College of Computing & IS
BIG Lab 2 CIT Conference Room EASLIS-LT 1 EASLIS-LT 2 EASLIS-LT 4 EASLIS-Seminar Room LLT 1A LLT 1B LLT 2A LLT 2B LLT 2C LLT 3A LLT 3B LLT 4A LLT 4B LLT 5A LLT 5B LLT 6A LLT 6B LL 6C LT 6D Lab 1 Mobile Computing Lab Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
--- BLIS-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
CS-2
Emmanuel Lule
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
--- SE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
--- --- BRAM-2
KAWALYA
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
BLIS-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ABIDI
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
BIS-1
Mark Magumba
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
BIS-3
Emmanuel Eilu
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
--- --- BIT-2
Aminah Zawedde
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
-x- -x- -x- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- CS-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
BIS-1, SE-1
Josephine Nabukenya
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
--- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- DRAM-2
NINA
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
--- --- --- BLIS-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KICONCO
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
BIT-2
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 2208 System Administration
SE-2
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- SE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ENON
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
BLIS-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
--- --- --- --- SE-2
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
BIS-2
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
SE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
KADDU
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
EKWARO
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
--- BIT-3
Margaret Nagwovuma
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- DRAM-1, BRAM-1
NALUMAGA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
--- --- DRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
--- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
AGABIRWE
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ABIDI
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
BIT-EVE-2
Lillian Komugisha
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
BRAM-EVE-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
BIT-EVE-3
Margaret Nagwovuma
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
DLIS-EVE-2
BATTE
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
BIS-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
SE-EVE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
BIS-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
BIS-EVE-3
Asaph Tweheyo
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
BRAM-EVE-3
MUKIIBI
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
SE-EVE-2
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Josephine Nabukenya
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
RAM-1-Elec2
SENDIKADIWA
MRM Elective 2
RAM-1-Elec1
KIYINGI
MRM Elective 1
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
MCS-1-option-CV
Ernest Mwebaze
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
MDSE-1-option-CN
Julianne Sansa-Otim
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
SE-EVE-2
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
MCS-1-option-CS
Daudi Jjingo
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
Peter Nabende
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
--- CS-EVE-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
BIT-EVE-2
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 2208 System Administration
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Lillian Komugisha
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
BIS-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
BIS-EVE-2
Peter Wakholi
BIS 2207 Applications Development
BIS-EVE-3
Rehema Baguma
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
BRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
BIT-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
20:00 - 21:00 --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ENON
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
BIT-EVE-2
Emily Bagarukayo
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- BIS-EVE-1
Moses Makoha
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
SE-EVE-1
Peter Wakholi
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
BIS-EVE-2
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 2208 System Administration
BIS-EVE-3
Emmanuel Eilu
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
---
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
AGABIRWE
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
--- --- CS-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CSC 3207 Computer Security
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
BRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
-x- -x- -x- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-1, BRAM-1
NALUMAGA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
--- CS-3
Pius K.B. Mugagga
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
--- --- --- BIS-2
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
SE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4202 Software Security
CS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
--- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
Aminah Zawedde
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
BIT-2
Emily Bagarukayo
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- BIS-1
Moses Makoha
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
SE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
PSE 9201 Models of Software Systems
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- DRAM-2
NINA
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
--- --- BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
CS-2
Emmanuel Lule
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BIS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- --- BLIS-3
NALUMANSI
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
Aminah Zawedde
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- --- BIS-3
Asaph Tweheyo
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- DRAM-2
KADDU
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
BIT-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
EKWARO
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
--- --- CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
BIS-2
Peter Wakholi
BIS 2207 Applications Development
SE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- --- BIS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
--- BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
SE-2
Ibrahim Bbosa
MTH 1203 Calculus I
-x- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
Lillian Komugisha
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- BIS-2
Peter Wakholi
BIS 2207 Applications Development
--- --- --- BRAM-2
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRM 2202 Health Records management
BLIS-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
-x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
Ibrahim Bbosa
MTH 1203 Calculus I
CS-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- SE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
BIS-3
Rehema Baguma
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
SE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
--- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
DRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
DLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1105 Information and Society
BIT-EVE-1
Aminah Zawedde
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIT-EVE-2
Emily Bagarukayo
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
NALUMAGA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
CS-EVE-3
Pius K.B. Mugagga
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
BIS-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
SE-EVE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
BIS-EVE-2
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
BIS-EVE-3
Asaph Tweheyo
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
EASLIS-MSC-1
OMONA
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
BRAM-EVE-2
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRM 2202 Health Records management
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CSC 3207 Computer Security
MIS-1-option-ISM
Fiona Tulinayo
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
SE-EVE-2
Ibrahim Bbosa
MTH 1203 Calculus I
BIS-EVE-3
Rehema Baguma
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
SE-EVE-1
Peter Wakholi
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
SE-EVE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
MDSE-1-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
--- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
BUKIRWA
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
BIT-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
CS-EVE-1
Ibrahim Bbosa
MTH 1203 Calculus I
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
CS-EVE-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
DLIS-EVE-2
BATTE
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
--- BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
SE-EVE-2
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
--- BLIS-EVE-3
NALUMANSI
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Lillian Komugisha
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
--- BRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
SE-EVE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
---
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
--- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-2
Brian Muchake
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
--- BLIS-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
BRAM-2
ENON
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- CS-1
Ibrahim Bbosa
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
BLIS-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
BIS-1
Joseph Lwomwa
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
SE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
BIT-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
--- BRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
-x- -x- -x- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- DRAM-2
KAWALYA
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
--- --- BIT-1, BIS-2
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- CS-2
Safari Yonasi
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
--- --- SE-4
Florence N. Kivunike
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- BLIS-3
NALUMANSI
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Richard Ssekibuule
PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- CS-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
BIT-2
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- SE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
BIS-3
Asaph Tweheyo
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- BRAM-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
--- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
Henry Serugunda
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
--- CS-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
--- BIS-1
Moses Makoha
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
SE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- --- --- SE-4
Florence N. Kivunike
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
-x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- DRAM-2
MUZAKI
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
--- --- --- BIT-1
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
BLIS-2
KULISOOMA
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
--- CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
Lillian Komugisha
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- --- --- SE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4202 Software Security
--- --- --- BRAM-3
MUKIIBI
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
-x- -x- -x- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
BLIS-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
CS-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
BSE 2206 Data Communications
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BIS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
SE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
--- SE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
--- SE-2
Ibrahim Bbosa
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
Aminah Zawedde
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
CS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
--- BIS-3
Richard Mayanja
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- BRAM-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
BIT-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
-x- -x- -x- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
Gilbert Maiga
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
CS-EVE-1
Ibrahim Bbosa
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- CS-EVE-2
Safari Yonasi
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
AGABIRWE
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
CS-EVE-3
Pius K.B. Mugagga
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
DLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
BRAM-EVE-2
ENON
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- SE-EVE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
MCN-2-Elec
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
SE-EVE-4
Florence N. Kivunike
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 BLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
BIT-EVE-1
Henry Serugunda
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
CS-EVE-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- BIT-EVE-3
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
--- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
OKELLO-OBURA
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
BRAM-EVE-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
SE-EVE-2
Ibrahim Bbosa
MTH 1203 Calculus I
BIS-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
BIS-EVE-2
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 2208 System Administration
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
--- SE-EVE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
BRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
BIT-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4202 Software Security
--- ---
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- DRAM-2
MUZAKI
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
--- --- --- BIT-1, BIS-2
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KICONCO
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
--- CS-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- --- SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2206 Data Communications
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
SE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
BIT-3
Margaret Nagwovuma
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
BLIS-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
BIS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- --- BRAM-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
--- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
--- CS-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CSC 3207 Computer Security
--- SE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
--- BIT-3
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BRAM-2
KAWALYA
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
-x- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Engineer Bainomugisha
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- DRAM-2
KAWALYA
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
--- --- BLIS-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
CS-1
Irene Arinaitwe
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
--- BLIS-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
BIS-1
Mark Magumba
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
SE-2
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- SE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
BRAM-2
MUZAKI
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
BIT-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
-x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ABIDI
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
--- --- --- BLIS-2
KULISOOMA
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
--- --- BIS-3
Emmanuel Eilu
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
SE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
BRAM-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
CS-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
BSE 2206 Data Communications
BIS-2
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
SE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
--- --- BRAM-2
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRM 2202 Health Records management
BIT-2
Emily Bagarukayo
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
-x- -x- -x- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
CS-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
--- DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
--- DLIS-EVE-1
KIDAAGA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
EASLIS-RAM-1
NALUMAGA
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
CS-EVE-1
Irene Arinaitwe
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
BIT-EVE-2
Lillian Komugisha
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
CS-EVE-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
BLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CSC 3207 Computer Security
BIS-EVE-1
Amon Muteganda
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
SE-EVE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
BLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
SE-EVE-2
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIS-EVE-3
Richard Mayanja
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
BRAM-EVE-2
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SE-EVE-4
Florence N. Kivunike
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Florence N. Kivunike
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
EASLIS-MSC-1
KADDU
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ABIDI
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
--- MDSE-1-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
BRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
MCS-1-option-CV
Fred Kiwanuka
MCS 7225 Image Processing
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
MDSE-1-option-MC
Drake Mirembe
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
DRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
DLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1105 Information and Society
BIT-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
CS-EVE-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
CS-EVE-2
Emmanuel Lule
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
CS-EVE-3
Tonny E. Bulega
BSE 2206 Data Communications
BIS-EVE-1
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
BIS-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
BIS-EVE-3
Emmanuel Eilu
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
SE-EVE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
BRAM-EVE-3
MUKIIBI
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- CS-EVE-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
BIT-EVE-3
Margaret Nagwovuma
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
BRAM-EVE-2
ENON
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
BLIS-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
BIT-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
BLIS-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ENON
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
BIS-1
Joseph Lwomwa
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
SE-2
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
BIS-3
Rehema Baguma
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
SE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
--- --- --- BRAM-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
-x- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
PSE 9203 Software Systems Architecture
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- --- SE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2206 Data Communications
BIS-3
Richard Mayanja
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- --- BRAM-3
MUKIIBI
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
-x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
Henry Serugunda
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
--- --- --- BRAM-2
ENON
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
--- SE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
BLIS-1
AGABIRWE
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
--- CS-3
Pius K.B. Mugagga
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
BRAM-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
--- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- CS-2
Safari Yonasi
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
--- --- --- BIS-2
Brian Muchake
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
--- BRAM-2
MUZAKI
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
--- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
Irene Arinaitwe
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
--- --- BIS-2
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
--- --- DRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
MUSOKE
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIT-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
NALUMAGA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
CS-EVE-3
Tonny E. Bulega
BSE 2206 Data Communications
BIS-EVE-1
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
BLIS-EVE-3
NALUMANSI
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
BSE 2206 Data Communications
BIS-EVE-3
Richard Mayanja
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
SE-EVE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
DLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
BRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
MCS-1-option-CS
John Ngubiri
MCS 7220 Software Security
EASLIS-RAM-1
Gilbert Maiga
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
--- CS-EVE-1
Irene Arinaitwe
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
BIS-EVE-1
Moses Makoha
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
BIS-EVE-2
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
MIS-1-option-ISM
Rehema Baguma
MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
MIS-1-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
MCS-1-option-CV
Ernest Mwebaze
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
19:00 - 20:00 DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
DLIS-EVE-1
KIDAAGA
BLS 3120 Library Operations
BIT-EVE-1
Henry Serugunda
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
BLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4202 Software Security
CS-EVE-2
Safari Yonasi
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
--- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
BIS-EVE-2
Peter Wakholi
BIS 2207 Applications Development
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
SE-EVE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
BIT-EVE-2
Haleem Chongomweru
BIT 2208 System Administration
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
20:00 - 21:00 BRAM-EVE-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
--- BIT-EVE-1
Aminah Zawedde
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
CS-EVE-2
Emmanuel Lule
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- BIS-EVE-1
Amon Muteganda
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
SE-EVE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
Benjamin Kanagwa
MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
--- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
MCS 7221 Security Protocols
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
Patrick Ogao
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
Raymond Mugwanya
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
BUKIRWA
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ENON
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
--- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
Patrick Ogao
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
--- --- MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- MDSE-2-option-SE
Raymond Mugwanya
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
KICONCO
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
--- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Patrick Ogao
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
KICONCO
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
Johnson Mwebaze
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
--- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Raymond Mugwanya
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM