Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version - (28-August-2017)

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
BAM 2102 Entrepreneurship Principles
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BIT-2-Elec3
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BIT-2-Elec3
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 3A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BIT-2-Elec3
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 3A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
SE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 2B
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
SE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 2B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 2B
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec3
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 2B
---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec3
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 3A
---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec3
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 2B
---
SE-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 2B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
SE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
IST-1, BIS-1-Retake, BIT-1-Retake
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
CS-1
May Namuddu
LLT 3B
---
12:00 - 13:00
IST-1, BIS-1-Retake, BIT-1-Retake
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 5B
--- ---
IST-1, BIS-1-Retake, BIT-1-Retake
Justus Karegyeya
LLT 1A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
SE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
---
CS-1
May Namuddu
LLT 1B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
SE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
---
CS-1
May Namuddu
LLT 1B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
SE-EVE-1
Davies Rwabu
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-1-Retake, BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Justus Karegyeya
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-1-Retake, BIT-EVE-1-RetakeSE-EVE-1
May NamudduJustus KaregyeyaDavies Rwabu
LLT 1BBIG Lab 2LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-1IST-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-1-Retake, BIT-EVE-1-RetakeSE-EVE-1
May NamudduJustus KaregyeyaDavies Rwabu
LLT 1BBIG Lab 2LLT 5B
--- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
May Namuddu
LLT 1B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2103 Knowledge-based Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
BIS-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BIS-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
BIS-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BIS-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BIS-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
BIS-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
BIT-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BIT-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
BIT-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
---
16:00 - 17:00
BIS-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
BIS-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-2
Richard Mayanja
LLT 3A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BIS-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
---
BIS-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
---
19:00 - 20:00
BIT-EVE-2
Richard Mayanja
LLT 3A
---
BIS-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BIT-EVE-2
Richard Mayanja
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
BIT-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-2
Rehema Baguma
LLT 5A
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BIS-2
Rehema Baguma
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BIS-2
Rehema Baguma
LLT 5A
---
BIT-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
BIT-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BIT-EVE-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 5B
---
BIT-EVE-3
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2C
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-3
Emmanuel EiluDaudi Jjingo
LLT 6ALLT 2C
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-2
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-2
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 5A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2109 E-Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BIS-2-Elec1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BIS-2-Elec1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
BIS-2-Elec1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BIS-EVE-2-Elec1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
---
BIS-EVE-2-Elec1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BIS-EVE-2-Elec1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BIS-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BIS-3CS-3-Elec 1
Amon MutegandaFiona Tulinayo
LLT 3ALLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BIS-3CS-3-Elec 1
Amon MutegandaFiona Tulinayo
LLT 3ALLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6A
BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 6B
BIS-EVE-3
Amon Muteganda
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3101 Intelligent Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-3, BIT-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 2C
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-3, BIT-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 2C
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-3, BIT-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 2C
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BIS-EVE-3, BIT-EVE-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BIS-EVE-3, BIT-EVE-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BIS-EVE-3, BIT-EVE-3
Peter Nabende
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3102 Business Process Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BIS-3
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BIS-3
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BIS-EVE-3
Peter Wakholi
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BIS-EVE-3
Peter Wakholi
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BIS-3, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BIS-3, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BIS-3, SE-4
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba
LLT 5B
---
BIS-EVE-3
Mark Rujumba
LT 6D
---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
Mark Rujumba
LLT 3A
--- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Mark Rujumba
LT 6D
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Mark Rujumba
LT 6C
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BIS-3
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
BIS-3
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
BIS-3
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Fiona Ssozi
LT 6C
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Fiona Ssozi
LT 6C
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Fiona Ssozi
LT 6C
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BIT-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LT 6D
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BIT-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BIT-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LT 6C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
BIG Lab 2
---
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LT 6C
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
BIT-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
BIT-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LT 6C
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BIT-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LT 6C
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BIT-2-Elec2
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BIT-2-Elec2
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BIT-2-Elec2
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BIT-EVE-2, BIT-EVE-2-Elec2
Paul Ssemaluulu
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BIT-EVE-2, BIT-EVE-2-Elec2
Paul Ssemaluulu
LT 6C
BIT-EVE-2, BIT-EVE-2-Elec2
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2109 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BIT-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
BIS-2-Elec2BIT-2
Irene ArinaitweFlorence Kivunike
LLT 5ALLT 3A
BIS-2-Elec2
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 5A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
BIS-2-Elec2BIT-2
Irene ArinaitweFlorence Kivunike
LLT 5ALLT 3A
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-2
Florence Kivunike
LLT 3A
BIS-EVE-2-Elec2
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 5A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BIS-EVE-2-Elec2
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 5A
BIS-EVE-2-Elec2
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 5A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2112 Electronic Commerce
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BIT-2-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BIT-2-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
10:00 - 11:00
BIT-2-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3105 Web Systems and Technologies II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 4A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BIT-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BIT-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
LLT 6B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 6A
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 4A
---
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 6A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 6A
---
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
BIT-3
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BIT-3
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BIT-3
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BIT-EVE-3
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BIT-EVE-3
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BIT-EVE-3
Flavia Namagembe
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1105 Information and Society
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BLIS-1
MUSOKE
LLT 4B
---
BLIS-1
MUSOKE
LLT 4B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
BLIS-1
MUSOKE
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUSOKE
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-1
MUSOKE
LLT 4B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUSOKE
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
DLIS-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
DLIS-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
DLIS-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUZAKI
LLT 6B
---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
--- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUZAKI
LLT 6B
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
Lab 1
---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
Lab 1
---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KIYINGI
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KIYINGI
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KIYINGI
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
KIYINGI
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
KIYINGI
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
KIYINGI
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LT 6C
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LT 6C
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LT 6D
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LT 6D
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2107 Editing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BLIS-2
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BLIS-2
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 6B
---
BLIS-2
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BLIS-EVE-2
SENDIKADIWA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BLIS-EVE-2
SENDIKADIWA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-2
SENDIKADIWA
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 2B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 4B
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 2B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 4B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 6A
--- ---
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 6A
---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 6A
--- ---
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 6A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
LLT 2C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
LLT 2C
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
LT 6D
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
LT 6D
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BRAM-2
Yonasi Safari
LLT 4A
--- ---
BRAM-2
Yonasi Safari
LLT 4A
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BRAM-2
Yonasi Safari
LLT 4A
--- ---
BRAM-2
Yonasi Safari
LLT 4A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
Yonasi Safari
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
Yonasi Safari
LLT 4A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
Yonasi Safari
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
Yonasi Safari
LLT 4A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
OMONA
LLT 1B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
OMONA
LLT 1B
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
LLT 3A
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
LLT 3A
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-3
OMONA
LLT 1A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
GIS Lab
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BLIS-3
KAWALYA
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BLIS-3
KAWALYA
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BLIS-3
KAWALYA
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
LLT 4B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3117 Publication Design & Production
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3120 Library Operations
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
BRAM-3
Vincent Male
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BRAM-3
Vincent Male
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
Vincent Male
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
Vincent Male
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BRAM-EVE-3
Vincent Male
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
Vincent Male
BIG Lab 2
---
18:00 - 19:00
BRAM-EVE-3
Vincent Male
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
Vincent Male
BIG Lab 2
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 5A
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 5A
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
MWANJE
LLT 1B
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 2B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
MWANJE
LLT 2B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3123 Research Methods
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
ENON
LLT 1B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
ENON
LLT 1B
---
11:00 - 12:00
BLIS-3
ENON
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BLIS-3
ENON
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BLIS-EVE-3
ENON
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BLIS-EVE-3
ENON
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
ENON
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
ENON
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 1B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 1B
---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 1B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 2A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 1B
---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 1A
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 1B
---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 1A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 2A
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 6A
---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 2A
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 6A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 6B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 6B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 1A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
Lab 1
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 1A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
EKWARO
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
EKWARO
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
EKWARO
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
OMONA
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
OMONA
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
OMONA
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
OMONA
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 1B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
OMONA
LLT 1B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
NINA
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
NINA
LLT 6B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
NINA
LLT 6B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
NINA
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
NINA
LLT 1B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
NINA
LLT 1B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
SENONO
LLT 4B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
SENONO
LLT 4B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
SENONO
LLT 4B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
LT 6C
--- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
SENONO
LT 6D
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BRAM-2
NALUMAGA
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
NALUMAGA
LLT 4A
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
NALUMAGA
LLT 4A
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
NALUMAGA
LLT 4A
---
BRAM-EVE-2
NALUMAGA
LLT 4A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
NALUMAGA
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
BRAM-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BRAM-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
BRAM-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BRAM-EVE-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2
ABIDI
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
LLT 4A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
BRAM-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 4A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2105 Research Methods
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
BRAM-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 2C
---
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 5A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
BRAM-3
KALYOWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 6A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 1B
---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 4B
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
Lab 1
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
Lab 1
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BRAM-3
KAWALYA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BRAM-3
KAWALYA
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BRAM-3
KAWALYA
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KAWALYA
Lab 1
---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
KAWALYA
Lab 1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LT 6C
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LT 6C
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
SE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2102 Principles of Software Development II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 5B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 5B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 5B
---
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
Albert Bitwire
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-2CS-2SE-2
Johnson MwebazeAlex MwotilJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 5B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
BIT-2CS-2SE-2
Johnson MwebazeAlex MwotilJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 5B
BIT-2CS-2SE-2
Johnson MwebazeAlex MwotilJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 5B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
Johnson MwebazeAlex MwotilJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 5B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
Johnson MwebazeAlex MwotilJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 5B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
Johnson MwebazeAlex MwotilJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 5B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3102 Object-oriented Software Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 6B
SE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-3
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3104 Software metrics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
SE-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 6B
---
SE-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
SE-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
SE-EVE-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2C
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 5A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 5A
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 1B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2C
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2C
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
BIS-3SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
Emily BagarukayoDrake Mirembe
LLT 6ALLT 2C
SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
LLT 6B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BIS-3
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 6A
SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
LLT 6B
---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
BIS-3
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Emily Bagarukayo
LT 6C
SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
Lab 1
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Emily Bagarukayo
LT 6C
SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
Drake Mirembe
Lab 1
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
Emily BagarukayoDrake Mirembe
LLT 4BLT 6C
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3107 Real-Time and Embedded Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1A
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 5A
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 5A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
SE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BIG Lab 2
---
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BIG Lab 2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
SE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
SE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
SE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4102 Ethics of Professional Engineers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 3B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-1
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 1A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 2B
IST-1
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 1A
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
IST-1
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 1A
CS-3SE-4
Moses NasinyamaTonny Bulega
LLT 6ALLT 2B
BIT-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 3A
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
CS-3SE-4
Moses NasinyamaTonny Bulega
LLT 6ALLT 2B
BIT-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 3A
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BIT-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
Lab 1
IST-EVE-1BIT-EVE-2
Asaph TweheyoHenry Serugunda
LLT 1ALLT 3A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
Lab 1
IST-EVE-1BIT-EVE-2
Asaph TweheyoHenry Serugunda
LLT 1ALLT 3A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 4B
BIT-EVE-2SE-EVE-4
Henry SerugundaAsaph Tweheyo
LLT 3ALLT 1B
IST-EVE-1
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 1A
CS-EVE-3
Moses Nasinyama
LLT 3A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
IST-1
Yonasi Safari
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
CS-1, SE-1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2C
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
CS-1, SE-1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
CS-1, SE-1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2C
---
IST-1
Yonasi Safari
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
IST-1
Yonasi Safari
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
IST-EVE-1
Yonasi Safari
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
IST-EVE-1
Yonasi Safari
LLT 1A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
IST-EVE-1
Yonasi Safari
LLT 1A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
CS-1, SE-2-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
CS-1, SE-2-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-1, SE-2-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 1A
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-2-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LT 6D
--- ---
CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-2-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 3B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-2-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 3B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BIS-2
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 2C
---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BIS-2
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
---
15:00 - 16:00
BIS-2
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
---
SE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BIS-EVE-2
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
---
BIS-EVE-2
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BIS-EVE-2
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
--- ---
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LLT 2A
--- ---
SE-EVE-1
Joab Agaba
LT 6D
---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
John KizitoJoab Agaba
LT 6DLLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
CS-1
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
CS-1
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-1
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-1
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
CS-2SE-2
David ByansiFred Kiwanuka
LLT 3BLLT 5B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
CS-2SE-2
David ByansiFred Kiwanuka
LLT 3BLLT 5B
CS-2SE-2
David ByansiFred Kiwanuka
LLT 3BLLT 5B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 5B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
---
CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
David ByansiFred Kiwanuka
LLT 3BLLT 2C
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
David ByansiFred Kiwanuka
LLT 3BLLT 2C
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
CS-2-Elec2
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
CS-2-Elec2
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-2-Elec2
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
---
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
SE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
---
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3B
---
SE-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2115 Programming Methodology II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2B
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
CS-3
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 5A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
CS-3
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
CS-3
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
CS-EVE-3
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3113 Emerging trends in computer science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3114 Selected Topics in CS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
CS-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
SE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 5B
CS-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 4A
CS-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
CS-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
SE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
SE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 3B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 3B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 3B
---
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
--- ---
BIT-EVE-3-Elec2CS-EVE-3
Raymond MugwanyaEmmanuel Eilu
LLT 6BLLT 5A
---
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-3
Jacob Katende
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 6A
BIT-EVE-3-Elec2
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 6B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 6A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DCS 2103 Ethics in an IT Environment
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1101 Libraries in their Social Setting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1104 Basic Accounts
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1106 Libraries in their social setting
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1107 Introduction to Cataloguing Theory & Practice
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1108 Introduction to Classification Theory & Practice
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 1109 BASIC ACCOUNTS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2101 Introduction to Community Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2102 Specialized Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2105 School Library Studies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
LT 6D
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 2B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
LT 6D
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 2B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2106 Introduction to Community Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
DLIS-EVE-2
KALYOWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
DLIS-EVE-2
KALYOWA
LLT 2C
--- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
KALYOWA
Lab 1
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
KALYOWA
Lab 1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2107 Specialized Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
LLT 2B
--- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
LLT 6A
---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
LLT 2B
--- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
LLT 6A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2108 Stores and Material Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 2A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
LLT 2A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
Lab 1
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
Lab 1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
IST-1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 1A
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
IST-1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 1A
---
IST-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 3B
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
IST-1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 1A
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
IST-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
IST-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
IST-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
---
IST-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
IST-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
IST-EVE-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
---
IST-EVE-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
IST-EVE-1
Hasifah Namatovu
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7100 Computer Networks
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
Johnson Mwebaze
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7101 Principles of Mobile Computing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 1B
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 1B
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 1B
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7102 Software Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Benjamin Kanagwa
GIS Lab
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Benjamin Kanagwa
GIS Lab
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Benjamin Kanagwa
GIS Lab
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
GIS Lab
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
GIS Lab
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
GIS Lab
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7104 Mobile Communications
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny Bulega
GIS Lab
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny Bulega
GIS Lab
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny Bulega
GIS Lab
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Engineer Bainomugisha
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Engineer Bainomugisha
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE
Engineer Bainomugisha
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec4
Drake Mirembe
LLT 1B
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec4
Drake Mirembe
LLT 1B
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec4
Drake Mirembe
LLT 1B
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7107 Communications Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 5A
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 5A
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Tonny Bulega
LLT 5A
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7109 Requirements Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-MC
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-MC
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-MC
Rehema Baguma
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 4B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 4B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 4B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8101 Innovative Mobile Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Dennis Kaburu
LLT 2C
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Dennis Kaburu
LLT 2C
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
Dennis Kaburu
LLT 2C
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2
Emmanuel Masabo
GIS Lab
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2
Emmanuel Masabo
GIS Lab
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2
Emmanuel Masabo
GIS Lab
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8106 Database Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8107 Selected Topics in Networking
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Peter Ochieng
LLT 4A
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Peter Ochieng
LLT 4A
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
Peter Ochieng
LLT 4A
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7116 Graph Theory
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MCS-1-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Daudi Jjingo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MCS-1-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Daudi Jjingo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MCS-1-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
Daudi Jjingo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 2A
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 2A
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 2A
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MCS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 6B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MCS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 6B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MCS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 6B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MCS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 9201 Presentations, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7100 Systems Analysis and Design/MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MIT-1, MIS-1
Gilbert Maiga
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MIT-1, MIS-1
Gilbert Maiga
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MIT-1, MIS-1
Gilbert Maiga
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7102 Modelling and Simulation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MIS-1, MCS-1
Agnes Rwashana
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MIS-1, MCS-1
Agnes Rwashana
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MIS-1, MCS-1
Agnes Rwashana
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MIT-1, MIS-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE
Richard Mayanja
CIT Conference Room
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MIT-1, MIS-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE
Richard Mayanja
CIT Conference Room
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MIT-1, MIS-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE
Richard Mayanja
CIT Conference Room
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MIS-1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Emmanuel Eilu
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MIS-1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Emmanuel Eilu
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MIS-1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
Emmanuel Eilu
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
LLT 4B
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
LLT 4B
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
LLT 4B
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5B
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5B
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5B
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
Rehema Baguma
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
Agnes Nakakawa
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MIS-2-option-ISM
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7100 Information Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MIT-1
Fiona Tulinayo
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MIT-1
Fiona Tulinayo
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
MIT-1
Fiona Tulinayo
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7115 Contemporary Issues in Information Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MIT-1
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1, MIS-1
John NgubiriPaul Ssemaluulu
CIT Conference RoomLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1, MIS-1
John NgubiriPaul Ssemaluulu
CIT Conference RoomLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1, MIS-1
John NgubiriPaul Ssemaluulu
CIT Conference RoomLab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 1A
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 1A
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 1A
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8110 Computer Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Florence Kivunike
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Florence Kivunike
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
Florence Kivunike
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Vincent Male
LLT 2A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Vincent Male
LLT 2A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
Vincent Male
LLT 2A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Martin Ngobye
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Martin Ngobye
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Martin Ngobye
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
Peter Nabende
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
TINGO
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7102 Records Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
EASLIS-RAM-1
ABIDI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
EASLIS-RAM-1
ABIDI
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 2
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 2
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7301 Dissertation Phase I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU, LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU, LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU, LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU, LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
KADDU, LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7302 Research Seminar Series I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 1
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 1
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 1
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7303 Knowledge Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
EASLIS-RAM-2
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7101 Research Methods
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
ENON
EASLIS-LT 1
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
ENON
EASLIS-LT 1
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
ENON
EASLIS-LT 1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 4
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 4
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 4
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
BAZIRAKE
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
BAZIRAKE
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
BAZIRAKE
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KHAN
EASLIS-LT 4
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KHAN
EASLIS-LT 4
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
KHAN
EASLIS-LT 4
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8106 Publishing Management and Editing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8107 Multimedia Production
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
EASLIS-MSC-2
NAIBOKA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
EASLIS-MSC-2
NAIBOKA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
EASLIS-MSC-2
NAIBOKA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8108 Records and Archives Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8109 Preservation and Conservation of Archives
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8110 Social Informatics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8111 Indigenous Knowledge Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
NAIBOKA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
NAIBOKA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-2
NAIBOKA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 8202 Information Storage and Retrieval
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
IST-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
IST-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
IST-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
IST-EVE-1
James Kisoro
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
CS-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
---
SE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
SE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
SE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 3107 Linear programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LLT 6A
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
John Ngubiri
LT 6D
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision &Image Processing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in GIS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Patrick Ogao
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Patrick Ogao
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Patrick Ogao
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in IS: Facilitation of collaborative problem solving
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-PhD
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
CS-PhD
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
CS-PhD
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PIT 9202 Advanced Research in IT Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Paul Ssemaluulu
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Paul Ssemaluulu
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Paul Ssemaluulu
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
EASLIS-PhD
KIBANJA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
John Ngubiri
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8107 Seminar
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
DRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
DRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
DRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
DRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
DRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6B
--- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5B
---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
DRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6B
--- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
DRAM-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
DRAM-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
DRAM-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
DRAM-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
DRAM-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
---
DRAM-EVE-2
MUTIBWA
LLT 4B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
DRAM-2
NINA
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
DRAM-2
NINA
LLT 5B
---
DRAM-2
NINA
LLT 4B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
DRAM-2
NINA
LLT 4B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
DRAM-2
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
DRAM-2
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-2
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-2
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
BIG Lab 2
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
LLT 5B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
LLT 5B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 11/2/17 1:49 PM

back to the top