Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version: Mar 20, 2017

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
ABIDI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 2C
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AGABIRWE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AZIYO
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Abdul Nsubuga
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Nakakawa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- BIS-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 3A
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 5A
--- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 4A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 5A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Rwashana
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Albert Bitwire
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 3A
--- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 3A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alex Mwotil
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 2B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 2B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 2A
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Lab 1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alice Mugisha
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Aminah Zawedde
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BIT-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 BIT-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- BIT-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- BIT-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Amon Muteganda
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Andrew Gahwera
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Asaph Tweheyo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6A
BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BATTE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 5B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BIG Lab 2
---
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 2C
DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BUKIRWA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 6B
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 1
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LT 6D
--- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BWEWUSSA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BYAMUGISHA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Barbara Nansamba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Benjamin Kanagwa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 4B
MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
LLT 2A
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- SE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Bernard Muwonge
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Brian Muchake
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 4A
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 5A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Daudi Jjingo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
David Byansi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Davies Rwabu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Babirye
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Nakiyingi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Doreen Tuheirwe-Mukasa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Dragule Swaib
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Drake Mirembe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EKWARO
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 6A
BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1B
--- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 2C
---
15:00 - 16:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 5B
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LL 6C
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ENON
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 5B
--- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 2C
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 1A
--- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 5A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emily Bagarukayo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- BIS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 3A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- BIT-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- BIS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- BIT-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 6B
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BIT-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 BIT-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emma Mugejjera
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- --- BIT-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
-x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- --- BIT-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
-x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- BIT-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -X- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- BIT-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
-x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
-x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
-x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Eilu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BIS-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 4A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 6A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Lule
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 CS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- CS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Engineer Bainomugisha
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
--- --- CS-PhD
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
--- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ernest Mwebaze
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 CS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- CS-PhD
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 1B
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
LLT 5B
--- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
Mobile Computing Lab
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- CS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 CS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Esther Namirembe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Asio Kalenzi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Ssozi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Tulinayo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 6B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
LLT 4A
--- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 2A
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 2A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BIT-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- BIT-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 5A
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4A
BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Lab 1
BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Florence N. Kivunike
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Lab 1
SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Lab 1
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
CIT Conference Room
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fred Kiwanuka
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4A
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2B
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2B
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2B
--- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7225 Image Processing
Lab 1
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Gilbert Maiga
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
EASLIS-LT 1
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kamulegeya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
LLT 4B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Lab 1
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kobusinge
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Haleem Chongomweru
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BIT-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 1A
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 2A
--- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 5A
--- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LL 6C
---
20:00 - 21:00 BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hasifa Namatovu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 SE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- SE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hawa Nyende
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Henry Serugunda
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- --- -x- BIT-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 1A
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- BIT-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
-x- BIT-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- BIT-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
-x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -X- -x- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- --- -x- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- --- -x- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
-x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
-x- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ibrahim Bbosa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Innocent Ndibatya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Arinaitwe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Nakiyimba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Jacob Katende
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 BIS-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 4A
SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 3B
--- --- SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 4B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BIS-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 3A
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joab Agaba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
--- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joan Byamugisha
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Kizito
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3A
CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 2A
--- SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3B
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LL 6C
CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Ngubiri
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7220 Software Security
CIT Conference Room
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Quinn
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Munaaba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Mwebaze
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 3B
--- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
LLT 6A
16:00 - 17:00 --- SE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 3B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 4B
--- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 4B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Balikuddembe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Lwomwa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 3A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 4B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Matovu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Ssemwogerere
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4B
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Josephine Nabukenya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 BIS-1, SE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- CS-PhD
PSE 9201 Models of Software Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 2B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 3B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 3B
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CIT Conference Room
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Julianne Sansa-Otim
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
LL 6C
--- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Justus Karegyeya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KACUNGUZI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KADDU
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 2B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- DRAM-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 DRAM-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 1A
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- DRAM-EVE-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- DRAM-EVE-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 2
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BIG Lab 2
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
EASLIS-LT 2
---
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KALYOWA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 5B
--- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 6A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LT 6D
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KAWALYA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LT 6D
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LT 6D
--- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KHAN
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1A
--- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 2C
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LT 6D
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIBANJA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KICONCO
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIDAAGA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LT 6D
--- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
BIG Lab 2
--- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
EASLIS-LT 4
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 6B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 5A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
BIG Lab 2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIYINGI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LLT 5A
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 RAM-1-Elec1
MRM Elective 1
EASLIS-Seminar Room
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LLT 5B
--- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KULISOOMA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- -x- --- --- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- -x- --- --- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- -x- --- --- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- -x- --- --- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- -x- --- --- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- -x- BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 2A
BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 2C
-x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- -x- --- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- -x- --- --- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- -x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BIG Lab 2
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 5A
-x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- -x- --- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- -x- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
LLT 4B
DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
LLT 4B
-x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LUYOMBYA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BRAM-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- BRAM-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 6B
--- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 2
--- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LT 6D
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 3A
-x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Lillian Komugisha
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2C
--- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
--- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
-x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2C
--- --- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MAGARA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MARY Nalumansi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MATOVU
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MAYIGA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUKIIBI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6A
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LT 6D
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUSOKE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 5B
EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 6A
--- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LT 6D
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 2C
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUTEGANDA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUTIBWA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 6A
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 6A
--- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
BIG Lab 2
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 2C
--- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 2C
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 2C
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUZAKI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 6A
--- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 5B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 4
--- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LT 6D
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 2
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MWANJE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 2C
BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 2C
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
LLT 4A
--- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
LL 6C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 5A
--- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Margaret Nagwovuma
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 2A
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 BIT-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 3A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mark Magumba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 BIS-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 3A
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 4A
--- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 4A
--- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Marriette Katarahweire
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Martin Ngobye
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mary Nsabagwa
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 3B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 SE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 SE-EVE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 5B
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mary Nsabagwa/Joab Agaba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Matsiko Eliab
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
May Namuddu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- CS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- BIS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- BIS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3A
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- CS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Michael Kizito
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Makoha
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- BIS-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 4A
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Ntanda
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAIBOKA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMAGA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
EASLIS-LT 4
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 2C
--- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 2C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMANSI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LLT 5A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LT 6D
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAMUJUZI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NGUBIRI
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NINA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 DRAM-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 1
DRAM-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Nasser Kimbugwe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Newton Buteraba
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OKELLO-OBURA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OMONA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LT 6D
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 5B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paddy Asiimwe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Patrick Muinda
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Patrick Ogao
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
LLT 4B
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Bakaki
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Katongole
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Ssemaluulu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 1A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 SE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 1A
--- SE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 4B
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 2A
--- SE-EVE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 2A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Perez Matsiko
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Nabende
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Wakholi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- BIS-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- BIS-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LL 6C
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 5A
--- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 5A
---
20:00 - 21:00 SE-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Pius K.B. Mugagga
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rashidah Namisanvu
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Raymond Mugwanya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
LLT 5B
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
CIT Conference Room
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rebecca Asiimwe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rehema Baguma
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 4A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- BIS-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 6A
--- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
LLT 6A
---
19:00 - 20:00 BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Mayanja
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
--- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- MIS-1-option-IST
MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
Lab 1
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Ssekibuule
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7221 Security Protocols
LLT 4A
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
LLT 6B
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
Mobile Computing Lab
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ronald Mayambala
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ronald Sseguya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rose Nakibuule
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 CS-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ruth M. Mbabazi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SENDIKADIWA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
--- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
EASLIS-LT 4
--- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 2C
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 RAM-1-Elec2
MRM Elective 2
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
EASLIS-LT 4
BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SSEKITTO
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Safari Yonasi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Samuel Mugabi
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Steven Odongo
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- --- --- CS-PhD
PSE 9203 Software Systems Architecture
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -X- -X- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- CS-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 2B
CS-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 2B
-x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
LL 6C
--- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
LL 6C
-x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- --- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Tonny E. Bulega
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
LLT 4A
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top