College of Computing & IS
Abdul Nsubuga ABIDI AGABIRWE Agnes Nakakawa Agnes Rwashana Alex Mwotil Alice Mugisha Aminah Zawedde Amon Muteganda Andrew Gahwera Annabella Habinka Asaph Tweheyo AZIYO Barbara Nansamba BATTE Benjamin Kanagwa Bernard Muwonge Bitwire George Albert Brian Muchake Brian Oryem BUKIRWA BWEWUSSA BYAMUGISHA Daudi Jjingo David Byansi Davies Rwabu Deborah Mudali Diana Babirye Diana Nakiyingi Doreen Tuheirwe-Mukasa Dragule Swaib Drake Mirembe EKWARO Emily Bagarukayo Emma Mugejjera Emmanuel Eilu Emmanuel Lule Engineer Bainomugisha ENON Ernest Mwebaze Esther Namirembe Evelyn Asio Kalenzi Evelyn Kigozi Kahiigi Fiona Ssozi Fiona Tulinayo Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje Florence N. Kivunike Fred Kiwanuka Gilbert Maiga Grace Kamulegeya Grace Kobusinge Haleem Chongomweru Hasifa Namatovu Hawa Nyende Henry Serugunda Ibrahim Bbosa Innocent Ndibatya Irene Arinaitwe Irene Nakiyimba Jacob Katende Joab Agaba Joan Byamugisha John Kizito John Ngubiri John Quinn Johnson Munaaba Johnson Mwebaze Joseph Balikuddembe Joseph Lwomwa Joseph Matovu Joseph Ssemwogerere Josephine Nabukenya Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende Julianne Sansa-Otim Justus Karegyeya KACUNGUZI KADDU KALYOWA KAWALYA KHAN KIBANJA KICONCO KIDAAGA KIGONGO-BUKENYA KIWUUWA KIYINGI KULISOOMA Lillian Komugisha LUGYA LUYOMBYA MAGARA MALE VINCENT Margaret Nagwovuma Mark Magumba Marriette Katarahweire Martin Ngobye MARY Nalumansi Mary Nsabagwa Mary Nsabagwa/Joab Agaba MATOVU Matsiko Eliab May Namuddu MAYIGA Mercy Amiyo-Musasizi Michael Kizito Moses Makoha Moses Ntanda MUKIIBI MUSANJE MUSOKE MUTEGANDA MUTIBWA MUZAKI MWANJE NAIBOKA NALUMAGA NALUMANSI NAMUJUZI Nasser Kimbugwe Newton Buteraba NGUBIRI NINA OKELLO-OBURA OMONA Paddy Asiimwe Patrick Muinda Patrick Ogao Paul Bakaki Paul Katongole Paul Ssemaluulu Perez Matsiko Peter Nabende Peter Wakholi Pius K.B. Mugagga Rashidah Namisanvu Raymond Mugwanya Rebecca Asiimwe Rehema Baguma Richard Mayanja Richard Ssekibuule Ronald Mayambala Ronald Sseguya Rose Nakibuule Ruth M. Mbabazi Safari Yonasi Samuel Mugabi SENDIKADIWA SSEKITTO SSENONO Steven Odongo Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase Tonny E. Bulega
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 4A
--- -x- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2A
--- --- IST-1-A
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6B
--- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- IST-1-B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BIT-Special-Class
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- CS-PhD
PIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- IST-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 3B
--- --- CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3224 Project coordination
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3204 Dissertation coordination
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-B
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 5B
--- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 1B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 6A
--- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- IST-1-B
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 4B
--- --- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 6A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- IST-2
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 2A
--- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & Acquisition
LLT 6A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
LLT 4B
--- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BIT-Special-Class-EVE
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 2B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- SE-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
--- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7215 Data Encryption
LLT 5A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE
MCN 7207 Software Design Process and Metrics
LLT 4A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and Services
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7225 Image Processing
Small Lab Level 4 (Block B)
--- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7201 Fiber Optic Networks
Lab 1
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 5B
--- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ITS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 2A
--- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 6B
--- --- --- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 4B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
-x- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- IST-1-A
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- IST-2
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 4A
--- --- CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
-x- --- -x- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 3B
--- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
IST-2
IST 2202 E-services
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LLT 6A
--- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS3- Retakers
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 2B
--- --- IST-1-A
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-B
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 5B
--- --- BIS3-EVE Retakers
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 5A
--- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
IST-EVE-2
IST 2202 E-services
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 6B
--- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3207 Computer Security
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
SE-EVE-3
BSE 3201 Software Architecture
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems Security
LLT 4A
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7204 Mobile Applications Programming
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7208 Info- Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7217 Pattern Recognition
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1A
--- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7208 Network Performance Evaluation
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records Management
EASLIS-Seminar Room
-x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
BIG Lab 2
--- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 3A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2201 System Administration
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2203 Archives Administration
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 5B
BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 4A
--- --- -x- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- IST-1-A
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 5A
BRAM-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 3A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- CS-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
--- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS3- Retakers
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 2A
--- IST-1-B
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 5B
--- --- CS-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 5A
--- BLIS-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 1A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 3B
-x- --- CS-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-B
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 6A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- SE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4B
CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 1B
BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Lab 1
--- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies II
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and Deployment
LLT 2C
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1A
-x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
LT 6D
--- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7216 E-service Delivery
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
-x- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
LLT 5A
--- EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-1
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and Policy
--- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7224 Computer Vision
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
SE-EVE-3
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC
MCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless Networks
LL 6C
19:00 - 20:00 --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I
LLT 3A
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2204 IST Project Management
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- CS-EVE-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3204 Dissertation coordination
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LT 6D
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- IST-2
IST 2204 IST Project Management
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 2B
--- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1B
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- IST-1-B
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- -x- --- SE-2
BSE 2205 Network Applications Development
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- CS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 6A
IST-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LL 6C
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 1A
--- --- CS-PhD
PIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 2C
--- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
--- SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6A
--- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 2B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-A
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer Networks
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-1-B
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-3
CSC 3205 Compiler Design
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1B
--- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- CS-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-PhD
PLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
EASLIS-Seminar Room
--- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 2B
ITS-EVE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 3A
--- SE-EVE-3-Elec1
CSC 2209 Systems Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
EASLIS-LT 4
BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1211 Information Technology II
LLT 2C
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LT 6D
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- -x- --- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MCN 7203 Wireless Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of Computing
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1206 Software Development Principles
LLT 4B
CS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & Computability
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript Management
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2204 IST Project Management
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4A
CS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3201 Management of museums
LT 6D
--- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
LLT 3A
--- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- SE-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 2C
--- --- SE-EVE-2
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 5B
--- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- IST-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 6B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- IST-1-B
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 3B
--- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 1B
--- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1A
--- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 1B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- CS-3-Elec2
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 2B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- IST-1-B
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 2C
--- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- BIT-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 1A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-1
BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- IST-2
IST 2202 E-services
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BLIS-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 4A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- IST-2
IST 2204 IST Project Management
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
LLT 2A
--- -x- --- --- BIS3-EVE Retakers
BIS 2207 Applications Development
LLT 4A
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVE
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 2B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer Science
LLT 3B
--- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
LLT 3A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet Programming
LLT 4B
--- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Lab 1
--- --- BLIS-EVE-1
BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge Organization
LLT 2C
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
EASLIS-LT 4
--- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7204 Management of Electronic Records
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7220 Software Security
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
--- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3224 Project coordination
LLT 6B
--- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- ITS-EVE-1
IST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking Protocols
LL 6C
--- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
LLT 5A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BIS-EVE-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- -x- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Lab 1
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data Communications
LLT 3B
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
LLT 5B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-3
BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
LLT 2C
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- SE-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 3A
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- MDSE-1-option-CN
MCN 7206 Service Oriented Architectures
LLT 6A
--- -x- MDSE-2-option-SE
MCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
LT 6D
--- --- --- --- MCS-1-option-CS
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of Algorithms
Lab 1
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- CS-PhD
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
BIG Lab 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
LLT 3B
--- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series II
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- MIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
LLT 1A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
09:00 - 10:00 --- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
LLT 1B
--- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- SE-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
LLT 5A
-x- --- EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management Systems
EASLIS-LT 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
10:00 - 11:00 --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
LL 6C
--- --- --- ---
11:00 - 12:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
CIT Conference Room
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- CS-EVE-3-Elec2
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
LLT 4B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
--- --- --- BLIS-EVE-3
BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Lab 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 4A
--- -x- -x- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
LLT 2C
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- IST-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
LLT 2A
--- --- -x- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-IST
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
LLT 1B
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SE
MCS 7226 Seminar Series
---
12:00 - 13:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
LLT 3A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LLT 6A
-x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
LLT 5A
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
13:00 - 14:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- IST-EVE-2
IST 2202 E-services
LLT 2A
--- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CS-PhD
PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
14:00 - 15:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
LLT 1A
--- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1206 Information Technology II
LLT 1B
-x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
15:00 - 16:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
LLT 5B
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
16:00 - 17:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
LLT 5A
--- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification II
LLT 6A
--- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
LLT 2C
--- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
LLT 1B
BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
LLT 6B
--- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
17:00 - 18:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- EASLIS-MSC-2
MSC 8201 Dissertation coordination
EASLIS-LT 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
--- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
LLT 6A
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
19:00 - 20:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM