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
SE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
--- CS-3
Richard Ssekibuule
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
11:00 - 12:00 BRAM-3
KAWALYA
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
BLIS-2
MWANJE
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
BIS-2-Elec2
Irene Arinaitwe
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
BIS-2-Elec2
Irene Arinaitwe
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
BIS-2
Rehema Baguma
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BIS-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
BIS-2
Rehema Baguma
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
--- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Tonny Bulega
MCN 7107 Communications Systems
15:00 - 16:00 BIS-2-Elec1
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2109 E-Services
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
BIS-2
Brian Muchake
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
16:00 - 17:00 BIS-2
Brian Muchake
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
--- BIS-2-Elec1
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2109 E-Services
17:00 - 18:00 BIS-EVE-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
BIS-EVE-2-Elec1
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2109 E-Services
BIS-EVE-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
CS-EVE-3
Emmanuel Eilu
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
---
18:00 - 19:00 BIS-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
BIS-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
---
19:00 - 20:00 SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
BIS-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
BIS-EVE-2-Elec2
Irene Arinaitwe
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
BIS-EVE-2
Emmanuel Eilu
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
---
20:00 - 21:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
BIS-EVE-2-Elec2
Irene Arinaitwe
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 5B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 SE-3
Jacob Katende
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- DRAM-2
NINA
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
--- SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
---
11:00 - 12:00 IST-1, BIS-1-Retake, BIT-1-Retake
Justus Karegyeya
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
DRAM-2
MUTIBWA
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
SE-2
David Byansi
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST
Patrick Ogao
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
14:00 - 15:00 SE-3
Alex Mwotil
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
--- BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
--- CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
15:00 - 16:00 SE-2
David Byansi
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
SE-2
Fred Kiwanuka
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
16:00 - 17:00 --- SE-2
Fred Kiwanuka
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
BIT-EVE-3
Daudi Jjingo
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
SE-EVE-2
Fred Kiwanuka
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
DRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
---
18:00 - 19:00 SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
---
19:00 - 20:00 SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 6A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BLIS-2
KHAN
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
--- BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
BLIS-2
KHAN
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- SE-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
BSE 3104 Software metrics
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- CS-1, SE-2-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
DRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- BIS-3
Emily Bagarukayo
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BIT-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- BIS-3
Emily Bagarukayo
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
---
18:00 - 19:00 BIT-EVE-3
Flavia Namagembe
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
BIS-EVE-2
Emmanuel Eilu
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
---
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
CS-EVE-3
Emmanuel Eilu
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
DLS 2107 Specialized Information Services
---
20:00 - 21:00 BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LLT 6B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 SE-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
BSE 3104 Software metrics
BIS-3
Amon Muteganda
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision &Image Processing
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- SE-3
Jacob Katende
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
BRAM-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BLIS-2
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 2107 Editing
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
--- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
NINA
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
DRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
BIS-EVE-2-Elec1
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2109 E-Services
BIT-EVE-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
---
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
---
19:00 - 20:00 BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
---
20:00 - 21:00 BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
BIT-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LT 6C
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- BIT-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BIT-EVE-2, BIT-EVE-2-Elec2
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
BIS-EVE-3
Fiona Ssozi
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
BIS-EVE-3
Emily Bagarukayo
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
---
20:00 - 21:00 BLIS-EVE-2
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 2107 Editing
--- BIS-EVE-3
Mark Rujumba
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LT 6D
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- BIT-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-2-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
DLS 2105 School Library Studies
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
BIS-EVE-3
Mark Rujumba
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
---
18:00 - 19:00 BLIS-EVE-2
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 2107 Editing
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
---
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
MTH 3107 Linear programming
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
---
20:00 - 21:00 DLIS-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
--- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Lab 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
NINA
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
BLIS-EVE-3
ENON
BLS 3123 Research Methods
DLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
DLS 2108 Stores and Material Management
DLIS-EVE-2
KALYOWA
DLS 2106 Introduction to Community Information Services
BRAM-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC
Julianne Sansa-Otim
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards
MIS-1, MCS-1
Agnes Rwashana
MIS 7102 Modelling and Simulation
MIT-1
Fiona Tulinayo
MIT 7100 Information Security
MIT-1, MIS-1
Paul Ssemaluulu
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-MC
Rehema Baguma
MCN 7109 Requirements Engineering
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
GIS Lab
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Benjamin Kanagwa
MCN 7102 Software Engineering
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny Bulega
MCN 7104 Mobile Communications
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2
Emmanuel Masabo
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 CS-PhD
Josephine Nabukenya
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in IS: Facilitation of collaborative problem solving
--- --- CS-PhD
Paul Ssemaluulu
PIT 9202 Advanced Research in IT Management
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Johnson Mwebaze
MCN 7100 Computer Networks
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-1-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Daudi Jjingo
MCS 7116 Graph Theory
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
MIS-2-option-ISM
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Florence Kivunike
MIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
CS-PhD
Patrick Ogao
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in GIS
19:00 - 20:00
20:00 - 21:00
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top