Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version: Jan, 24 2018

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
ITS-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday ITS-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 5A
-X- --- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 6B
--- IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 1A
-X- --- ITS-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
-X- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
-X- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 1B
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -X- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 6A
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 1B
--- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 6B
--- -X- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Amon Muteganda
LLT 3B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Amon Muteganda
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ITS-EVE-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 1A
--- IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 1A
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 4A
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 1A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 1A
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 2A
--- IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LLT 1A
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 1A
ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-EVE-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 1B
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
--- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 1B
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4A
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 4A
---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4B
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 6B
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 4B
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4B
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 4B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- BLS 1211 Information Technology II
KULISOOMA
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday BLS 1211 Information Technology II
KULISOOMA
LLT 1B
--- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
--- -X- BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
EKWARO
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1A
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1A
-X- --- BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
EKWARO
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
KAWALYA
LLT 1A
--- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
-X- --- BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
NAIBOKA
LLT 1B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
OMONA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- BRM 1206 Information Technology II
MUZAKI
LLT 1B
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
OMONA
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
--- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
NAIBOKA
LLT 1B
-X- BRM 1206 Information Technology II
MUZAKI
LLT 1A
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
KAWALYA
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DRAM-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-EVE-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1A
---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1A
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 2C
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1211 Information Technology II
KULISOOMA
LLT 1A
--- BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 2C
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1211 Information Technology II
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
--- BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
EKWARO
LLT 3A
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 1B
--- BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
EKWARO
LLT 3A
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-EVE-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 2C
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
MUZAKI
LLT 2C
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
KAWALYA
LLT 2C
--- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
NAIBOKA
LLT 1A
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
OMONA
LLT 1A
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
ENON
LLT 1B
--- BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
Saturday BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
NAIBOKA
LLT 1A
--- BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
OMONA
LLT 1A
--- BRM 1206 Information Technology II
MUZAKI
LLT 1A
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
KAWALYA
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DRAM-EVE-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-PhD
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
KADDU
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- -X- --- PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- ---
Wednesday PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
MUSOKE
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-PhD
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- PIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-X- --- PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Richard Ssekibuule
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- -X- PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
John Ngubiri
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- PIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Agnes Rwashana
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-X- PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Richard Ssekibuule
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- PIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-X- --- PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Ernest Mwebaze
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
Patrick Ogao
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -X- CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -X- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5B
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 1B
--- --- -X- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 1B
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 2B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- -X- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- BIT 2208 System Administration
Albert Bitwire
LLT 1A
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 5A
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 6A
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 6A
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 6A
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 1A
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 1A
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 1A
-X-
BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIT 2208 System Administration
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BIS 2207 Applications Development
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3A
--- --- -X- BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday ITS-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
Henry Serugunda
LLT 3A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 5A
-X- --- ITS-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
Henry Serugunda
LLT 3A
--- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 3B
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
-X- --- MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 6B
BSE 2206 Data Communications
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 3B
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5A
-X- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 3B
--- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-EVE-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 2B
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 6B
---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2B
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 2B
--- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 2B
--- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4A
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emmanuel Lule
LLT 2B
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 2B
---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT-EVE-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2208 System Administration
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 2A
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2B
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2A
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2A
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2208 System Administration
Albert Bitwire
LLT 4A
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2A
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS-EVE-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
--- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 5A
---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 5A
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIS 2207 Applications Development
Peter Wakholi
LL 6C
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5A
ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1B
Saturday -x- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5B
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Alex Mwotil
LLT 5B
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 5B
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 5B
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Alex Mwotil
LLT 5B
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 5B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diploma-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diploma-EVE-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BATTE
LLT 6B
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
KIWUUWA
LLT 3A
-X- --- BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
LLT 2B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE
LL 6C
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
LLT 3A
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
KIWUUWA
LLT 5B
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
LLT 6B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE
LL 6C
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BATTE
LLT 6B
--- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
LLT 5A
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
LLT 6A
-X- BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
LLT 6A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DLIS-EVE-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- DLS 2208 Project planning and management
MUZAKI
LLT 4B
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
MWANJE
Lab 1
---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
NAIBOKA
LLT 4A
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
MUZAKI
LLT 4A
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
KULISOOMA
LLT 4B
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
NAIBOKA
LLT 2C
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
MWANJE
LL 6C
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- -X- BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
LLT 2C
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MWANJE
LLT 5A
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
LLT 5B
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 2C
-X- BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 5A
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
ENON
LLT 2C
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 5A
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE
LL 6C
--- --- -X- --- BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
ENON
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MWANJE
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DRAM-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 4
-X- --- RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
NINA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
KALYOWA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
NINA
EASLIS-LT 2
-X- DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
SSENONO
EASLIS-LT 2
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -X- DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
KALYOWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
SSENONO
EASLIS-LT 4
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-EVE-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE
LL 6C
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BATTE
BIG Lab 2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
KIWUUWA
BIG Lab 2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
LLT 6A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
BIG Lab 2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BATTE
LT 6D
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
LT 6D
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
LT 6D
--- BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
KIWUUWA
LLT 2C
Saturday --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-EVE-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE
LL 6C
--- BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
LLT 2A
---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MWANJE
LT 6D
--- BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
BIG Lab 2
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LL 6C
--- BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
OKELLO-OBURA
BIG Lab 2
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LT 6D
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
ENON
LLT 6A
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MWANJE
BIG Lab 2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 5A
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
ENON
LLT 5A
Saturday --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
MUSOKE
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DRAM-EVE-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
SSENONO
EASLIS-Seminar Room
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 2
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
NINA
EASLIS-LT 2
DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
KALYOWA
EASLIS-LT 2
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
KALYOWA
EASLIS-LT 4
--- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
SSENONO
EASLIS-LT 4
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
NINA
EASLIS-LT 2
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
KAWALYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-Special Class
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- CSC 2212 Individual Project II
Engineer Bainomugisha
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- ---
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- ---
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
-X- ---
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4A
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- ---
CS-3-Elec2
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Deborah Mudali
LLT 2B
CS-3-Elec2
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Deborah Mudali
LLT 2B
CS-3-Elec2
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Deborah Mudali
LLT 2B
-X- ---
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
BSE 2206 Data Communications
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
David Byansi
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday BSE 2206 Data Communications
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
--- --- CSC 3205 Compiler Design
David Byansi
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday
BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 2A
BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 2A
BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 2A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 2A
-X-
BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 2A
--- BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 2A
-X- ---
BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
-X- BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Richard Mayanja
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 4A
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Richard Mayanja
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
Rehema Baguma
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday ---
SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
--- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 2A
-X-
SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- ---
SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
--- --- -X- --- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4B
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 4B
-X- ---
SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 3B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4B
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
--- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-EVE-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 3B
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Deborah Mudali
LLT 3B
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 3205 Compiler Design
David Byansi
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4A
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CSC 3205 Compiler Design
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 3B
Saturday -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT-EVE-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Paul Ssemaluulu
LL 6C
--- BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Paul Ssemaluulu
LLT 3A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 3A
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 3A
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Albert Bitwire
LLT 3A
--- ---
Saturday ---
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS-EVE-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6A
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Richard Mayanja
LLT 6A
--- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Asaph Tweheyo
LL 6C
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Asaph Tweheyo
LLT 6A
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Richard Mayanja
LLT 6A
---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
--- BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
--- --- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4A
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 6B
Saturday -x- --- --- BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 6B
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -X- --- BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
EASLIS-LT 1
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
EASLIS-LT 1
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -X- BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
--- BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Davies Rwabu
EASLIS-LT 1
-X- BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
EASLIS-LT 1
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Davies Rwabu
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -X- BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
ABIDI
LLT 6A
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
KALYOWA
LLT 6A
-X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
LLT 5B
--- --- --- -X- --- BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 5B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
ABIDI
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
KALYOWA
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-EVE-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
LLT 3A
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
LLT 3A
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
LT 6D
--- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Davies Rwabu
Lab 1
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
Lab 1
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Davies Rwabu
Lab 1
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
Lab 1
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
Lab 1
Saturday --- --- BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
LLT 2A
--- --- BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-EVE-3
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
KALYOWA
LT 6D
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 5A
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
ABIDI
LT 6D
BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
LLT 2C
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 2A
BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
BIG Lab 2
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
KALYOWA
LLT 5B
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
ABIDI
BIG Lab 2
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS3- Retakers
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS3- Retakers
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS3- EVE Retakers
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS3-EVE Retakers
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT3-Retakers
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE3- Retakers
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT3- EVE Retakers
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE3- EVE Retakers
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-4
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 3A
--- --- -X- BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- --- -X- BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4B
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5B
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-4
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
Lab 1
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4A
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3A
--- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
Lab 1
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
Lab 1
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 6A
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 6A
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-MSC-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
OMONA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 2
---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-RAM-1
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 4
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 4
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 4
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
Saturday -x- MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS-1-option-CS
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7215 Data Encryption
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 5B
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
Richard Ssekibuule
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7220 Software Security
John Ngubiri
LT 6D
Saturday MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
Richard Ssekibuule
LT 6D
MCS 7221 Security Protocols
Richard Ssekibuule
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS-1-option-CV
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7225 Image Processing
Deborah Mudali
Small Lab Level 4 (Block B)
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7224 Computer Vision
Ernest Mwebaze
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
Ernest Mwebaze
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-1-option-CN
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
LL 6C
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
Saturday MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 6A
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-1-option-MC
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
Drake Mirembe
LT 6D
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
Saturday -x- -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-1-option-SE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
Joseph Balikuddembe
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CIT Conference Room
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-1-option-ISM
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
Fiona Tulinayo
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
Rehema Baguma
LLT 4A
Saturday MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Raymond Mugwanya
--- --- --- --- MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6A
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-1-option-IST
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Peter Nabende
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
Richard Mayanja
LLT 5A
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-1-option-IMS
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Peter Nabende
CIT Conference Room
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Aminah Zawedde
--- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-1-option-IWC
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Peter Nabende
CIT Conference Room
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Saturday MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Raymond Mugwanya
--- --- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Aminah Zawedde
--- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-MSC-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-RAM-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series II
OKELLO-OBURA
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS-2
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-2-option-CN
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-2-option-MC
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-2-option-SE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-2-option-ISM
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-2-option-IST
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-2-option-IM
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-2-option-IW
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top