College of Computing & IS
BIT-1 CS-1 BIS-1 SE-1 BIT-EVE-1 CS-EVE-1 BIS-EVE-1 SE-EVE-1 BLIS-1 BRAM-1 DRAM-1 BLIS-EVE-1 BRAM-EVE-1 DRAM-EVE-1 DLIS-EVE-1 EASLIS-PhD CS-PhD CS-2 BIT-2 BIS-2 SE-2 CS-EVE-2 BIT-EVE-2 BIS-EVE-2 SE-EVE-2 Diploma-2 Diploma-EVE-2 BLIS-2 DLIS-EVE-2 BRAM-2 DRAM-2 BLIS-EVE-2 BRAM-EVE-2 DRAM-EVE-2 CS-3 BIT-3 BIS-3 SE-3 CS-EVE-3 BIT-EVE-3 BIS-EVE-3 SE-EVE-3 BLIS-3 BRAM-3 BLIS-EVE-3 BRAM-EVE-3 CS3- Retakers BIS3- Retakers CS3- EVE Retakers BIS3-EVE Retakers BIT3-Retakers SE3- Retakers BIT3- EVE Retakers SE3- EVE Retakers SE-4 SE-EVE-4 EASLIS-MSC-1 EASLIS-RAM-1 MCS-1-option-CS MCS-1-option-CV MDSE-1-option-CN MDSE-1-option-MC MDSE-1-option-SE MIS-1-option-ISM MIS-1-option-IST MIT-1-option-IMS MIT-1-option-IWC EASLIS-MSC-2 MCN-2 MCS-2 MDSE-2-option-CN MDSE-2-option-MC MDSE-2-option-SE MIS-2-option-ISM MIS-2-option-IST MIT-2-option-IM MIT-2-option-IW
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
KIDAAGA
LLT 2C
-x- BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
KAWALYA
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- -x- --- BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
LLT 5B
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
Mark Magumba
LLT 3A
-x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 2B
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 6B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
BIS-1, SE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Josephine Nabukenya
LLT 2C
BIS-1, SE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Josephine Nabukenya
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- BIT 2208 System Administration
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 2A
--- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 3A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
NINA
EASLIS-LT 1
-x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
--- --- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
EKWARO
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4A
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
EKWARO
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
EKWARO
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
KADDU
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x- -x- -x- --- BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Margaret Nagwovuma
LLT 2A
---
SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
NALUMAGA
LLT 1A
DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
NALUMAGA
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 4A
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
AGABIRWE
LLT 1A
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 1B
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 1B
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
AGABIRWE
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LL 6C
--- --- -x- DLS 2208 Project planning and management
BATTE
LLT 3B
-x- -x- BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
BIG Lab 2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 2C
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Margaret Nagwovuma
LLT 3A
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 6A
--- -x- -x- BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
LT 6D
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
MUKIIBI
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Mary Nsabagwa
Lab 1
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
-x- -x- BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
SSEKITTO
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
RAM-1-Elec1RAM-1-Elec2
MRM Elective 1MRM Elective 2
KIYINGISENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 1
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
Daudi Jjingo
Mobile Computing Lab
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 5B
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LL 6C
--- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Josephine Nabukenya
CIT Conference Room
MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Josephine Nabukenya
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
Lab 1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
Mark Magumba
LLT 4A
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
EKWARO
LLT 3A
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
EKWARO
LLT 3A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIT 2208 System Administration
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 2A
BIS 2207 Applications Development
Peter Wakholi
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -x- DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
NAIBOKA
LLT 3B
-x- -x- BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
BIG Lab 2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
KAWALYA
LT 6D
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
NINA
EASLIS-LT 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2B
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
-x- -x- BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
RAM-1-Elec1RAM-1-Elec2
MRM Elective 1MRM Elective 2
KIYINGISENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIS 1205 Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 4A
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Peter Wakholi
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 1A
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2A
BIT 2208 System Administration
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2B
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 6A
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- ---
RAM-1-Elec1RAM-1-Elec2
MRM Elective 1MRM Elective 2
KIYINGISENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1211 Information Technology II
AGABIRWE
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6B
--- -x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
NALUMAGA
LLT 1B
DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
NALUMAGA
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- PSE 9201 Models of Software Systems
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2A
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 2A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
--- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
KIDAAGA
LLT 1B
-x- --- RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
NINA
EASLIS-LT 2
-x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
NALUMANSI
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
EKWARO
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
EKWARO
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x- PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Ernest Mwebaze
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2C
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 1A
BIS 2207 Applications Development
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3A
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 4
-x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
SSEKITTO
LLT 6A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 1A
BIS 2207 Applications Development
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
LLT 6B
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- MTH 1203 Calculus I
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 1B
--- BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
Rehema Baguma
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 4A
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- --- DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
NALUMAGA
LLT 2C
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
NALUMAGA
LLT 2C
BLS 1105 Information and Society
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2B
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2A
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -x- DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
NAIBOKA
LLT 3A
-x- -x- BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
--- DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 3B
--- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 6A
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
-x- -x- --- BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 1
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Peter Wakholi
LL 6C
-x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- MTH 1203 Calculus I
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 4B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 3B
--- BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
-x- -x- BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Grace Kamulegeya
Lab 1
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
Joseph Balikuddembe
Mobile Computing Lab
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 4A
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 1A
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 1B
--- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2A
--- BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 5B
--- --- -x- DLS 2208 Project planning and management
BATTE
LLT 3B
-x- -x- BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
NALUMANSI
LT 6D
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
SSEKITTO
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
EKWARO
LLT 3A
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
EKWARO
LLT 3A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 2B
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2A
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MUZAKI
LLT 6A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2C
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2C
--- BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 6B
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
Brian Muchake
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
ENON
LLT 5B
--- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 5B
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 1B
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
LLT 2C
-x- BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6B
--- -x- -x- -x-
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
--- --- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
SSEKITTO
LLT 5A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 BIT-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Richard Ssekibuule
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Safari Yonasi
LLT 2B
--- BIT-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 1
-x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
NALUMANSI
LLT 5B
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 6A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 3A
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
KULISOOMA
LLT 2A
-x- --- RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 1
-x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2C
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2C
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
MUKIIBI
LLT 6B
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 3A
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- MTH 1203 Calculus I
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
LLT 2A
-x- --- -x- -x- -x- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2B
--- --- BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
LLT 2C
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Richard Mayanja
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
LLT 6A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 1B
--- BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
AGABIRWE
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
EKWARO
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
EKWARO
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
AGABIRWE
LLT 2C
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Safari Yonasi
LLT 2B
--- BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5B
--- --- -x- DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
MWANJE
LLT 4A
-x- -x- BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
KULISOOMA
BIG Lab 2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
ENON
LLT 5A
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 4
-x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 3B
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 3A
--- BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 6B
-x- -x- BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
Lab 1
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
Gilbert Maiga
EASLIS-LT 1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
BIG Lab 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
Mark Magumba
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 2B
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
BIT 2208 System Administration
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 5A
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 3B
--- --- -x- DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
-x- -x- BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
KIDAAGA
BIG Lab 2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
LT 6D
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
-x- -x- BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
LLT 5B
BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1B
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 BIT-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- BIT-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
BSE 2206 Data Communications
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 1
-x- -x- -x-
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 4A
--- --- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 3A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
LLT 2C
-x- --- -x- -x- -x-
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 4A
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Margaret Nagwovuma
LLT 2A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
LLT 6A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
KAWALYA
LLT 6B
--- -x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
LLT 5B
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 1B
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
Mark Magumba
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
EKWARO
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6B
--- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
LLT 2C
-x- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MUZAKI
LLT 6A
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 2
-x- -x- -x-
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
-x- BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 5A
--- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 4A
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 6B
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 6A
--- -x- -x- -x- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2B
BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
LLT 1A
-x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
---
SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 1B
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4A
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 2C
--- --- BLS 3120 Library Operations
KIDAAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 5B
--- --- -x- --- -x- -x- BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
KULISOOMA
LLT 5A
BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
LT 6D
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
NINA
EASLIS-LT 1
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 3B
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Richard Mayanja
LLT 6A
--- -x- -x- BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
BIG Lab 2
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
Lab 1
--- MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 2C
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- --- -x- -x- BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
KAWALYA
LT 6D
-x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
Richard Ssekibuule
Mobile Computing Lab
MCS 7225 Image Processing
Fred Kiwanuka
Lab 1
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
--- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- -x- --- BLS 1105 Information and Society
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -x- DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
-x- -x- BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
LLT 3A
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 1
-x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 3B
--- BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 6A
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 6B
-x- -x- BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
LLT 5B
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
MUKIIBI
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- -x- -x- -x- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
ENON
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 3B
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Margaret Nagwovuma
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- PSE 9203 Software Systems Architecture
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 1A
--- BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
LLT 2B
-x- BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 6B
--- -x- -x- -x- ---
BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
Rehema Baguma
LLT 4A
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Richard Mayanja
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
LLT 6B
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
MUKIIBI
LLT 6A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
--- --- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
ENON
LLT 2C
--- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1211 Information Technology II
AGABIRWE
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
John Ngubiri
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 2B
--- ---
SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 2C
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Safari Yonasi
LLT 2B
BIT 2208 System Administration
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 1A
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
Brian Muchake
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MUZAKI
LLT 5B
--- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- --- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1A
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
NALUMAGA
LLT 2C
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
NALUMAGA
LLT 2C
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
--- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
--- --- -x- DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
MWANJE
LL 6C
-x- -x- --- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MUZAKI
LT 6D
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 3B
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 3A
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Richard Mayanja
LLT 6A
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 6B
-x- -x- BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
NALUMANSI
LLT 5A
BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 1B
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
Gilbert Maiga
EASLIS-LT 1
MCS 7220 Software Security
John Ngubiri
CIT Conference Room
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
Ernest Mwebaze
Mobile Computing Lab
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
Richard Mayanja
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
--- BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1B
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
BLS 3120 Library Operations
KIDAAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Safari Yonasi
LLT 2B
BIT 2208 System Administration
Haleem Chongomweru
LL 6C
BIS 2207 Applications Development
Peter Wakholi
LLT 5A
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5B
--- --- -x- --- -x- -x- BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
LT 6D
--- RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 3B
--- --- BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2A
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
--- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4A
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
--- --- -x- --- -x- -x- BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BIG Lab 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
EKWARO
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
EKWARO
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7221 Security Protocols
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 4A
-x- MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2A
-x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
-x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 5B
-x- --- MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 5B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
-x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
-x- -x- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
-x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
-x- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 6B
-x- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 4A
MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 4A
MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 4A
-x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 1B
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
LLT 4B
-x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
LLT 4B
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
LLT 4B
--- -x- --- --- --- MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6A
-x- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top