Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version: Mar 20, 2017

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-1
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BIS-1
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BIS-1
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-1
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
SE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 3B
BIT-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
SE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 3B
BIT-1CS-1
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeMercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 6ALLT 5A
BIT-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
CS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
SE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BIS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BIS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 5A
BIS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
CS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeHasifa Namatovu
LLT 4ALLT 4B
BIS-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeHasifa Namatovu
LLT 4ALLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BIT-EVE-1CS-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeMercy Amiyo-Musasizi
Lab 1LLT 1B
BIT-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 1A
---
CS-EVE-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
BIT-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 1A
--- ---
SE-EVE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 4B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
BIS-1
Moses Makoha
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BIS-1
Moses Makoha
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
BIS-1
Moses Makoha
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-1
Moses Makoha
LLT 4A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-1
Moses Makoha
LLT 4A
---
20:00 - 21:00
BIS-EVE-1
Moses Makoha
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
BIS-1, SE-1
Josephine Nabukenya
LLT 2C
BIT-1
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BIS-1, SE-1
Josephine Nabukenya
LLT 2C
BIT-1
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
---
CS-1
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 1B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BIS-1, SE-1
Josephine Nabukenya
LLT 2C
--- ---
CS-1
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 1B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BIT-1
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
---
CS-1
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 1B
---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BIT-EVE-1
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 1A
---
CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1
Irene ArinaitweAmon Muteganda
LLT 1BLLT 4A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BIT-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
Aminah ZaweddePeter Wakholi
LLT 1ALL 6C
---
CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1
Irene ArinaitweAmon Muteganda
LLT 1BLLT 4A
CS-EVE-1
Irene Arinaitwe
LLT 1B
---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
SE-EVE-1
Peter Wakholi
LL 6C
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-1
Peter Wakholi
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
BIT-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1
Aminah ZaweddeAmon Muteganda
LLT 1ALLT 4A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BIS-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BIS-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 3A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BIS-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 3A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BIS-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 4A
---
BIS-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BIS-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
BIS-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BIS-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 4A
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BIS-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BIS-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2207 Applications Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BIS-2
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BIS-2
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
BIS-2
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BIS-EVE-2
Peter Wakholi
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
BIS-EVE-2
Peter Wakholi
LLT 5A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-2
Peter Wakholi
LLT 5A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BIS-2
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
BIS-2
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-2
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 3A
---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BIS-EVE-2
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BIS-EVE-2
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
--- ---
BIS-EVE-2
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-3
Richard Mayanja
LLT 4A
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-3
Richard Mayanja
LLT 4A
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
BIS-3
Richard Mayanja
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Richard Mayanja
LLT 6A
BIS-EVE-3
Richard Mayanja
LLT 6A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Richard Mayanja
LLT 6A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BIS-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
BIS-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 4A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BIS-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 4A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 6A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BIS-EVE-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 6A
--- ---
BIS-EVE-3
Emmanuel Eilu
LLT 6A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3202 E-Governance
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3204 Database Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-3
Rehema Baguma
LLT 4A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BIS-3
Rehema Baguma
LLT 4A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
BIS-3
Rehema Baguma
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BIS-EVE-3
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BIS-EVE-3
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
BIS-EVE-3
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 1204 Information Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 1206 Introduction to Internet Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-1
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
BIT-1
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
---
BIT-1
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-1
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-1
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
---
BIT-EVE-1
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
BIT-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BIT-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BIT-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
BIT-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BIT-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BIT-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BIT-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2206 Professional Law and Ethics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
CS-2BIT-2
Ernest MwebazeAminah Zawedde
LLT 2BLLT 6B
--- ---
BIS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 3A
---
BIS-EVE-2
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
10:00 - 11:00
BIT-2
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
BIS-EVE-2
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
11:00 - 12:00
SE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 4B
BIS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BIS-EVE-2
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BIT-2BIS-2
Aminah ZaweddeEmily Bagarukayo
LLT 1ALLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 1B
SE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 4B
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 1B
SE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 4B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BIT-EVE-2
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
--- ---
BIT-EVE-2
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
SE-EVE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 6B
---
18:00 - 19:00
BIT-EVE-2
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 6B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 6B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 2B
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2208 System Administration
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BIT-2
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BIT-2
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BIS-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 4A
SE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
LLT 3B
--- ---
SE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
---
15:00 - 16:00
BIS-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 4A
--- ---
BIS-2
Jacob Katende
LLT 3A
BIT-2SE-3-Elec1
Haleem ChongomweruJacob Katende
LLT 1ALLT 4B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BIT-EVE-2
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 2A
---
BIS-EVE-2
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 5A
---
BIT-EVE-2
Haleem Chongomweru
LL 6C
---
20:00 - 21:00
BIS-EVE-2
Haleem Chongomweru
LLT 5A
---
BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Haleem ChongomweruJacob Katende
LLT 5ALLT 6B
---
BIT-EVE-2
Haleem Chongomweru
LL 6C
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
SE-4
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 4B
---
BIT-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
BIT-2BIS-3SE-4
Henry SerugundaAsaph TweheyoFlorence N. Kivunike
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 4B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BIS-3
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 4A
BIS-3SE-4
Asaph TweheyoFlorence N. Kivunike
LLT 4ALLT 6B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BIS-EVE-3
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 6A
BIS-EVE-3
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 6A
SE-EVE-4
Florence N. Kivunike
Lab 1
SE-EVE-4
Florence N. Kivunike
Lab 1
BIT-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
---
18:00 - 19:00
BIS-EVE-3
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 6A
---
SE-EVE-4
Florence N. Kivunike
Lab 1
---
BIT-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 1A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BIT-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BIT-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2A
---
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3204 Enterprise Network Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3206 Information Assurance & Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3207 System Integration & Architecture
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
BIT-3
Margaret Nagwovuma
LLT 2A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BIT-3
Margaret Nagwovuma
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
BIT-3
Margaret Nagwovuma
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BIT-EVE-3
Margaret Nagwovuma
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BIT-EVE-3
Margaret Nagwovuma
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Margaret Nagwovuma
LLT 3A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 3A
---
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 3A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
LLT 3A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BIT-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BIT-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
BIT-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
BIT-3
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 5A
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BIT-3
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 5A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BIT-3
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 5A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BIT-EVE-3
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT 4200 IT & Society
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1105 Information and Society
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
DLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
DLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
DLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BLIS-3
NALUMANSI
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BLIS-3
NALUMANSI
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BLIS-3
NALUMANSI
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
NALUMANSI
LLT 5A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
NALUMANSI
LT 6D
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
NALUMANSI
LT 6D
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-1
KHAN
LLT 1B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BLIS-1
KHAN
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BLIS-1
KHAN
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
KHAN
LLT 1A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
KHAN
LLT 1A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
KHAN
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BLIS-1
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
BLIS-1
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1B
---
09:00 - 10:00
BLIS-1
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 2C
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
BLIS-1
AGABIRWE
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BLIS-1
AGABIRWE
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
AGABIRWE
LLT 1B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-1
AGABIRWE
LLT 1B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
AGABIRWE
LLT 1A
---
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
AGABIRWE
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
AGABIRWE
LLT 1A
---
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
AGABIRWE
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KADDU
LLT 2B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KADDU
LLT 2B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KADDU
LLT 1A
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 2C
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 2C
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 2C
BLIS-2
MWANJE
LLT 2C
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 5A
---
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 5A
---
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 2C
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 2C
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
KHAN
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
LT 6D
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
LT 6D
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
LT 6D
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KIDAAGA
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MUZAKI
LLT 6A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MUZAKI
LLT 6A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
MUZAKI
LLT 5B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
LT 6D
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
LT 6D
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BLIS-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 2A
BLIS-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
BIG Lab 2
BLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 5A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 5A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3120 Library Operations
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
DLIS-EVE-1
KIDAAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
DLIS-EVE-1
KIDAAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
DLIS-EVE-1
KIDAAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
DLIS-EVE-1
KIDAAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3211 Community Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3212 Entrepreneurship in Information Work
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3214 Automation of Records Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3216 Electronic Publishing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3217 Publishing and the law
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3218 Library Automation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3219 Library ethics and policy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 5A
--- ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 5B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BATTE
LLT 5B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BIG Lab 2
---
19:00 - 20:00
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BIG Lab 2
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 6B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 6B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LT 6D
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
LT 6D
--- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BLIS-3
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BLIS-3
OMONA
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BLIS-3
OMONA
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BLIS-3
OMONA
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
BLIS-3
OMONA
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
LT 6D
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
LT 6D
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
LLT 5B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
LLT 5B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-1
EKWARO
LLT 1A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
BLIS-1
EKWARO
LLT 1A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BLIS-1
EKWARO
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 3A
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
EKWARO
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
EKWARO
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
EKWARO
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
EKWARO
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ABIDI
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ABIDI
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ABIDI
LLT 1A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ABIDI
LLT 1A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ABIDI
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ABIDI
LLT 1B
--- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ABIDI
LLT 2C
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ABIDI
LLT 2C
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ENON
LLT 2C
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ENON
LLT 2C
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ENON
LLT 2C
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ENON
LLT 2C
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
ENON
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
ENON
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
DRAM-1, BRAM-1
NALUMAGA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
DRAM-1, BRAM-1
NALUMAGA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
DRAM-1, BRAM-1
NALUMAGA
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
NALUMAGA
LLT 2C
--- ---
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
NALUMAGA
LLT 2C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
NALUMAGA
LLT 2C
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KICONCO
LLT 1B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KICONCO
LLT 1B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KICONCO
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
KICONCO
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
KICONCO
LLT 1B
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
KICONCO
LLT 1B
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
KICONCO
LLT 2C
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
KICONCO
LLT 2C
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 6B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 6B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 5A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BRAM-EVE-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
BRAM-EVE-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BIG Lab 2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2202 Health Records management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
BRAM-2
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 5B
---
BRAM-2
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 6A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
BRAM-2
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
LT 6D
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
BRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
BRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6B
BRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
LT 6D
BRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
LLT 3A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
LT 6D
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BRAM-2
KAWALYA
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
BRAM-2
KAWALYA
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-2
KAWALYA
LLT 6B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
LT 6D
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00
BRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
BRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
BRAM-2
ENON
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
ENON
LLT 2C
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-2
ENON
LLT 2C
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
ENON
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
ENON
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-2
ENON
LLT 5A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3201 Management of museums
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-3
MUTIBWA
LLT 6A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-3
MUTIBWA
LLT 6A
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
MUTIBWA
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MUTIBWA
BIG Lab 2
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
MUKIIBI
LLT 6A
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
MUKIIBI
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
MUKIIBI
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
BRAM-EVE-3
MUKIIBI
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MUKIIBI
LT 6D
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
BRAM-EVE-3
MUKIIBI
LT 6D
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
BRAM-3
EKWARO
LLT 2C
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 5B
---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LL 6C
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRM 3215 Records Management and the Law
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
SE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
SE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
SE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 4B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
SE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
SE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3B
---
SE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
SE-EVE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4B
---
SE-EVE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2200 Systems Software
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2203 Computer Networks & Data Communication
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 3B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 3B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
SE-2
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-2
Mary Nsabagwa
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
SE-EVE-2
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
SE-EVE-2
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 2206 Data Communications
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 3B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
CS-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2B
CS-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
CS-3
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-2CS-EVE-3
Julianne Sansa-OtimTonny E. Bulega
LLT 5BLLT 3B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-2
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 5B
---
SE-EVE-2CS-EVE-3
Julianne Sansa-OtimTonny E. Bulega
LLT 5BLLT 3B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 3B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
SE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
SE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
SE-EVE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 4A
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 4A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3207 Mobile Networks & Computing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-3
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
SE-3
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
---
SE-EVE-3
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-3
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4104 Emerging trends in Software Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 4B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 4B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 4B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
Grace Kamulegeya
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
SE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BSE 4202 Software Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
SE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
SE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
SE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
Lab 1
---
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1207 Programming Methodology II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1210 Programming Methodology I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
BIT-1, BIS-2
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
---
BIT-1, BIS-2
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
SE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3A
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 2A
BIT-1, BIS-2
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
SE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
CS-1
John Kizito
LLT 2A
---
SE-2
John Kizito
LLT 3B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-2
John Kizito
LL 6C
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
Emma MugejjeraJohn Kizito
LLT 1ALLT 5B
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
LLT 1B
---
BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
Emma MugejjeraJohn Kizito
LLT 1ALLT 5B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
CS-2
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
SE-2
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
BIT-2SE-2
Emily BagarukayoDavid Byansi
LLT 2ALLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
CS-2SE-2
Emmanuel LuleDavid Byansi
LLT 2BLLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
CS-2
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- ---
BIT-2
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 6B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
BIT-2
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 6B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
BIT-EVE-2
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2A
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
BIT-EVE-2
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
LLT 5B
---
20:00 - 21:00
BIT-EVE-2
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2A
--- ---
CS-EVE-2
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
Emmanuel LuleDavid Byansi
LLT 2BLLT 5B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
CS-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
CS-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00
SE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
SE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
CS-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
---
SE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
CS-EVE-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
--- ---
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
CS-2
Safari Yonasi
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
CS-2
Safari Yonasi
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-2
Safari Yonasi
LLT 2B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Safari Yonasi
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Safari Yonasi
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2
Safari Yonasi
LLT 2B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2212 Individual Project II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 2214 Cryptology and Coding Theory
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 ---
CS-3
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
CS-3
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-3
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 2B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
CS-EVE-3
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-3
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-3
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 ---
CS-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 3B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 3B
---
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 3B
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3208 User Interface Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3209 Computer Graphics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
CS-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
CS-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 3B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 3B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2201 Introduction to database management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
---
DLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LL 6C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LLT 4A
---
DLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
LL 6C
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
DLIS-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
DLIS-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
DLIS-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
DLIS-EVE-2
BATTE
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
DRAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00
DRAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-Seminar Room
DRAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00
DRAM-2
KADDU
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
DRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
DRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MDSE-1-option-CN
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MDSE-1-option-CN
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MDSE-1-option-CN
Julianne Sansa-Otim
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 4A
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 4A
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 4A
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-MC
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-MC
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-MC
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-SE
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-SE
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-SE
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2A
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2A
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2A
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MDSE-1-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MDSE-1-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
MCN-2-Elec
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MCN-2-Elec
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MCN-2-Elec
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 6B
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 6B
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 6B
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MCS-1-option-CS
Daudi Jjingo
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MCS-1-option-CS
Daudi Jjingo
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MCS-1-option-CS
Daudi Jjingo
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CV
Ernest Mwebaze
Mobile Computing Lab
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CV
Ernest Mwebaze
Mobile Computing Lab
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CV
Ernest Mwebaze
Mobile Computing Lab
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7220 Software Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
John Ngubiri
CIT Conference Room
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
John Ngubiri
CIT Conference Room
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
John Ngubiri
CIT Conference Room
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7221 Security Protocols
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 4A
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 4A
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 4A
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
Mobile Computing Lab
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
Mobile Computing Lab
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
Mobile Computing Lab
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7223 Combinatorial Optimization
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MCS-1-option-CV
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MCS-1-option-CV
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MCS-1-option-CV
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7225 Image Processing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CV
Fred Kiwanuka
Lab 1
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CV
Fred Kiwanuka
Lab 1
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MCS-1-option-CV
Fred Kiwanuka
Lab 1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-ISTMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Peter NabendeJosephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference Room
---
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-ISTMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Peter NabendeJosephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference Room
---
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-ISTMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Peter NabendeJosephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference Room
---
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
Lab 1
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
Lab 1
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
Lab 1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Patrick Ogao
LLT 4B
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Patrick Ogao
LLT 4B
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Patrick Ogao
LLT 4B
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6A
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6A
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6A
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MIS-1-option-ISM
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MIS-1-option-ISM
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MIS-1-option-ISM
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 5B
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 5B
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 5B
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
Gilbert Maiga
EASLIS-LT 1
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
Gilbert Maiga
EASLIS-LT 1
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
Gilbert Maiga
EASLIS-LT 1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-1
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM Elective 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
RAM-1-Elec1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
RAM-1-Elec1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
RAM-1-Elec1
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MRM Elective 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
RAM-1-Elec2
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
RAM-1-Elec2
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
RAM-1-Elec2
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
Gilbert Maiga
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
Gilbert Maiga
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
Gilbert Maiga
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
EASLIS-MSC-1
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
CS-1
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
CS-1
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
SE-2
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
SE-2
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
CS-1
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 1B
SE-2
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-1
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 ---
SE-EVE-2
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 ---
CS-EVE-1
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-2
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 ---
CS-EVE-1
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-2
Ibrahim Bbosa
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
CS-1
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
---
SE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
CS-1SE-1
John NgubiriJoseph Lwomwa
LLT 1BLLT 3B
---
SE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
CS-1
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- ---
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 4B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
CS-EVE-1
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
---
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 4B
---
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 4B
---
CS-EVE-1
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-1
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MTH 3212 Further Linear Programming & Network Analysis
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
John Ngubiri
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
John Ngubiri
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
John Ngubiri
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
CS-PhD
Richard Ssekibuule
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
CS-PhD
Richard Ssekibuule
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
CS-PhD
Richard Ssekibuule
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 ---
EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00
EASLIS-PhD
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PSE 9201 Models of Software Systems
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 ---
CS-PhD
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 ---
CS-PhD
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
CS-PhD
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
PSE 9203 Software Systems Architecture
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-PhD
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2202 Information Legislation & Ethics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-2
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-2
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
DRAM-2
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
DRAM-2
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 2
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
MUZAKI
EASLIS-LT 2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
DRAM-2
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
DRAM-2
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 1
DRAM-2
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-2
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00
DRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
DRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00
DRAM-2
NINA
EASLIS-LT 1
DRAM-2
NINA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00
DRAM-2
NINA
EASLIS-LT 1
DRAM-2
NINA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
RAM 2209 Stores and Materials Management
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top