College of Computing & IS
I II III IV I-Masters II-Masters
M
o
n
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
IST-1-AEASLIS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignPLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
Annabella HabinkaKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 1B
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3-Elec1BIS-3SE-3BLIS-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Engineer BainomugishaAminah ZaweddeAgnes NakakawaJoab AgabaBATTE
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1
--- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00
IST-1-ASE-1EASLIS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis PLS 8205 Information Science and Policy Studies
Annabella HabinkaJoseph LwomwaKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 1ALLT 3BEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-2BRAM-2, BLIS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming BRM 2203 Archives Administration
Rose NakibuuleLUYOMBYA
LLT 1B
BIT-3-Elec1BIS-3SE-3BLIS-3BRAM-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Aminah ZaweddeAgnes NakakawaJohn KizitoBATTESSEKITTO
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1LLT 6B
--- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00
IST-1-BSE-1BLIS-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1211 Information Technology IIPLS 8205 Information Science and Policy StudiesPIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Emma MugejjeraJoseph LwomwaKULISOOMAKIGONGO-BUKENYAJosephine Nabukenya
LLT 2CLLT 3BLLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-2
CSC 1209 Logic Programming
Rose Nakibuule
LLT 1B
CS-3BIT-3-Elec1BIT-Special-ClassBIS-3SE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Marriette KatarahweireAminah ZaweddeFlorence N. KivunikeAgnes NakakawaJohn Kizito
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 3ALLT 4ALLT 4B
--- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00
IST-1-BCS-1BLIS-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 1211 Information Technology IIPLS 8205 Information Science and Policy StudiesPIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
Paddy AsiimweJohn KizitoKULISOOMAKIGONGO-BUKENYAJosephine Nabukenya
LLT 5BLLT 1BLLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-2BLIS-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies IIBLS 2207 Documentation work and services
Bitwire George AlbertKADDU
LLT 2ALLT 2C
CS-3BIT-Special-ClassSE-3-Elec1BLIS-3BRAM-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsIST 2201 System Administration BLS 3224 Project coordinationBRM 3204 Dissertation coordination
Marriette KatarahweireFlorence N. KivunikeJacob KatendeKIDAAGALUYOMBYA
LLT 2BLLT 3ALLT 3BEASLIS-LT 1LLT 6A
--- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00
BRAM-1, BLIS-1CS-PhD
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational PsychologyPIS 9203 Presentation, Scientific Writing and Research Ethics
MUSANJEJosephine Nabukenya
LLT 6ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-2CS-2BLIS-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies IICSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBLS 2207 Documentation work and services
Bitwire George AlbertJoseph LwomwaKADDU
LLT 2ALLT 1BLLT 2C
BIT-Special-ClassSE-3-Elec1
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsIST 2201 System Administration
Florence N. KivunikeJacob Katende
LLT 3ALLT 3B
--- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X-
14:00 - 15:00
IST-1-AIST-1-B
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksIST 1201 Applied Business Statistics
Paddy AsiimweMoses Makoha
LLT 1ALLT 2C
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SSEKITTO
LL 6C
SE-3
IST 2203 Research Methodology
Ruth M. Mbabazi
LLT 4B
--- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00
IST-1-AIST-1-BSE-1BRAM-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksIST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsIST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Paddy AsiimweMoses MakohaHasifa NamatovuKIDAAGA
LLT 1ALLT 2CLLT 3BLLT 1B
IST-2BLIS-2
IST 2201 System Administration BLS 2211 Document Classification II
Jacob KatendeKHAN
LLT 4ALLT 2A
SE-3BLIS-3BRAM-3
IST 2203 Research MethodologyBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Ruth M. MbabaziKADDUEKWARO
LLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1LLT 6A
--- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00
BRAM-1EASLIS-PhD
BRM 1203 Classification and CataloguingPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
KIDAAGASENDIKADIWA
LLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar Room
SE-2BLIS-2
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2211 Document Classification II
Steven OdongoKHAN
LLT 3BLLT 2A
SE-3BRAM-3
IST 2203 Research MethodologyBRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Ruth M. MbabaziEKWARO
LLT 4BLLT 6A
--- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1EASLIS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingIST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1204 Applied Organizational PsychologyPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication
Annabella HabinkaJohn KizitoPeter WakholiMUSANJESENDIKADIWA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 2CEASLIS-Seminar Room
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies IICSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2211 Document Classification II
Bitwire George AlbertJoseph LwomwaSteven OdongoKHAN
LLT 2ALLT 2BLLT 5BLT 6D
CS-EVE-3BIT-Special-Class-EVEBIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionIST 2201 System Administration BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Marriette KatarahweireFlorence N. KivunikeAgnes NakakawaJacob KatendeBATTE
LLT 3BLL 6CLLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 4B
---
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
---
18:00 - 19:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1CS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingIST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1204 Applied Organizational PsychologyPCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Annabella HabinkaJohn KizitoPeter WakholiMUSANJEJohn Ngubiri
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies IICSC 1209 Logic Programming BLS 2211 Document Classification II
Bitwire George AlbertRose NakibuuleKHAN
LLT 2ALLT 2BLT 6D
CS-EVE-3BIT-Special-Class-EVEBIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionIST 2201 System Administration BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems
Marriette KatarahweireFlorence N. KivunikeAgnes NakakawaJacob KatendeBATTE
LLT 3BLL 6CLLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 4B
---
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and ServicesMRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & RetrievalMCS 7215 Data EncryptionMCS 7225 Image ProcessingMCN 7201 Fiber Optic NetworksMCN 7207 Software Design Process and MetricsMCS 7226 Seminar Series
KADDULUYOMBYADaudi JjingoMoses NtandaTonny E. BulegaJoseph BalikuddembePeter Nabende
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-LT 2LLT 5ASmall Lab Level 4 (Block B)Lab 1LLT 4ACIT Conference Room
MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
19:00 - 20:00
ITS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1CS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1206 Information Technology II PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Emma MugejjeraJoseph LwomwaKULISOOMAMUZAKI John Ngubiri
LLT 1ALLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2201 System Administration CSC 1209 Logic Programming BRM 2203 Archives Administration
Jacob KatendeRose NakibuuleLUYOMBYA
LLT 2ALLT 2B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-Special-Class-EVEBIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBIS 3201 IS Strategy, Management, & AcquisitionBSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
Engineer BainomugishaFlorence N. KivunikeAgnes NakakawaJohn Kizito
LLT 3BLL 6CLLT 6ALLT 6B
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 5B
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and ServicesMRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMCS 7215 Data EncryptionMCS 7225 Image ProcessingMCN 7201 Fiber Optic NetworksMCN 7207 Software Design Process and MetricsMCS 7226 Seminar Series
KADDUBUKIRWADaudi JjingoMoses NtandaTonny E. BulegaJoseph BalikuddembePeter Nabende
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-LT 1LLT 5ASmall Lab Level 4 (Block B)Lab 1LLT 4ACIT Conference Room
MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
20:00 - 21:00
ITS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1CS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1211 Information Technology IIBRM 1206 Information Technology II PCS 9101 Philosophy of Computing
Emma MugejjeraJoseph LwomwaKULISOOMAMUZAKI John Ngubiri
LLT 1ALLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2201 System Administration CSC 1209 Logic Programming BRM 2203 Archives Administration
Jacob KatendeRose NakibuuleLUYOMBYA
LLT 2ALLT 2B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming
Engineer BainomugishaMark MagumbaJoab Agaba
LLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 6B
---
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMDSE-1-option-SEMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MSC 7204 Management of Information Systems and ServicesMRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMCS 7215 Data EncryptionMCS 7225 Image ProcessingMCN 7201 Fiber Optic NetworksMCN 7207 Software Design Process and MetricsMCS 7226 Seminar Series
KADDUBUKIRWADaudi JjingoMoses NtandaTonny E. BulegaJoseph BalikuddembePeter Nabende
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-LT 1LLT 5ASmall Lab Level 4 (Block B)Lab 1LLT 4ACIT Conference Room
MCN-2-Elec
MCN 8109 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
Swaib Kyanda Kaawaase
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
IST-1-ASE-1BRAM-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1206 Information Technology II
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeHasifa NamatovuMUZAKI
LLT 1ALLT 3ALLT 1B
IST-2
IST 2201 System Administration
Jacob Katende
LLT 4A
CS-3-Elec2BLIS-3BRAM-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information EthicsBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
John KizitoKAWALYANAMUJUZI
LLT 2AEASLIS-LT 1LLT 6A
SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Brian Oryem
LLT 4B
-x- ---
09:00 - 10:00
IST-1-ASE-1BRAM-1EASLIS-PhD
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1206 Information Technology II PLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeHasifa NamatovuMUZAKI NALUMAGA
LLT 1ALLT 3ALLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar Room
IST-2BRAM-2, BLIS-2
IST 2201 System Administration BRM 2203 Archives Administration
Jacob KatendeLUYOMBYA
LLT 4A
BLIS-3BRAM-3
BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
BATTENAMUJUZI
EASLIS-LT 1LLT 6A
SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4B
-x- ---
10:00 - 11:00
IST-1-ACS-1SE-1EASLIS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignMTH 1203 Calculus I BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesPLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
Annabella HabinkaBarbara NansambaJoseph BalikuddembeNALUMAGA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3BEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-2BRAM-2, BLIS-2
IST 2203 Research MethodologyBRM 2203 Archives Administration
Emily BagarukayoLUYOMBYA
LLT 5A
CS-3-Elec2BIS-3SE-3-Elec1BLIS-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceIST 2201 System Administration BLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeMark MagumbaJacob KatendeLUGYA
LLT 2BLLT 4ALLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1
--- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00
IST-1-ACS-1EASLIS-PhD
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingPLS 8208 Seminar: Concept Paper Presentation
Hasifa NamatovuJohn KizitoNALUMAGA
LLT 1ALLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar Room
IST-2CS-2SE-2BRAM-2
IST 2202 E-servicesIST 2203 Research MethodologyMTH 1203 Calculus I BLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Brian MuchakeEmily BagarukayoBarbara NansambaMWANJE
LLT 3ALLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 5B
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3BIS-3BLIS-3BRAM-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeBitwire George AlbertMark MagumbaLUGYASSEKITTO
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 4AEASLIS-LT 1LLT 6A
--- -x- ---
12:00 - 13:00
IST-1-ACS-1
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsCSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Hasifa NamatovuJohn Kizito
LLT 1ALLT 1B
IST-2BRAM-2
IST 2202 E-servicesBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Brian MuchakeMWANJE
LLT 3ALLT 5B
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3BRAM-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeBitwire George AlbertSSEKITTO
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 6A
--- -x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X-
14:00 - 15:00
IST-1-ACS-1SE-1BLIS-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingIST 1203 Data and Information Management 1IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives Management
Emma MugejjeraMercy Amiyo-MusasiziPeter WakholiNAMUJUZI
LLT 1BLLT 5BLLT 3BLLT 1A
---
CS-3SE-3BIS3- Retakers
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBIS 2207 Applications Development
Drake MirembeBenjamin KanagwaAmon Muteganda
LLT 2BLLT 4BLLT 2A
--- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00
IST-1-AIST-1-BCS-1SE-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingIST 1203 Data and Information Management 1IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1IST 1204 System Analysis and Design
Emma MugejjeraFlavia Namagembe-MwanjeMercy Amiyo-MusasiziPeter Wakholi
LLT 1BLLT 2CLLT 5BLLT 3B
SE-2BRAM-2, BLIS-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBRM 2202 Health Records management
Joab AgabaSSEKITTO
LLT 6ALL 6C
CS-3SE-3BLIS-3BIS3- Retakers
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BIS 2207 Applications Development
Drake MirembeBenjamin KanagwaOMONAAmon Muteganda
LLT 2BLLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1LLT 2A
--- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00
IST-1-B
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1
Flavia Namagembe-Mwanje
LLT 2C
BRAM-2, BLIS-2
BRM 2202 Health Records management
SSEKITTO
LL 6C
CS-3BIT-3-Elec1SE-3BLIS-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Drake MirembeDaudi JjingoBenjamin KanagwaOMONA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1
--- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
Mercy Amiyo-MusasiziJohn NgubiriHasifa NamatovuMUSANJE
LLT 6ALLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 1A
IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
IST 2202 E-servicesBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentBLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Brian MuchakeAlex MwotilBATTEMWANJE
LL 6CLLT 5BLLT 5ALT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BRAM-EVE-3BIS3-EVE Retakers
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesIST 2201 System Administration BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records BIS 2207 Applications Development
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeBitwire George AlbertJacob KatendeEKWAROAmon Muteganda
LLT 3BLLT 2ALLT 6BLLT 2CLLT 2B
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
EASLIS-RAM-1
MRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & Retrieval
LUYOMBYA
EASLIS-LT 2
---
18:00 - 19:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1CS-PhD
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1MTH 1203 Calculus I IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradePCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Mercy Amiyo-MusasiziBarbara NansambaHasifa NamatovuSENDIKADIWAMoses Ntanda
LLT 6ALLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
IST 2202 E-servicesBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentBLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Brian MuchakeAlex MwotilBATTEMWANJE
LL 6CLLT 5BLLT 5ALT 6D
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3BIS3-EVE Retakers
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBRM 3203 Management of Electronic records BIS 2207 Applications Development
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeBitwire George AlbertBenjamin KanagwaEKWAROAmon Muteganda
LLT 3BLLT 2ALLT 6BLLT 2CLLT 2B
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7208 Info- EntrepreneurshipMRM 7203 Records Retention, Access & RetrievalMCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems SecurityMCS 7217 Pattern RecognitionMCN 7208 Network Performance EvaluationMCN 7204 Mobile Applications ProgrammingMIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
OMONALUYOMBYADaudi JjingoRose NakibuuleSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseDrake MirembeFiona Tulinayo
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-LT 2LLT 4ACIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)Lab 1CIT Conference Room
---
19:00 - 20:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1CS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignCSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementPCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Annabella HabinkaJohn KizitoNAMUJUZIMoses Ntanda
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research MethodologyBSE 2205 Network Applications Development
Emily BagarukayoAlex Mwotil
LLT 2BLLT 5B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3207 Computer SecurityBIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeMark MagumbaBenjamin KanagwaBUKIRWASSEKITTO
LLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 5ABIG Lab 2
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7208 Info- EntrepreneurshipMRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records ManagementMCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems SecurityMCS 7217 Pattern RecognitionMCN 7208 Network Performance EvaluationMCN 7204 Mobile Applications ProgrammingMIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
OMONAKIYINGIDaudi JjingoRose NakibuuleSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseDrake MirembeFiona Tulinayo
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-Seminar RoomLLT 4ACIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)Lab 1CIT Conference Room
---
20:00 - 21:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1CS-PhD
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksIST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementPCS 9202 Advances in Computer Vision & Image Processing
Paddy AsiimweMercy Amiyo-MusasiziNAMUJUZIMoses Ntanda
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 2CSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2201 System Administration IST 2203 Research MethodologyMTH 1203 Calculus I BRM 2203 Archives Administration
Jacob KatendeEmily BagarukayoBarbara NansambaLUYOMBYA
LLT 2ALLT 2BLLT 3ALL 6C
BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3201 Software ArchitectureBLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Mark MagumbaBenjamin KanagwaBUKIRWASSEKITTO
LLT 6ALLT 6BLLT 5ABIG Lab 2
---
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CNMDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7208 Info- EntrepreneurshipMRM 7205 Seminar in Archives & Records ManagementMCS 7222 Hardware and Operating Systems SecurityMCS 7217 Pattern RecognitionMCN 7208 Network Performance EvaluationMCN 7204 Mobile Applications ProgrammingMIT 7215 IT Strategic Planning and Management
OMONAKIYINGIDaudi JjingoRose NakibuuleSwaib Kyanda KaawaaseDrake MirembeFiona Tulinayo
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-Seminar RoomLLT 4ACIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)Lab 1CIT Conference Room
---
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
IST-1-ASE-1BRAM-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingIST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1206 Information Technology II
Emma MugejjeraPeter WakholiMUZAKI
LLT 1ALLT 3BLLT 1B
SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I BLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
Barbara NansambaBATTEKIBANJA
LLT 5BLLT 4ALLT 6B
BLIS-3BRAM-3
BLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBRM 3201 Management of museums
BUKIRWAMUTIBWA
EASLIS-LT 1LLT 5A
--- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00
SE-1BRAM-1CS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1206 Information Technology II PIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
Peter WakholiMUZAKI Agnes Rwashana
LLT 3BLLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
MTH 1203 Calculus I BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
Barbara NansambaMWANJEKIBANJA
LLT 5BLLT 2CLLT 6B
BIS-3BLIS-3BRAM-3
BIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBLS 3221 Management of Electronic ResourcesBRM 3201 Management of museums
Henry SerugundaBUKIRWAMUTIBWA
LLT 4AEASLIS-LT 1LLT 5A
--- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-1BRAM-1, BLIS-1CS-PhD
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1201 Papermaking and ReprographyPIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
Mercy Amiyo-MusasiziMUTIBWAAgnes Rwashana
LLT 1BLLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
SE-2BLIS-2
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
Steven OdongoMWANJE
LLT 3BLLT 2C
BIT-3BIS-3BLIS-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Fiona TulinayoHenry SerugundaOMONA
LLT 3ALLT 4AEASLIS-LT 1
SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
-x- ---
11:00 - 12:00
BRAM-1, BLIS-1CS-PhD
BRM 1201 Papermaking and ReprographyPIS 9202 Advanced Research in Systems modeling and Analysis
MUTIBWAAgnes Rwashana
LLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-2SE-2BLIS-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies IIBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
Bitwire George AlbertSteven OdongoKIDAAGA
LLT 2ALLT 3BLLT 6B
BIT-3BLIS-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Fiona TulinayoOMONA
LLT 3AEASLIS-LT 1
SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
-x- ---
12:00 - 13:00 ---
IST-2BLIS-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies IIBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
Bitwire George AlbertKIDAAGA
LLT 2ALLT 6B
BIT-3BIS-3SE-3-Elec1
BIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceCSC 2209 Systems Programming
Fiona TulinayoMark MagumbaJoseph Ssemwogerere
LLT 3ALLT 4ALLT 3B
SE-4
BSE 4200 Software Engineering Project II
Mary Nsabagwa
LLT 4B
-x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X-
14:00 - 15:00
IST-1-BCS-1BLIS-1CS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignMTH 1203 Calculus I BLS 1211 Information Technology IIPSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Annabella HabinkaBarbara NansambaKULISOOMAEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 5BLLT 1BLLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 2207 Documentation work and servicesBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Joseph SsemwogerereKADDUMWANJE
LLT 2BLLT 5ALLT 6B
BLIS-3BIS3- Retakers
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information EthicsBIS 2207 Applications Development
KAWALYAAmon Muteganda
EASLIS-LT 1LLT 2A
--- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00
IST-1-BCS-1SE-1BLIS-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksMTH 1203 Calculus I BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBLS 1211 Information Technology IIPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Paddy AsiimweBarbara NansambaJoseph BalikuddembeKULISOOMASENDIKADIWAEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 6ALLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 1AEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-2BRAM-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
Joseph SsemwogerereKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 2BLLT 5A
BLIS-3BIS3- Retakers
BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information EthicsBIS 2207 Applications Development
KAWALYAAmon Muteganda
EASLIS-LT 1LLT 2A
--- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00
IST-1-AIST-1-BCS-1SE-1EASLIS-PhDCS-PhD
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsIST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesPLS 8207 Scholarly writing and communication PSE 9102 Science of Computer Programming
Hasifa NamatovuPaddy AsiimweJohn NgubiriJoseph BalikuddembeSENDIKADIWAEngineer Bainomugisha
LLT 1ALLT 6ALLT 1BLLT 3BEASLIS-Seminar RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
CS-2BRAM-2
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
Joseph SsemwogerereKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 2BLLT 5A
SE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems Development
John Kizito
LLT 4B
--- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
MTH 1203 Calculus I BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
Barbara NansambaNAMUJUZIKULISOOMA
LLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 1A
IST-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies IICSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
Bitwire George AlbertJoab AgabaLUGYA
LLT 2ALLT 5BLLT 6A
BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsCSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 3220 Community & Specialized Information Systems BLS 3215 Records Management and the Law
Fiona TulinayoHenry SerugundaJoseph SsemwogerereBATTESSEKITTO
LLT 2CLLT 2BLLT 6BLab 1LT 6D
--- --- ---
18:00 - 19:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1MTH 1203 Calculus I BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
Mercy Amiyo-MusasiziBarbara NansambaJoseph BalikuddembeMUTIBWA
LLT 3ALLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 1A
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
IST 2205 Web Systems and Technologies IICSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBLS 3115 Analysis of Records Management systems
Bitwire George AlbertJoseph SsemwogerereLUGYAMWANJE
LLT 2ALLT 4ALLT 6ALLT 5A
BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsIST 2203 Research MethodologyBLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information EthicsBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
Fiona TulinayoHenry SerugundaRuth M. MbabaziKAWALYANAMUJUZI
LLT 2CLLT 2BLLT 6BLT 6DBIG Lab 2
---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWCMIS-1-option-IST
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and PolicyMCS 7221 Security Protocols MCS 7224 Computer VisionMCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless NetworksMIT 7216 E-service DeliveryMIS 7206 Data Warehousing
NALUMAGARose NakibuuleTonny E. BulegaFlorence N. Kivunike
LLT 5BMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LL 6CCIT Conference RoomLab 1
---
19:00 - 20:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksIST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Paddy AsiimweMercy Amiyo-MusasiziJoseph BalikuddembeABIDI
LT 6DLLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 1A
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
IST 2204 IST Project ManagementCSC 2209 Systems Programming MTH 1203 Calculus I BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
Gilbert MaigaJoseph SsemwogerereBarbara NansambaMWANJEEKWARO
LLT 2ALLT 2BLLT 3ALLT 5ALLT 6A
BIT-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BIT 3210 System Integration and DeploymentIST 2203 Research MethodologyBRM 3204 Dissertation coordination
Fiona TulinayoRuth M. MbabaziLUYOMBYA
LLT 2CLLT 6BBIG Lab 2
---
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWCMIS-1-option-IST
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and PolicyMCS 7221 Security Protocols MCS 7224 Computer VisionMCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless NetworksMIT 7216 E-service DeliveryMIS 7206 Data Warehousing
NALUMAGARose NakibuuleTonny E. BulegaFlorence N. Kivunike
LLT 5BMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LL 6CCIT Conference RoomLab 1
---
20:00 - 21:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksIST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Paddy AsiimweMercy Amiyo-MusasiziKHANABIDI
LT 6DLLT 1BLLT 2CLLT 1A
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2204 IST Project ManagementCSC 2209 Systems Programming MTH 1203 Calculus I BLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
Gilbert MaigaJoseph SsemwogerereBarbara NansambaMWANJE
LLT 2ALLT 2BLLT 3ALLT 5A
CS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignIST 2203 Research MethodologyBRM 3201 Management of museums
Marriette KatarahweireRuth M. MbabaziMUTIBWA
LLT 3BLLT 6BBIG Lab 2
SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 4A
EASLIS-MSC-1, EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-SE, MDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MCMIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWCMIS-1-option-IST
MSC 7207 Information Legislation, Ethics and PolicyMCS 7221 Security Protocols MCS 7224 Computer VisionMCN 7202 Mobile and Wireless NetworksMIT 7216 E-service DeliveryMIS 7206 Data Warehousing
NALUMAGARose NakibuuleTonny E. BulegaFlorence N. Kivunike
LLT 5BMultimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LL 6CCIT Conference RoomLab 1
---
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
IST-1-BSE-1BLIS-1BRAM-1
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradeBRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
Moses MakohaJoseph LwomwaSENDIKADIWAKULISOOMA
LLT 6BLLT 3BLLT 1ALLT 1B
IST-2BLIS-2
IST 2204 IST Project ManagementBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
Gilbert MaigaKIDAAGA
LLT 4ALLT 2B
--- --- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00
CS-1BLIS-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
John NgubiriSENDIKADIWA
LLT 1BLLT 1A
IST-2CS-2, BIT-Special-ClassSE-2BLIS-2
IST 2204 IST Project ManagementCSC 2200 Operating Systems BSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing II
Gilbert MaigaDavid ByansiAlex MwotilKIDAAGA
LLT 4ALLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 2B
CS-2, BIT-Special-ClassSE-3-Elec1BRAM-3
CSC 2200 Operating Systems CSC 2209 Systems Programming BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management
David ByansiJoseph SsemwogerereNAMUJUZI
LLT 5ALLT 4BLLT 5B
--- -x- ---
10:00 - 11:00
IST-1-ACS-1CS-PhD
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis PIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeJohn NgubiriGilbert Maiga
LLT 1ALLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-2CS-2SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
IST 2203 Research MethodologyCSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
Emily BagarukayoJoseph LwomwaAlex MwotilMWANJEKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LL 6CLLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 4ALLT 2C
SE-3-Elec1BRAM-3
CSC 2209 Systems Programming BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Joseph SsemwogerereEKWARO
LLT 4BLLT 6A
--- -x- ---
11:00 - 12:00
IST-1-ABLIS-1CS-PhD
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationPIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeKHANGilbert Maiga
LLT 1ALLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-2CS-2SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
IST 2203 Research MethodologyCSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBSE 2205 Network Applications DevelopmentBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
Emily BagarukayoJoseph LwomwaAlex MwotilMWANJEEKWARO
LL 6CLLT 5ALLT 3BLLT 4ALLT 6A
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and Technologies
Engineer BainomugishaBitwire George Albert
LLT 2BLLT 2A
SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Brian Oryem
LLT 4B
-x- ---
12:00 - 13:00
IST-1-ABLIS-1CS-PhD
IST 1202 Introduction to Computer NetworksBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationPIT 9201 Advanced Research in Information for Culture and Society
Paddy AsiimweKHANGilbert Maiga
LLT 1ALLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
Emily Bagarukayo
LL 6C
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3BRAM-3
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBRM 3201 Management of museums
Engineer BainomugishaBitwire George AlbertMUTIBWA
LLT 2BLLT 2ALLT 6B
SE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Brian Oryem
LLT 4B
-x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X-
14:00 - 15:00
IST-1-BBLIS-1BRAM-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeNAMUJUZIOMONA
LLT 4ALLT 1ALLT 1B
SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-3BIT-3
CSC 3205 Compiler DesignBIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Marriette KatarahweireEmma Mugejjera
LLT 2BLLT 5B
--- -x- ---
15:00 - 16:00
IST-1-BBLIS-1BRAM-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1101 Principles of Records and Archives ManagementBRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
Flavia Namagembe-MwanjeNAMUJUZIMUZAKI
LLT 4ALLT 1ALLT 1B
SE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 3B
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
John KizitoEmma Mugejjera
LLT 2ALLT 5B
--- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00
BRAM-1EASLIS-PhD
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records ManagementPLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
MUZAKI OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1BEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-2
IST 2203 Research Methodology
Emily Bagarukayo
LLT 2B
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
John KizitoEmma Mugejjera
LLT 2ALLT 5B
--- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1EASLIS-PhD
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingIST 1204 System Analysis and DesignMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis BLS 1211 Information Technology IIPLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
Emma MugejjeraFiona SsoziJoseph LwomwaKULISOOMAOKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 3ALLT 2CEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research MethodologyCSC 2200 Operating Systems BRM 2202 Health Records management
Emily BagarukayoDavid ByansiSSEKITTO
LLT 2BLLT 5BLL 6C
CS-EVE-3BIT-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesCSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
Tonny E. BulegaBitwire George AlbertJoseph SsemwogerereKAWALYA
LT 6DLLT 2ALLT 6BLab 1
---
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and Applications
KIYINGI
EASLIS-LT 4
---
18:00 - 19:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1EASLIS-PhD
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsIST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBSE 1206 Software Development PrinciplesBLS 1211 Information Technology IIPLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
Mark MagumbaFiona SsoziJoseph BalikuddembeKULISOOMAOKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 2CEASLIS-Seminar Room
CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
CSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityCSC 2200 Operating Systems BRM 2202 Health Records management
Joseph LwomwaDavid ByansiSSEKITTO
LLT 3BLLT 5BLL 6C
CS-EVE-3BIT-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIT 3211 Integrative Programming and TechnologiesBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsCSC 2209 Systems Programming BLS 3222 Legal, Policy and Information Ethics
Tonny E. BulegaBitwire George AlbertRehema BagumaJoseph SsemwogerereKAWALYA
LT 6DLLT 2ALLT 6ALLT 6BLab 1
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWCMDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and ApplicationsMRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript ManagementMIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of ComputingMCN 7203 Wireless Security
KIYINGINALUMAGAEvelyn Kigozi KahiigiDrake Mirembe
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
19:00 - 20:00
ITS-EVE-1CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1EASLIS-PhD
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsMTH 2203 Numerical Analysis IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradePLS 8206 Bibliometric Studies
Mark MagumbaJohn NgubiriPeter WakholiSENDIKADIWAOKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1ALLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 2CEASLIS-Seminar Room
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2SE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
IST 2204 IST Project ManagementCSC 2210 Automata, Complexity & ComputabilityBSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
Gilbert MaigaJoseph LwomwaSteven OdongoMWANJEKIBANJA
LLT 2ALLT 3BLLT 5BLLT 5ABIG Lab 2
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIS-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BRM 3201 Management of museums
John KizitoRehema BagumaOMONAMUTIBWA
LLT 4ALLT 6ALLT 3ALT 6D
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWCMDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MSC 7205 Information Systems Development and ApplicationsMRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript ManagementMIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of ComputingMCN 7203 Wireless Security
KIYINGINALUMAGAEvelyn Kigozi KahiigiDrake Mirembe
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
20:00 - 21:00
CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1
MTH 2203 Numerical Analysis IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1206 Publishing and Book Trade
John NgubiriPeter WakholiSENDIKADIWA
LLT 1BLLT 4BLLT 2C
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVESE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2204 IST Project ManagementCSC 2200 Operating Systems BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBLS 2208 Database Management and Information retrieval
Gilbert MaigaDavid ByansiSteven OdongoMWANJE
LLT 2ALLT 3BLLT 5BLLT 5A
CS-EVE-3-Elec2CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVEBIS-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentCSC 2200 Operating Systems BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BRM 3201 Management of museums
John KizitoDavid ByansiRehema BagumaOMONAMUTIBWA
LLT 4ALLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 3ALT 6D
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4202 Software Security
Alex Mwotil
LLT 2B
EASLIS-RAM-1MIS-1-option-IST, MIT-1-option-IMS, MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CV, MIT-1-option-IWCMDSE-1-option-CN-Elec3, MDSE-1-option-MC-Elec2
MRM 7201 Archives and Manuscript ManagementMIT 7218 Legal & Ethical Aspects of ComputingMCN 7203 Wireless Security
NALUMAGAEvelyn Kigozi KahiigiDrake Mirembe
EASLIS-LT 2CIT Conference RoomSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
---
F
r
i
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
IST-1-BSE-1BLIS-1BRAM-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Emma MugejjeraJohnson MwebazeKHANKIDAAGA
LLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 1BLLT 1A
IST-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 6B
BIS-3SE-3BLIS-3
BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Rehema BagumaJoab AgabaKADDU
LLT 4ALLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1
--- -x- ---
09:00 - 10:00
IST-1-BCS-1SE-1BRAM-1
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingIST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBRM 1203 Classification and Cataloguing
Emma MugejjeraFiona SsoziJohnson MwebazeKIDAAGA
LLT 3ALLT 1BLLT 3BLLT 1A
IST-2CS-2, BIT-Special-Class
BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureCSC 2200 Operating Systems
Agnes NakakawaDavid Byansi
LLT 6BLLT 5A
CS-3-Elec2CS-2, BIT-Special-ClassBIS-3SE-3BLIS-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceCSC 2200 Operating Systems BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information SystemsBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Lillian KomugishaDavid ByansiRehema BagumaJoab AgabaKADDU
LLT 2BLLT 5ALLT 4ALLT 4BEASLIS-LT 1
SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
-x- ---
10:00 - 11:00
CS-1SE-1CS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingPIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
Fiona SsoziJohnson MwebazeRaymond Mugwanya
LLT 1BLLT 3BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-2CS-2, BIT-Special-ClassBLIS-2BRAM-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureCSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 2211 Document Classification IIBRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
Agnes NakakawaDavid ByansiKHANEKWARO
LLT 6BLLT 5ALLT 3ALLT 6A
CS-3-Elec2CS-2, BIT-Special-ClassBIS-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceCSC 2200 Operating Systems BIS 3207 Emerging Trends in Information Systems
Lillian KomugishaDavid ByansiRehema Baguma
LLT 2BLLT 5ALLT 4A
SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 2A
-x- ---
11:00 - 12:00
IST-1-BCS-1BRAM-1CS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignIST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsPIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
Annabella HabinkaFiona SsoziOMONARaymond Mugwanya
LLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 2211 Document Classification IIBRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
Joab AgabaKHANEKWARO
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6A
CS-3-Elec2BIT-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Lillian KomugishaDaudi Jjingo
LLT 2BLLT 2A
SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4B
-x- ---
12:00 - 13:00
IST-1-BBLIS-1BRAM-1CS-PhD
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBLS 1206 Publishing and Book TradeBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsPIT 9202 Advanced Research in Information Technology for Development
Annabella HabinkaSENDIKADIWAOMONARaymond Mugwanya
LLT 2CLLT 1BLLT 1ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
SE-2
CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Joab Agaba
LLT 3B
BIT-3-Elec1BIS-3
BIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Daudi JjingoHenry Serugunda
LLT 2ALLT 4A
SE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 4B
-x- ---
13:00 - 14:00 -X- -X- -X- -X- -x- -X-
14:00 - 15:00
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
MUTIBWA
LLT 1B
IST-2
IST 2202 E-services
Brian Muchake
LLT 2A
---
SE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
LLT 1A
-x- ---
15:00 - 16:00
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
MUSANJE
LLT 2C
IST-2SE-2BLIS-2BRAM-2
IST 2204 IST Project ManagementCSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 3117 Publication Design and ProductionBRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
Gilbert MaigaDavid ByansiBATTEKIBANJA
LLT 3ALLT 3BLLT 4ALLT 6B
--- --- -x- ---
16:00 - 17:00
BRAM-1, BLIS-1
BRM 1204 Applied Organizational Psychology
MUSANJE
LLT 2C
IST-2BLIS-2
IST 2204 IST Project ManagementBLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
Gilbert MaigaBATTE
LLT 3ALLT 4A
--- --- -x- ---
17:00 - 18:00
CS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
IST 1204 System Analysis and DesignBSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
Fiona SsoziJohnson MwebazeKHANOMONA
LLT 3ALLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 5A
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVESE-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureCSC 2200 Operating Systems CSC 1214 Object-Oriented Programming
Agnes NakakawaDavid ByansiJoab Agaba
LLT 2ALLT 2BLLT 5B
CS-EVE-3-Elec2CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVEBLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3BIS3-EVE Retakers
CSC 3217 Emerging Trends in Computer ScienceCSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice BRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management BIS 2207 Applications Development
Engineer BainomugishaDavid ByansiKADDUNAMUJUZIAmon Muteganda
LLT 3BLLT 2BLab 1LT 6DLLT 4A
SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
BIG Lab 2
EASLIS-MSC-1
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly Communication
SENDIKADIWA
EASLIS-LT 4
---
18:00 - 19:00
ITS-EVE-1SE-EVE-1BLIS-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1
IST 1201 Applied Business StatisticsBSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBLS 1205 Principles of Knowledge OrganizationBRM 1205 Government Information Resources and Systems
Mark MagumbaJohnson MwebazeKHANOMONA
LLT 1ALLT 4BLLT 2CLLT 5A
IST-EVE-2CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVESE-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems ArchitectureCSC 2200 Operating Systems CSC 1214 Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 2207 Documentation work and services
Agnes NakakawaDavid ByansiJoab AgabaKADDU
LLT 2ALLT 2BLLT 5BLLT 6A
CS-EVE-2, BIT-Special-Class-EVEBLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3BIS3-EVE Retakers
CSC 2200 Operating Systems BLS 3224 Project coordinationBRM 3202 Records and Archives Institution Management BIS 2207 Applications Development
David ByansiKIDAAGANAMUJUZIAmon Muteganda
LLT 2BLLT 6BLT 6DLLT 4A
SE-EVE-4
BIT 2209 IT Law and Ethics
Henry Serugunda
BIG Lab 2
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly CommunicationMRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMCS 7220 Software SecurityMCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking ProtocolsMIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
SENDIKADIWABUKIRWAJohn NgubiriSteven OdongoRehema Baguma
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-LT 1Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LL 6CLLT 1B
---
19:00 - 20:00
SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
BSE 1207 Introduction to Internet ProgrammingBRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
Johnson MwebazeMUTIBWA
LLT 4BLLT 1A
IST-EVE-2
BIS 2208 Information Systems Architecture
Agnes Nakakawa
LLT 2A
CS-EVE-3BIS-EVE-3SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIT 2209 IT Law and EthicsBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship
Tonny E. BulegaHenry SerugundaJoab AgabaOMONA
LLT 3BLLT 6ALLT 6BLab 1
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
EASLIS-MSC-1EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIS-1-option-ISM
MSC 7206 Technical and Scholarly CommunicationMRM 7204 Management of Electronic RecordsMCS 7220 Software SecurityMCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking ProtocolsMIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
SENDIKADIWABUKIRWAJohn NgubiriSteven OdongoRehema Baguma
EASLIS-LT 4EASLIS-LT 1Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LL 6CLLT 1B
---
20:00 - 21:00
SE-EVE-1BRAM-EVE-1, BLIS-EVE-1
IST 1203 Data and Information Management 1BRM 1201 Papermaking and Reprography
Hasifa NamatovuMUTIBWA
LLT 4BLLT 1A
SE-EVE-2
CSC 2200 Operating Systems
David Byansi
LLT 5B
CS-EVE-3BIT-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3BRAM-EVE-3
BSE 2206 Data CommunicationsBIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBSE 3209 Advanced Object-Oriented ProgrammingBLS 3223 Information Entrepreneurship BRM 3203 Management of Electronic records
Tonny E. BulegaDaudi JjingoJoab AgabaOMONAEKWARO
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6BLab 1LLT 2C
SE-EVE-4
BSE 4201 Software Design Patterns
Brian Muchake
LLT 5A
MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIS-1-option-ISM
MCS 7220 Software SecurityMCN 7200 Advanced Internetworking ProtocolsMIS 7210 Management for IS Professionals
John NgubiriSteven OdongoRehema Baguma
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LL 6CLLT 1B
---
S
a
t
u
r
d
a
y
08:00 - 09:00
CS-PhD
PCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
John Ngubiri
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 2207 Documentation work and services
KADDU
BIG Lab 2
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence
Lillian KomugishaAminah Zawedde
LLT 3BLLT 3A
-x-
MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MCS 7202 Design & Analysis of AlgorithmsMCN 7206 Service Oriented ArchitecturesMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
Daudi JjingoBenjamin KanagwaRaymond Mugwanya
Lab 1LLT 6ALLT 1A
EASLIS-RAM-2MDSE-2-option-SE
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series IIMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
OKELLO-OBURABrian Muchake
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)LT 6D
09:00 - 10:00
BRAM-EVE-1CS-PhD
BRM 1203 Classification and CataloguingPCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
ABIDIJohn Ngubiri
LLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research MethodologyBLS 2207 Documentation work and services
Patrick OgaoKADDU
LLT 2ABIG Lab 2
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
Lillian KomugishaAminah ZaweddeJohn KizitoLUGYA
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6BLLT 5A
-x-
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management SystemsMCS 7202 Design & Analysis of AlgorithmsMCN 7206 Service Oriented ArchitecturesMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
MALE VINCENTDaudi JjingoBenjamin KanagwaRaymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-LT 2Lab 1LLT 6ALLT 1A
EASLIS-RAM-2MDSE-2-option-SE
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series IIMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
OKELLO-OBURABrian Muchake
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)LT 6D
10:00 - 11:00
BRAM-EVE-1CS-PhD
BRM 1203 Classification and CataloguingPCS 9201 Advances in Digital Security
ABIDIJohn Ngubiri
LLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2, BLIS-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research MethodologyBRM 2202 Health Records management
Patrick OgaoSSEKITTO
LLT 2ALL 6C
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BIT-EVE-3-Elec1SE-EVE-3BLIS-EVE-3
BIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBIS 3205 Data Warehousing & Business IntelligenceBSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBLS 3221 Management of Electronic Resources
Lillian KomugishaAminah ZaweddeJohn KizitoLUGYA
LLT 3BLLT 3ALLT 6BLLT 5A
-x-
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CSMDSE-1-option-CNMIT-1-option-IWC, MIS-1-option-ISM
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management SystemsMCS 7202 Design & Analysis of AlgorithmsMCN 7206 Service Oriented ArchitecturesMIT 7217 Web Design and Usability
MALE VINCENTDaudi JjingoBenjamin KanagwaRaymond Mugwanya
EASLIS-LT 2Lab 1LLT 6ALLT 1A
EASLIS-RAM-2MDSE-2-option-SE
MRM 7402 Research Seminar Series IIMCN 7205 Secure Software Architecture and Design
OKELLO-OBURABrian Muchake
CIPSD Board Room level 5 (Block B)LT 6D
11:00 - 12:00 ---
IST-EVE-2BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
IST 2203 Research MethodologyBLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
Patrick OgaoLUGYAKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 2ALLT 2CLLT 4A
CS-EVE-3-Elec2BLIS-EVE-3
BSE 3202 Distributed Systems DevelopmentBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
John KizitoKADDU
LLT 4BLab 1
-x-
EASLIS-RAM-1MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-ISTMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MRM 7202 Design and Implementation of Records Management SystemsMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
MALE VINCENTJoyce Nakatumba-NabendeSwaib Kyanda KaawaasePeter NabendeAminah Zawedde
EASLIS-LT 2Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LLT 1BCIT Conference Room
---
12:00 - 13:00
BRAM-EVE-1
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records Management
MUZAKI
LLT 5A
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2212 Document Cataloguing IIBRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
LUGYAEKWARO
LLT 2CLLT 6A
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1BLIS-EVE-3
BIT 3212 Digital LibrariesBLS 1112 Communication Skills & Practice
Daudi JjingoKADDU
LLT 3ALab 1
-x-
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-ISTMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeSwaib Kyanda KaawaasePeter NabendeAminah Zawedde
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LLT 1BCIT Conference Room
---
13:00 - 14:00
BRAM-EVE-1CS-PhD
BRM 1202 Audiovisual Records ManagementPIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
MUZAKI Patrick Ogao
LLT 5ASeminar Room 2 (Block A)
IST-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
IST 2202 E-servicesBRM 2204 Records Storage and Security
Brian MuchakeEKWARO
LLT 2ALLT 6A
BIT-EVE-3-Elec1
BIT 3212 Digital Libraries
Daudi Jjingo
LLT 3A
-x-
MCS-1-option-CS, MCS-1-option-CVMDSE-1-option-CN, MDSE-1-option-MC, MDSE-1-option-SEMIS-1-option-ISM, MIS-1-option-ISTMIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMCS 7226 Seminar SeriesMIT 7214 Audit and Security Assurance Principles
Joyce Nakatumba-NabendeSwaib Kyanda KaawaasePeter NabendeAminah Zawedde
Multimedia Lab Level 3 (Block B)LLT 1BCIT Conference Room
---
14:00 - 15:00
BRAM-EVE-1CS-PhD
BRM 1206 Information Technology II PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
MUZAKI Patrick Ogao
LLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
--- --- -x-
MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 1A
---
15:00 - 16:00
BRAM-EVE-1CS-PhD
BRM 1206 Information Technology II PIS 9201 Advanced Research in Geographical Information Systems
MUZAKI Patrick Ogao
LLT 1BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BLIS-EVE-2
BLS 3117 Publication Design and Production
BATTE
LLT 5B
--- -x-
MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 1A
---
16:00 - 17:00
BRAM-EVE-1CS-PhD
BRM 1205 Government Information Resources and SystemsPCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
OMONA
LLT 6BSeminar Room 2 (Block A)
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification IIBRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KHANKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 6ALLT 2C
BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 5A
-x-
MIS-1-option-ISM
MIS 7212 Data Communication and Networking
Johnson Mwebaze
LLT 1A
EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1B
17:00 - 18:00
CS-PhD
PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
BLIS-EVE-2BRAM-EVE-2
BLS 2211 Document Classification IIBRM 2201 Management Principles and Practices
KHANKIGONGO-BUKENYA
LLT 6ALLT 2C
BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 5A
-x-
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
EASLIS-MSC-2EASLIS-RAM-2
MSC 8201 Dissertation coordinationMRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
KADDUOKELLO-OBURA
EASLIS-LT 1LLT 1B
18:00 - 19:00
CS-PhD
PCS 9203 Advanced Applied Queuing Systems
Seminar Room 2 (Block A)
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
KIBANJA
LLT 6A
BIT-EVE-3
BIT 3213 Information Technology Project II
Emma Mugejjera
LLT 5A
-x-
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
EASLIS-RAM-2
MRM 7403 Records and Information Systems Security
OKELLO-OBURA
LLT 1B
19:00 - 20:00 ---
BRAM-EVE-2
BRM 2205 Research Data Analysis
KIBANJA
LLT 6A
--- -x-
MIS-1-option-ISM, MIT-1-option-IMS, MIT-1-option-IWC
MIS 7209 Project and Organisational Change Management
Patrick Ogao
---
20:00 - 21:00 --- --- --- -x- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.35.5 on 2/14/19 7:13 PM

back to the top