Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version - (28-August-2017)

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
ABIDI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
--- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7103 Documentary Heritage and Society
EASLIS-LT 2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
--- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
Wednesday BRAM-2
BRM 2102 Ethics in Records and Archives Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AGABIRWE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ASIIMWE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AZIYO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Nakakawa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2-Elec1
BIS 2109 E-Services
LLT 5A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIS-2-Elec1
BIS 2109 E-Services
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIS-2-Elec1
BIS 2109 E-Services
LLT 5A
BIS-EVE-2-Elec1
BIS 2109 E-Services
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 8116 Enterprise Integration & Collaborative Communication
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Namulindwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Rwashana
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1, MCS-1
MIS 7102 Modelling and Simulation
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Albert Bitwire
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
LLT 2B
--- --- CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
LLT 5B
--- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 6A
Tuesday --- BIT-3
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2-Elec1, SE-EVE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
BIG Lab 2
--- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 2A
Thursday BIT-3
BIT 3109 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-2-Elec1, SE-2-Elec2
BSE 2105 Formal Methods
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alex Mwotil
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 5B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 5A
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday SE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
Friday --- CS-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3110 Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
LLT 2A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alice Mugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Aminah Zawedde
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2112 Electronic Commerce
LLT 3A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2112 Electronic Commerce
LLT 3A
--- MIT-2-option-IM
MIT 8110 Computer Security
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Amon Muteganda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 6B
Tuesday --- BIS-3
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 6B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Andrew Gahwera
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Asaph Tweheyo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 4B
Wednesday --- --- --- IST-1
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 1A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 1B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 1A
Friday --- IST-1
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 1A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 1A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BATTE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 2A
Tuesday --- BLIS-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BLIS-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 1B
--- BRAM-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3124 Multimedia Librarianship
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2104 Desktop Publishing and Editing
LLT 4A
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BAZIRAKE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8104 Bibliometrics
EASLIS-LT 4
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BUKIRWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 1B
--- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 2A
-x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 1A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7107 Information Technology For Library and Information Services
EASLIS-LT 1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3125 Automation of Library and Information Systems
LLT 6A
-x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Barbara Nansamba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Benjamin Kanagwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7102 Software Engineering
GIS Lab
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- SE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LT 6C
--- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1106 Problem Solving and Programming Concepts
LLT 2B
--- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Bernard Muwonge
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Brian Muchake
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BIT-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 3A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BIT-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 5A
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIS-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 5A
--- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 5A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Daudi Jjingo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
MCS 7116 Graph Theory
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Wednesday BIT-3
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIT-3
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 3A
BIT-EVE-3
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 2C
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
David Byansi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
--- --- SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- SE-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- SE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 5B
-X- --- CS-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 3B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Davies Rwabu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 5B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- SE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Dennis Kaburu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec1
MCN 8103 Multimedia Communication Systems
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Babirye
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Nakiyingi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Doreen Tuheirwe-Mukasa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Dragule Swaib
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Drake Mirembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LT 6C
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 6B
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
Lab 1
--- ---
Saturday MCS-1-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec4
MCN 7106 Mobile Software and Content Development
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EKWARO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 6A
-X- BRAM-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 1A
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
Lab 1
Tuesday --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
Lab 1
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 6B
Thursday --- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 6B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
LLT 1A
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ENON
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 2A
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
Lab 1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BLIS-3
BLS 3123 Research Methods
LLT 1B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-MSC-2, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7101 Research Methods
EASLIS-LT 1
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emily Bagarukayo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- --- --- BIS-3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 6A
--- MCS-2
MCS 8103 Operating Systems Theory and Design
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- --- --- -X- BIS-3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 6A
--- BIS-EVE-3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LT 6C
BIS-EVE-3
BSE 3106 Mobile Networks and Computing
LLT 4B
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emma Mugejjera
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Eilu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday CS-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday CS-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IM
MIS 7111 Information Systems for Managers
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 6A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 6A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 5A
--- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 5A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Lule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 1B
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-1
CSC 1108 Individual Project 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Masabo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-CN, MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-SE-Elec2
MCN 8104 Networking Programming
GIS Lab
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Engineer Bainomugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7105 Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
CIT Conference Room
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ernest Mwebaze
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- CS-PhD
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision &Image Processing
LLT 6B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday CS-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 3B
MCS-2
MCS 8100 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 6B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Esther Namirembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Asio
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Kigozi-Kahiigi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1
MIT 7115 Contemporary Issues in Information Technology
CIT Conference Room
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Ssozi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3108 Information Systems Audit
LT 6C
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Tulinayo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- CS-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 1
BIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation
LLT 6A
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1
MIT 7100 Information Security
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Flavia Namagembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3111 Information Technology Project I
LLT 6A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Florence Kivunike
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 3A
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec2
MIT 8115 Corporate Network Management
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Florence Tushabe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fred Kiwanuka
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms
LLT 2C
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7101 Principles of Mobile Computing
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Gilbert Maiga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1, MIS-1
MIS 7100 Systems Analysis and Design/MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
CIT Conference Room
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kamulegeya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 6B
---
Tuesday --- SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 5A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday SE-4
BSE 4101 Software Reliability and Testing
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kobusinge
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Haleem Chongomweru
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BIT-1-Retake
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
LLT 2B
BIT-2-Elec3
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 3A
--- BIT-1-Retake
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
LT 6D
--- -X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
LLT 6A
--- BIT-EVE-2-Elec3
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 3A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIT-1-Retake
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
LLT 6A
--- BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
BIG Lab 2
BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
LLT 2C
Thursday --- --- --- BIT-2-Elec3
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 3A
-X- BIT-1-Retake
BIT 1106 Introduction to Information Technology
LT 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIT 1105 Communication Technology and the Internet
LT 6C
BIT-EVE-2-Elec3
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 3A
---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hasifah Namatovu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday IST-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday IST-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
IST 1102 Emerging Trends in Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hawa Nyende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Henry Serugunda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- BIT-3
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
LLT 4A
--- --- -X- BIT-2
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
--- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
LLT 2B
--- BIT-EVE-2
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday BIT-3
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
LLT 4A
--- --- BIT-2
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
--- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3108 IT Project Management
LLT 6B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ibrahim Bbosa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Innocent Ndibatya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Arinaitwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BIS-2-Elec2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2-Elec2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 5A
Thursday --- --- --- BIS-2-Elec2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 5A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2-Elec2
BIT 2111 Web Systems and Technologies I
LLT 5A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Nakiyimba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Jacob Katende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 5B
BIS-2
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 5A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 3A
--- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 4B
Tuesday BIS-2
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 5A
--- SE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 6B
--- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 4B
--- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2105 Information System Security and Risk Management
LLT 5A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
James Kisoro
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- IST-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- IST-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
MTH 1110 Basic Mathematics
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joab Agaba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 2C
Friday --- SE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 5A
--- --- -X- SE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2B
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BSE 3105 Software Evolution
LLT 1B
--- SE-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LT 6D
---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Kizito
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- --- CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- CS-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1B
CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LT 6D
Wednesday -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
Thursday -x- CS-2
MTH 3105 Discrete Mathematics
LLT 3B
--- CS-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 1B
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Ngubiri
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LT 6C
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LT 6D
---
Thursday --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8106 Operational Research in Information Science
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- -X- --- --- CS-3-Elec 2
MTH 3107 Linear programming
LLT 6A
--- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
CIT Conference Room
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Quinn
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Munaba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Mwebaze
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BIT-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3A
BIT-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3A
Friday --- BIT-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 3A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec1
MCN 7100 Computer Networks
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Balikuddembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
LLT 2C
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-3
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
LLT 6B
--- --- MDSE-2-option-MC-Elec3, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8105 Applied Software Project Management
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
LLT 3B
--- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3103 Requirements Engineering
LLT 2A
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Lwomwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday CS-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- -X- BIS-2
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 5A
--- BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 5A
--- CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
LLT 5A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BIS-2
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-3-Elec 3
CSC 3115 Advanced Programming
LLT 4B
--- BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1107 Structured Programming
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Ssemwogerere
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- CS-1, SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 6A
--- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LT 6D
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- CS-1, SE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-2-Elec1
CSC 1104 Computer Organization & Architecture
LLT 3B
--- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Josephine Nabukenya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- CS-PhD
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in IS: Facilitation of collaborative problem solving
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIS-3, SE-4
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
LLT 2C
--- MIS-2-option-ISM
MIS 8117 Business Process Modelling & Analysis
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Julianne Sansa-Otim
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-CN-Elec2, MDSE-2-option-MC
MCN 8102 Telecommunications Policy and Standards
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
Friday --- SE-2
BSE 2106 Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Justus Karegyeya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- IST-1, BIS-1-Retake, BIT-1-Retake
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 5B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-1-Retake, BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
BIG Lab 2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- IST-1, BIS-1-Retake, BIT-1-Retake
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-1-Retake, BIT-EVE-1-Retake
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KACUNGUZI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KADDU
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
Tuesday --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 7202 Information Storage and Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 4
Wednesday --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2108 Stores and Material Management
Lab 1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2105 Research Methods
LLT 4A
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2108 Stores and Material Management
LLT 2A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KALEMERA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KALYOWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2106 Introduction to Community Information Services
LLT 2C
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 2C
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 4B
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 5A
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3101 Project Planning and Management
LLT 6A
--- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2106 Introduction to Community Information Services
Lab 1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KAWALYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BRAM-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
BIG Lab 2
Wednesday --- BLIS-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 1B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 6A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3116 Preservation and Conservation
LLT 4B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3103 Preservation and Conservation
Lab 1
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KHAN
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BLIS-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LT 6D
Friday BLIS-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2113 Document Classification I
LLT 2C
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8105 Knowledge Organisation (Classification and Cataloguing)
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KICONCO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIDAAGA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LT 6D
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
BIG Lab 2
Thursday --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LLT 4B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2112 Document Cataloguing I
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7109 Information Sources and Services
EASLIS-LT 1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8103 Theory of Information Science
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIYINGI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 3B
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2C
Wednesday --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills and Practice
--- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7108 Information Systems Analysis
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KULISOOMA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BLIS-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 5B
--- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2105 School Library Studies
LT 6D
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2105 School Library Studies
LLT 2B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LUYOMBYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- DRAM-2
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
LLT 4B
--- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 4A
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
LLT 6B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
LLT 6A
-X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7102 Records Management
EASLIS-LT 2
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 4A
--- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7102 Records Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2106 Basic Archives Management
LLT 5B
--- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2103 Records Processing and Organization
LLT 4A
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Lillian Komugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-1, SE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2B
IST-EVE-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1, SE-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1B
--- IST-EVE-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
Thursday IST-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
CS-1, SE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 2C
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-1
IST 1101 Foundations of Information Systems and Technology
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MAGARA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MASTIKO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MATOVU
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUKIIBI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUNANURA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUSOKE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8107 Seminar
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-X- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUTIBWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday DRAM-2
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 4B
BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
---
Tuesday BLIS-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
--- DRAM-2
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
LLT 5B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
LLT 1B
Wednesday --- BLIS-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LT 6D
--- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2107 Introduction to Management of Museum Collections
LLT 4B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
BLS 2106 Reference and Information Service
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
LLT 2B
---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUZAKI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- DRAM-2
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
LLT 2C
--- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
Lab 1
--- DLIS-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LT 6D
Tuesday --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 4B
-X- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 2C
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 4B
--- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 6A
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
BIG Lab 2
---
Friday --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BLS 1111 Information Technology 1
LLT 6B
-X- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1106 Information Literacy
LLT 4B
--- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2109 Basic Financial Management
LLT 5B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MWANJE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LLT 6B
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 2B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 1B
--- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 1213 Analysis of Information Systems
LT 6C
Saturday --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3122 Web Document Management
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Margaret Nagwovuma
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mark Magumba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1100 Foundations of Informatiom Systems
LLT 2B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mark Rujumba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
LLT 3A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
LT 6C
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3106 Business Process Management
LT 6D
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Marriette Katarahweire
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Martin Ngobye
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8117 XML and Web Services
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mary Nsabagwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- SE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
LLT 2B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 4B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 5A
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- SE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 1A
--- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec3
BSE 3109 Introduction to Embedded Systems
LLT 4B
--- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4100 Software Engineering Project I
BIG Lab 2
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Matsiko Eliab
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Maxwell Omwenga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
May Namuddu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- CS-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 3B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1104 Communication Skills for IT/IS
LLT 1B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mercy Amiyo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Michael Kizito
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Michael Smith
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Nasinyama
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- CS-3
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 6A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
Lab 1
--- ---
Friday CS-3
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Ntanda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAIBOKA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8107 Multimedia Production
EASLIS-LT 4
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2107 Specialized Information Services
LLT 2B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8111 Indigenous Knowledge Management Systems
EASLIS-LT 4
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2107 Specialized Information Services
LLT 6A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMAGA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7105 Information, Gender and Society
EASLIS-LT 1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2101 Information and Documentation Services
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMANSI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAMUJUZI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NINA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
LLT 1A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
Lab 1
--- ---
Wednesday --- DRAM-2
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
LLT 2C
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 6B
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1103 Paleography and Oral History Management
LLT 1B
Friday --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2108 Oral History and Paleography
LLT 4B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Nasser Kimbugwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OKELLO-OBURA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OMONA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7106 Knowledge Organisation and Management
EASLIS-LT 1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 4A
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
GIS Lab
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 1A
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1102 Organisation and Office Systems
LLT 1B
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3113 Management of Information Institutions and Resources
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paddy Asiimwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Patrick Ogao
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday --- CS-3-Elec 4, CS-EVE-3-Elec 4
CSC 3105 Computer Graphics
LLT 2B
--- MIS-2-option-ISM-Elec1, MIS-2-option-IST
MIS 8110 GIS and Remote Sensing
LLT 5B
--- --- CS-PhD
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in GIS
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Bakaki
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Ssemaluulu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIT-2-Elec2
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 3A
--- --- BIT-EVE-2, BIT-EVE-2-Elec2
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LT 6C
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BIT-2-Elec2
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2, BIT-EVE-2-Elec2
BIT 2105 Electronic Media Systems & Multimedia
LLT 1A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- CS-PhD
PIT 9202 Advanced Research in IT Management
Seminar Room 1 (Block A, 3rd Floor)
-X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1, MIS-1
MIT 7116 Research Methodology
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Nabende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3, BIT-EVE-3
BIS 3101 Intelligent Systems
LLT 2B
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-2-option-IM, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8118 Web based IS and Web Mining Technology
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BIS-3, BIT-3
BIS 3101 Intelligent Systems
LLT 2C
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Ochieng
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 8108 Software Quality Assurance and Testing
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Wakholi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
--- CS-EVE-2-Elec2
CSC 2113 Software Engineering
LLT 3B
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIS-3
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
LLT 3A
--- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3103 Project in Information Systems I
LLT 1B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Pius K. B. Mugagga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rashidah Namisanvu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Raymond Mugwanya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIT-3-Elec2
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 3B
BIT-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3119 User Interface Design
LLT 6B
---
Saturday --- MIT-2-option-IM-Elec1, MIT-2-option-IW-Elec1
MIT 8104 Online Information Services
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Reenah Kakuru
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rehema Baguma
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-ISM, MIS-2-option-IST-Elec1
MIS 8115 Information Systems Security
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIS-2
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2107 Human Computer Interaction
LLT 5A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7109 Requirements Engineering
Lab 2B (Block A, 2nd Floor)
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Mayanja
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 3A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIS 2106 Data and Information Management II
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1, MIS-1, MDSE-2-option-MC, MDSE-2-option-SE
MIS 7110 Database Systems/MCN 8106 Database Design
CIT Conference Room
Saturday --- MIS-2-option-IST
MIS 8108 Business Intelligence and Data Mining
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Ssekibuule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 3B
Wednesday --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 3B
--- ---
Thursday --- CS-3
CSC 3112 Principles of Programming Languages
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-2, MDSE-2-option-CN
MCN 8100 Advanced Network Security
LLT 4B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1
MCS 7118 Advanced Programming
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rose Nakibuule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2114 Artificial Intelligence
LLT 5B
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ruth Mbabazi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SENDIKADIWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LLT 6B
-X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LT 6D
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LT 6C
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2107 Editing
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7104 Communication and Technical Writing
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SSEKITTO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LT 6C
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
Lab 1
--- ---
Thursday BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
BIG Lab 2
Friday --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3102 Management of Business Records
LLT 4B
-X- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1104 Supplies and Materials Management
LT 6D
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Samuel Paul Mugabi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Steven Odongo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-SE-Elec3
MCN 7103 System and Network Security
GIS Lab
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 3B
---
Wednesday --- SE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 6A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3104 Software metrics
LLT 4B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
TINGO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7101 Organisation and Management Theories
EASLIS-LT 2
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Tonny Bulega
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7104 Mobile Communications
GIS Lab
Thursday --- --- SE-4
COE 2105 Entrepreneurship
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec4
MCN 7107 Communications Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Vincent Male
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
LLT 2C
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-2-option-IST, MIT-2-option-IM-Elec3, MIT-2-option-IW
MIT 8116 Multimedia and Emerging Technologies
LLT 2A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3121 Website Development and Internet Technology
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Yonasi Safari
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BRAM-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- IST-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- IST-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
--- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
Thursday BRAM-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2215 Database Management Systems
LLT 4A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-1
CSC 1100 Computer Literacy
LLT 1A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIBANJA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8105 Research Paradigms in Information Science
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 9/20/17 4:55 PM

back to the top