Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version: Mar 20, 2017

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
ABIDI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1B
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 2C
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AGABIRWE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- ---
Tuesday BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AZIYO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Abdul Nsubuga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Nakakawa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BIS-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 4A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 5A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 4A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 3A
BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 4A
BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 5A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Rwashana
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Albert Bitwire
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 3A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alex Mwotil
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- -X- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Lab 1
Thursday --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 2A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alice Mugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Aminah Zawedde
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BIT-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BIT-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
BIT-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIT-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Amon Muteganda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4A
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Andrew Gahwera
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Asaph Tweheyo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6A
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BATTE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
LLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 2C
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
LLT 3B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 5B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BIG Lab 2
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BUKIRWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LT 6D
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 4
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Friday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 6B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BWEWUSSA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BYAMUGISHA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Barbara Nansamba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Benjamin Kanagwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 6B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 4B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 6B
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday SE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Bernard Muwonge
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Brian Muchake
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 5A
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BIS-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 5A
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIS-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Daudi Jjingo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
Mobile Computing Lab
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
--- ---
Friday BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
David Byansi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Davies Rwabu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Babirye
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Nakiyingi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Doreen Tuheirwe-Mukasa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Dragule Swaib
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Drake Mirembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EKWARO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 3A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1B
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 5B
--- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 3A
Wednesday --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 6A
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LL 6C
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ENON
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 1A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 5A
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 5A
Friday BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emily Bagarukayo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2A
Tuesday --- --- BIT-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2A
BIS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BIS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -X- --- BIT-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emma Mugejjera
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- BIT-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- -X- BIT-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
--- BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
Thursday BIT-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
BIT-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Eilu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BIS-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 6A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIS-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 4A
--- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 6A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Lule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday CS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Engineer Bainomugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- CS-PhD
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ernest Mwebaze
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- CS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
LLT 5B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-PhD
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- CS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 1B
--- --- --- CS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
Mobile Computing Lab
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Esther Namirembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Asio Kalenzi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
CIT Conference Room
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Ssozi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Tulinayo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
LLT 4A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 6B
--- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 2A
---
Thursday --- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 6B
-X- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 2A
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4A
BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Lab 1
---
Tuesday BIT-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4A
--- BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1A
Wednesday --- BIT-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 3A
Thursday --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Florence N. Kivunike
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4B
SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6B
-X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Lab 1
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Lab 1
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
CIT Conference Room
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fred Kiwanuka
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2B
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7225 Image Processing
Lab 1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Gilbert Maiga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
EASLIS-LT 1
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
EASLIS-LT 1
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kamulegeya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Lab 1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
LLT 4B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kobusinge
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Haleem Chongomweru
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 2A
BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 5A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 5A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIT-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 1A
--- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LL 6C
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hasifa Namatovu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday SE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4B
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hawa Nyende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Henry Serugunda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
BIT-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- BIT-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 1A
BIT-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ibrahim Bbosa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 6B
--- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 4B
CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
Wednesday --- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- -X- --- SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 3B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Innocent Ndibatya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Arinaitwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Nakiyimba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Jacob Katende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIS-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 3B
--- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 6B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 6B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIS-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joab Agaba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joan Byamugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Kizito
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3A
--- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LL 6C
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 5B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Ngubiri
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-PhD
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7220 Software Security
CIT Conference Room
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Quinn
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Munaaba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Mwebaze
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 4B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Balikuddembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
Mobile Computing Lab
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
--- ---
Thursday --- --- SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Lwomwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 4B
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BIS-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 3A
--- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BIS-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 3A
--- --- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 4B
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Matovu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Ssemwogerere
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Josephine Nabukenya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- BIS-1, SE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CIT Conference Room
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 2B
--- CS-PhD
PSE 9201 Models of Software Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-X- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 3B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CIT Conference Room
Thursday --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 3B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Julianne Sansa-Otim
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
LL 6C
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
--- ---
Thursday SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
--- ---
Saturday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Justus Karegyeya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KACUNGUZI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KADDU
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- DRAM-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BIG Lab 2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- DRAM-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 4
--- DRAM-EVE-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 1A
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
EASLIS-LT 2
Friday BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KALYOWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 5B
--- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 2C
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 6A
--- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LT 6D
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KAWALYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 2
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LT 6D
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6B
DRAM-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 2
-X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LT 6D
DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KHAN
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 2A
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1B
Thursday --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1B
BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1A
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LT 6D
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIBANJA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KICONCO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIDAAGA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LT 6D
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
BIG Lab 2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
EASLIS-LT 4
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 2C
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
BIG Lab 2
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIYINGI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
EASLIS-Seminar Room
BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- --- RAM-1-Elec1
MRM Elective 1
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Wednesday BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LLT 5B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KULISOOMA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 2A
--- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BIG Lab 2
--- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
LLT 4B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 2C
--- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 5A
DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
LLT 4B
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LUYOMBYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BRAM-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
Wednesday --- BRAM-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 2
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LT 6D
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 3A
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Lillian Komugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2A
--- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2C
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
--- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MAGARA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MARY Nalumansi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MATOVU
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MAYIGA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUKIIBI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6B
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LT 6D
Friday --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUSOKE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 5B
--- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 2C
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 6A
--- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LT 6D
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUTEGANDA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUTIBWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 6A
--- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 2C
Thursday --- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 6A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 2C
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
BIG Lab 2
--- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 2C
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUZAKI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 6A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- DRAM-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 1
--- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
Thursday DRAM-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 1
--- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 6A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 5B
--- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LT 6D
DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 2
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MWANJE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 5A
Wednesday --- BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 2C
--- --- -X- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
LLT 4A
--- ---
Thursday --- BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 2C
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
BIG Lab 2
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
LL 6C
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Margaret Nagwovuma
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIT-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 3A
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BIT-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 2A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 3A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mark Magumba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BIS-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 4A
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 4A
Thursday --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Marriette Katarahweire
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Martin Ngobye
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mary Nsabagwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 3B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Lab 1
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 5B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday SE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mary Nsabagwa/Joab Agaba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Matsiko Eliab
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
May Namuddu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
Tuesday --- CS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5A
--- --- -X- BIS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3A
CS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Michael Kizito
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Makoha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 4A
Tuesday --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 3A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 4A
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Ntanda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAIBOKA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
LLT 3B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
LLT 3A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMAGA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1A
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
EASLIS-LT 4
---
Tuesday --- DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 2C
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMANSI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LLT 5A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LT 6D
Wednesday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LLT 5B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LLT 5A
--- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAMUJUZI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NGUBIRI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NINA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 2
Tuesday --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 1
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Nasser Kimbugwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Newton Buteraba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OKELLO-OBURA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OMONA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 5B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 6B
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LT 6D
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 5B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paddy Asiimwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Patrick Muinda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Patrick Ogao
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday --- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Bakaki
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Katongole
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Ssemaluulu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- SE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 4B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 1A
--- --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 2A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 4B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 2A
Friday BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Perez Matsiko
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Nabende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Wakholi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 5A
SE-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIS-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 3A
BIS-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 3A
--- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LL 6C
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 5A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Pius K.B. Mugagga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rashidah Namisanvu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Raymond Mugwanya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
LLT 5B
MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
CIT Conference Room
MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rebecca Asiimwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rehema Baguma
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 6A
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 6A
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BIS-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
LLT 6A
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Mayanja
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
--- ---
Friday --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
MIS-1-option-IST
MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
Lab 1
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Ssekibuule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
Mobile Computing Lab
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7221 Security Protocols
LLT 4A
MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ronald Mayambala
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ronald Sseguya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rose Nakibuule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2C
--- CS-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ruth M. Mbabazi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SENDIKADIWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- RAM-1-Elec2
MRM Elective 2
EASLIS-LT 1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 2C
--- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
EASLIS-LT 4
---
Friday BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SSEKITTO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6B
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6A
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
BIG Lab 2
Wednesday --- BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Safari Yonasi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Samuel Mugabi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Steven Odongo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- CS-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 2B
MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
LL 6C
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- CS-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 2B
--- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
LL 6C
Friday CS-PhD
PSE 9203 Software Systems Architecture
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Tonny E. Bulega
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top