College of Computing & IS
BIG Lab 2 CIT Conference Room EASLIS-LT 1 EASLIS-LT 2 EASLIS-LT 4 EASLIS-Seminar Room LLT 1A LLT 1B LLT 2A LLT 2B LLT 2C LLT 3A LLT 3B LLT 4A LLT 4B LLT 5A LLT 5B LLT 6A LLT 6B LL 6C LT 6D Lab 1 Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B) Seminar Room 2 (Block A) CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B) Small Lab Level 4 (Block B)
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
--- --- EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
BRAM-1
KAWALYA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
--- BIT-3-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- BIS-2
Peter Wakholi
BIS 2207 Applications Development
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- SE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- --- BRAM-3
ABIDI
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
BLIS-2
BATTE
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
Albert Bitwire
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- --- --- BIS-3
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Josephine Nabukenya
PIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- DRAM-2
KAWALYA
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
--- CS-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
ENON
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
BLIS-2
KIWUUWA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
SE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
--- --- --- BRAM-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
Lillian Komugisha
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- --- BIS-2
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- BIS-3
Richard Mayanja
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
SE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- --- CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
--- --- DRAM-2
NINA
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
--- BRAM-1
NAIBOKA
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
--- BLIS-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
--- --- --- BRAM-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
--- --- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Richard Ssekibuule
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
--- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- ITS-1
Lillian Komugisha
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
DRAM-EVE-2
SSENONO
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIT-EVE-2
Albert Bitwire
BIT 2208 System Administration
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
ENON
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
CS-EVE-3
Tonny E. Bulega
BSE 2206 Data Communications
SE-EVE-1
Amon Muteganda
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
DLIS-EVE-2
MUZAKI
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
--- SE-EVE-2
Paddy Asiimwe
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
MUSOKE
BRM 2202 Health Records management
--- SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 BLIS-EVE-2
BATTE
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Peter Nabende
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
EASLIS-MSC-1
NALUMAGA
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
--- ITS-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
BIT-EVE-2
Florence N. Kivunike
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
BIS-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
MCS-1-option-CS
Daudi Jjingo
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
BIS-EVE-3
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
MDSE-1-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
MDSE-1-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
--- EASLIS-RAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series II
MCS-1-option-CV
Deborah Mudali
MCS 7225 Image Processing
19:00 - 20:00 BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
DRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-RAM-1
BUKIRWA
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
--- BLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
CS-EVE-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
BRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
BIT-EVE-2
Lillian Komugisha
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ITS-EVE-1
Moses Makoha
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
--- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
SE-EVE-4
Brian Muchake
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
SE-EVE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- ---
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-1, BIS-2
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BRAM-1
OMONA
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
--- CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
--- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
Lillian Komugisha
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- --- BRAM-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
MUSOKE
BRM 2202 Health Records management
-x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- DRAM-2
KALYOWA
DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
--- EASLIS-PhD
KADDU
PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
ITS-1
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy Asiimwe
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
--- --- --- BLIS-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
--- --- SE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4202 Software Security
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Engineer Bainomugisha
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- CS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
--- CS-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CSC 3207 Computer Security
--- SE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- SE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- --- BIT-2
Emily Bagarukayo
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
SE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
--- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
--- --- --- CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIT-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
--- --- BIS-2
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- ITS-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
BLIS-2
KIWUUWA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
--- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
CS-1
Fiona Ssozi
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
BIT-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
CS-2
Emmanuel Lule
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
--- SE-1
Amon Muteganda
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
BIS-3
Asaph Tweheyo
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
ITS-1
Lillian Komugisha
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
--- --- --- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
--- --- --- --- SE-2
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- --- --- --- SE-2
Paddy Asiimwe
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUUWA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
KADDU
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
--- BLIS-EVE-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
CS-EVE-1
Fiona Ssozi
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
BIT-EVE-2
Lillian Komugisha
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
CS-EVE-2
Emmanuel Lule
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BRAM-EVE-1
KAWALYA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4202 Software Security
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CSC 3207 Computer Security
ITS-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
SE-EVE-1
Amon Muteganda
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
--- SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BIS-EVE-3
Richard Mayanja
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
BIT-EVE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
--- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
--- BIT-EVE-2
Emily Bagarukayo
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BIS-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- --- MDSE-1-option-MC
Drake Mirembe
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
DLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
MDSE-1-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
MIS-1-option-ISM
Fiona Tulinayo
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
DRAM-EVE-2
KALYOWA
DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
--- --- ITS-EVE-1
Lillian Komugisha
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
CS-EVE-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
BLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
--- --- --- SE-EVE-2
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
SE-EVE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
BIS-EVE-3
Asaph Tweheyo
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
BIT-EVE-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
--- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
--- --- SE-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
--- --- -x-
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
--- --- EASLIS-PhD
MUSOKE
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
BLIS-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
BIT-3
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
--- --- --- SE-1
Amon Muteganda
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
--- SE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
BRAM-2
MWANJE
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
--- BIT-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
--- --- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Gilbert Maiga
PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
BIS-2
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
SE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
--- BRAM-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
BRAM-1
MUZAKI
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
CS-3-Elec2
Deborah Mudali
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- SE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
SE-3
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- DRAM-2
NINA
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
--- --- --- BRAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
--- --- SE-2
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
CS-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
DRAM-2
SSENONO
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
--- --- BIT-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
SE-2
Joab Agaba
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
Brian Muchake
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
BRAM-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
--- CS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
BLIS-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
--- --- CS-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
BRAM-2
ENON
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
BIS-2
Henry Serugunda
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
SE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
BIS-3
Asaph Tweheyo
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- --- --- --- SE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
--- --- BRAM-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
--- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
DRAM-EVE-2
KALYOWA
DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
--- BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Fiona Tulinayo
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
CS-EVE-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
--- BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Deborah Mudali
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
BIS-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BIS-EVE-3
Asaph Tweheyo
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
SE-EVE-3
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
BRAM-EVE-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
BRAM-EVE-3
ABIDI
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
SE-EVE-4
Brian Muchake
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
MCN-2-Elec
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
--- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
OMONA
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
BRAM-EVE-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
BIT-EVE-3
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
BIS-EVE-2
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
SE-EVE-2
Joab Agaba
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIS-EVE-3
Rehema Baguma
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
--- BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
Peter Nabende
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CS-Special Class
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 2212 Individual Project II
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-2
OKELLO-OBURA
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
--- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
KIYINGI
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
BRAM-EVE-1
NAIBOKA
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
CS-EVE-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
--- DLIS-EVE-2
MUZAKI
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
SE-EVE-2
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- BLIS-EVE-2
BATTE
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
SE-EVE-4
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ITS-EVE-1
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
--- BLIS-EVE-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
--- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- --- -x-
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- DRAM-2
KAWALYA
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
--- --- --- ITS-1
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy Asiimwe
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
--- CS-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
BRAM-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
OMONA
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
--- --- --- SE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- SE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4202 Software Security
--- --- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
MUSOKE
BRM 2202 Health Records management
-x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
--- --- --- CS-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
--- CS-3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- BIT-2
Florence N. Kivunike
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- BIS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- --- ITS-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
-x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Agnes Rwashana
PIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
Fiona Ssozi
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
BIT-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
CS-3
David Byansi
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
ENON
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
SE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
--- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BATTE
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
--- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
Davies Rwabu
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
--- --- --- ITS-1
Moses Makoha
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
--- DRAM-2
KALYOWA
DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
--- BLIS-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
CS-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Richard Ssekibuule
PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- ITS-1, BIS-2
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIT-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
--- BRAM-2
ENON
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
--- --- --- --- BRAM-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
Ernest Mwebaze
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- --- BIS-3
Richard Mayanja
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
--- DRAM-EVE-2
SSENONO
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
--- BRAM-EVE-1
OMONA
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
CS-EVE-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
ITS-EVE-1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
CS-EVE-2
Ernest Mwebaze
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
CS-EVE-3
David Byansi
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
BIT-EVE-2
Albert Bitwire
BIT 2208 System Administration
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- SE-EVE-2
Paddy Asiimwe
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- BRAM-EVE-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
BLIS-EVE-3
Davies Rwabu
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
--- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Florence N. Kivunike
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
--- EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
--- MIS-1-option-IST
Richard Mayanja
MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4202 Software Security
BIS-EVE-2
Peter Wakholi
BIS 2207 Applications Development
MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
MCS-1-option-CV
Ernest Mwebaze
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- DRAM-EVE-2
NINA
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
--- ITS-EVE-1
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
--- CS-EVE-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
BRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
--- --- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
DLIS-EVE-2
KULISOOMA
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
SE-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
BRAM-EVE-2
ENON
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
--- BLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 BRAM-EVE-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
--- --- CS-EVE-1
Fiona Ssozi
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
--- --- -x-
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
Davies Rwabu
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
--- --- --- ITS-1
Moses Makoha
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
BIT-3
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
--- CS-3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- --- SE-2
Joab Agaba
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- SE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
--- --- BRAM-3
ABIDI
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
BRAM-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
--- --- --- BIS-2
Henry Serugunda
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
SE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
BIS-3
Rehema Baguma
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
SE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Raymond Mugwanya
PIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
--- CS-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- SE-2
Paddy Asiimwe
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- --- BLIS-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
NAIBOKA
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
--- CS-3
David Byansi
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
--- --- --- BRAM-1
MUZAKI
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
--- --- CS-2
Emmanuel Lule
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- --- SE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
--- SE-4
Brian Muchake
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
--- --- BLIS-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- DRAM-2
SSENONO
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
--- BLIS-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
BRAM-2
MWANJE
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
--- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Ernest Mwebaze
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
--- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
KAWALYA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
BIT-2
Albert Bitwire
BIT 2208 System Administration
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
--- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
SENDIKADIWA
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
--- --- ITS-EVE-1
Moses Makoha
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
ENON
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
BIT-EVE-2
Florence N. Kivunike
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- DLIS-EVE-2
NAIBOKA
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
BIT-EVE-3
Albert Bitwire
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
CS-EVE-3
David Byansi
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
CS-EVE-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
SE-EVE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
BIS-EVE-2
Henry Serugunda
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
BRAM-EVE-3
KALYOWA
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
--- SE-EVE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
--- BLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BLIS-EVE-3
Davies Rwabu
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
--- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- EASLIS-RAM-1
NALUMAGA
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
--- --- --- CS-EVE-2
Emmanuel Lule
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- MIS-1-option-ISM
Rehema Baguma
MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
BIS-EVE-3
Richard Mayanja
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- MCS-1-option-CS
John Ngubiri
MCS 7220 Software Security
BLIS-EVE-3
KIYINGI
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
--- MCS-1-option-CV
Ernest Mwebaze
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-3
ABIDI
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
--- --- DRAM-EVE-2
KAWALYA
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
BRAM-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
Paul Ssemaluulu
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
CS-EVE-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
BLIS-EVE-2
KIWUUWA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
BLIS-EVE-1
EKWARO
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
BRAM-EVE-2
OKELLO-OBURA
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
SE-EVE-2
Joab Agaba
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
SE-EVE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
DLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
BRAM-EVE-2
ENON
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
SE-EVE-4
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
--- -x-
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
NAIBOKA
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
Benjamin Kanagwa
MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
--- --- MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
--- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
BUKIRWA
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
--- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
Patrick Ogao
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
MUSOKE
BRM 2202 Health Records management
--- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
OMONA
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
--- --- MCS-1-option-CS
Richard Ssekibuule
MCS 7221 Security Protocols
MDSE-2-option-SE
Raymond Mugwanya
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
--- --- BIS-EVE-2
Patrick Ogao
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
--- --- SE-EVE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
--- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
--- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
Johnson Mwebaze
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
--- --- --- --- CS-PhD
Patrick Ogao
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
--- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
KAWALYA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM