College of Computing & IS
ABIDI AGABIRWE AZIYO Abdul Nsubuga Agnes Nakakawa Agnes Rwashana Albert Bitwire Alex Mwotil Alice Mugisha Aminah Zawedde Amon Muteganda Andrew Gahwera Asaph Tweheyo BATTE BUKIRWA BWEWUSSA BYAMUGISHA Barbara Nansamba Benjamin Kanagwa Bernard Muwonge Brian Muchake Daudi Jjingo David Byansi Davies Rwabu Deborah Mudali Diana Babirye Diana Nakiyingi Doreen Tuheirwe-Mukasa Dragule Swaib Drake Mirembe EKWARO ENON Emily Bagarukayo Emma Mugejjera Emmanuel Eilu Emmanuel Lule Engineer Bainomugisha Ernest Mwebaze Esther Namirembe Evelyn Asio Kalenzi Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi Fiona Ssozi Fiona Tulinayo Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje Florence N. Kivunike Fred Kiwanuka Gilbert Maiga Grace Kamulegeya Grace Kobusinge Haleem Chongomweru Hasifa Namatovu Hawa Nyende Henry Serugunda Ibrahim Bbosa Innocent Ndibatya Irene Arinaitwe Irene Nakiyimba Jacob Katende Joab Agaba Joan Byamugisha John Kizito John Ngubiri John Quinn Johnson Munaaba Johnson Mwebaze Joseph Balikuddembe Joseph Lwomwa Joseph Matovu Joseph Ssemwogerere Josephine Nabukenya Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende Julianne Sansa-Otim Justus Karegyeya KACUNGUZI KADDU KALYOWA KAWALYA KHAN KIBANJA KICONCO KIDAAGA KIGONGO-BUKENYA KIWUUWA KIYINGI KULISOOMA LUYOMBYA Lillian Komugisha MAGARA MARY Nalumansi MATOVU MAYIGA MUKIIBI MUSOKE MUTEGANDA MUTIBWA MUZAKI MWANJE Margaret Nagwovuma Mark Magumba Marriette Katarahweire Martin Ngobye Mary Nsabagwa Mary Nsabagwa/Joab Agaba Matsiko Eliab May Namuddu Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi Michael Kizito Moses Makoha Moses Ntanda NAIBOKA NALUMAGA NALUMANSI NAMUJUZI NGUBIRI NINA Nasser Kimbugwe Newton Buteraba OKELLO-OBURA OMONA Paddy Asiimwe Patrick Muinda Patrick Ogao Paul Bakaki Paul Katongole Paul Ssemaluulu Perez Matsiko Peter Nabende Peter Wakholi Pius K.B. Mugagga Rashidah Namisanvu Raymond Mugwanya Rebecca Asiimwe Rehema Baguma Richard Mayanja Richard Ssekibuule Ronald Mayambala Ronald Sseguya Rose Nakibuule Ruth M. Mbabazi SENDIKADIWA SSEKITTO SSENONO Safari Yonasi Samuel Mugabi Steven Odongo Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase Tonny E. Bulega
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 4A
--- BIT-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- --- --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6A
DRAM-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 3A
--- --- CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
--- --- --- CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 2A
--- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4A
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 3A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- CS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- -x- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Lab 1
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
--- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BIG Lab 2
--- --- -x- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
LLT 5B
--- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7225 Image Processing
Small Lab Level 4 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series II
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
--- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
LL 6C
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
LLT 4B
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
--- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 6B
--- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 6B
--- --- ITS-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- BIT-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
EASLIS-Seminar Room
DRAM-2
DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy Asiimwe
ITS-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy Asiimwe
ITS-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 6B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 4A
--- --- CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 5B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 3B
--- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BRAM-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- -x- --- ITS-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 3A
--- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- ITS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 3B
--- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
EASLIS-LT 1
--- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 2C
BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1A
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
BIG Lab 2
--- -x- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
LT 6D
--- --- BIT-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
CIT Conference Room
MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 6B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
BIG Lab 2
ITS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2B
--- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
SE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 4A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LLT 5B
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- CS-3-Elec2
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 1A
SE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 5A
--- BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- --- --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Lab 1
--- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
--- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector
LLT 2A
SE-EVE-3
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 4
--- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LL 6C
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 2
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 3A
--- --- CS-Special Class
CSC 2212 Individual Project II
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LT 6D
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LT 6D
--- --- --- SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- Joseph Balikuddembe, Jacob Katende
SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2208 Project planning and management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
BIG Lab 2
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
---
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 5A
--- Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy Asiimwe
ITS-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy Asiimwe
ITS-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x- CS-PhD
PIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 2B
--- --- BIS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 6B
BIT-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x- BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
SE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- CS-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- ITS-1
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 5B
BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 2C
--- ITS-1, BIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LT 6D
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
EASLIS-LT 1
BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
--- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-IST
MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
LLT 5A
MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2207 Marketing of Information Services
LLT 4B
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Lab 1
--- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- CS-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- ITS-1
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3B
--- BIS-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- -x- SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- BIS-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-2
DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-2
BIT 2208 System Administration
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 5A
BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- BIT-EVE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project Management
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LT 6D
BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
--- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2206 Bibliographic Control
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7220 Software Security
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
Lab 1
-x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
LLT 4A
BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 3A
--- --- ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DRAM-EVE-2
RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 2C
-x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- DLIS-EVE-2
DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 5A
--- --- --- -x- --- --- BIT-EVE-2-Elec1
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident Response
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Lab 1
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4B
--- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
--- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- --- BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7221 Security Protocols
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
--- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LL 6C
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM