Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version: Mar 20, 2017

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
SE-1BLIS-1EASLIS-PhD
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradePLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
Hasifa NamatovuSENDIKADIWAKIYINGI
LLT 3BLLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar Room
BIT-1BLIS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1211 Information Technology II
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeAGABIRWE
LLT 6ALLT 1A
BRAM-1, DRAM-1EASLIS-PhD
BRM 1201 Papermaking and ReprographyPLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
MUTIBWAOKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar Room
BIT-1, BIS-2BRAM-1, DRAM-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBRM 1206 Information Technology II
Emma MugejjeraKICONCO
LLT 1ALLT 1B
BIS-1BLIS-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1CS-PhD
BIS 1203 Management Information SystemsBLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradeBRM 1204 Applied Organizational PsychologyPSE 9203 Software Systems Architecture
Joseph LwomwaSENDIKADIWAENONSwaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 3ALLT 1BLLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
EKWARO
09:00 - 10:00
BIS-1SE-1BLIS-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1EASLIS-PhD
BIS 1208 IT InfrastrutcureBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradeBRM 1203 Classification and CataloguingPLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
Mark MagumbaHasifa NamatovuSENDIKADIWAABIDIKIYINGI
LLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 1BLLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar Room
BIT-1CS-1BLIS-1DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeMercy Amiyo-MusasiziAGABIRWENALUMAGA
LLT 6ALLT 5ALLT 1ALLT 1B
BIT-1CS-1BIS-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1EASLIS-PhD
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1MTH 1203 Calculus I BIS 1203 Management Information SystemsBRM 1201 Papermaking and ReprographyPLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeIbrahim BbosaJoseph LwomwaMUTIBWAOKELLO-OBURA
LLT 5BLLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar Room
BIT-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and ProceduresBRM 1206 Information Technology II
Emma MugejjeraKICONCO
LLT 1ALLT 1B
BRAM-1, DRAM-1CS-PhD
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational PsychologyPSE 9203 Software Systems Architecture
ENONSwaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-1BIS-1, SE-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1EASLIS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1203 Classification and CataloguingPLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
John KizitoJosephine NabukenyaABIDIKIYINGI
LLT 1BLLT 2CLLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar Room
BIT-1CS-1BIS-1DRAM-1, BRAM-1CS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1205 Business StatisticsBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsPSE 9201 Models of Software Systems
Aminah ZaweddeMercy Amiyo-MusasiziMoses MakohaNALUMAGAJoyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 1ALLT 5ALLT 3ALLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BIT-1, BIS-2CS-1BIS-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingMTH 1203 Calculus I BIS 1203 Management Information SystemsPLS 8206 Bibliometric StudiesPCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Emma MugejjeraIbrahim BbosaJoseph LwomwaOKELLO-OBURARichard Ssekibuule
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3AEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
SE-1BLIS-1CS-PhD
BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationPSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Joseph BalikuddembeKHANEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 3BLLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-PhD
PSE 9203 Software Systems Architecture
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
11:00 - 12:00
BIS-1, SE-1BLIS-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1206 Information Technology II
Josephine NabukenyaKHANKICONCO
LLT 2CLLT 1ALLT 1B
BIT-1CS-1BIS-1CS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1205 Business StatisticsPSE 9201 Models of Software Systems
Aminah ZaweddeJohn KizitoMoses MakohaJoyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 1ALLT 2ALLT 3ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BIT-1, BIS-2CS-1SE-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1PLS 8206 Bibliometric StudiesPCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Emma MugejjeraJohn NgubiriHasifa NamatovuOKELLO-OBURARichard Ssekibuule
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-1BIS-1BLIS-1CS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1208 IT InfrastrutcureBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementPSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Irene ArinaitweMark MagumbaEKWAROEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BIT-1SE-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial ServicesMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Henry SerugundaJoseph Lwomwa
LLT 1ALLT 3B
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
12:00 - 13:00
BIS-1, SE-1BLIS-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1206 Information Technology II
Josephine NabukenyaKHANKICONCO
LLT 2CLLT 1ALLT 1B
CS-1CS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingPSE 9201 Models of Software Systems
John KizitoJoyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BIT-1CS-1BIS-1SE-1CS-PhD
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial ServicesMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BIS 1205 Business StatisticsMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Henry SerugundaJohn NgubiriMoses MakohaJoseph LwomwaRichard Ssekibuule
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 3BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-1BIS-1BLIS-1CS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1208 IT InfrastrutcureBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementPSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Irene ArinaitweMark MagumbaEKWAROEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BIT-1SE-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial ServicesMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Henry SerugundaJoseph Lwomwa
LLT 1ALLT 3B
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 1B
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 1B
14:00 - 15:00
BLIS-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
EKWAROENON
LLT 1BLLT 1A
BIS-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records ManagementPLS 8205 Information Science and Policy StudiesPCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Mercy Amiyo-MusasiziEKWAROKIGONGO-BUKENYAErnest Mwebaze
LLT 5ALLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BIT-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and Procedures
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 1A
BLIS-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1CS-PhD
BLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1201 Papermaking and ReprographyPCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
AGABIRWEMUTIBWAJohn Ngubiri
LLT 1BLLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 2C
15:00 - 16:00
BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
EKWARO
LLT 1A
BIS-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records ManagementPLS 8205 Information Science and Policy StudiesPCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Mercy Amiyo-MusasiziEKWAROKIGONGO-BUKENYAErnest Mwebaze
LLT 5ALLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BIT-1BIS-1SE-1EASLIS-PhD
BIT 1209 Security Policies and ProceduresBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
Emma MugejjeraMercy Amiyo-MusasiziJoseph BalikuddembeMUSOKE
LLT 1ALLT 3ALLT 3BEASLIS-Seminar Room
SE-1BRAM-1, DRAM-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Johnson MwebazeABIDI
LLT 3BLLT 1A
BLIS-1CS-PhD
BLS 1211 Information Technology IIPCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
AGABIRWEJohn Ngubiri
LLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
KICONCO
LLT 2C
16:00 - 17:00
DRAM-1, BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
NALUMAGA
LLT 1A
CS-1SE-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
MTH 1203 Calculus I BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingPLS 8205 Information Science and Policy StudiesPCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Ibrahim BbosaJohnson MwebazeKIGONGO-BUKENYAErnest Mwebaze
LLT 1BLLT 3BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BIT-1CS-1SE-1EASLIS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
Aminah ZaweddeMercy Amiyo-MusasiziJoseph BalikuddembeMUSOKE
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3BEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-1SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
John NgubiriJohnson Mwebaze
LLT 1BLLT 3B
CS-1CS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignPCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Irene ArinaitweJohn Ngubiri
LLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
17:00 - 18:00
BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeHasifa NamatovuAGABIRWEABIDI
LLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 1ALLT 1B
BIT-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1DLIS-EVE-1EASLIS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsBLS 1105 Information and SocietyPLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
Aminah ZaweddeJohn KizitoFlavia Namagembe-MwanjeJohnson MwebazeNALUMAGASENDIKADIWAKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 2CEASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-Seminar Room
BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1EASLIS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingMTH 1203 Calculus I BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1202 Audiovisual Records ManagementPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
Emma MugejjeraIbrahim BbosaJoseph BalikuddembeAGABIRWEEKWAROMUSOKE
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 2CEASLIS-Seminar Room
BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1DLIS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradeBLS 3120 Library Operations
Emma MugejjeraIrene ArinaitweAmon MutegandaJohnson MwebazeSENDIKADIWAKIDAAGA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 2CEASLIS-LT 4
CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1203 Management Information SystemsMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
John KizitoAgnes NakakawaJoseph LwomwaKHANNALUMAGA
LLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 1ALLT 2C
-x-
18:00 - 19:00
BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeHasifa NamatovuAGABIRWEABIDI
LLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 1ALLT 1B
BIT-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1DLIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1105 Information and Society
Aminah ZaweddeJohn KizitoPeter WakholiSENDIKADIWA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLL 6CEASLIS-LT 4
BIT-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1EASLIS-PhD
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial ServicesMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1202 Audiovisual Records ManagementPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
Henry SerugundaJohn NgubiriJoseph BalikuddembeAGABIRWEEKWAROMUSOKE
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 2CEASLIS-Seminar Room
BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1DLIS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBRM 1203 Classification and CataloguingBLS 3120 Library Operations
Emma MugejjeraIrene ArinaitweAmon MutegandaJohnson MwebazeABIDIKIDAAGA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 2CEASLIS-LT 4
CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1DRAM-EVE-1, BRAM-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1205 Business StatisticsMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
Irene ArinaitweMoses MakohaJoseph LwomwaKHANNALUMAGA
LLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 1ALLT 2C
-x-
19:00 - 20:00
BIT-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1208 IT InfrastrutcureMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeMercy Amiyo-MusasiziMark MagumbaJoseph LwomwaEKWARO
Lab 1LLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 3A
BIT-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1MTH 1203 Calculus I BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeIbrahim BbosaPeter Wakholi
LLT 1ALLT 1BLL 6C
BIT-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial ServicesMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BIS 1208 IT Infrastrutcure
Henry SerugundaJohn NgubiriMark Magumba
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4A
BIT-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1DLIS-EVE-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and ProceduresBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1203 Management Information SystemsBRM 1203 Classification and CataloguingBLS 1105 Information and Society
Emma MugejjeraMercy Amiyo-MusasiziAgnes NakakawaABIDISENDIKADIWA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 2CEASLIS-LT 4
BIT-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1DLIS-EVE-1
BIT 1208 Information Technology for Financial ServicesBIS 1205 Business StatisticsBSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradeBRM 1201 Papermaking and ReprographyBLS 3120 Library Operations
Henry SerugundaMoses MakohaJoseph BalikuddembeSENDIKADIWAMUTIBWAKIDAAGA
LLT 1ALLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 1BLLT 2CEASLIS-LT 4
-x-
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1205 Business StatisticsBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
Mercy Amiyo-MusasiziMoses MakohaPeter WakholiEKWAROENON
LLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 3ALLT 1A
BIT-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1MTH 1203 Calculus I BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeIbrahim BbosaEKWARO
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3A
BIT-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1, DLIS-EVE-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and ProceduresBIS 1208 IT InfrastrutcureBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
Emma MugejjeraMark MagumbaKHAN
LLT 1ALLT 4ALLT 1B
BIT-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1
BIT 1209 Security Policies and ProceduresMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BIS 1203 Management Information SystemsBRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
Emma MugejjeraJohn NgubiriAgnes NakakawaMUTIBWA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 2C
BIT-EVE-1BIS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, DRAM-EVE-1DLIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradeBRM 1201 Papermaking and ReprographyBLS 3120 Library Operations
Aminah ZaweddeAmon MutegandaHasifa NamatovuSENDIKADIWAMUTIBWAKIDAAGA
LLT 1ALLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 1BLLT 2CEASLIS-LT 4
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
CS-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
Emmanuel LuleKIDAAGAKAWALYA
LLT 2BLLT 2CLLT 5A
BRAM-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6B
BIS-2BRAM-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementBRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
Brian MuchakeENON
LLT 4ALLT 5B
CS-2BIT-1, BIS-2SE-2DRAM-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsRAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
Joseph SsemwogerereEmma MugejjeraJulianne Sansa-OtimMUZAKI
LLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 3BEASLIS-LT 1
BIT-2-Elec1SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentBLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
Paul SsemaluuluMary NsabagwaKADDUKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 1ALLT 3BLLT 2BLLT 6B
---
09:00 - 10:00
CS-2BIT-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
Ernest MwebazeAminah ZaweddeKIDAAGAKAWALYA
LLT 2BLLT 6BLLT 2CLLT 5A
BIS-2BRAM-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureBRM 2203 Archives Administration
Agnes NakakawaLUYOMBYA
LLT 4ALLT 6B
BIS-2SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementCSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2203 Archives Administration
Brian MuchakeDavid ByansiMWANJELUYOMBYA
LLT 4ALLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 6B
CS-2BIS-2SE-2BLIS-2DRAM-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval RAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
Joseph SsemwogerereEmily BagarukayoJulianne Sansa-OtimMWANJEMUZAKI
LLT 2BLLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 2CEASLIS-LT 1
BIT-2SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentBLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
Henry SerugundaMary NsabagwaKADDUKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 1ALLT 3BLLT 2BLLT 6B
BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
10:00 - 11:00
BIT-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 6B
BIT-2BIS-2SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureCSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emily BagarukayoAgnes NakakawaDavid Byansi
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 3B
CS-2BIT-1, BIS-2BLIS-2DRAM-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Safari YonasiEmma MugejjeraMWANJEKAWALYA
LLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 2CEASLIS-LT 1
BLIS-2BRAM-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
MWANJEKAWALYA
LLT 2CLLT 6B
BIT-2SE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBSE 2206 Data Communications
Henry SerugundaJulianne Sansa-Otim
LLT 1ALLT 3B
BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
11:00 - 12:00
BIT-2SE-2DRAM-2
BIT 2208 System Administration CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Haleem ChongomweruJohn KizitoNINA
LLT 2ALLT 3AEASLIS-LT 1
CS-2BIS-2SE-2BLIS-2DRAM-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2207 Research MethodologyCSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Emmanuel LuleEmily BagarukayoDavid ByansiKIDAAGANINA
LLT 2BLLT 2CLLT 3BLLT 1BEASLIS-LT 2
CS-2BIT-2BIT-1, BIS-2DRAM-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Safari YonasiHenry SerugundaEmma MugejjeraKAWALYA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 1AEASLIS-LT 1
BIT-2-Elec1SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 2211 Document Classification IIBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Fiona TulinayoJohn KizitoKHANMUZAKI KAWALYA
LLT 6BLLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 6AEASLIS-LT 2
BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
ENON
LLT 2C
BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
12:00 - 13:00
CS-2BIT-2DRAM-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming BIT 2208 System Administration RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Rose NakibuuleHaleem ChongomweruNINA
LLT 2BLLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1
CS-2BIT-2BIS-2BLIS-2DRAM-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Emmanuel LuleAminah ZaweddeEmily BagarukayoKIDAAGANINA
LLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 2CLLT 1BEASLIS-LT 2
---
BIT-2-Elec1SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 2211 Document Classification IIBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Fiona TulinayoJohn KizitoKHANMUZAKI KAWALYA
LLT 6BLLT 3BLLT 2CLLT 6AEASLIS-LT 2
BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
ENON
LLT 2C
---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BIS-2SE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Jacob KatendeMary Nsabagwa
LLT 4ALLT 3B
CS-2BIT-2-Elec1BIS-2SE-2DRAM-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseBIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentMTH 1203 Calculus I DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Rose NakibuulePaul SsemaluuluPeter WakholiIbrahim BbosaKADDU
LLT 2CLLT 1ALLT 3ALLT 6BEASLIS-LT 4
CS-2BLIS-2DRAM-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionRAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
Ernest MwebazeKULISOOMAMUZAKI
LLT 1BLLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1
BLIS-2BRAM-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KULISOOMAKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 2CLLT 5A
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BIS-2DRAM-2
BIT 2208 System Administration DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Jacob KatendeKADDU
LLT 4AEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-2BIT-2-Elec1BIS-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseBIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentBRM 2202 Health Records managementDRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Rose NakibuulePaul SsemaluuluPeter WakholiMUSOKE, KALYOWAKADDU
LLT 2CLLT 1ALLT 3ALLT 5BEASLIS-LT 4
CS-2SE-2BLIS-2DRAM-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyMTH 1203 Calculus I BLS 2211 Document Classification IIRAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
Ernest MwebazeIbrahim BbosaKHANMUZAKI
LLT 1BLLT 5BLLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1
BIT-2BIS-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2208 System Administration BLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBRM 2202 Health Records management
Emily BagarukayoJacob KatendeKULISOOMAMUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 6BLLT 3ALLT 2CLLT 6A
CS-2BIT-2BIS-2BRAM-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBIT 2208 System Administration BIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Safari YonasiHaleem ChongomweruBrian MuchakeMUZAKI
LLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 4ALLT 5B
---
16:00 - 17:00
DRAM-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
KADDU
EASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-2BIS-2BRAM-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentBRM 2202 Health Records management
Joseph SsemwogererePeter WakholiMUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 2BLLT 3ALLT 5B
BIT-2-Elec1SE-2BLIS-2
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector MTH 1203 Calculus I BLS 2211 Document Classification II
Fiona TulinayoIbrahim BbosaKHAN
LLT 6BLLT 5BLLT 2A
BIT-2BLIS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
Emily BagarukayoKADDU
LLT 6BLLT 1A
BIS-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 3A
---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingDLS 2208 Project planning and management BLS 2211 Document Classification IIBRM 2201 Management Principles and PracticesRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Rose NakibuuleLillian KomugishaBrian MuchakeJohn KizitoBATTEKHANKIGONGO-BUKENYAKAWALYA
LLT 5BLLT 2ALLT 5ALL 6CLLT 3BBIG Lab 2LLT 2CEASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureDLS 2206 Bibliographic ControlBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIDRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Rose NakibuuleEmily BagarukayoAgnes NakakawaNAIBOKAKIDAAGAKADDU
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 3ALT 6DEASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingCSC 2200 Operating Systems DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management BLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBRM 2205 Research Data AnalysisRAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
Safari YonasiEmma MugejjeraDavid ByansiMWANJEKULISOOMAENONMUZAKI
LLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 5BLLT 4ABIG Lab 2LLT 5AEASLIS-LT 4
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BIT 2207 Research MethodologyCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBRM 2202 Health Records managementRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Joseph SsemwogerereLillian KomugishaEmma MugejjeraJohn KizitoKULISOOMAMUSOKE, KALYOWANINA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 1ALLT 5BLLT 5ALT 6DEASLIS-LT 1
BIT-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsDLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Henry SerugundaJulianne Sansa-OtimMWANJEMUZAKI KADDU
LLT 2ALLT 5BLL 6CLT 6DEASLIS-LT 2
---
18:00 - 19:00
BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentDLS 2208 Project planning and management BLS 2211 Document Classification IIBRM 2201 Management Principles and PracticesRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Lillian KomugishaBrian MuchakeMary NsabagwaBATTEKHANKIGONGO-BUKENYAKAWALYA
LLT 2ALLT 5ALab 1LLT 3BBIG Lab 2LLT 2CEASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureMTH 1203 Calculus I DLS 2206 Bibliographic ControlBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBRM 2202 Health Records managementDRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Rose NakibuuleEmily BagarukayoAgnes NakakawaIbrahim BbosaNAIBOKAKIDAAGAMUSOKE, KALYOWAKADDU
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 4BLLT 3ALT 6DLLT 2CEASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsDLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management BLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBRM 2205 Research Data AnalysisRAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
Safari YonasiJulianne Sansa-OtimMWANJEKADDUENONMUZAKI
LLT 2BLLT 5BLLT 4ABIG Lab 2LLT 5AEASLIS-LT 4
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2-Elec1BIT-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBRM 2204 Records Storage and SecurityRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Joseph SsemwogerereFiona TulinayoEmma MugejjeraJohn KizitoKULISOOMAKAWALYANINA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 1ALLT 5BLLT 5ALT 6DEASLIS-LT 1
BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsDLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Henry SerugundaAgnes NakakawaJulianne Sansa-OtimMWANJEMUZAKI KADDU
LLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 5BLL 6CLT 6DEASLIS-LT 2
---
19:00 - 20:00
BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration BIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentDLS 2206 Bibliographic ControlBLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBRM 2204 Records Storage and SecurityRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Haleem ChongomweruPeter WakholiNAIBOKAKADDUKAWALYANINA
LLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 3BBIG Lab 2LT 6DEASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2-Elec1SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentDLS 2208 Project planning and management BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2202 Health Records management
Joseph SsemwogererePaul SsemaluuluMary NsabagwaBATTEMWANJEMUSOKE, KALYOWA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5BLLT 3BLLT 5ALLT 2C
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2-Elec1BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector BIT 2208 System Administration MTH 1203 Calculus I DLS 2207 Marketing of Information ServicesBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBRM 2203 Archives Administration
Ernest MwebazeFiona TulinayoHaleem ChongomweruIbrahim BbosaKULISOOMAKIDAAGALUYOMBYA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 4BBIG Lab 2LT 6D
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2-Elec1BIS-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector BIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementDLS 2207 Marketing of Information ServicesBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2203 Archives AdministrationRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Emmanuel LuleFiona TulinayoBrian MuchakeKULISOOMAMWANJELUYOMBYAKAWALYA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 4BBIG Lab 2LLT 3AEASLIS-LT 1
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBIT 2208 System Administration BIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentCSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2211 Document Classification IIRAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
Safari YonasiHaleem ChongomweruPeter WakholiDavid ByansiKHANMUZAKI
LLT 2BLL 6CLLT 5ALLT 5BLT 6DEASLIS-LT 2
---
20:00 - 21:00
BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2208 System Administration DLS 2206 Bibliographic ControlBLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBRM 2204 Records Storage and SecurityRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Emily BagarukayoHaleem ChongomweruNAIBOKAKADDUKAWALYANINA
LLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 3BBIG Lab 2LT 6DEASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2-Elec1SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentDLS 2208 Project planning and management BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Ernest MwebazePaul SsemaluuluMary NsabagwaBATTEMWANJEMUZAKI
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5BLLT 3BLLT 5ALLT 6A
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIT 2208 System Administration MTH 1203 Calculus I DLS 2207 Marketing of Information ServicesBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBRM 2203 Archives Administration
Ernest MwebazeHenry SerugundaHaleem ChongomweruIbrahim BbosaKULISOOMAKIDAAGALUYOMBYA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 4BBIG Lab 2LT 6D
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2-Elec1DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseDLS 2207 Marketing of Information ServicesBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2205 Research Data AnalysisRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Emmanuel LulePaul SsemaluuluKULISOOMAMWANJEENONKAWALYA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 4BBIG Lab 2LLT 5AEASLIS-LT 1
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2208 System Administration BIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentCSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2211 Document Classification IIBRM 2201 Management Principles and PracticesRAM 2206 Project Planning & Management
Emmanuel LuleHaleem ChongomweruPeter WakholiDavid ByansiKHANKIGONGO-BUKENYAMUZAKI
LLT 2BLL 6CLLT 5ALLT 5BLT 6DBIG Lab 2EASLIS-LT 2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BIT-3BLIS-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Albert BitwireOMONA
LLT 2ALLT 5B
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 4A
BIT-3-Elec1BIS-3SE-3
BIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBSE 3201 Software Architecture
Daudi JjingoRehema BagumaBenjamin Kanagwa
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 4B
---
09:00 - 10:00
BIT-3BIS-3BLIS-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Albert BitwireEmmanuel EiluOMONA
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 5B
CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 2B
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2BRAM-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Fred KiwanukaSSEKITTO
LLT 2BLLT 5A
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2BIT-3BRAM-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBRM 3201 Management of museums
Fred KiwanukaMargaret NagwovumaMUTIBWA
LLT 4ALLT 2ALLT 6A
BIS-3SE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Rehema BagumaJoab Agaba
LLT 4ALLT 4B
---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-3-Elec2BLIS-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Engineer BainomugishaBATTE
LLT 2BLLT 5A
CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Pius K.B. Mugagga
LLT 2B
BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
NALUMANSI
LLT 5B
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3BLIS-3BRAM-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems BRM 3201 Management of museums
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeFlavia Namagembe-MwanjeBATTEMUTIBWA
LLT 2BLLT 5ALLT 5BLLT 6A
BIS-3SE-3BLIS-3BRAM-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Richard MayanjaJoab AgabaBUKIRWAMUKIIBI
LLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 6BLLT 6A
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
11:00 - 12:00
CS-3-Elec2SE-3BLIS-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
Engineer BainomugishaPaul SsemaluuluKIYINGI
LLT 2BLLT 4BLLT 5A
BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
NALUMANSI
LLT 5A
BIS-3BRAM-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Asaph TweheyoEKWARO
LLT 4ALLT 6A
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3BLIS-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeFlavia Namagembe-MwanjeBATTE
LLT 2BLLT 5ALLT 5B
BIS-3BLIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
Richard MayanjaBUKIRWA
LLT 4ALLT 6B
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Fred Kiwanuka
LLT 2B
12:00 - 13:00
BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
LLT 5A
BIS-3BLIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Asaph TweheyoNALUMANSI
LLT 4ALLT 5A
CS-3-Elec2BIS-3BRAM-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Engineer BainomugishaAsaph TweheyoEKWARO
LLT 2BLLT 4ALLT 6A
BIT-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 5A
--- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00
SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
SE-3-Elec1BRAM-3
BIT 2208 System Administration BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Jacob KatendeSSEKITTO
LLT 3BLLT 6A
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1BRAM-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Lillian KomugishaMUKIIBI
LLT 2CLLT 6B
BIS-3SE-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBIT 2207 Research Methodology
Emmanuel EiluPaul Ssemaluulu
LLT 4ALLT 4B
CS-3SE-3-Elec1BRAM-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 2208 System Administration BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Pius K.B. MugaggaJacob KatendeEKWARO
LLT 2BLLT 4BLLT 2C
---
15:00 - 16:00
BIT-3SE-3-Elec1
BIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentCSC 2209 Systems Programming
Margaret NagwovumaJoseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2ALLT 4B
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1BLIS-3BRAM-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Lillian KomugishaOMONASSEKITTO
LLT 2ALLT 6BLLT 6A
CS-3SE-3BLIS-3BRAM-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Swaib Kyanda KaawaaseBenjamin KanagwaBUKIRWAMUKIIBI
LLT 2BLLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 6B
CS-3BIT-3-Elec1BIS-3SE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBIT 2207 Research Methodology
Swaib Kyanda KaawaaseDaudi JjingoEmmanuel EiluPaul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 4B
SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
---
16:00 - 17:00
BIT-3SE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Margaret NagwovumaJoab Agaba
LLT 2ALLT 4B
CS-3-Elec2, BIT-3-Elec1BIS-3BLIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Lillian KomugishaRehema BagumaOMONA
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 6B
CS-3BIS-3SE-3BLIS-3BRAM-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBRM 3201 Management of museums
Swaib Kyanda KaawaaseRichard MayanjaBenjamin KanagwaBUKIRWAMUTIBWA
LLT 2BLLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 6A
BIT-3-Elec1SE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital LibrariesCSC 2209 Systems Programming
Daudi JjingoJoseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2ALLT 4B
BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
---
17:00 - 18:00
BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Margaret NagwovumaAsaph TweheyoBUKIRWAMUKIIBI
LLT 3ALLT 6ALT 6DLLT 6B
CS-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIT 2208 System Administration BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Pius K.B. MugaggaAsaph TweheyoJacob KatendeEKWARO
LLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 5B
CS-EVE-3BIT-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Pius K.B. MugaggaAlbert BitwireBenjamin KanagwaOMONA
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6BLT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3-Elec1BIS-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeDaudi JjingoRichard MayanjaBUKIRWAEKWARO
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6ABIG Lab 2LL 6C
CS-EVE-3BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice BRM 3201 Management of museums
Tonny E. BulegaAlbert BitwireRichard MayanjaPaul SsemaluuluNALUMANSIMUTIBWA
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 5ABIG Lab 2
---
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Fred KiwanukaMargaret NagwovumaAsaph TweheyoBUKIRWASSEKITTO
LLT 2BLLT 3ALLT 6ALT 6DLLT 6B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBIT 2208 System Administration BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information EthicsBRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeRehema BagumaJacob KatendeKIYINGIEKWARO
LLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 6BBIG Lab 2LLT 5B
CS-EVE-3BIT-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Pius K.B. MugaggaFlavia Namagembe-MwanjeBenjamin KanagwaOMONA
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6BLT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3-Elec1BIS-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeDaudi JjingoRichard MayanjaBUKIRWA
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6ABIG Lab 2
CS-EVE-3BIT-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Tonny E. BulegaAlbert BitwirePaul SsemaluuluBATTE
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6BBIG Lab 2
---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsCSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Lillian KomugishaRehema BagumaJoseph SsemwogerereBATTE
LLT 2BLLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 2C
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1BIS-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Daudi JjingoRehema BagumaNALUMANSISSEKITTO
LLT 3ALLT 6ALT 6DBIG Lab 2
BIT-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information EthicsBRM 3201 Management of museums
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeJoab AgabaKIYINGIMUTIBWA
LLT 3ALLT 6BLLT 5BLLT 2C
CS-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Tonny E. BulegaEmmanuel EiluPaul SsemaluuluOMONAMUKIIBI
LLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 5BLT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec2SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Engineer BainomugishaJoab AgabaBATTE
LLT 3BLLT 6BBIG Lab 2
---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionCSC 2209 Systems Programming
Lillian KomugishaEmmanuel EiluJoseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2BLLT 6ALLT 6B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2, BIT-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Lillian KomugishaBenjamin KanagwaNALUMANSISSEKITTO
LLT 2CLLT 6BLT 6DBIG Lab 2
BIT-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBIT 2208 System Administration BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information EthicsBRM 3201 Management of museums
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeJacob KatendeKIYINGIMUTIBWA
LLT 3ALLT 6BLLT 5BLLT 2C
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionCSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Engineer BainomugishaMargaret NagwovumaEmmanuel EiluJoseph SsemwogerereOMONAMUKIIBI
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 5BLT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec2SE-EVE-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Engineer BainomugishaJoab Agaba
LLT 3BLLT 6B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 4B
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 ---
SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
---
SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 4B
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 ---
SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 4B
SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Grace Kamulegeya
LLT 4B
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 4B
SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- ---
SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 6B
SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 ---
SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
---
SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
Lab 1
SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
Lab 1
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Grace Kamulegeya
Lab 1
SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
Lab 1
---
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Grace Kamulegeya
Lab 1
--- ---
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 ---
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Grace Kamulegeya
Lab 1
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
Lab 1
---
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2A
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
I-Masters
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CN
MCS 7221 Security Protocols MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
Richard SsekibuuleBenjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4ALLT 2A
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MCS 7221 Security Protocols MCN 7206 Service Oriented ArchitecturesMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Richard SsekibuuleBenjamin KanagwaRaymond Mugwanya
LLT 4ALLT 2ALLT 5B
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMCS 7221 Security Protocols MCN 7206 Service Oriented ArchitecturesMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
BUKIRWARichard SsekibuuleBenjamin KanagwaRaymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-LT 1LLT 4ALLT 2ALLT 5B
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMCS 7202 Design & Analysis of AlgorithmsMCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless NetworksMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
BUKIRWARichard SsekibuuleTonny E. BulegaRaymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-LT 1LLT 6BLLT 4ALLT 5B
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of AlgorithmsMCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless NetworksMIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Richard SsekibuuleTonny E. BulegaPatrick Ogao
LLT 6BLLT 4ALLT 4B
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of AlgorithmsMCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless NetworksMIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Richard SsekibuuleTonny E. BulegaPatrick Ogao
LLT 6BLLT 4ALLT 4B
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
LLT 4B
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIS-1-option-ISMMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7212 Data Communication and NetworkingMIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Johnson MwebazeRaymond Mugwanya
LLT 6ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIS-1-option-ISMMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7212 Data Communication and NetworkingMIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Johnson MwebazeRaymond Mugwanya
LLT 6ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
17:00 - 18:00
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and ApplicationsMRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
Gilbert MaigaLUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
MIS-1-option-ISMMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7212 Data Communication and NetworkingMIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Johnson MwebazeRaymond Mugwanya
LLT 6ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
18:00 - 19:00
EASLIS-MSC-1RAM-1-Elec1RAM-1-Elec2MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-ISTMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and PolicyMRM Elective 1MRM Elective 2MCS 7215 Data EncryptionMCS 7224 Computer VisionMCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking ProtocolsMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar Series
NALUMAGAKIYINGISENDIKADIWADaudi JjingoErnest MwebazeJulianne Sansa-OtimPeter NabendeJosephine Nabukenya
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 1Mobile Computing LabLLT 5BLL 6CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWCMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7208 Info- EntrepreneurshipMRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & RetrievalMIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of ComputingMCN 7201 Fiber Optic NetworksMCN 7207 Software Design Process and MetricsMIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
OMONALUYOMBYAEvelyn Kigozi KahiigiTonny E. BulegaJoseph BalikuddembeFiona Tulinayo
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 1CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)Mobile Computing LabLLT 4A
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and ApplicationsMRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & RetrievalMCS 7226 Seminar Series
Gilbert MaigaLUYOMBYAJoyce Nakatumba-Nabende
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and ServicesMRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript ManagementMCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems SecurityMCS 7225 Image ProcessingMCN 7208 Network Performance EvaluationMCN 7204 Mobile Applications ProgrammingMIT 7216 E-service Delivery
KADDUNALUMAGARichard SsekibuuleFred KiwanukaSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseDrake MirembeFlorence N. Kivunike
EASLIS-LT 2EASLIS-Seminar RoomMobile Computing LabLab 1LL 6CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2MIS-1-option-ISMMIS-1-option-IST
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly CommunicationMRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management SystemsMCS 7220 Software SecurityMCS 7217 Pattern RecognitionMCN 7203 Wireless SecurityMIS 7210 Management for IS ProfessionalsMIS 7206 Data Warehousing
MUSOKEGilbert MaigaJohn NgubiriErnest MwebazeDrake MirembeRehema BagumaRichard Mayanja
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 1CIT Conference RoomMobile Computing LabSeminar Room 2 (Block A)LLT 6ALab 1
---
19:00 - 20:00
EASLIS-MSC-1RAM-1-Elec1RAM-1-Elec2MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-ISTMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and PolicyMRM Elective 1MRM Elective 2MCS 7215 Data EncryptionMCS 7224 Computer VisionMCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking ProtocolsMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar Series
NALUMAGAKIYINGISENDIKADIWADaudi JjingoErnest MwebazeJulianne Sansa-OtimPeter NabendeJosephine Nabukenya
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 1Mobile Computing LabLLT 5BLL 6CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWCMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7208 Info- EntrepreneurshipMRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of ComputingMCN 7201 Fiber Optic NetworksMCN 7207 Software Design Process and MetricsMIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
OMONABUKIRWAEvelyn Kigozi KahiigiTonny E. BulegaJoseph BalikuddembeFiona Tulinayo
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 4CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)Mobile Computing LabLLT 4A
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and ApplicationsMRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records ManagementMCS 7226 Seminar Series
Gilbert MaigaOKELLO-OBURAJoyce Nakatumba-Nabende
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-Seminar RoomCIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and ServicesMRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript ManagementMCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems SecurityMCS 7225 Image ProcessingMCN 7208 Network Performance EvaluationMCN 7204 Mobile Applications ProgrammingMIT 7216 E-service Delivery
KADDUNALUMAGARichard SsekibuuleFred KiwanukaSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseDrake MirembeFlorence N. Kivunike
EASLIS-LT 2EASLIS-Seminar RoomMobile Computing LabLab 1LL 6CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2MIS-1-option-ISMMIS-1-option-IST
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly CommunicationMRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management SystemsMCS 7220 Software SecurityMCS 7217 Pattern RecognitionMCN 7203 Wireless SecurityMIS 7210 Management for IS ProfessionalsMIS 7206 Data Warehousing
MUSOKEGilbert MaigaJohn NgubiriErnest MwebazeDrake MirembeRehema BagumaRichard Mayanja
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 1CIT Conference RoomMobile Computing LabSeminar Room 2 (Block A)LLT 6ALab 1
---
20:00 - 21:00
RAM-1-Elec1RAM-1-Elec2MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-ISTMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MRM Elective 1MRM Elective 2MCS 7215 Data EncryptionMCS 7224 Computer VisionMCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking ProtocolsMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar Series
KIYINGISENDIKADIWADaudi JjingoErnest MwebazeJulianne Sansa-OtimPeter NabendeJosephine Nabukenya
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 1Mobile Computing LabLLT 5BLL 6CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWCMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7208 Info- EntrepreneurshipMRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of ComputingMCN 7201 Fiber Optic NetworksMCN 7207 Software Design Process and MetricsMIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
OMONABUKIRWAEvelyn Kigozi KahiigiTonny E. BulegaJoseph BalikuddembeFiona Tulinayo
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 4CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)Mobile Computing LabLLT 4A
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records ManagementMCS 7226 Seminar Series
OKELLO-OBURAJoyce Nakatumba-Nabende
EASLIS-Seminar RoomCIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and ServicesMCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems SecurityMCS 7225 Image ProcessingMCN 7208 Network Performance EvaluationMCN 7204 Mobile Applications ProgrammingMIT 7216 E-service Delivery
KADDURichard SsekibuuleFred KiwanukaSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseDrake MirembeFlorence N. Kivunike
EASLIS-LT 2Mobile Computing LabLab 1LL 6CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2MIS-1-option-ISMMIS-1-option-IST
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management SystemsMCS 7220 Software SecurityMCS 7217 Pattern RecognitionMCN 7203 Wireless SecurityMIS 7210 Management for IS ProfessionalsMIS 7206 Data Warehousing
Gilbert MaigaJohn NgubiriErnest MwebazeDrake MirembeRehema BagumaRichard Mayanja
EASLIS-LT 1CIT Conference RoomMobile Computing LabSeminar Room 2 (Block A)LLT 6ALab 1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
II-Masters
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
Raymond Mugwanya
CIT Conference Room
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- ---
MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.30.3 on 6/15/17 5:45 PM

back to the top