Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version - (28-August-2017)

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
ABIDI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- BRAM-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
EASLIS-LT 2
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AGABIRWE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ASIIMWE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AZIYO
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Nakakawa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- BIS-2-Elec1
BIS 2109 E-Services
LLT 5A
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- BIS-2-Elec1
BIS 2109 E-Services
LLT 5A
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- BIS-EVE-2-Elec1
BIS 2109 E-Services
LLT 5A
--- BIS-EVE-2-Elec1
BIS 2109 E-Services
LLT 6B
--- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Namulindwa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Rwashana
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- MIS-1, MCS-1
MIS 7102 Modelling and Simulation
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Albert Bitwire
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 6A
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- BIT-3
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
LLT 2B
--- --- --- CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
LLT 5B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
LLT 5B
--- CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alex Mwotil
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 5A
--- --- CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 2A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alice Mugisha
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Aminah Zawedde
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2112 Electronic Commerce
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2112 Electronic Commerce
LLT 3A
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- MIT-2-option-IM
MIT 8110 Computer Security
LLT 1A
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Amon Muteganda
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- BIS-3
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BIS-3
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Andrew Gahwera
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Asaph Tweheyo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- IST-1
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 1A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- IST-1
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 1A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- SE-EVE-4
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- SE-EVE-4
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 4B
IST-EVE-1
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 1A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BATTE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 1B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- BLIS-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 2A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
---
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BAZIRAKE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BUKIRWA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- BLIS-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 1B
--- BLIS-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 1A
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 2A
--- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 6A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
EASLIS-LT 1
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Barbara Nansamba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Benjamin Kanagwa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LT 6C
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 SE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LLT 2C
--- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LLT 2B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7102 Software Engineering
GIS Lab
--- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Bernard Muwonge
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Brian Muchake
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BIT-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- BIT-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 5A
---
16:00 - 17:00 BIS-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 5A
--- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 5A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Daudi Jjingo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BIT-3
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- BIT-3
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 3A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BIT-EVE-3
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 5B
--- BIT-EVE-3
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 2C
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-1-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
MCS 7116 Graph Theory
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
David Byansi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- SE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
--- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- SE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
--- CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- --- SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
--- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Davies Rwabu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- SE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- SE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 SE-EVE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Dennis Kaburu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
LLT 2C
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Babirye
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Nakiyingi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Doreen Tuheirwe-Mukasa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Dragule Swaib
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Drake Mirembe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- --- --- MCS-1-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec4
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
LLT 1B
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 2C
SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 6B
---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Lab 1
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LT 6C
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EKWARO
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 6B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 1A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
Lab 1
--- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 6B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ENON
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 1B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
EASLIS-LT 1
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
Lab 1
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emily Bagarukayo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- -x- BIS-3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 6A
-x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- BIS-3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 6A
-x- --- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- --- -x- BIS-EVE-3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LT 6C
-x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- MCS-2
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
-x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- BIS-EVE-3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 4B
-x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emma Mugejjera
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- BIT-3
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Eilu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- CS-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 4A
CS-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 5A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- MIS-1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 6A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 6A
BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 5A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Lule
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- CS-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Masabo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
GIS Lab
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Engineer Bainomugisha
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ernest Mwebaze
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision &Image Processing
LLT 6B
--- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- MCS-2
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 6B
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Esther Namirembe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Asio
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- MIT-1
MIT 7115 Contemporary Issues in Information Technology
CIT Conference Room
-x- --- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Ssozi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
LT 6C
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Tulinayo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 CS-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- MIT-1
MIT 7100 Information Security
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
--- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Flavia Namagembe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Florence Kivunike
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 3A
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 3A
--- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
MIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Florence Tushabe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fred Kiwanuka
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7101 Principles of Mobile Computing
LLT 1B
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 2C
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Gilbert Maiga
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-1, MIS-1
MIS 7100 Systems Analysis and Design/MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kamulegeya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kobusinge
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Haleem Chongomweru
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BIT-1-Retake
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- BIT-2-Elec3
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- BIT-1-Retake
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
LT 6D
--- BIT-2-Elec3
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 3A
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- BIT-1-Retake
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
LT 6C
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BIT-1-Retake
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
LLT 6A
--- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
LLT 6A
--- --- BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
LT 6C
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
BIG Lab 2
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec3
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 3A
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
LLT 2C
--- BIT-EVE-2-Elec3
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 3A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hasifah Namatovu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 IST-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- IST-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 IST-EVE-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- IST-EVE-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hawa Nyende
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Henry Serugunda
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- --- -x- BIT-3
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
LLT 4A
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- BIT-3
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
LLT 4A
-x- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- --- -x- BIT-2
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- BIT-2
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
-x- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
LLT 2B
-x- BIT-EVE-2
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- BIT-EVE-2
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
-x- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
LLT 6B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ibrahim Bbosa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Innocent Ndibatya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Arinaitwe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- BIS-2-Elec2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 5A
BIS-2-Elec2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 5A
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2-Elec2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 5A
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- BIS-EVE-2-Elec2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 5A
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Nakiyimba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Jacob Katende
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 5B
BIS-2
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 BIS-2
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
James Kisoro
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- IST-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 IST-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- IST-EVE-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joab Agaba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 2C
SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 5A
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- SE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2B
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- SE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2B
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 1B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2A
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 2C
SE-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LT 6D
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Kizito
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
-x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- CS-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1B
-x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- CS-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1B
-x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- --- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- --- --- --- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LT 6D
CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Ngubiri
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- --- --- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LLT 2B
--- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LLT 6A
-x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LT 6C
--- --- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- --- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
CIT Conference Room
-x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LT 6D
-x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Quinn
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Munaba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Mwebaze
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- BIT-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- BIT-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3A
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
MCN 7100 Computer Networks
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3A
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3A
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Balikuddembe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- SE-3
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
LLT 3B
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- SE-3
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
LLT 6B
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
LLT 2A
--- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
--- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 SE-EVE-3
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Lwomwa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 CS-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- BIS-2
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BIS-2
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 5A
--- CS-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 5A
CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
BIG Lab 2
BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 5A
--- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Ssemwogerere
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- CS-1, SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- CS-1, SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 1A
-x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LT 6D
--- --- CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 3B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Josephine Nabukenya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 CS-PhD
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in IS: Facilitation of collaborative problem solving
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- BIS-3, SE-4
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
LLT 2C
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM
MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- -x- -x- --- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
-x- -x- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
-x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
-x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Justus Karegyeya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 IST-1, BIS-1-Retake, BIT-1-Retake
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- IST-1, BIS-1-Retake, BIT-1-Retake
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- IST-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-1-Retake, BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 IST-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-1-Retake, BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KACUNGUZI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KADDU
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- BRAM-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- BRAM-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2108 Stores and Material Management
LLT 2A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2108 Stores and Material Management
Lab 1
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KALEMERA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KALYOWA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- BRAM-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 2C
--- BRAM-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 5A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 6A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2106 Introduction to Community Information Services
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2106 Introduction to Community Information Services
Lab 1
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KAWALYA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 2C
BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 4B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 6A
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
Lab 1
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KHAN
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BLIS-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LLT 6A
--- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LLT 6A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
EASLIS-LT 4
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LLT 2C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LT 6D
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KICONCO
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIDAAGA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LLT 2B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LLT 4B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LT 6D
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIYINGI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
EASLIS-LT 1
15:00 - 16:00 --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KULISOOMA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BLIS-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2105 School Library Studies
LT 6D
DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2105 School Library Studies
LLT 2B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LUYOMBYA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
LLT 6A
--- BRAM-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 4A
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 DRAM-2
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 4A
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
LLT 6B
--- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
LLT 5B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 4A
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7102 Records Management
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7102 Records Management
EASLIS-LT 2
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 4A
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Lillian Komugisha
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- IST-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- CS-1, SE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2C
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 CS-1, SE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2C
--- --- --- IST-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1B
--- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2B
--- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- IST-EVE-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- IST-EVE-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MAGARA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MASTIKO
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MATOVU
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUKIIBI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUNANURA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUSOKE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8107 Seminar
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- BLIS-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- BLIS-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUTIBWA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 DRAM-2
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
LLT 1B
BLIS-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- BLIS-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
--- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- DRAM-2
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
LLT 5B
--- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 1B
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 1B
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 4B
--- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LT 6D
--- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
LLT 1B
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 2B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
LLT 4B
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUZAKI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 DRAM-2
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- BLIS-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
DRAM-2
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
LLT 2C
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 6B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 4B
---
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
Lab 1
DLIS-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
LLT 5B
---
20:00 - 21:00 DLIS-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LT 6D
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MWANJE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 5A
11:00 - 12:00 --- BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BLIS-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 1B
--- --- BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 1B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 2B
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LT 6C
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Margaret Nagwovuma
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mark Magumba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mark Rujumba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- SE-EVE-4
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-4
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
LLT 5B
--- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
LT 6D
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
LT 6C
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Marriette Katarahweire
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Martin Ngobye
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mary Nsabagwa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 4B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 SE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 1A
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 5A
SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 4B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
BIG Lab 2
---
20:00 - 21:00 SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Matsiko Eliab
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Maxwell Omwenga
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
May Namuddu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 3B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mercy Amiyo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Michael Kizito
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Michael Smith
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Nasinyama
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- CS-3
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- CS-3
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 6A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
Lab 1
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Ntanda
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAIBOKA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8107 Multimedia Production
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8111 Indigenous Knowledge Management Systems
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2107 Specialized Information Services
LLT 2B
--- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2107 Specialized Information Services
LLT 6A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMAGA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- BRAM-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
--- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMANSI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAMUJUZI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NINA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
LLT 4B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 6B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
Lab 1
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
LLT 1A
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 1B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Nasser Kimbugwe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OKELLO-OBURA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OMONA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 1B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 3A
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 1A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
GIS Lab
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 1B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paddy Asiimwe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Patrick Ogao
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
LLT 2B
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
LLT 5B
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CS-PhD
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in GIS
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Bakaki
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Ssemaluulu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- CS-PhD
PIT 9202 Advanced Research in IT Management
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
-x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- BIT-2-Elec2
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BIT-2-Elec2
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BIT-EVE-2, BIT-EVE-2-Elec2
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LT 6C
--- --- --- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 BIT-EVE-2, BIT-EVE-2-Elec2
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 1A
--- MIT-1, MIS-1
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
-x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Nabende
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-3, BIT-3
BIS 3101 Intelligent Systems
LLT 2C
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BIS-EVE-3, BIT-EVE-3
BIS 3101 Intelligent Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
--- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Ochieng
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
LLT 4A
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Wakholi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 CS-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
BIS-3
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Pius K. B. Mugagga
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rashidah Namisanvu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Raymond Mugwanya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
LLT 1A
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec2
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 3B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 6B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Reenah Kakuru
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rehema Baguma
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 5A
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- BIS-2
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
--- --- --- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7109 Requirements Engineering
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Mayanja
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-IST
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
LLT 4B
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 3A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- MIT-1, MIS-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
CIT Conference Room
---
19:00 - 20:00 BIT-EVE-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Ssekibuule
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 5A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- MCS-1
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
LLT 2A
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
LLT 4B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rose Nakibuule
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- --- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ruth Mbabazi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SENDIKADIWA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
EASLIS-LT 2
11:00 - 12:00 BLIS-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- BLIS-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LT 6C
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SSEKITTO
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 4B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 4B
---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 4B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
Lab 1
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
BIG Lab 2
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LT 6D
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Samuel Paul Mugabi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Steven Odongo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 6B
--- SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 6A
--- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec3
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
GIS Lab
--- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 4B
--- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
TINGO
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Tonny Bulega
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- SE-4
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 2B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
MCN 7107 Communications Systems
LLT 5A
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7104 Mobile Communications
GIS Lab
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Vincent Male
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- BRAM-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
BIG Lab 2
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
LLT 2A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Yonasi Safari
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BRAM-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- BRAM-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 IST-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- IST-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
IST-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIBANJA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top