Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version: Jan, 29 2019

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
IST-1-A
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Annabella Habinka
LLT 1A
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 1A
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Annabella Habinka
LLT 1A
--- IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 1A
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-1-B
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 6B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 3A
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 5B
--- --- --- IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Annabella Habinka
LLT 2C
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Moses Makoha
LLT 2C
--- IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Annabella Habinka
LLT 5B
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 4A
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 2C
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 6A
--- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 1B
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
--- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 5B
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 3A
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3B
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 3B
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3B
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 3B
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 3B
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ITS-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Annabella Habinka
LLT 1A
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 6A
--- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
--- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 3A
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Mark Magumba
LLT 1A
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 1A
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Annabella Habinka
LLT 1A
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
Paddy Asiimwe
LT 6D
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
Paddy Asiimwe
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 1B
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Fiona Ssozi
LLT 3A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 1B
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
John Kizito
LLT 1B
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
John Ngubiri
LLT 1B
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
LLT 1B
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Peter Wakholi
LLT 3A
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 3A
--- MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3A
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 4B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 4B
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 4B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 4B
--- IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Peter Wakholi
LLT 4B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Hasifa Namatovu
LLT 4B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1A
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1B
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 BLS 1211 Information Technology II
KULISOOMA
LLT 1A
--- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 1B
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
MUSANJE
LLT 6A
--- --- BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1B
-x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 1A
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
KULISOOMA
LLT 1A
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 1A
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
MUSANJE
LLT 2C
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BRM 1206 Information Technology II
MUZAKI
LLT 1B
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
MUZAKI
LLT 1B
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
KULISOOMA
LLT 1B
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
KIDAAGA
LLT 1A
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
OMONA
LLT 1A
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
MUSANJE
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
OMONA
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
KIDAAGA
LLT 1B
--- --- BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
MUZAKI
LLT 1B
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
MUSANJE
LLT 2C
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DRAM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
MUSANJE
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
MUSANJE
LLT 1A
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 3A
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 2C
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 1A
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 BLS 1211 Information Technology II
KULISOOMA
LLT 2C
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 2C
--- BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
SENDIKADIWA
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
KHAN
LLT 2C
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 1B
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
MUZAKI
LLT 5A
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 1206 Information Technology II
MUZAKI
LLT 1B
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
OMONA
LLT 6B
17:00 - 18:00 BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
MUSANJE
LLT 2C
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
MUSANJE
LLT 1A
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
KULISOOMA
LLT 1A
--- BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
OMONA
LLT 5A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 BRM 1206 Information Technology II
MUZAKI
LLT 1B
--- BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
ABIDI
LLT 1A
--- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
DRAM-EVE-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-PhD
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
OKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-PhD
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
John Ngubiri
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
Agnes Rwashana
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- ---
10:00 - 11:00 PIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Josephine Nabukenya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- PIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Gilbert Maiga
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
PIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
Raymond Mugwanya
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
11:00 - 12:00 --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
Patrick Ogao
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Engineer Bainomugisha
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
John Ngubiri
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Moses Ntanda
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4A
--- IST 2204 IST Project Management
Gilbert Maiga
LLT 4A
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6B
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- IST 2203 Research Methodology
Emily Bagarukayo
LL 6C
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
Bitwire George Albert
LLT 2A
IST 2202 E-services
Brian Muchake
LLT 3A
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
Bitwire George Albert
LLT 2A
--- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- IST 2202 E-services
Brian Muchake
LLT 2A
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4A
--- --- --- IST 2204 IST Project Management
Gilbert Maiga
LLT 3A
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
IST-EVE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST 2203 Research Methodology
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2A
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST 2203 Research Methodology
Patrick Ogao
LLT 2A
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- IST 2202 E-services
Brian Muchake
LLT 2A
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
Bitwire George Albert
LLT 2A
IST 2202 E-services
Brian Muchake
LL 6C
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
Bitwire George Albert
LLT 2A
--- BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 2A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 2A
--- IST 2204 IST Project Management
Gilbert Maiga
LLT 2A
IST 2204 IST Project Management
Gilbert Maiga
LLT 2A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 2A
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5A
CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5A
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 IST 2203 Research Methodology
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 5A
--- CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 5A
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- IST 2203 Research Methodology
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2B
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-EVE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 2B
--- --- IST 2203 Research Methodology
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2B
CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 2B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 2B
--- CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4A
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
Joseph Lwomwa
LLT 3B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 IST 2203 Research Methodology
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2B
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 2B
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 5B
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Alex Mwotil
LLT 3B
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Steven Odongo
LLT 3B
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 3B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 3B
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 3B
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 6A
--- CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 3B
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 BSE 2206 Data Communications
Steven Odongo
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BSE 2206 Data Communications
Steven Odongo
LLT 5B
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Alex Mwotil
LLT 5B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 5B
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 5B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 3A
BSE 2206 Data Communications
Steven Odongo
LLT 5B
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- MTH 1203 Calculus I
Barbara Nansamba
LLT 3A
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BATTE
LLT 4A
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
KIDAAGA
LLT 2B
--- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
LLT 2C
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
LLT 4A
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
LLT 3A
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
LLT 2C
--- BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
KIDAAGA
LLT 6B
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SSEKITTO
LL 6C
--- BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
LLT 5A
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
LLT 2A
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SSEKITTO
LL 6C
--- --- BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BATTE
LLT 4A
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-EVE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
BIG Lab 2
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SSEKITTO
LL 6C
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LUGYA
LLT 2C
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BATTE
LLT 5B
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
LLT 6A
17:00 - 18:00 BLS 2211 Document Classification II
KHAN
LT 6D
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BATTE
LLT 5A
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LUGYA
LLT 6A
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SSEKITTO
LL 6C
---
18:00 - 19:00 BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
LLT 6A
---
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
--- BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
LLT 5A
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
MWANJE
LLT 5A
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
LL 6C
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
KIBANJA
LLT 6B
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
--- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 2C
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
EKWARO
LLT 6A
-x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MWANJE
LLT 5B
--- BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
EKWARO
LLT 6A
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SSEKITTO
LL 6C
--- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MWANJE
LLT 6B
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SSEKITTO
LL 6C
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 5A
--- BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
KIBANJA
LLT 6B
-x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-EVE-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SSEKITTO
LL 6C
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 4A
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
EKWARO
LLT 6A
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 2C
17:00 - 18:00 --- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MWANJE
LT 6D
--- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SSEKITTO
LL 6C
---
18:00 - 19:00 --- BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MWANJE
LLT 5A
--- BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
KIBANJA
LLT 6A
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
--- BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
EKWARO
LLT 6A
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
KIBANJA
BIG Lab 2
---
20:00 - 21:00 BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LUYOMBYA
LL 6C
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 2A
--- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- ---
CS-3-Elec2
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2B
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2B
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
--- ---
CS-3-Elec2
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2B
-x-
11:00 - 12:00
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
---
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
CS-3-Elec2
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 2B
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 ---
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 2B
---
CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 2B
--- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Drake Mirembe
LLT 2B
--- CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 2B
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- ---
CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 2A
--- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- ---
CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 2A
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00
BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00
BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 2A
--- ---
CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5A
CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5A
-x-
10:00 - 11:00
BIT-3-Elec1BIT-Special-Class
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Aminah ZaweddeFlorence N. Kivunike
LLT 2ALLT 3A
--- BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 3A
---
CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5A
-x-
11:00 - 12:00
BIT-Special-Class
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 3A
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Bitwire George Albert
LLT 2A
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Bitwire George Albert
LLT 2A
BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
-x-
12:00 - 13:00
BIT-Special-Class
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LLT 3A
BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
-x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 5B
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 ---
BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 2A
--- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 4A
--- --- --- BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
Rehema Baguma
LLT 4A
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 4A
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Mark Magumba
LLT 4A
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Mark Magumba
LLT 4A
--- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 4A
-x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
--- --- --- BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 4B
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4B
--- ---
SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
-x-
10:00 - 11:00
SE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4B
---
SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 4B
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00
SE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00
SE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 3B
---
SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 3B
--- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 IST 2203 Research Methodology
Ruth M. Mbabazi
LLT 4B
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4B
--- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS-EVE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian Komugisha
LLT 3B
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4B
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 3B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
LLT 3B
--- BSE 2206 Data Communications
Tonny E. Bulega
LT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 3B
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
Engineer Bainomugisha
LLT 3B
--- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4A
BSE 2206 Data Communications
Tonny E. Bulega
LLT 3B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- CSC 3205 Compiler Design
Marriette Katarahweire
LLT 3B
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT-EVE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Aminah Zawedde
LLT 3A
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 5A
17:00 - 18:00
BIT-Special-Class-EVE
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LL 6C
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Bitwire George Albert
LLT 2A
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
Fiona Tulinayo
LLT 2C
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Bitwire George Albert
LLT 2A
CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 2B
18:00 - 19:00
BIT-Special-Class-EVE
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LL 6C
CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 2B
19:00 - 20:00
BIT-Special-Class-EVE
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Florence N. Kivunike
LL 6C
--- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 3B
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS-EVE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6A
--- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2B
--- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
Rehema Baguma
LLT 6A
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Mark Magumba
LLT 6A
--- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 6A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Mark Magumba
LLT 6A
--- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 6B
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
--- -x-
18:00 - 19:00
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 6B
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 6B
IST 2203 Research Methodology
Ruth M. Mbabazi
LLT 6B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
Joseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 6B
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 6B
--- BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 6B
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
EASLIS-LT 1
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 1
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
EASLIS-LT 1
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LUGYA
EASLIS-LT 1
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 BLS 3224 Project coordination
KIDAAGA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KAWALYA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 6A
BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
LLT 5A
--- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
SSEKITTO
LLT 6B
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
NAMUJUZI
LLT 5B
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 6A
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 BRM 3204 Dissertation coordination
LUYOMBYA
LLT 6A
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
SSEKITTO
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
LLT 6B
--- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BLIS-EVE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LUGYA
LLT 5A
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
KADDU
Lab 1
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
LLT 4B
--- BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
BATTE
Lab 1
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KAWALYA
Lab 1
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
KADDU
Lab 1
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
KAWALYA
LT 6D
BLS 3224 Project coordination
KIDAAGA
LLT 6B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BUKIRWA
LLT 5A
--- BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
LLT 3A
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
OMONA
Lab 1
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BRAM-EVE-3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 2C
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
SSEKITTO
LT 6D
--- BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
NAMUJUZI
LT 6D
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
NAMUJUZI
BIG Lab 2
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
SSEKITTO
BIG Lab 2
BRM 3204 Dissertation coordination
LUYOMBYA
BIG Lab 2
BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
LT 6D
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- BRM 3201 Management of museums
MUTIBWA
BIG Lab 2
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
EKWARO
LLT 2C
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS3- Retakers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS3- Retakers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- BIS 2207 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2A
BIS 2207 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2A
--- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
CS3- EVE Retakers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIS3-EVE Retakers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- BIS 2207 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 2B
--- --- BIS 2207 Applications Development
Amon Muteganda
LLT 4A
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT3-Retakers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE3- Retakers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BIT3- EVE Retakers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE3- EVE Retakers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-4
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- BSE 4202 Software Security
Brian Oryem
LLT 4B
--- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4B
--- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
-x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- BSE 4202 Software Security
Brian Oryem
LLT 4B
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4B
-x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
-x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SE-EVE-4
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
--- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
BIG Lab 2
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 5B
--- BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 4A
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-MSC-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 4
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 4
-x-
18:00 - 19:00 MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 4
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
OMONA
EASLIS-LT 4
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
NALUMAGA
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-RAM-1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
MALE VINCENT
EASLIS-LT 2
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
NALUMAGA
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
NALUMAGA
EASLIS-LT 2
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
BUKIRWA
EASLIS-LT 1
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
KIYINGI
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS-1-option-CS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
Daudi Jjingo
Lab 1
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MCS 7215 Data Encryption
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 5A
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 4A
MCS 7221 Security Protocols
LLT 5B
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
MCS 7220 Software Security
John Ngubiri
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS-1-option-CV
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MCS 7225 Image Processing
Moses Ntanda
Small Lab Level 4 (Block B)
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
Rose Nakibuule
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
Rose Nakibuule
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-1-option-CN
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
Benjamin Kanagwa
LLT 6A
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
Lab 1
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
LL 6C
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
Steven Odongo
LL 6C
-x-
19:00 - 20:00
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-x-
20:00 - 21:00
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-1-option-MC
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
Lab 1
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
Drake Mirembe
Lab 1
MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
LL 6C
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- -x-
20:00 - 21:00
MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Drake Mirembe
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-1-option-SE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
Joseph Balikuddembe
LLT 4A
--- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
Tonny E. Bulega
LL 6C
--- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-1-option-ISM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 1A
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Peter Nabende
LLT 1B
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 1A
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
18:00 - 19:00 --- MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
Fiona Tulinayo
CIT Conference Room
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
--- MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
Rehema Baguma
LLT 1B
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-1-option-IST
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Peter Nabende
LLT 1B
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
Lab 1
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-1-option-IMS
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Aminah Zawedde
CIT Conference Room
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Peter Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-1-option-IWC
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Raymond Mugwanya
LLT 1A
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Aminah Zawedde
CIT Conference Room
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
18:00 - 19:00 MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Peter Nabende
CIT Conference Room
--- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
Florence N. Kivunike
CIT Conference Room
MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
CIT Conference Room
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-MSC-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- MSC 8201 Dissertation coordination
KADDU
EASLIS-LT 1
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EASLIS-RAM-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series II
OKELLO-OBURA
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1B
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCN-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MCS-2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-2-option-CN
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-2-option-MC
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MDSE-2-option-SE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
Brian Muchake
LT 6D
09:00 - 10:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
14:00 - 15:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00 -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-2-option-ISM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIS-2-option-IST
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-2-option-IM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MIT-2-option-IW
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top