Institution name: College of Computing & IS
Comments: Final Version: Jan, 29 2019

Table of contents

 

College of Computing & IS
Abdul Nsubuga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ABIDI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AGABIRWE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Nakakawa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BIS-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 4A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 6A
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday IST-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 6B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 2A
---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Agnes Rwashana
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- CS-PhD
PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alex Mwotil
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 5B
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- SE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 3B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 2B
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Alice Mugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Aminah Zawedde
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 3A
MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Amon Muteganda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIS3- Retakers
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 2A
--- BIS3-EVE Retakers
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 2B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIS3- Retakers
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS3-EVE Retakers
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 4A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Andrew Gahwera
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Annabella Habinka
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday IST-1-A
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- IST-1-A
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-1-B
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- IST-1-B
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 2C
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Asaph Tweheyo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
AZIYO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Barbara Nansamba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 3B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 3A
Wednesday SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 5B
--- --- --- -X- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 3A
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BATTE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 4B
--- ---
Tuesday --- BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 5A
--- ---
Wednesday BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Lab 1
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 4A
--- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Benjamin Kanagwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 4B
--- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 6B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Bernard Muwonge
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Bitwire George Albert
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- --- IST-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 2A
-x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- --- BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- --- IST-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 2A
-x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
-x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Brian Muchake
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 5B
---
Tuesday --- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
--- IST-2
IST 2202 E-services
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2202 E-services
LL 6C
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
-X- IST-2
IST 2202 E-services
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 5A
Saturday MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
LT 6D
--- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2202 E-services
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Brian Oryem
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BUKIRWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 5A
Wednesday BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 1
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BWEWUSSA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
BYAMUGISHA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Daudi Jjingo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
LLT 5A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
--- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
LLT 4A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
Saturday MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
Lab 1
--- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
David Byansi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5A
-x- -x- -x- -X- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
--- CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
Friday --- CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- -X- --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Davies Rwabu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Deborah Mudali
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Babirye
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Diana Nakiyingi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Doreen Tuheirwe-Mukasa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Dragule Swaib
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Drake Mirembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 2B
--- MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
Lab 1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
EKWARO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 2C
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6A
---
Thursday --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 6A
BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 2C
Saturday --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emily Bagarukayo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- CS-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- IST-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LL 6C
-X- --- --- CS-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
CS-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emma Mugejjera
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- IST-1-B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 2C
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-1-A
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday IST-1-A
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BIT-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 5B
ITS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
Friday IST-1-B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 5A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Eilu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Emmanuel Lule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Engineer Bainomugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-PhD
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
--- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
ENON
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ernest Mwebaze
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- -x- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Esther Namirembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Asio Kalenzi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
CIT Conference Room
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Ssozi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- ---
Friday --- CS-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 3A
--- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fiona Tulinayo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
CIT Conference Room
Wednesday -x- --- BIT-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 2C
---
Thursday -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday IST-1-A
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- IST-1-B
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- --- IST-1-A
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1A
--- -X- IST-1-B
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Florence N. Kivunike
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- BIT-Special-Class
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 3A
-X- --- --- --- BIT-Special-Class-EVE
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LL 6C
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
CIT Conference Room
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Fred Kiwanuka
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Gilbert Maiga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2204 IST Project Management
LLT 2A
Thursday IST-2
IST 2204 IST Project Management
LLT 4A
CS-PhD
PIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-X- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2204 IST Project Management
LLT 2A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- IST-2
IST 2204 IST Project Management
LLT 3A
--- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kamulegeya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Grace Kobusinge
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Haleem Chongomweru
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hasifa Namatovu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday SE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3A
--- IST-1-A
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- IST-1-A
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Hawa Nyende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Henry Serugunda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2B
--- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
--- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
-X- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 1A
--- --- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
BIG Lab 2
BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6A
---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ibrahim Bbosa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Innocent Ndibatya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Arinaitwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Irene Nakiyimba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Jacob Katende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 3B
-X- --- IST-2
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 4A
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 6B
IST-EVE-2
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 2A
Tuesday IST-2
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 4A
SE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 4B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 2A
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joab Agaba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3B
-X- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 5B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joan Byamugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Kizito
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- SE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4B
CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 6B
---
Tuesday CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2A
--- --- CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2A
--- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 6B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Ngubiri
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7220 Software Security
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
Saturday CS-PhD
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
John Quinn
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Munaaba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Johnson Mwebaze
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday SE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 4B
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
LLT 1A
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Balikuddembe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
LLT 4A
Tuesday --- --- SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
--- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Lwomwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
--- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 4B
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
--- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 5A
--- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3A
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 3B
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Matovu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joseph Ssemwogerere
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 3B
-X- CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
Thursday --- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Josephine Nabukenya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- CS-PhD
PIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 2B
-X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 3B
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Julianne Sansa-Otim
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Justus Karegyeya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KACUNGUZI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KADDU
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 2C
-X- --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
EASLIS-LT 4
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Lab 1
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 6A
--- ---
Saturday BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BIG Lab 2
--- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8201 Dissertation coordination
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KALYOWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KAWALYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LT 6D
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
Lab 1
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KHAN
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 2A
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LT 6D
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 2C
Thursday --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1B
--- BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 3A
--- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 2C
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 6A
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIBANJA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
BIG Lab 2
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 6A
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KICONCO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIDAAGA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3224 Project coordination
EASLIS-LT 1
--- -X- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 6B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 2B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3224 Project coordination
LLT 6B
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIGONGO-BUKENYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 5A
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 2C
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 2C
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIWUUWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KIYINGI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
EASLIS-LT 4
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
KULISOOMA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
--- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
Thursday BRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Lillian Komugisha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- CS-3-Elec2
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LUGYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
EASLIS-LT 1
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 6A
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 5A
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
LUYOMBYA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
--- BRAM-3
BRM 3204 Dissertation coordination
LLT 6A
--- -X- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 2
BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
Tuesday --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
--- --- -X- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 2
--- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LL 6C
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3204 Dissertation coordination
BIG Lab 2
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MAGARA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MALE VINCENT
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Margaret Nagwovuma
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mark Magumba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
Tuesday --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Marriette Katarahweire
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Martin Ngobye
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MARY Nalumansi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mary Nsabagwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
LLT 4B
---
Wednesday --- --- SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
LLT 4B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mary Nsabagwa/Joab Agaba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MATOVU
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Matsiko Eliab
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
May Namuddu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MAYIGA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- --- --- --- -X- CS-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5B
--- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 6A
--- CS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
Wednesday -x- -x- CS-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3A
CS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Michael Kizito
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Makoha
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- IST-1-B
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday IST-1-B
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Moses Ntanda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7225 Image Processing
Small Lab Level 4 (Block B)
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUKIIBI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUSANJE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 6A
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 1A
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUSOKE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUTEGANDA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUTIBWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 5A
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
BIG Lab 2
Thursday --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 6B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LT 6D
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MUZAKI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
Tuesday BRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1B
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 5A
BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
MWANJE
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 5B
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LT 6D
--- ---
Wednesday --- BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 2C
--- --- -X- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 6B
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 5A
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 5A
Thursday --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 4A
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 5A
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAIBOKA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMAGA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
EASLIS-LT 2
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NALUMANSI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NAMUJUZI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6A
--- --- --- -X- BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 2C
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 3A
BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
BIG Lab 2
--- ---
Thursday --- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 5B
--- --- --- -X- BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LT 6D
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Nasser Kimbugwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Newton Buteraba
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NGUBIRI
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
NINA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OKELLO-OBURA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series II
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
LLT 1B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
OMONA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-LT 1
--- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-LT 4
Wednesday --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-LT 1
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
Friday --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 5A
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Lab 1
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paddy Asiimwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- IST-1-B
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- -X- IST-1-A
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- IST-1-B
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 6A
--- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LT 6D
Thursday --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Patrick Muinda
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Patrick Ogao
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Saturday --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
IST-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
--- CS-PhD
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Bakaki
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Katongole
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Paul Ssemaluulu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Perez Matsiko
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Nabende
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CIT Conference Room
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Peter Wakholi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 3A
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday SE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Pius K.B. Mugagga
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rashidah Namisanvu
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Raymond Mugwanya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- CS-PhD
PIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
-X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rebecca Asiimwe
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rehema Baguma
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 6A
Friday BIS-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
LLT 1B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Mayanja
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Richard Ssekibuule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ronald Mayambala
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ronald Sseguya
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Rose Nakibuule
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Ruth M. Mbabazi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- SE-3
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 4B
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Safari Yonasi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Samuel Mugabi
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SENDIKADIWA
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- ---
Thursday BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 2C
Friday --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
-X- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
EASLIS-LT 4
---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SSEKITTO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -X- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6A
-X- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
BIG Lab 2
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LT 6D
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
SSENONO
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Steven Odongo
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
LL 6C
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Saturday --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top

College of Computing & IS
Tonny E. Bulega
08:00 - 09:00 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 13:00 13:00 - 14:00 14:00 - 15:00 15:00 - 16:00 16:00 - 17:00 17:00 - 18:00 18:00 - 19:00 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 - 21:00
Monday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Lab 1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
LL 6C
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LT 6D
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
Saturday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top