Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version: Jan, 24 2018

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
I
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BRAM-1EASLIS-PhD
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
KAWALYAMUSOKE
LLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar Room
ITS-1, BIS-2BRAM-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Emma MugejjeraOMONA
LLT 1ALLT 1B
CS-1SE-1BLIS-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
MTH 1203 Calculus I BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
Barbara NansambaAmon MutegandaKHANMUSOKEGilbert Maiga
LLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
ITS-1BLIS-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksBLS 1211 Information Technology II
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy AsiimweKULISOOMA
LLT 1ALLT 1B
ITS-1
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 1A
BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
NAIBOKA
LLT 1A
09:00 - 10:00
SE-1BRAM-1EASLIS-PhD
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
Joseph LwomwaKAWALYAMUSOKE
LLT 3BLLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar Room
ITS-1BRAM-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksBRM 1203 Classification and CataloguingPLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper PresentationPSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy AsiimweOMONAKADDUEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 1ALLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-1SE-1BLIS-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
MTH 1203 Calculus I BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
Barbara NansambaAmon MutegandaKHANMUSOKEGilbert Maiga
LLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
SE-1BLIS-1BRAM-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Joseph LwomwaKULISOOMAOMONA
LLT 3BLLT 1BLLT 1A
ITS-1EASLIS-PhD
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsPLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
Moses MakohaOKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar Room
BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
NAIBOKA
LLT 1A
10:00 - 11:00
SE-1CS-PhD
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis PIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Joseph LwomwaJosephine Nabukenya
LLT 3BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
ITS-1CS-1SE-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper PresentationPSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase, Paddy AsiimweMercy Amiyo-MusasiziHasifa NamatovuKADDUEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 6BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-1CS-PhD
BRM 1206 Information Technology II PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
MUZAKI Gilbert Maiga
LLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
ITS-1BRAM-1CS-PhD
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1203 Classification and CataloguingPIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeOMONAAgnes Rwashana
LLT 6BLLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
SE-1BLIS-1BRAM-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1201 Papermaking and ReprographyPLS 8206 Bibliometric StudiesPIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
Hasifa NamatovuKHANMUTIBWAOKELLO-OBURARaymond Mugwanya
LLT 3BLLT 1ALLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
11:00 - 12:00
CS-1SE-1BRAM-1, BLIS-1CS-PhD
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBRM 1204 Applied Organizational PsychologyPIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
John NgubiriJoseph Balikuddembe, Jacob KatendeENONJosephine Nabukenya
LLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
ITS-1CS-1SE-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper PresentationPSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeJohn KizitoHasifa NamatovuKADDUEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 5ALLT 1BLLT 6BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
MUZAKI
LLT 1B
CS-1BRAM-1, BLIS-1CS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1204 Applied Organizational PsychologyPIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Fiona SsoziENONAgnes Rwashana
LLT 1BLLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BLIS-1BRAM-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradeBRM 1201 Papermaking and ReprographyPLS 8206 Bibliometric StudiesPIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
SENDIKADIWAMUTIBWAOKELLO-OBURARaymond Mugwanya
LLT 1ALLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
OMONA
LLT 1A
12:00 - 13:00
CS-1SE-1BRAM-1, BLIS-1CS-PhD
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBRM 1204 Applied Organizational PsychologyPIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
John NgubiriJoseph Balikuddembe, Jacob KatendeENONJosephine Nabukenya
LLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
ITS-1CS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeJohn Kizito
LLT 5ALLT 1B
BRAM-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
ITS-1CS-PhD
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsPIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Moses MakohaAgnes Rwashana
LLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BLIS-1BRAM-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradeBRM 1202 Audiovisual Records ManagementPLS 8206 Bibliometric StudiesPIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
SENDIKADIWANAIBOKAOKELLO-OBURARaymond Mugwanya
LLT 1ALLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
OMONA
LLT 1A
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00
CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
CS-1SE-1BLIS-1CS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradePCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Fiona SsoziAmon MutegandaSENDIKADIWAJohn Ngubiri
LLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 6A
BLIS-1CS-PhD
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementPCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
EKWARORichard Ssekibuule
LLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
SE-1BRAM-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBRM 1206 Information Technology II
Johnson MwebazeMUZAKI
LLT 3BLLT 1A
BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
MUZAKI
LLT 1A
15:00 - 16:00
BRAM-1CS-PhD
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records ManagementPCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
NAIBOKARichard Ssekibuule
LLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
ITS-1CS-1SE-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignPLS 8205 Information Science and Policy StudiesPCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Lillian KomugishaFiona SsoziAmon MutegandaKIGONGO-BUKENYAJohn Ngubiri
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-1BLIS-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1211 Information Technology II
Mercy Amiyo-MusasiziKULISOOMA
LLT 6ALLT 1A
ITS-1, BIS-2CS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingPCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Emma MugejjeraRichard Ssekibuule
LLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
SE-1BLIS-1BRAM-1CS-PhD
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 1206 Information Technology II PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Johnson MwebazeEKWAROMUZAKI Ernest Mwebaze
LLT 3BLLT 1BLLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-EVE-1CS-PhD
BRM 1206 Information Technology II PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
MUZAKI Patrick Ogao
LLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
16:00 - 17:00
ITS-1BRAM-1CS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1202 Audiovisual Records ManagementPCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Lillian KomugishaNAIBOKARichard Ssekibuule
LLT 1ALLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
ITS-1CS-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignMTH 1203 Calculus I PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy StudiesPCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Lillian KomugishaBarbara NansambaKIGONGO-BUKENYAJohn Ngubiri
LLT 1ALLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-1SE-1BLIS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBLS 1211 Information Technology II
John NgubiriJoseph Balikuddembe, Jacob KatendeKULISOOMA
LLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 1A
ITS-1, BIS-2CS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingPCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Emma MugejjeraRichard Ssekibuule
LLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
SE-1BLIS-1BRAM-1CS-PhD
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsPCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Johnson MwebazeEKWAROKAWALYAErnest Mwebaze
LLT 3BLLT 1BLLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-EVE-1CS-PhD
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsPIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
KAWALYAPatrick Ogao
LLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
17:00 - 18:00
ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1CS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1204 Applied Organizational PsychologyPCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Emma MugejjeraJohn KizitoAmon MutegandaENONRichard Ssekibuule
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1EASLIS-PhD
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsPLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeFiona SsoziAmon MutegandaKHANKAWALYAKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 4ALLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 1ALLT 2CEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBLS 1211 Information Technology II
Barbara NansambaJoseph Balikuddembe, Jacob KatendeKULISOOMA
LLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 1A
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeJohn NgubiriJoseph LwomwaKULISOOMAOMONA
LLT 2ALLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 1A
ITS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1CS-PhD
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsBSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBRM 1204 Applied Organizational PsychologyPCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Moses MakohaJohnson MwebazeENONErnest Mwebaze
LLT 1ALLT 4BLLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-PhD
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
Patrick Ogao
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
18:00 - 19:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
Lillian KomugishaJohn KizitoAmon MutegandaENON
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 2C
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1EASLIS-PhD
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsPLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeFiona SsoziAmon MutegandaKHANKAWALYAKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 4ALLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 1ALLT 2CEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBLS 1211 Information Technology II
Barbara NansambaJoseph Balikuddembe, Jacob KatendeKULISOOMA
LLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 1A
CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
John KizitoJoseph LwomwaKULISOOMAOMONA
LLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 1A
ITS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsBSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
Moses MakohaJohnson Mwebaze
LLT 1ALLT 4B
---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradeBRM 1206 Information Technology II
John NgubiriJoseph LwomwaSENDIKADIWAMUZAKI
LLT 1BLLT 4ALLT 1ALLT 2C
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
Lillian KomugishaMercy Amiyo-MusasiziHasifa NamatovuSENDIKADIWA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 6BLLT 2C
CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
Mercy Amiyo-MusasiziJoseph Balikuddembe, Jacob KatendeNAIBOKA
LLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 1A
ITS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksBRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
Swaib Kyanda KaawaaseMUTIBWA
LLT 1ALLT 2C
ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
Emma MugejjeraJohnson MwebazeEKWAROMUTIBWA
LLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 3ALLT 1A
---
20:00 - 21:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BRM 1206 Information Technology II
Moses MakohaJohn NgubiriMUZAKI
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 2C
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1
BIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignMTH 1203 Calculus I BIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
Lillian KomugishaBarbara NansambaHasifa NamatovuSENDIKADIWA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 6BLLT 2C
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
Swaib Kyanda KaawaaseMercy Amiyo-MusasiziKHAN
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 2C
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksBIS 1206 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
Swaib Kyanda KaawaaseFiona SsoziEKWARO
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3A
ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBIS 1204 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
Emma MugejjeraHasifa NamatovuEKWAROMUTIBWA
LLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 3ALLT 1A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
II
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
CS-2BIS-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIS 2207 Applications Development
Ernest MwebazePeter Wakholi
LLT 2BLLT 3A
CS-2BIT-2ITS-1, BIS-2BRAM-2, BLIS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming BIT 2207 Research MethodologyCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBRM 2202 Health Records management
Rose NakibuuleLillian KomugishaEmma MugejjeraMUSOKE
LLT 2BLLT 5ALLT 1ALL 6C
BIT-2-Elec1BRAM-2
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Paul SsemaluuluMWANJE
LLT 6ALLT 5A
BRAM-2DRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and SecurityRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
OKELLO-OBURAKAWALYA
LLT 5AEASLIS-LT 1
SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 3B
---
09:00 - 10:00
CS-2BIS-2BLIS-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentBLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
Ernest MwebazePeter WakholiBATTE
LLT 2BLLT 3ALLT 6B
BIT-2BLIS-2DRAM-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 2211 Document Classification IIDRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
Lillian KomugishaKHANKALYOWA
LLT 5ALLT 3AEASLIS-LT 2
BIT-2-Elec1BIS-2BRAM-2
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseBIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureBRM 2203 Archives Administration
Paul SsemaluuluAgnes NakakawaLUYOMBYA
LLT 6ALLT 4ALLT 5B
BRAM-2, BLIS-2DRAM-2
BRM 2202 Health Records managementRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
MUSOKEKAWALYA
LL 6CEASLIS-LT 1
SE-2BLIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
Joab AgabaMWANJE
LLT 3BLLT 5A
BIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research Methodology
Patrick Ogao
LLT 5A
10:00 - 11:00
BIT-2BIS-2BLIS-2
BIT 2208 System Administration BIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentBLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
Albert BitwirePeter WakholiBATTE
LLT 1ALLT 3ALLT 6B
BIT-2SE-2BLIS-2DRAM-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems CSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2211 Document Classification IIDRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
Emily BagarukayoDavid ByansiKHANKALYOWA
LLT 6ALLT 3BLLT 3AEASLIS-LT 2
BIT-2-Elec1BIS-2SE-2BRAM-2
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureCSC 2200 Operating Systems BRM 2203 Archives Administration
Fiona TulinayoAgnes NakakawaDavid ByansiLUYOMBYA
LLT 1ALLT 4ALLT 3BLLT 5B
CS-2BIT-2BIS-2BRAM-2, BLIS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBRM 2202 Health Records management
Joseph LwomwaFlorence N. KivunikeEmily BagarukayoMUSOKE
LLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 5ALL 6C
BIS-2BLIS-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
Henry SerugundaMWANJE
LLT 3ALLT 5A
BIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBRM 2202 Health Records management
Patrick OgaoMUSOKE
LLT 5ALL 6C
11:00 - 12:00
BIT-2BLIS-2DRAM-2
BIT 2208 System Administration BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Albert BitwireKIWUUWAKAWALYA
LLT 1ALLT 3AEASLIS-LT 4
BIT-2BIS-2SE-2BLIS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2208 System Administration CSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
Emily BagarukayoJacob KatendeDavid ByansiKIWUUWA
LLT 6ALLT 4ALLT 3BLLT 5B
CS-2BIT-2-Elec1BIS-2SE-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureMTH 1203 Calculus I BRM 2204 Records Storage and SecurityRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Joseph LwomwaFiona TulinayoAgnes NakakawaBarbara NansambaOKELLO-OBURANINA
LLT 5BLLT 1ALLT 4ALLT 5ALLT 2CEASLIS-LT 2
BIT-2BIS-2SE-2BLIS-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentBLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
Florence N. KivunikeEmily BagarukayoAlex MwotilBATTE
LLT 3ALLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 6B
CS-2BIS-2SE-2BLIS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2211 Document Classification II
Joseph SsemwogerereHenry SerugundaPaddy AsiimweKHAN
LLT 2BLLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 6A
BIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBRM 2202 Health Records management
Patrick OgaoMUSOKE
LLT 5ALL 6C
12:00 - 13:00
BIT-2BLIS-2DRAM-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Lillian KomugishaKIWUUWAKAWALYA
LLT 1ALLT 3AEASLIS-LT 4
BIT-2SE-2BLIS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
Emily BagarukayoAlex MwotilKIWUUWA
LLT 6ALLT 3BLLT 5B
CS-2BIT-2-Elec1SE-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector MTH 1203 Calculus I BRM 2204 Records Storage and SecurityRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Joseph LwomwaFiona TulinayoBarbara NansambaOKELLO-OBURANINA
LLT 5BLLT 1ALLT 5ALLT 2CEASLIS-LT 2
BIT-2BIS-2SE-2
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Florence N. KivunikeEmily BagarukayoAlex Mwotil
LLT 3ALLT 5ALLT 3B
SE-2BLIS-2
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2211 Document Classification II
Paddy AsiimweKHAN
LLT 3BLLT 6A
---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00
CS-2BIS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming BIT 2208 System Administration
Rose NakibuuleJacob Katende
LLT 6ALLT 3A
CS-2BRAM-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BRM 2203 Archives Administration
Emmanuel LuleLUYOMBYA
LLT 2BLLT 2C
BIT-2-Elec1SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2201 Management Principles and PracticesDRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Paul SsemaluuluJoab AgabaMWANJEKIGONGO-BUKENYASSENONO
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 6BLLT 5AEASLIS-LT 2
CS-2DRAM-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming DRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
Joseph SsemwogerereKALYOWA
LLT 1BEASLIS-LT 4
CS-2BLIS-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
Emmanuel LuleKADDU
LLT 2BLLT 6A
---
15:00 - 16:00
CS-2BIS-2BLIS-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming BIT 2208 System Administration BLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBRM 2201 Management Principles and PracticesRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Rose NakibuuleJacob KatendeKADDUKIGONGO-BUKENYANINA
LLT 6ALLT 3ALLT 2BLLT 5BEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-2SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems MTH 1203 Calculus I
Emmanuel LuleBarbara Nansamba
LLT 2BLLT 6B
BIS-2BLIS-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
BIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2205 Research Data AnalysisDRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Henry SerugundaMWANJEENONSSENONO
LLT 3ALLT 6BLLT 2CEASLIS-LT 2
CS-2ITS-1, BIS-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBRM 2205 Research Data AnalysisDRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
Joseph SsemwogerereEmma MugejjeraENONKALYOWA
LLT 1BLLT 1ALLT 2CEASLIS-LT 4
BLIS-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
KADDUMWANJESSENONO
LLT 6ALLT 6BEASLIS-LT 4
---
16:00 - 17:00
BRAM-2DRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and PracticesRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
KIGONGO-BUKENYANINA
LLT 5BEASLIS-Seminar Room
SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 3B
---
CS-2ITS-1, BIS-2BRAM-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
Ernest MwebazeEmma MugejjeraENON
LLT 2BLLT 1ALLT 2C
BIT-2BRAM-2DRAM-2
BIT 2208 System Administration BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems DRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Albert BitwireMWANJESSENONO
LLT 2ALLT 6BEASLIS-LT 4
---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIT 2208 System Administration CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsDLS 2208 Project planning and management BRM 2202 Health Records managementDRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Ernest MwebazeAlbert BitwireEmma MugejjeraPaddy AsiimweMUZAKI MUSOKESSENONO
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 1ALLT 5BLLT 4BLL 6CEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2207 Research MethodologyCSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems RAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Emmanuel LuleLillian KomugishaDavid ByansiKIWUUWAMWANJENINA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5BBIG Lab 2LT 6DEASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2-Elec1BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector BIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementCSC 2200 Operating Systems DLS 2206 Bibliographic ControlBLS 2211 Document Classification IIBRM 2201 Management Principles and PracticesDRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
Joseph LwomwaFiona TulinayoHenry SerugundaDavid ByansiNAIBOKAKHANKIGONGO-BUKENYAKALYOWA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 5BLLT 4ABIG Lab 2LL 6CEASLIS-LT 4
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIT 2208 System Administration BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2201 Management Principles and PracticesDRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Ernest MwebazeAlbert BitwirePaddy AsiimweMWANJEKIGONGO-BUKENYASSENONO
LLT 2BLLT 4ALLT 5BBIG Lab 2LT 6DEASLIS-LT 4
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementDLS 2206 Bibliographic ControlBLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Joseph SsemwogerereFlorence N. KivunikeHenry SerugundaNAIBOKAKADDUMWANJE
LLT 4ALLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 2CLT 6DBIG Lab 2
---
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIT 2208 System Administration DLS 2208 Project planning and management BLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionDRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Ernest MwebazeFlorence N. KivunikeJacob KatendeMUZAKI BATTESSENONO
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 4BBIG Lab 2EASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2208 System Administration CSC 2200 Operating Systems DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Emmanuel LuleEmily BagarukayoJacob KatendeDavid ByansiMWANJEKIWUUWANINA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 5BLab 1BIG Lab 2EASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2-Elec1BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2CS-Special Class
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingDLS 2206 Bibliographic ControlBLS 2211 Document Classification IIDRA 2208 Project Planning & ManagementCSC 2212 Individual Project II
Joseph LwomwaFiona TulinayoAgnes NakakawaJoab AgabaNAIBOKAKHANKALYOWAEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 5BLLT 4ABIG Lab 2EASLIS-LT 4CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2208 System Administration BIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2201 Management Principles and PracticesDRM 2204 Stores & Material Management
Albert BitwirePeter WakholiPaddy AsiimweMWANJEKIGONGO-BUKENYASSENONO
LLT 4ALL 6CLLT 5BBIG Lab 2LT 6DEASLIS-LT 4
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIS 2206 Information Systems Project ManagementDLS 2206 Bibliographic ControlBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Emmanuel LuleFlorence N. KivunikeHenry SerugundaNAIBOKAMWANJE
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 2CBIG Lab 2
---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming BIT 2207 Research MethodologyDLS 2207 Marketing of Information ServicesBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2203 Archives AdministrationRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Rose NakibuuleLillian KomugishaKULISOOMAMWANJELUYOMBYAKAWALYA
LLT 6BLLT 2BLLT 4BBIG Lab 2LLT 2AEASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming CSC 2200 Operating Systems BIT 2208 System Administration MTH 1203 Calculus I DLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management BLS 2211 Document Classification IIBRM 2203 Archives AdministrationDRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
Rose NakibuuleEmily BagarukayoJacob KatendeBarbara NansambaMWANJEKHANLUYOMBYAKALYOWA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 5BLab 1LLT 6ABIG Lab 2EASLIS-LT 2
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-Special Class
BIT 2201 Marketing in the IT Sector BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureMTH 1203 Calculus I DLS 2208 Project planning and management BLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBRM 2204 Records Storage and SecurityCSC 2212 Individual Project II
Fiona TulinayoAgnes NakakawaBarbara NansambaMUZAKI BATTEOKELLO-OBURAEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 5BLLT 4ALT 6DBIG Lab 2CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
CS-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentDLS 2207 Marketing of Information ServicesBLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBRM 2205 Research Data AnalysisRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Joseph SsemwogererePeter WakholiAlex MwotilKULISOOMAKADDUENONNINA
LLT 2BLL 6CLLT 5BLLT 4BLT 6DLLT 6AEASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2-Elec1ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingDLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBRM 2204 Records Storage and SecurityRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Joseph LwomwaPaul SsemaluuluEmma MugejjeraJoab AgabaMWANJEKIWUUWAOKELLO-OBURAKAWALYA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 1BLLT 5BLL 6CLLT 2CLLT 5AEASLIS-Seminar Room
---
20:00 - 21:00
BIT-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2207 Research MethodologyDLS 2207 Marketing of Information ServicesBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval RAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Lillian KomugishaKULISOOMAMWANJEKAWALYA
LLT 2BLLT 4BBIG Lab 2EASLIS-LT 2
CS-EVE-2BIT-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming CSC 2200 Operating Systems BSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentBLS 2211 Document Classification IIBRM 2203 Archives AdministrationDRA 2208 Project Planning & Management
Rose NakibuuleEmily BagarukayoAlex MwotilKHANLUYOMBYAKALYOWA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 5BLLT 6ABIG Lab 2EASLIS-LT 2
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2CS-Special Class
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseBIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureMTH 1203 Calculus I DLS 2208 Project planning and management BLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBRM 2204 Records Storage and SecurityCSC 2212 Individual Project II
Paul SsemaluuluAgnes NakakawaBarbara NansambaMUZAKI BATTEOKELLO-OBURAEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2ALLT 5ALLT 5BLLT 4ALT 6DBIG Lab 2CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
CS-EVE-2BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BIS 2207 Applications DevelopmentBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentDLS 2207 Marketing of Information ServicesBLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBRM 2205 Research Data AnalysisRAM 2208 Records Conservation & Preservation
Joseph SsemwogererePeter WakholiAlex MwotilKULISOOMAKADDUENONNINA
LLT 2BLL 6CLLT 5BLLT 4BLT 6DLLT 6AEASLIS-LT 2
BIT-EVE-2-Elec1ITS-EVE-1, BIS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2DLIS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2DRAM-EVE-2
BIT 2210 Digital Forensics and Incident ResponseCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingDLS 2205 Introduction to Database Management BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBRM 2205 Research Data AnalysisRAM 2207 Information Legislation and Ethics
Paul SsemaluuluEmma MugejjeraJoab AgabaMWANJEKIWUUWAENONKAWALYA
LLT 2ALLT 1BLLT 5BLL 6CLLT 2CLLT 5AEASLIS-Seminar Room
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
III
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BIT-3-Elec1BLIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Aminah ZaweddeOMONA
LLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1
BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 6B
BIT-3SE-3BLIS-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
Emma MugejjeraBenjamin KanagwaBUKIRWA
LLT 2ALLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1
CS-3-Elec2BRAM-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBRM 3201 Management of museums
Engineer BainomugishaMUTIBWA
LLT 2BLLT 5B
CS-3BIT-3SE-3BLIS-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Drake MirembePaul SsemaluuluBenjamin KanagwaDavies Rwabu
LLT 2BLLT 1BLLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1
---
09:00 - 10:00
BIT-3-Elec1SE-3-Elec1BLIS-3BRAM-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 2208 System Administration BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Aminah ZaweddeJacob KatendeOMONAABIDI
LLT 2ALLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1LLT 6A
BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 6B
BIT-3SE-3BLIS-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
Emma MugejjeraJoab AgabaBUKIRWA
LLT 2ALLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1
CS-3-Elec2BRAM-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBRM 3201 Management of museums
Engineer BainomugishaMUTIBWA
LLT 2BLLT 5B
CS-3SE-3BLIS-3BRAM-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Drake MirembeBenjamin KanagwaDavies RwabuABIDI
LLT 2BLLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1LLT 6B
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
10:00 - 11:00
BIT-3-Elec1BIS-3SE-3-Elec1BRAM-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBIT 2208 System Administration BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Aminah ZaweddeAgnes NakakawaJacob KatendeABIDI
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 4BLLT 6A
CS-3-Elec2SE-3-Elec1
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 2208 System Administration
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeJacob Katende
LLT 2BLLT 4B
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3SE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBIT 2207 Research Methodology
Deborah MudaliEmma MugejjeraFlavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 4B
CS-3BLIS-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
Drake MirembeKIYINGI
LLT 2BEASLIS-LT 1
BIS-3SE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Rehema BagumaJoab Agaba
LLT 4ALLT 4B
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Aminah ZaweddeBATTE
LLT 3ALLT 2A
11:00 - 12:00
BIS-3BRAM-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Agnes NakakawaKALYOWA
LLT 4ALLT 6A
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3BLIS-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendePaul SsemaluuluOMONA
LLT 2BLLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1
CS-3-Elec2SE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 2207 Research Methodology
Deborah MudaliFlavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 2BLLT 4B
CS-3BIT-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
David ByansiAlbert Bitwire
LLT 2BLLT 2A
BIS-3SE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Rehema BagumaJoab Agaba
LLT 4ALLT 4B
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Aminah ZaweddeBenjamin KanagwaBATTE
LLT 3ALLT 6BLLT 2A
12:00 - 13:00
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2BIS-3BRAM-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
John KizitoAgnes NakakawaKALYOWA
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 6A
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3BLIS-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendePaul SsemaluuluOMONA
LLT 2BLLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3SE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBIT 2207 Research Methodology
Deborah MudaliAlbert BitwireFlavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 4B
CS-3BIT-3BLIS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
David ByansiAlbert BitwireDavies Rwabu
LLT 2BLLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1
CS-3BIS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
David ByansiRehema Baguma
LLT 2BLLT 4A
---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00
BIS-3SE-3-Elec1
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceCSC 2209 Systems Programming
Richard MayanjaJoseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4ALLT 4B
BIT-3-Elec1BIS-3
BIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Daudi JjingoAsaph Tweheyo
LLT 2ALLT 4A
BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
EASLIS-LT 1
BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
LL 6C
15:00 - 16:00
BIS-3SE-3-Elec1BLIS-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceCSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Richard MayanjaJoseph SsemwogerereBATTE
LLT 4ALLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4A
CS-3-Elec2BIS-3SE-3-Elec1BLIS-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsCSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
Engineer BainomugishaAsaph TweheyoJoseph SsemwogerereKIYINGI
LLT 2BLLT 4ALLT 3BEASLIS-LT 1
BIT-3-Elec1BLIS-3BRAM-3
BIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Daudi JjingoBATTEEKWARO
LLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1LLT 5B
BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
LL 6C
16:00 - 17:00 ---
SE-3, CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4A
BIS-3BRAM-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBRM 3201 Management of museums
Asaph TweheyoMUTIBWA
LLT 4ALLT 5B
BIT-3-Elec1BIS-3BRAM-3
BIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Daudi JjingoRichard MayanjaEKWARO
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 5B
BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
KALYOWA
LLT 5A
---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsCSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
Tonny E. BulegaJoseph SsemwogerereBUKIRWA
LLT 3BLLT 6BLLT 3A
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 2208 System Administration
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendePaul SsemaluuluRichard MayanjaJacob Katende
LLT 3BLL 6CLLT 6ALLT 6B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Deborah MudaliAlbert BitwireAsaph TweheyoFlavia Namagembe-MwanjeABIDI
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6ALLT 6BLT 6D
CS-EVE-3BIT-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBIT 2208 System Administration BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
David ByansiDaudi JjingoJacob KatendeDavies Rwabu
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6BLab 1
CS-EVE-3BIT-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
David ByansiAlbert BitwireJoab AgabaDavies RwabuKALYOWA
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6BLab 1LLT 5B
---
18:00 - 19:00
CS-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionCSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Tonny E. BulegaAgnes NakakawaJoseph SsemwogerereBUKIRWAKALYOWA
LLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 3ALT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendePaul Ssemaluulu
LLT 3BLL 6C
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information EthicsBRM 3201 Management of museums
Deborah MudaliEmma MugejjeraRehema BagumaFlavia Namagembe-MwanjeKIYINGIMUTIBWA
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6ALLT 6BLT 6DLLT 2C
CS-EVE-3BIT-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBIT 2208 System Administration BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
David ByansiDaudi JjingoJacob KatendeDavies RwabuEKWARO
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6BLab 1LLT 2A
BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information EthicsBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Albert BitwireRichard MayanjaJoab AgabaKIYINGIKALYOWA
LLT 3ALLT 6ALLT 6BLab 1LLT 5B
---
19:00 - 20:00
CS-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Tonny E. BulegaAgnes NakakawaOMONAEKWARO
LLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 3ALLT 5A
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIS-EVE-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeAsaph Tweheyo
LLT 3BLL 6C
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBIT 2207 Research MethodologyBRM 3201 Management of museums
Deborah MudaliEmma MugejjeraRehema BagumaFlavia Namagembe-MwanjeMUTIBWA
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 2C
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
John KizitoOMONAEKWARO
LLT 4ALab 1LLT 2A
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIS 3200 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information EthicsBLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Engineer BainomugishaRichard MayanjaBenjamin KanagwaKIYINGIABIDI
LLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 6BLab 1BIG Lab 2
---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Engineer BainomugishaAgnes NakakawaJoab AgabaOMONAEKWARO
LLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 3ALLT 5A
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
John KizitoPaul SsemaluuluAsaph Tweheyo
LLT 4ALLT 3ALL 6C
BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project IIBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsCSC 2209 Systems Programming
Emma MugejjeraRehema BagumaJoseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 3ALLT 6ALLT 6B
SE-EVE-3, CS-EVE-3-Elec2BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BRM 3201 Management of museums
John KizitoOMONAMUTIBWA
LLT 4ALab 1BIG Lab 2
CS-EVE-3-Elec2SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Engineer BainomugishaBenjamin KanagwaBATTEABIDI
LLT 3BLLT 6BLab 1BIG Lab 2
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 ---
SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 3A
SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- ---
SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 3A
SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 4B
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- ---
SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4B
SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4B
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4B
SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 5B
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- ---
SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
Lab 1
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
Lab 1
--- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
Lab 1
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
Lab 1
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 6A
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
Lab 1
---
SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
Lab 1
--- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4A
---
SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
Lab 1
---
SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 6A
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
I-Masters
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of AlgorithmsMCN 7206 Service Oriented ArchitecturesMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Richard SsekibuuleBenjamin KanagwaRaymond Mugwanya
LT 6DLLT 6A
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMCS 7202 Design & Analysis of AlgorithmsMCN 7206 Service Oriented ArchitecturesMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
BUKIRWARichard SsekibuuleBenjamin KanagwaRaymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-Seminar RoomLT 6DLLT 6A
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMCS 7202 Design & Analysis of AlgorithmsMCN 7206 Service Oriented ArchitecturesMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
BUKIRWARichard SsekibuuleBenjamin KanagwaRaymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-Seminar RoomLT 6DLLT 6A
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCS 7221 Security Protocols MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Richard SsekibuuleTonny E. Bulega
LLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCS 7221 Security Protocols MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Richard SsekibuuleTonny E. Bulega
LLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCS 7221 Security Protocols MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Richard SsekibuuleTonny E. Bulega
LLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Aminah Zawedde
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIS-1-option-ISMMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7212 Data Communication and NetworkingMIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Johnson MwebazeAminah Zawedde
LLT 6A
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
MIS-1-option-ISMMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7212 Data Communication and NetworkingMIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Johnson MwebazeAminah Zawedde
LLT 6A
17:00 - 18:00
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 1
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 2
MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 6A
18:00 - 19:00
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and PolicyMRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & RetrievalMCS 7215 Data EncryptionMCS 7225 Image ProcessingMCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking ProtocolsMCN 7207 Software Design Process and MetricsMCS 7226 Seminar Series
NALUMAGALUYOMBYADaudi JjingoDeborah MudaliSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseJoseph BalikuddembePeter Nabende
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 4LLT 5BSmall Lab Level 4 (Block B)LL 6CMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWCMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and ServicesMIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of ComputingMCN 7208 Network Performance EvaluationMCN 7204 Mobile Applications ProgrammingMIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
KADDUEvelyn Kigozi KahiigiSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseDrake MirembeFiona Tulinayo
EASLIS-LT 1CIT Conference RoomMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LT 6DSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MSC 7208 Info- EntrepreneurshipMRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & RetrievalMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar Series
OMONALUYOMBYAJoyce Nakatumba-NabendePeter Nabende
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWCMIS-1-option-IST
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and ApplicationsMRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management SystemsMCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems SecurityMCS 7224 Computer VisionMCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless NetworksMIT 7216 E-service DeliveryMIS 7206 Data Warehousing
KIYINGILUYOMBYARichard SsekibuuleErnest MwebazeTonny E. BulegaFlorence N. KivunikeRichard Mayanja
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-Seminar RoomMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)Seminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference RoomLLT 5A
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2MIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly CommunicationMRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript ManagementMCS 7220 Software SecurityMCS 7217 Pattern RecognitionMCN 7203 Wireless SecurityMIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
SENDIKADIWANALUMAGAJohn NgubiriErnest MwebazeDrake MirembeRehema Baguma
EASLIS-LT 2EASLIS-LT 1LT 6DCIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LLT 4A
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
19:00 - 20:00
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and PolicyMRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMCS 7215 Data EncryptionMCS 7225 Image ProcessingMCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking ProtocolsMCN 7207 Software Design Process and MetricsMCS 7226 Seminar Series
NALUMAGABUKIRWADaudi JjingoDeborah MudaliSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseJoseph BalikuddembePeter Nabende
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 4LLT 5BSmall Lab Level 4 (Block B)LL 6CMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)CIT Conference Room
EASLIS-MSC-1MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWCMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and ServicesMIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of ComputingMCN 7208 Network Performance EvaluationMCN 7204 Mobile Applications ProgrammingMIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
KADDUEvelyn Kigozi KahiigiSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseDrake MirembeFiona Tulinayo
EASLIS-LT 1CIT Conference RoomMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LT 6DSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MSC 7208 Info- EntrepreneurshipMRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records ManagementMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar Series
OMONAKIYINGIJoyce Nakatumba-NabendePeter Nabende
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 4CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWCMIS-1-option-IST
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and ApplicationsMRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management SystemsMCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems SecurityMCS 7224 Computer VisionMCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless NetworksMIT 7216 E-service DeliveryMIS 7206 Data Warehousing
KIYINGILUYOMBYARichard SsekibuuleErnest MwebazeTonny E. BulegaFlorence N. KivunikeRichard Mayanja
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-Seminar RoomMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)Seminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference RoomLLT 5A
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2MIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly CommunicationMRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript ManagementMCS 7220 Software SecurityMCS 7217 Pattern RecognitionMCN 7203 Wireless SecurityMIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
SENDIKADIWANALUMAGAJohn NgubiriErnest MwebazeDrake MirembeRehema Baguma
EASLIS-LT 2EASLIS-LT 1LT 6DCIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LLT 4A
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
20:00 - 21:00
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and PolicyMRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMCS 7215 Data EncryptionMCS 7225 Image ProcessingMCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking ProtocolsMCN 7207 Software Design Process and MetricsMCS 7226 Seminar Series
NALUMAGABUKIRWADaudi JjingoDeborah MudaliSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseJoseph BalikuddembePeter Nabende
EASLIS-LT 1EASLIS-LT 4LLT 5BSmall Lab Level 4 (Block B)LL 6CMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)CIT Conference Room
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWCMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of ComputingMCN 7208 Network Performance EvaluationMCN 7204 Mobile Applications ProgrammingMIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
Evelyn Kigozi KahiigiSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseDrake MirembeFiona Tulinayo
CIT Conference RoomMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LT 6DSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MSC 7208 Info- EntrepreneurshipMRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records ManagementMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar Series
OMONAKIYINGIJoyce Nakatumba-NabendePeter Nabende
EASLIS-Seminar RoomEASLIS-LT 4CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWCMIS-1-option-IST
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management SystemsMCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems SecurityMCS 7224 Computer VisionMCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless NetworksMIT 7216 E-service DeliveryMIS 7206 Data Warehousing
LUYOMBYARichard SsekibuuleErnest MwebazeTonny E. BulegaFlorence N. KivunikeRichard Mayanja
EASLIS-Seminar RoomMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)Seminar Room 2 (Block A)CIT Conference RoomLLT 5A
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2MIS-1-option-ISM
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript ManagementMCS 7220 Software SecurityMCS 7217 Pattern RecognitionMCN 7203 Wireless SecurityMIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
NALUMAGAJohn NgubiriErnest MwebazeDrake MirembeRehema Baguma
EASLIS-LT 1LT 6DCIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LLT 4A
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
II-Masters
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- ---
MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 3B
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2MDSE-2-option-SE
MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems SecurityMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
OKELLO-OBURARaymond Mugwanya
LLT 1BLLT 3B
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
EASLIS-RAM-2MDSE-2-option-SE
MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems SecurityMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
OKELLO-OBURARaymond Mugwanya
LLT 1BLLT 3B
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- ---
EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1B
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- ---
MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series II
OKELLO-OBURA
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
---
MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00
EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series II
OKELLO-OBURA
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
---
MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00
EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series II
OKELLO-OBURA
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.34.2 on 2/19/18 6:14 PM

back to the top