College of Computing & IS
BIG Lab 2 CIT Conference Room EASLIS-LT 1 EASLIS-LT 2 EASLIS-LT 4 EASLIS-Seminar Room LLT 1A LLT 1B LLT 2A LLT 2B LLT 2C LLT 3A LLT 3B LLT 4A LLT 4B LLT 5A LLT 5B LLT 6A LLT 6B LL 6C LT 6D Lab 1 Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B) Seminar Room 2 (Block A) CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B) Small Lab Level 4 (Block B)
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
--- --- EASLIS-PhD
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
IST-1-A
Annabella Habinka
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
CS-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
BIT-3-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
CS-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
--- --- --- BIS-3
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
SE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
SE-3
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
--- --- --- BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
IST-1-B
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIT-Special-Class
Florence N. Kivunike
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Josephine Nabukenya
PIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
KIDAAGA
BLS 3224 Project coordination
--- --- CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
IST-2
Bitwire George Albert
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
BLIS-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
SE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
IST 2201 System Administration
--- --- --- IST-1-B
Paddy Asiimwe
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
BRAM-3
LUYOMBYA
BRM 3204 Dissertation coordination
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
MUSANJE
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
Paddy Asiimwe
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
--- --- --- IST-1-B
Moses Makoha
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
--- --- --- SE-3
Ruth M. Mbabazi
IST 2203 Research Methodology
--- --- --- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
SSEKITTO
BRM 2202 Health Records management
-x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
KADDU
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
--- --- --- BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
BLIS-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
--- --- SE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
IST-2
Jacob Katende
IST 2201 System Administration
--- --- BRAM-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
SENDIKADIWA
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
--- --- --- --- SE-2
Steven Odongo
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
--- ITS-EVE-1
Annabella Habinka
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
IST-EVE-2
Bitwire George Albert
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
CS-EVE-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
MUSANJE
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
SE-EVE-1
Peter Wakholi
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
--- SE-EVE-2
Steven Odongo
BSE 2206 Data Communications
BIS-EVE-3
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
IST 2201 System Administration
BIT-Special-Class-EVE
Florence N. Kivunike
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Peter Nabende
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
KADDU
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
--- CS-EVE-2
Rose Nakibuule
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
MDSE-1-option-SE
Joseph Balikuddembe
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
MCS-1-option-CS
Daudi Jjingo
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
--- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
MCN-2-Elec
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
CS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
--- MCS-1-option-CV
Moses Ntanda
MCS 7225 Image Processing
19:00 - 20:00 --- EASLIS-RAM-1
BUKIRWA
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
--- --- ITS-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
IST-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
IST 2201 System Administration
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
--- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
SE-EVE-4
Brian Muchake
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
SE-EVE-3
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
Mark Magumba
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
SE-EVE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- ---
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
--- --- --- IST-1-A
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
BRAM-1
MUZAKI
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
CS-3-Elec2
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
--- --- SE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
--- IST-2
Jacob Katende
IST 2201 System Administration
SE-4
Brian Oryem
BSE 4202 Software Security
--- --- BRAM-3
NAMUJUZI
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
--- --- EASLIS-PhD
NALUMAGA
PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
--- --- --- --- SE-4
Brian Muchake
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
LUGYA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
--- --- IST-1-A
Annabella Habinka
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- CS-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CSC 3207 Computer Security
--- --- SE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
BIS-3
Mark Magumba
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
SE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
IST 2201 System Administration
CS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
IST 2203 Research Methodology
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- IST-1-A
Hasifa Namatovu
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
CS-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIT-3
Bitwire George Albert
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
--- IST-2
Brian Muchake
IST 2202 E-services
SE-2
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- BRAM-2
MWANJE
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
BRAM-3
SSEKITTO
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
NAMUJUZI
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
IST-1-A
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BIS3- Retakers
Amon Muteganda
BIS 2207 Applications Development
CS-3
Drake Mirembe
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- --- SE-1
Peter Wakholi
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
--- SE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
--- CS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
--- --- --- --- IST-1-B
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
--- --- --- SE-2
Joab Agaba
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
SSEKITTO
BRM 2202 Health Records management
-x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
LUYOMBYA
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
MUSANJE
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
CS-EVE-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
BIT-EVE-3
Bitwire George Albert
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
BIS3-EVE Retakers
Amon Muteganda
BIS 2207 Applications Development
BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
SE-EVE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
CSC 3207 Computer Security
--- SE-EVE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
BLIS-EVE-2
BATTE
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
SE-EVE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
ITS-EVE-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Jacob Katende
IST 2201 System Administration
IST-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
IST 2202 E-services
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
--- --- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- MIS-1-option-ISM
Fiona Tulinayo
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
OMONA
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
--- BLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
MCS-1-option-CS
Daudi Jjingo
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
SE-EVE-3
Benjamin Kanagwa
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
MDSE-1-option-MC
Drake Mirembe
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
MDSE-1-option-CN
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
CS-PhD
Moses Ntanda
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
MCS-1-option-CV
Rose Nakibuule
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
-x-
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
--- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
KIYINGI
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
ITS-EVE-1
Annabella Habinka
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
CS-EVE-1
John Kizito
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- CS-EVE-2
Emily Bagarukayo
IST 2203 Research Methodology
BLIS-EVE-1
NAMUJUZI
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
BIS-EVE-3
Mark Magumba
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- ITS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
CS-EVE-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
IST-EVE-2
Jacob Katende
IST 2201 System Administration
SE-EVE-2
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
LUYOMBYA
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
--- -x-
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
BUKIRWA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
--- --- --- IST-1-A
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BRAM-1
MUZAKI
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
--- --- --- --- SE-1
Peter Wakholi
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
BLIS-2
BATTE
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
--- BRAM-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
SE-2
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- BRAM-2
KIBANJA
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
--- BIS-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Agnes Rwashana
PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
--- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
--- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
CS-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
--- --- BIT-3
Fiona Tulinayo
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
SE-2
Steven Odongo
BSE 2206 Data Communications
SE-4
Mary Nsabagwa
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- IST-2
Bitwire George Albert
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
--- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
--- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
BIS-3
Mark Magumba
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
--- --- --- BLIS-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
CS-1
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
BIS3- Retakers
Amon Muteganda
BIS 2207 Applications Development
CS-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
IST-1-B
Annabella Habinka
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
--- BRAM-2
MWANJE
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
--- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Engineer Bainomugisha
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
--- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
SENDIKADIWA
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
CS-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- --- SE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
--- --- BRAM-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
--- IST-1-B
Paddy Asiimwe
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
Hasifa Namatovu
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
CS-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- --- --- --- SE-3
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
CS-EVE-1
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
IST-EVE-2
Bitwire George Albert
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
BIS-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
BIT-EVE-3
Fiona Tulinayo
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
BLIS-EVE-1
NAMUJUZI
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
Joab Agaba
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
BLIS-EVE-2
LUGYA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
--- BRAM-EVE-3
SSEKITTO
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
BLIS-EVE-3
BATTE
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
--- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 BRAM-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Florence N. Kivunike
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
ITS-EVE-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
--- CS-EVE-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
BRAM-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7221 Security Protocols
SE-EVE-3
Ruth M. Mbabazi
IST 2203 Research Methodology
MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
Tonny E. Bulega
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
MIS-1-option-IST
MIS 7206 Data Warehousing
MCS-1-option-CV
Rose Nakibuule
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
--- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-3
LUYOMBYA
BRM 3204 Dissertation coordination
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
ABIDI
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
CS-EVE-1
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
IST-EVE-2
Gilbert Maiga
IST 2204 IST Project Management
CS-EVE-2
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
SE-EVE-2
Barbara Nansamba
MTH 1203 Calculus I
--- --- BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
ITS-EVE-1
Paddy Asiimwe
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
--- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 BRAM-EVE-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
--- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
CS-EVE-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
SE-EVE-4
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- --- --- -x-
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
BRAM-1
KULISOOMA
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
--- BLIS-2
KIDAAGA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
--- --- SE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
IST-2
Gilbert Maiga
IST 2204 IST Project Management
--- --- --- --- IST-1-B
Moses Makoha
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- --- --- SE-2
Alex Mwotil
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
SE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BRAM-3
NAMUJUZI
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
--- --- BRAM-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
--- BLIS-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
CS-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
--- BRAM-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
--- IST-2
Emily Bagarukayo
IST 2203 Research Methodology
-x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Gilbert Maiga
PIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
BIT-3
Bitwire George Albert
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
CS-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
--- --- SE-4
Brian Oryem
BSE 4202 Software Security
--- BRAM-2
EKWARO
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
--- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
Paddy Asiimwe
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
-x- -x- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
NAMUJUZI
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
BRAM-1
OMONA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
--- CS-3
Marriette Katarahweire
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
--- --- SE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
IST-1-B
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
--- --- BIT-3
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
MUZAKI
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
CS-3-Elec2
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
OKELLO-OBURA
PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
--- CS-2
Emily Bagarukayo
IST 2203 Research Methodology
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
KIYINGI
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
ITS-EVE-1
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
CS-EVE-1
Fiona Ssozi
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
BIT-EVE-3
Bitwire George Albert
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
CS-EVE-2
Emily Bagarukayo
IST 2203 Research Methodology
BLIS-EVE-1
KULISOOMA
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
SE-EVE-1
Joseph Lwomwa
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
Joseph Ssemwogerere
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
SSEKITTO
BRM 2202 Health Records management
CS-EVE-3
Tonny E. Bulega
BSE 2206 Data Communications
BLIS-EVE-3
KAWALYA
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
--- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
--- EASLIS-RAM-1
NALUMAGA
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
ITS-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
SE-EVE-4
Alex Mwotil
BSE 4202 Software Security
--- CS-EVE-2
Joseph Lwomwa
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
--- SE-EVE-1
Joseph Balikuddembe
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
--- BIS-EVE-3
Rehema Baguma
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
--- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
Drake Mirembe
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
--- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 BRAM-EVE-2
KIBANJA
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
--- CS-EVE-1
John Ngubiri
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
IST-EVE-2
Gilbert Maiga
IST 2204 IST Project Management
BLIS-EVE-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
SE-EVE-1
Peter Wakholi
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
BLIS-EVE-2
MWANJE
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
SE-EVE-2
Steven Odongo
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- --- BRAM-EVE-3
MUTIBWA
BRM 3201 Management of museums
--- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- --- --- --- --- -x-
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 -x- --- BLIS-3
KADDU
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
--- --- --- BRAM-1
KIDAAGA
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
BLIS-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
--- --- --- IST-1-B
Emma Mugejjera
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
SE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
BIS-3
Rehema Baguma
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
SE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- --- IST-2
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
09:00 - 10:00 -x- --- --- --- --- CS-1
Fiona Ssozi
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
SE-4
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
CS-3-Elec2
Lillian Komugisha
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
--- --- BRAM-2
EKWARO
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
--- -x- -x- --- CS-PhD
Raymond Mugwanya
PIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
OMONA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
BIT-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
IST-1-B
Annabella Habinka
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
SE-2
Joab Agaba
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- SE-4
Brian Muchake
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
SENDIKADIWA
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
--- --- BIS-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
IST-2
Brian Muchake
IST 2202 E-services
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
MUSANJE
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
IST-2
Gilbert Maiga
IST 2204 IST Project Management
SE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BLIS-2
BATTE
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
--- --- --- --- BRAM-2
KIBANJA
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
--- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 SE-EVE-4
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
--- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
SENDIKADIWA
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
--- --- --- IST-EVE-2
Agnes Nakakawa
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
BLIS-EVE-1
KHAN
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
CS-EVE-1
Fiona Ssozi
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Engineer Bainomugisha
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
BIS3-EVE Retakers
Amon Muteganda
BIS 2207 Applications Development
SE-EVE-1
Johnson Mwebaze
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
BRAM-EVE-1
OMONA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
SE-EVE-2
Joab Agaba
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
NAMUJUZI
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
BLIS-EVE-3
KADDU
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
--- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 --- EASLIS-RAM-1
BUKIRWA
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
--- --- ITS-EVE-1
Mark Magumba
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
MIS-1-option-ISM
Rehema Baguma
MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
--- --- BLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BLIS-EVE-3
KIDAAGA
BLS 3224 Project coordination
MDSE-1-option-CN
Steven Odongo
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
--- MCS-1-option-CS
John Ngubiri
MCS 7220 Software Security
--- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
MUTIBWA
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
--- --- --- CS-EVE-3
Tonny E. Bulega
BSE 2206 Data Communications
--- SE-EVE-4
Brian Muchake
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
--- BIS-EVE-3
Henry Serugunda
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
SE-EVE-3
Joab Agaba
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
--- BLIS-EVE-3
OMONA
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
--- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
EKWARO
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
--- SE-EVE-1
Hasifa Namatovu
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
SE-EVE-2
David Byansi
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
--- --- --- --- -x-
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 BLIS-EVE-2
KADDU
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
--- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
Raymond Mugwanya
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
--- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Aminah Zawedde
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
Lillian Komugisha
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
--- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
Benjamin Kanagwa
MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
--- --- MDSE-2-option-SE
Brian Muchake
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
MCS-1-option-CS
Daudi Jjingo
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
--- CS-PhD
John Ngubiri
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
EASLIS-RAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series II
-x-
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MALE VINCENT
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
--- --- BRAM-EVE-1
ABIDI
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
IST-EVE-2
Patrick Ogao
IST 2203 Research Methodology
--- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
LUGYA
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
--- SE-EVE-3
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
--- --- -x-
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
SSEKITTO
BRM 2202 Health Records management
--- -x-
11:00 - 12:00 --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
Aminah Zawedde
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
--- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
Peter Nabende
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
IST-EVE-2
Patrick Ogao
IST 2203 Research Methodology
--- BLIS-EVE-2
LUGYA
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
--- --- BRAM-EVE-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
John Kizito
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
--- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
KADDU
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
--- --- -x-
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
Daudi Jjingo
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
--- BRAM-EVE-2
EKWARO
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
--- --- --- --- --- -x-
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
Brian Muchake
IST 2202 E-services
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
Patrick Ogao
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
--- -x-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
Johnson Mwebaze
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
BRAM-EVE-1
MUZAKI
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BATTE
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x-
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
OKELLO-OBURA
MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
--- --- BRAM-EVE-2
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
--- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
Emma Mugejjera
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
--- BLIS-EVE-2
KHAN
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
BRAM-EVE-1
OMONA
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
--- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
--- -x-
17:00 - 18:00 -x- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
KADDU
MSC 8201 Dissertation coordination
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
18:00 - 19:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
KIBANJA
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x-
19:00 - 20:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
20:00 - 21:00 -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM