College of Computing & IS
ABIDI AGABIRWE AZIYO Abdul Nsubuga Agnes Nakakawa Agnes Rwashana Albert Bitwire Alex Mwotil Alice Mugisha Aminah Zawedde Amon Muteganda Andrew Gahwera Asaph Tweheyo BATTE BUKIRWA BWEWUSSA BYAMUGISHA Barbara Nansamba Benjamin Kanagwa Bernard Muwonge Brian Muchake Daudi Jjingo David Byansi Davies Rwabu Diana Babirye Diana Nakiyingi Doreen Tuheirwe-Mukasa Dragule Swaib Drake Mirembe EKWARO ENON Emily Bagarukayo Emma Mugejjera Emmanuel Eilu Emmanuel Lule Engineer Bainomugisha Ernest Mwebaze Esther Namirembe Evelyn Asio Kalenzi Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi Fiona Ssozi Fiona Tulinayo Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje Florence N. Kivunike Fred Kiwanuka Gilbert Maiga Grace Kamulegeya Grace Kobusinge Haleem Chongomweru Hasifa Namatovu Hawa Nyende Henry Serugunda Ibrahim Bbosa Innocent Ndibatya Irene Arinaitwe Irene Nakiyimba Jacob Katende Joab Agaba Joan Byamugisha John Kizito John Ngubiri John Quinn Johnson Munaaba Johnson Mwebaze Joseph Balikuddembe Joseph Lwomwa Joseph Matovu Joseph Ssemwogerere Josephine Nabukenya Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende Julianne Sansa-Otim Justus Karegyeya KACUNGUZI KADDU KALYOWA KAWALYA KHAN KIBANJA KICONCO KIDAAGA KIGONGO-BUKENYA KIYINGI KULISOOMA LUYOMBYA Lillian Komugisha MAGARA MARY Nalumansi MATOVU MAYIGA MUKIIBI MUSOKE MUTEGANDA MUTIBWA MUZAKI MWANJE Margaret Nagwovuma Mark Magumba Marriette Katarahweire Martin Ngobye Mary Nsabagwa Mary Nsabagwa/Joab Agaba Matsiko Eliab May Namuddu Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi Michael Kizito Moses Makoha Moses Ntanda NAIBOKA NALUMAGA NALUMANSI NAMUJUZI NGUBIRI NINA Nasser Kimbugwe Newton Buteraba OKELLO-OBURA OMONA Paddy Asiimwe Patrick Muinda Patrick Ogao Paul Bakaki Paul Katongole Paul Ssemaluulu Perez Matsiko Peter Nabende Peter Wakholi Pius K.B. Mugagga Rashidah Namisanvu Raymond Mugwanya Rebecca Asiimwe Rehema Baguma Richard Mayanja Richard Ssekibuule Ronald Mayambala Ronald Sseguya Rose Nakibuule Ruth M. Mbabazi SENDIKADIWA SSEKITTO Safari Yonasi Samuel Mugabi Steven Odongo Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase Tonny E. Bulega
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- CS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 5A
--- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 2C
--- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 5B
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BIS-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 4A
--- --- CS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-1, SE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1A
--- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- SE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1B
BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6A
DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
LLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LT 6D
--- --- -x- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 2
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 2C
--- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6B
--- --- -x- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CIT Conference Room
--- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- RAM-1-Elec1
MRM Elective 1
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- RAM-1-Elec2
MRM Elective 2
EASLIS-LT 1
BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -x- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 3A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 4B
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BIG Lab 2
--- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
LLT 3B
--- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 1A
BIT-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2A
-x- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BRAM-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 4A
--- --- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PSE 9201 Models of Software Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2C
-x- --- CS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LLT 5A
--- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 1A
--- --- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 6B
--- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 1A
--- --- BIS-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2C
--- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 5B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 6B
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 3B
--- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 5B
--- BIT-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LT 6D
--- -x- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
LLT 3A
DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2B
--- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
CIT Conference Room
--- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 3B
--- --- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
BIG Lab 2
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 2C
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
LLT 3B
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 3A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5B
--- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3B
--- BIT-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
--- --- --- CS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 2A
--- CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6B
--- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 2C
--- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 2B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 6B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 5A
--- BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Lab 1
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BIG Lab 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 4
DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LT 6D
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- --- MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
LL 6C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CIT Conference Room
SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
--- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 5A
--- --- SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
BIG Lab 2
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LLT 5B
DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
LLT 4B
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 2C
--- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
--- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4A
--- SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 3A
BIT-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 6A
BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 2C
BIT-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 5B
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- CS-PhD
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6B
BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 2
BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 6A
--- --- BIS-1
BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BIS-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 5A
--- BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- SE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 6B
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 2B
---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4A
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BIG Lab 2
--- --- -x- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LL 6C
--- --- BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 5B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 5A
--- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- MUSOKE, KALYOWA
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 2A
--- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
CIT Conference Room
MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7225 Image Processing
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
EASLIS-LT 2
--- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
LL 6C
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
LLT 1A
BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 6A
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
LLT 4B
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 5B
--- --- -x- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1105 Information and Society
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 5A
--- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 2C
--- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 4B
--- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 6B
--- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PSE 9203 Software Systems Architecture
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 6B
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 2C
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 2C
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 4B
--- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- --- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 3A
--- BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1203 Management Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
--- --- DRAM-EVE-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
BIG Lab 2
BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LT 6D
DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 2C
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
Mobile Computing Lab
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7220 Software Security
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1205 Business Statistics
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
LLT 6A
MIS-1-option-IST
MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LL 6C
--- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial Services
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LT 6D
--- --- DLIS-EVE-1
BLS 3120 Library Operations
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 2C
DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
--- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- --- -x- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
BIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
BIG Lab 2
--- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
--- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7221 Security Protocols
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2B
-x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
LLT 4A
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM